84,059

Wilmington, DE Homes

Section Image
  • /32

    $260,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,525 Sq Ft

    222 W 22nd St, Wilmington, DE 19802

    Fully remodeled in 2024, this beautifully updated 3BR/2.5BA Brandywine Village home is perfect for first-time buyers or anyone seeking a move-in ready home with modern updates! Featuring a rare primary bedroom with private attached bath—a standout for homes of this era. Bright living spaces, updated kitchen, and full basement for storage, and treated with drylok to help manage moisture. Major

    Swarna MAREDDY Tesla Realty Group, LLC

    222 W 22nd St, Wilmington, DE 19802
  • /11

    Starting at $1,375 Per Month

    • 2 - 3 Beds

    9 Courtyard Ln, Wilmington, DE 19802

    Summit Chase Apartments is now offering the newest, most modern apartments in the Wilmington suburbs. Purchased in December of 2008, Summit Chase has gone through a complete renovation and is now supplying the Wilmington rental market with a breath of fresh air! The property consists of 120 fully renovated 2 and 3 bedroom apartments that are surrounded by parkland and nestled on a quiet hilltop,

    Summit Chase Apartments

    (302) 543-2948

    9 Courtyard Ln, Wilmington, DE 19802
  • /20

    $400,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    2035 Armour Dr, Wilmington, DE 19808

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $267/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,367

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Bollinger BHHS Fox & Roach - Hockessin

    2035 Armour Dr, Wilmington, DE 19808
    • /23

      Est $316,254 Not Listed For Sale

      5057 E Woodmill Dr, Wilmington, DE 19808

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,325 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      5057 E Woodmill Dr, Wilmington, DE 19808

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $245/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Angela Allen Patterson Schwartz

  • /41

    $430,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,075 Sq Ft

    2621 Stephenson Dr, Wilmington, DE 19808

    Welcome to 2621 Stephenson Drive – a charming single-family ranch featuring a classic brick front facade and offering the comfort and convenience of easy first-floor living. This home includes 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, a finished lower level, and a detached 1-car garage with an additional driveway for off-street parking. Step inside to the main level, where hardwood floors flow through the

    Andrea Harrington Compass

    2621 Stephenson Dr, Wilmington, DE 19808
  • /20

    Starting at $1,185 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    699 Robinson Ln, Wilmington, DE 19805

    Welcome to The Robinson, where contemporary design meets downtown convenience in the heart of Wilmington. Our thoughtfully updated community blends elevated style with functional living - offering residents modern apartment homes, dynamic shared spaces, and a location that keeps you connected to everything you want.Situated within reach of major employers, transit options,

    The Robinson

    (302) 663-7780

    699 Robinson Ln, Wilmington, DE 19805
  • /61

    $2,085,836 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    905 Augusta Rd, Wilmington, DE 19807

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,928 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $423/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,114,715

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Dickinson Patterson-Schwartz - Greenville

    905 Augusta Rd, Wilmington, DE 19807
    • /39

      Est $433,528 Not Listed For Sale

      2618 Longfellow Dr, Wilmington, DE 19808

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,025 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      2618 Longfellow Dr, Wilmington, DE 19808

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $227/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • Apr 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kristopher Wolf Compass

  • /2

    $499,900 Coming Soon

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft

    29 Beekman Rd, Wilmington, DE 19809

    Welcome to 29 Beekman Road, Wilmington, DE — a beautifully renovated detached 2-story Colonial-style residence offering the perfect blend of comfort, style, and functionality! This unique and spacious 4-bedroom, 2 full bathroom, and 1 powder room home has been thoughtfully updated and is available for immediate occupancy. Step inside and be impressed by the inviting open-concept layout featuring

    Gary Williams BHHS Fox & Roach-Christiana

    29 Beekman Rd, Wilmington, DE 19809
  • /10

    Starting at $1,575 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    1315 Delaware Ave, Wilmington, DE 19806

