434

Recently Sold Homes in 28401

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $190,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    1312 Dock St, Wilmington, NC 28401

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,025 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,324

    Last Listing Agent Sherwood Strickland Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

    1312 Dock St, Wilmington, NC 28401
  • /27

    $315,000

    Sold May 26, 2025

    2422 Monroe St, Wilmington, NC 28401

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,018 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $309/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,750

    Last Listing Agent Isabelle Shepherd Dram Tree Realty

    2422 Monroe St, Wilmington, NC 28401
  • /26

    $449,900

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    1506 Orange St, Wilmington, NC 28401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,493 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • $301/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $451,970

    Last Listing Agent Michael Ruark Momentum Companies Inc.

    1506 Orange St, Wilmington, NC 28401
  • /45

    $400,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    1007 Tidal Ln Unit 9a, Wilmington, NC 28401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,484 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $270/SF
    • 237 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mike Rokoski Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

    1007 Tidal Ln Unit 9a, Wilmington, NC 28401
  • /30

    $525,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    210 S 9th St, Wilmington, NC 28401

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 163 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $530,669

    Last Listing Agent Haley Taylor Realty One Group Affinity

    210 S 9th St, Wilmington, NC 28401
  • /23

    $299,900

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    211 Fleming St, Wilmington, NC 28401

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 902 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $332/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,365

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Schmidt RE/MAX Essential

    211 Fleming St, Wilmington, NC 28401
  • /13

    $110,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    1005 Queen St, Wilmington, NC 28401

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 828 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 320 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $139,885

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Broughton Prosper Real Estate

    1005 Queen St, Wilmington, NC 28401
  • /20

    $465,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    600 Bladen St, Wilmington, NC 28401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,763 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $264/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marshall Pickett Ivester Jackson Christie's

    600 Bladen St, Wilmington, NC 28401
  • /35

    $500,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    710 Grace St, Wilmington, NC 28401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,326 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $377/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $490,688

    Last Listing Agent Derek Criscitiello Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

    710 Grace St, Wilmington, NC 28401
  • /57

    $220,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    926 S 2nd St, Wilmington, NC 28401

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $286/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,492

    Last Listing Agent Lorna Lovitt Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage-CB

    926 S 2nd St, Wilmington, NC 28401
  • /5

    $145,000

    Sold May 14, 2025

    708 S 14th St, Wilmington, NC 28401

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,612

    Last Listing Agent Gloria Green Gloria Green Realty

    708 S 14th St, Wilmington, NC 28401
  • /34

    $315,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    111 S 17th St, Wilmington, NC 28401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • $232/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,059

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Martin Keller Williams Innovate-Wilmington

    111 S 17th St, Wilmington, NC 28401
  • /10

    $264,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    504 N 4th St, Wilmington, NC 28401

    • Land
    • 3,920 Sq Ft
    • $2,933,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 274 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,062

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Hovis Intracoastal Realty Corporation

    504 N 4th St, Wilmington, NC 28401
  • /32

    $142,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    2525 Flint Dr Unit B5, Wilmington, NC 28401

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 616 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,449

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Krebs Coastal Select Properties

    2525 Flint Dr Unit B5, Wilmington, NC 28401
  • /7

    $151,500

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    510 Queen St, Wilmington, NC 28401

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,035 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $671,654

    Last Listing Agent Owen Metts Owen Metts Realty

    510 Queen St, Wilmington, NC 28401
  • /2

    $325,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    9 Madison St, Wilmington, NC 28401

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $356/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,363

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Allen Keller Williams Innovate-Wilmington

    9 Madison St, Wilmington, NC 28401
  • /22

    $242,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    209 Queen St, Wilmington, NC 28401

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 717 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $338/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,363

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Garner Intracoastal Realty Corporation

    209 Queen St, Wilmington, NC 28401
  • /2

    $479,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    418 Orange St, Wilmington, NC 28401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,663 Sq Ft
    • Built 1903

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 300 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $478,500

    Last Listing Agent Holly Nieberline Keller Williams Innovate-Wilmington

    418 Orange St, Wilmington, NC 28401
  • /47

    $475,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    136 S 16th St, Wilmington, NC 28401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,696 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • $280/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $487,557

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Honeycutt Navigate Realty

    136 S 16th St, Wilmington, NC 28401
  • /11

    $538,900

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    112 Flat Clam Dr, Wilmington, NC 28401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,494 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Bill Clark Homes Riverside Cove

