434

Recently Sold Homes in 28401

Section Image
  • /25

    $155,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    1632 Osprey Cove Ct, Wilmington, NC 28401

    • Land
    • 13,503 Sq Ft
    • $500,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 86 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Pinpoint Properties Real Broker, LLC

    1632 Osprey Cove Ct, Wilmington, NC 28401
  • /34

    $405,000

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    1884 W Lake Shore Dr, Wilmington, NC 28401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,111

    Last Listing Agent Jorge Iglesias Wrightsville Realty

    1884 W Lake Shore Dr, Wilmington, NC 28401
  • /26

    $165,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    1263 Wellington Ave Unit H1, Wilmington, NC 28401

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,541

    Last Listing Agent Celeste Salzberg Coastal Knot Realty Group & Business Brokerage

    1263 Wellington Ave Unit H1, Wilmington, NC 28401
  • /18

    $275,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    121 Laurel Dr, Wilmington, NC 28401

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 221 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,208

    Last Listing Agent Buddy Blake Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

    121 Laurel Dr, Wilmington, NC 28401
  • /19

    $125,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    1701 N Jel Wade Dr Unit Slip G, Wilmington, NC 28401

    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 52 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Lanier Intracoastal Realty Corporation

    1701 N Jel Wade Dr Unit Slip G, Wilmington, NC 28401
  • /34

    $346,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    516 N 7th St, Wilmington, NC 28401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,278 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $271/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,967

    Last Listing Agent Oscar Garcia Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolina Premier Properties

    516 N 7th St, Wilmington, NC 28401
  • /2

    $225,000

    $25K PRICE INCREASE Pending Pre-Foreclosure
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 951 Sq Ft

    908 Campbell St, Wilmington, NC 28401

    Amazing investment opportunity on this home with income potential for years. This home has recently had up to $30,000 worth of updates that have brought it up to today’s market standards. Step inside to discover modern finishes, refreshed interiors, and thoughtful upgrades that enhance comfort and appeal to long-term tenants. With strong rental demand in the area, this property offers consistent

    IRONWOOD REALTY POWERED LPT REALTY LLC LPT REALTY LLC

    908 Campbell St, Wilmington, NC 28401
  • /17

    $238,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    1405 Norman St, Wilmington, NC 28401

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,667

    Last Listing Agent Adam Hashem East Atlantic Realty LLC

    1405 Norman St, Wilmington, NC 28401
  • /40

    $792,500

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    416 N 5th Ave, Wilmington, NC 28401

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,997 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $397/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $791,000

    Last Listing Agent Benjamin Eisenberg RE/MAX Essential

    416 N 5th Ave, Wilmington, NC 28401
  • /38

    $299,900

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    1201 S 5th Ave, Wilmington, NC 28401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,069 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $281/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,740

    Last Listing Agent Angie & Cedric Robinson RE/MAX Executive

    1201 S 5th Ave, Wilmington, NC 28401
  • /36

    $310,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    321 Southern Blvd, Wilmington, NC 28401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,181 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $262/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,140

    Last Listing Agent Trevor Urban RE/MAX Executive

    321 Southern Blvd, Wilmington, NC 28401
  • /22

    $405,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    823 Hanover St, Wilmington, NC 28401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,469 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $276/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,574

    Last Listing Agent Derek Criscitiello Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

    823 Hanover St, Wilmington, NC 28401
  • /35

    $945,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    215 Princess St, Wilmington, NC 28401

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,129 Sq Ft
    • Built 1906

    Last Sold Summary

    • $444/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $950,005

    Last Listing Agent Ed Wagenseller Keller Williams Innovate-Wilmington

    215 Princess St, Wilmington, NC 28401
  • /60

    $475,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    712 S 13th St, Wilmington, NC 28401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,714 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $277/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $518,250

    Last Listing Agent The Domenico Grillo Real Estate Team Keller Williams Innovate-Wilmington

    712 S 13th St, Wilmington, NC 28401
  • /38

    $385,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    705 Mcrae St, Wilmington, NC 28401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,658 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 264 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,292

    Last Listing Agent Tara Coffer Sound and Sea Realty LLC

    705 Mcrae St, Wilmington, NC 28401
  • /71

    $672,500

    Sold May 22, 2025

    313 Church St, Wilmington, NC 28401

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,074 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $324/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $680,306

    Last Listing Agent Matt Orr Nest Realty

    313 Church St, Wilmington, NC 28401
  • /13

    $181,900

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    1208 S 9th St, Wilmington, NC 28401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,228 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,116

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Robinson Intracoastal Realty Corporation

    1208 S 9th St, Wilmington, NC 28401
  • /27

    $332,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    305 N Carolina Ave, Wilmington, NC 28401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $305/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,399

    Last Listing Agent Scott Smith Brunswick County Holmes Real Estate

    305 N Carolina Ave, Wilmington, NC 28401
  • /45

    $430,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    227 Fairfield Dr, Wilmington, NC 28401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,596 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Above List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $441,025