    Looking for location and character? 1315 Delaware Avenue Apartments is nestled in the historic Trolley Square Community in the center of the city of Wilmington. Our beautiful building is highlighted by its old-world charm and within walking distance to parks, restaurants, shopping and easy access to I-95.This beautiful building features 20 newly renovated apartment homes, consisting of

    1315 Delaware Avenue, LLC

    (856) 517-5290

    1315 Delaware Ave, Wilmington, DE 19806
  • /31

    $400,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    118 Gregg Dr, Wilmington, DE 19808

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,475 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $271/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,455

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Park RE/MAX Edge

    118 Gregg Dr, Wilmington, DE 19808
    • /30

      Est $415,247 Not Listed For Sale

      2619 Fogg Ln, Wilmington, DE 19808

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,123 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      2619 Fogg Ln, Wilmington, DE 19808

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $193/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Murray Weichert, Realtors - Cornerstone

  • /33

    $255,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,175 Sq Ft

    1960 Superfine Ln Unit 90, Wilmington, DE 19802

    Enjoy stunning waterfront views of Brandywine Creek from this modern two-story condo in downtown Wilmington. Filled with natural light, the spacious living room features three floor-to-ceiling windows with electronic shades showcasing the beautiful river view.The updated kitchen includes granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, new dishwasher, built-in wine refrigerator, upgraded

    Deneen Sweeney Keller Williams Real Estate - West Chester

    1960 Superfine Ln Unit 90, Wilmington, DE 19802
  • /20

    Starting at $1,292 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    308 N Market St, Wilmington, DE 19801

    Named after President Abraham Lincoln's visit in 1848, Lincoln Square offers brand new studio, one, and two-bedroom apartment homes in beautifully renovated mid-19th Century buildings. Our charming pet-friendly community features stylish finishes and sought-after amenities.Located on Lower Market Street, Lincoln Square offers unbeatable access to the Wilmington Train Station and Transit

    Lincoln Square

    (888) 255-5762

    308 N Market St, Wilmington, DE 19801
  • /12

    $210,000 Sold Nov 28, 2025

    1976 Superfine Ln, Wilmington, DE 19802

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Carr HomeZu

    1976 Superfine Ln, Wilmington, DE 19802
    • /34

      Est $515,264 Not Listed For Sale

      1308 Arundel Dr, Wilmington, DE 19808

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,625 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      1308 Arundel Dr, Wilmington, DE 19808

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $198/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $520,000
      • Apr 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Annie Barker Integrity Real Estate

  • /26

    $275,000 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft

    1204 Brown St, Wilmington, DE 19805

    Welcome to this beautifully updated 2-bedroom, 2-bath end-unit townhome offering the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and city living. With its private garage, dedicated yard space, and recent updates throughout, this home is truly move-in ready. Step inside to find a freshly renovated interior featuring new paint and updated flooring across the main and lower levels. The basement has been

    Tania Peralta Coldwell Banker Realty

    1204 Brown St, Wilmington, DE 19805
  • /16

    Starting at $1,200 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    2600 W 7th St, Wilmington, DE 19805

    Looking for location and character? Wawaset Park Apartments is nestled in the historic Wawaset Park Community on the western edge of the city of Wilmington. Our beautiful building is highlighted by its old-world charm and within walking distance to parks, restaurants, shopping and easy access to I-95. This beautiful building features 32 newly renovated apartment homes, consisting of

    Wawaset Park Associates LLC

    (610) 708-1346

    2600 W 7th St, Wilmington, DE 19805
  • /32

    $362,500 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    608 Marsh Rd, Wilmington, DE 19809

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,775 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,181

    Last Listing Agent Natalie Craig Compass

    608 Marsh Rd, Wilmington, DE 19809
    • /19

      Est $359,580 Not Listed For Sale

      5520 Doral Dr, Wilmington, DE 19808

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,525 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      5520 Doral Dr, Wilmington, DE 19808

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $252/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • May 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Barry Godfrey Home Finders Real Estate Company

  • /46

    $425,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft

    2307 Frann Dr, Wilmington, DE 19808

    Welcome to the perfect home in a great location!!!!! The lovely development of Tybrook has the perfect brick ranch with all hardwoods floors in great condition waiting for you to enjoy....this 3 bedrooms, 1.1 bathrooms home has an updated kitchen, updated full bathroom, and Amazing finished basement and a yard that is fully fenced in with a shed.