    112 Flat Clam Dr, Wilmington, NC 28401
  • /53

    $545,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    618 S 8th St, Wilmington, NC 28401

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,027 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $269/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $554,777

    Last Listing Agent Jethwa Real Esta Team Nest Realty

    618 S 8th St, Wilmington, NC 28401
  • /33

    $359,750

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    906 Dock St, Wilmington, NC 28401

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,271 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $283/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,155

    Last Listing Agent Landon Biehl Keller Williams Innovate-Wilmington

    906 Dock St, Wilmington, NC 28401
  • /2

    $225,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    2122 Jefferson St, Wilmington, NC 28401

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 922 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,788

2122 Jefferson St, Wilmington, NC 28401
  • /33

    $245,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    1015 Shaws Aly, Wilmington, NC 28401

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 825 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $297/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,948

    Last Listing Agent Krista Butler HAVEN Realty Co.

    1015 Shaws Aly, Wilmington, NC 28401
  • /11

    $272,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    414 Mcrae St, Wilmington, NC 28401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,139 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,073

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Smith Select Premium Properties Inc.

    414 Mcrae St, Wilmington, NC 28401
  • /35

    $265,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    937 S 8th St, Wilmington, NC 28401

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,045 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,951

    Last Listing Agent Sherri Ingle Intracoastal Realty Corporation

    937 S 8th St, Wilmington, NC 28401
  • /50

    $285,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    314 Davis St Unit 101, Wilmington, NC 28401

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 605 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $471/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,991

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Lloyd BlueCoast Realty Corporation

    314 Davis St Unit 101, Wilmington, NC 28401
  • /6

    $415,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    1027 Tidal Ln Unit 7a, Wilmington, NC 28401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,484 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $280/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

1027 Tidal Ln Unit 7a, Wilmington, NC 28401
  • /53

    $890,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    240 N Water St Unit 1151, Wilmington, NC 28401

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,649 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $540/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $910,281

    Last Listing Agent Vance Young Intracoastal Realty Corporation

    240 N Water St Unit 1151, Wilmington, NC 28401
  • /24

    $368,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    18 Central Blvd, Wilmington, NC 28401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,028 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $358/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,401

    Last Listing Agent Beatty Pittman Real Estate Team LLC Intracoastal Realty Corporation

    18 Central Blvd, Wilmington, NC 28401
  • /41

    $405,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    514 Church St, Wilmington, NC 28401

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $393/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Wes MacLeod eXp Realty

    514 Church St, Wilmington, NC 28401
  • /28

    $299,900

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    617 S 9th St, Wilmington, NC 28401

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 993 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $302/SF
    • 178 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,624

    Last Listing Agent Celeste Salzberg Coastal Knot Realty Group & Business Brokerage

    617 S 9th St, Wilmington, NC 28401
  • /26

    $397,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    825 Delta Ct, Wilmington, NC 28401

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,768 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,064

    Last Listing Agent Lori Speight Masonboro Realty, Inc.

    825 Delta Ct, Wilmington, NC 28401
  • /40

    $254,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    2417 Monroe St, Wilmington, NC 28401

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,051 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,225

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Lesley Century 21 Vanguard

    2417 Monroe St, Wilmington, NC 28401
  • /50

    $1,049,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    240 N Water St Unit 1354, Wilmington, NC 28401

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,955 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $537/SF
    • 233 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Heller Intracoastal Realty Corporation

    240 N Water St Unit 1354, Wilmington, NC 28401
  • /3

    $510,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    14 Grace St Unit 1218, Wilmington, NC 28401

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,219 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $418/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

14 Grace St Unit 1218, Wilmington, NC 28401
  • /20

    $675,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    822 N 4th St, Wilmington, NC 28401

    • Land
    • 13,503 Sq Ft
    • $2,177,419 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $761,000

822 N 4th St, Wilmington, NC 28401
  • /8

    $209,100

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    1316 N 7th St, Wilmington, NC 28401

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,027 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,667

    Last Listing Agent Gwen Flowers G. Flowers Realty

    1316 N 7th St, Wilmington, NC 28401
  • /47

    $399,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    1037 Tidal Ln Unit 6a, Wilmington, NC 28401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,484 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $269/SF
    • 272 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,538

1037 Tidal Ln Unit 6a, Wilmington, NC 28401
  • /7

    $700,000

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    3512 N Kerr Ave, Wilmington, NC 28405

    • Land
    • 1.07 Acres
    • $654,206 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 851 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $697,717

3512 N Kerr Ave, Wilmington, NC 28405

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 11

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home