    Last Listing Agent Brandi Taylor Better Homes & Gardens Real Es

    227 Fairfield Dr, Wilmington, NC 28401
  • /34

    $270,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    507 S 6th St, Wilmington, NC 28401

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 698 Sq Ft
    • Built 1903

    Last Sold Summary

    • $387/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,608

    Last Listing Agent Della Carson Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage Rlty

    507 S 6th St, Wilmington, NC 28401
  • /38

    $450,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    607 Queen St, Wilmington, NC 28401

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,490 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $302/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $441,698

    Last Listing Agent The Rieker Team Intracoastal Realty Corporation

    607 Queen St, Wilmington, NC 28401
  • /19

    $280,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    7 S 2nd St Unit 2, Wilmington, NC 28401

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 406 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • $690/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,107

    Last Listing Agent Sherri Ingle Intracoastal Realty Corporation

    7 S 2nd St Unit 2, Wilmington, NC 28401
  • /9

    $155,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    2507 Flint Dr, Wilmington, NC 28401

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 585 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $265/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,472

2507 Flint Dr, Wilmington, NC 28401
  • /69

    $1,425,900

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    1620 Riverview Terrace, Wilmington, NC 28401

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,617 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $394/SF
    • 255 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,418,516

    Last Listing Agent Rob Warwick Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

    1620 Riverview Terrace, Wilmington, NC 28401
  • /44

    $540,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    703 N 4th St Unit 3, Wilmington, NC 28401

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,461 Sq Ft
    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • $370/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tara English Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolina Premier Properties

    703 N 4th St Unit 3, Wilmington, NC 28401
  • /43

    $285,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    812 S 10th St, Wilmington, NC 28401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,131 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,185

    Last Listing Agent Ireaca Bernard Cape Cottages Realty LLC

    812 S 10th St, Wilmington, NC 28401
  • /47

    $399,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    711 Ann St, Wilmington, NC 28401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,459 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $273/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,634

    Last Listing Agent Yusheng (Amy) Lu Coastal Properties

    711 Ann St, Wilmington, NC 28401
  • /49

    $438,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    2216 Lakeside Cir, Wilmington, NC 28401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $283/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $452,436

    Last Listing Agent Landyn Lewis Intracoastal Realty Corporation

    2216 Lakeside Cir, Wilmington, NC 28401
  • /37

    $600,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    107 S 5th Ave, Wilmington, NC 28401

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,406 Sq Ft
    • Built 1903

    Last Sold Summary

    • $249/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $600,405

    Last Listing Agent Craig Yarboro Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolina Premier Properties

    107 S 5th Ave, Wilmington, NC 28401
  • /12

    $183,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    506 Anderson St, Wilmington, NC 28401

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 818 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,456

    Last Listing Agent Scott Reinschmidt Cardoso & Company

    506 Anderson St, Wilmington, NC 28401
  • /49

    $315,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    1402 Grace St, Wilmington, NC 28401

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,577 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,695

    Last Listing Agent Kim Sunday Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage - Jacksonville

    1402 Grace St, Wilmington, NC 28401
  • /21

    $523,500

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    503 S Front St, Wilmington, NC 28401

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,219 Sq Ft
    • Built 1906

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $429/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $528,261

    Last Listing Agent David Billitto Coastal Select Properties

    503 S Front St, Wilmington, NC 28401
  • /64

    $997,500

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    2110 Castle Hayne Rd, Wilmington, NC 28401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,622 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $380/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $978,746

2110 Castle Hayne Rd, Wilmington, NC 28401
  • /73

    $522,500

    Sold May 11, 2026

    712 S 13th St, Wilmington, NC 28401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,714 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $305/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $518,250

712 S 13th St, Wilmington, NC 28401
  • /11

    $220,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    202 Meares St, Wilmington, NC 28401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,918

    Last Listing Agent Isabela Lujan Casa de Oro Property Group Inc

    202 Meares St, Wilmington, NC 28401
  • /46

    $370,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    158 Tributary Cir, Wilmington, NC 28401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,476 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,895

    Last Listing Agent Derek Waatti Salt and Stone Property Group

    158 Tributary Cir, Wilmington, NC 28401
  • /36

    $409,900

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    504 S 2nd St, Wilmington, NC 28401

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $342/SF
    • 207 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,028

    Last Listing Agent Michael Rheel Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolina Premier Properties

    504 S 2nd St, Wilmington, NC 28401
  • /57

    $825,000

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    214 Nun St, Wilmington, NC 28401

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,362 Sq Ft
    • Built 1903

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $349/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $813,934

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Gurrera Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

    214 Nun St, Wilmington, NC 28401
  • /33

    $457,050

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    509 Common Cap Way, Wilmington, NC 28401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,482 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $308/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bonnie Chambers Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

    509 Common Cap Way, Wilmington, NC 28401
  • /21

    $162,500

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    1007 S 10th St, Wilmington, NC 28401

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,235 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,533

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Hovis Intracoastal Realty Corporation

    1007 S 10th St, Wilmington, NC 28401

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 11

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home