    Ann Marie Germano Patterson-Schwartz-Middletown

    2307 Frann Dr, Wilmington, DE 19808
  • /20

    Starting at $1,130 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    1100 Pennsylvania Ave, Wilmington, DE 19806

    We Currently Have 1 & 2 Bedroom Apartments Available from $1,130 - $1,212*Birchwood at Rodney Court is a senior (62+) affordable* rental community located in Wilmington, DE minutes from downtown shopping, dining and entertainment. The newly upgraded apartments offer spacious one and two bedroom floorplans with modern kitchens, new appliance packages, hardwood flooring, oversized windows,

    Birchwood at Rodney Court 62+ Community

    (302) 246-7904

    1100 Pennsylvania Ave, Wilmington, DE 19806
  • /34

    $482,500 Sold Jun 19, 2025

    705 Halstead Rd, Wilmington, DE 19803

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $261/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $501,021

    Last Listing Agent Sebastian Brevart RE/MAX Town & Country

    705 Halstead Rd, Wilmington, DE 19803
    • /50

      Est $507,774 Not Listed For Sale

      4 Page Place, Wilmington, DE 19808

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,673 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      4 Page Place, Wilmington, DE 19808

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $195/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $520,000
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent William Heath RE/MAX

  • /16

    $230,000 Under Contract

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath

    4201 Claremont Ct Unit 277, Wilmington, DE 19808

    Don't miss this lovely condo in Pike Creek that perfectly balances modern luxury with a serene, "middle of nowhere" feel. This meticulously updated 1-bedroom unit features soaring high ceilings throughout, creating an open and airy atmosphere. The chef’s kitchen is a standout with premium granite countertops, sleek stainless steel appliances, and updated cabinetry. Relax in the light-filled

    Sheila Tome Empower Real Estate, LLC

    4201 Claremont Ct Unit 277, Wilmington, DE 19808
  • /15

    Starting at $1,400 Per Month

    • 1 Bed

    815 Rosedale Ave, Wilmington, DE 19809

    Owner has spent over $40,000 in renovations in this 1 bedroom, 1 bath first floor apartment located in the North Wilmington town of Bellefonte. Everything in this apartment has been fully renovated, which includes new wall to wall carpet, large living room, bathroom with entrance from living room and bedroom, plus more. Newly renovated eat in kitchen, with all new cabinets, counters, appliances

    (302) 600-1763

    815 Rosedale Ave, Wilmington, DE 19809
  • /18

    $85,000 Sold Aug 13, 2025

    1316 E 14th St, Wilmington, DE 19802

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 975 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $87/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $96,526

    Last Listing Agent Carol Fahy Brokers Realty Group, LLC

    1316 E 14th St, Wilmington, DE 19802
    • /51

      Est $635,506 Not Listed For Sale

      500 Bluegrass Dr, Wilmington, DE 19808

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,725 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      500 Bluegrass Dr, Wilmington, DE 19808

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $241/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $656,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jay Shinn RE/MAX

  • /31

    $325,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft

    403 Joporter Dr, Wilmington, DE 19801

    This 3‐bed/1‐bath gem boasts updated systems (10‐year‐old roof, new cabinets) and recently installed Andersen windows, front door, and storm door (4 years). Energy‐efficient and low‐maintenance, the home also features central air, gas heat, and optional solar panels. Also has a four‐car driveway and multiple outbuildings (gazebo, she shed that includes the 10x10 home office, and storage shed.)

    Christopher Carr HomeZu

    403 Joporter Dr, Wilmington, DE 19801
  • /7

    Starting at $1,225 Per Month

    • 1 Bed

    824 N West St, Wilmington, DE 19801

    Renovated apartment in historic building just steps from Downtown Wilmington. Bright apartment with excellent natural light. Close to shopping and business district. Very accessible to public transportation. New ownership and management!

    (302) 600-1970

    824 N West St, Wilmington, DE 19801
  • /22

    $220,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    1301 N Harrison St Unit 1101, Wilmington, DE 19806

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,299

    Last Listing Agent Lauri Brockson Patterson-Schwartz-Newark

    1301 N Harrison St Unit 1101, Wilmington, DE 19806
    • /34

      Est $425,859 Not Listed For Sale

      127 Attic Ct, Wilmington, DE 19808

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,954 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      127 Attic Ct, Wilmington, DE 19808

      Last Sold Summary

      • $219/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $427,000
      • Apr 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Patricia Harling Patterson Schwartz

  • /15

    $219,750

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 950 Sq Ft

    236 Birch Ave, Wilmington, DE 19805

    Don't miss this lovely 2 BR, 1 BA brick townhouse on a great tree-lined street in Elsmere. The covered front porch leads to a spacious living room with an exposed brick wall and bay window. The dining room and kitchen have been opened and refreshed with new LVP flooring and a new kitchen with granite counters and tile backsplash. Off the kitchen is access to the full basement plus the back yard,

    Stephen Marcus Brokers Realty Group, LLC

    236 Birch Ave, Wilmington, DE 19805
  • /20

    Starting at $1,217 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    627 N Market St, Wilmington, DE 19801

    MKT South at 627 Market offers one and two-bedroom apartment homes with contemporary finishes conveniently located above a Starbucks. Our community is located in the heart of Wilmington's culinary renaissance where residents can explore local shops, James Beard nominated restaurants, and live music. Our central location also provides easy access to the Wilmington Train Station and I-95.

    MKT South

    (866) 752-5159

    627 N Market St, Wilmington, DE 19801
  • /22

    $583,335 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    4811 Hogan Dr Unit 3, Wilmington, DE 19808

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $567,000

    Last Listing Agent Erica Walker Keller Williams Real Estate -Exton

    4811 Hogan Dr Unit 3, Wilmington, DE 19808
    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      2406 Braken Ave, Wilmington, DE 19808

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,875 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      2406 Braken Ave, Wilmington, DE 19808

      Last Sold Summary

      • $237/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $445,000
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brandon Murray Long & Foster

  • /4

    $100,000 Under Contract

    • Land
    • 25,264 Sq Ft
    • $172,414 per Acre

    0 Bell Hill Rd, Wilmington, DE 19809

    Welcome to a rare opportunity in North of Wilmington! This fantastic residential lot offers the perfect chance to create a home tailored to your needs without the stress and frustration of competing in today’s market. Design and build a home that suits your lifestyle, and enjoy the charm and convenience of this sought-after neighborhood. This prime location in North Wilmington provides easy

    Giuseppe Saggese Coldwell Banker Realty

    0 Bell Hill Rd, Wilmington, DE 19809
  • /2

    Starting at $1,195 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    703 N Orange St, Wilmington, DE 19801

Courtyard Apartments

    (302) 600-2978

    703 N Orange St, Wilmington, DE 19801
  • /33

    $275,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    807 Birch Ln, Wilmington, DE 19809

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,825 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Deborah 'Deb' Sweeney Compass

    807 Birch Ln, Wilmington, DE 19809
    • /53

      Est $602,552 Not Listed For Sale

      612 Hyde Run Dr, Wilmington, DE 19808

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,075 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      612 Hyde Run Dr, Wilmington, DE 19808

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $615,000
      • Apr 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lauri Brockson Patterson Schwartz

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home