435

Recently Sold Homes in 28403

Section Image
  • /18

    $253,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    906 Downey Branch Ln, Wilmington, NC 28403

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,158

    Last Listing Agent Patty Lewis Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage-Midtown

    906 Downey Branch Ln, Wilmington, NC 28403
  • /62

    $660,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    202 Colonial Dr, Wilmington, NC 28403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,953 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $713,295

    Last Listing Agent Tony Harrington Corcoran HM Properties

    202 Colonial Dr, Wilmington, NC 28403
  • /2

    $1,500,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    2302 Gillette Dr, Wilmington, NC 28403

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $330/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,461,159

    Last Listing Agent Lee Crouch Intracoastal Realty Corporation

    2302 Gillette Dr, Wilmington, NC 28403
  • /46

    $542,500

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    3904 Wilshire Blvd, Wilmington, NC 28403

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,074 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $262/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alexis Lunsford Keller Williams Innovate-Wilmington

    3904 Wilshire Blvd, Wilmington, NC 28403
  • /25

    $225,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    5318 Park Ave Unit A, Wilmington, NC 28403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,096 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,956

    Last Listing Agent Todd Derksen Kinstle & Company LLC.

    5318 Park Ave Unit A, Wilmington, NC 28403
  • /31

    $450,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    1807 Carolina Ave, Wilmington, NC 28403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,337 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $337/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $454,588

    Last Listing Agent Stacia Welborn RE/MAX Essential

    1807 Carolina Ave, Wilmington, NC 28403
  • /27

    $279,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    5009 Park Ave, Wilmington, NC 28403

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,033 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $270/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,994

    Last Listing Agent Amber;Hamm Harris Intracoastal Realty Corporation

    5009 Park Ave, Wilmington, NC 28403
  • /44

    $500,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    4926 Oriole Dr, Wilmington, NC 28403

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,106 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $495,616

    Last Listing Agent Ed Wagenseller Keller Williams Innovate-Wilmington

    4926 Oriole Dr, Wilmington, NC 28403
  • /51

    $425,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    3712 Reston Ct, Wilmington, NC 28403

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,963 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Monroe Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

    3712 Reston Ct, Wilmington, NC 28403
  • /35

    $490,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    3921 Westover Rd, Wilmington, NC 28403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,961 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $494,002

    Last Listing Agent Trevor Urban RE/MAX Executive

    3921 Westover Rd, Wilmington, NC 28403
  • /37

    $680,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    2821 Park Ave, Wilmington, NC 28403

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,289 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $297/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $691,962

    Last Listing Agent ANDY HAJEK Coastal Properties

    2821 Park Ave, Wilmington, NC 28403
  • /40

    $570,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    5324 Wrightsville Ave, Wilmington, NC 28403

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,004 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $284/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $571,350

    Last Listing Agent Jason Hand Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolina Premier Properties

    5324 Wrightsville Ave, Wilmington, NC 28403
  • /24

    $290,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    265 S Kerr Ave, Wilmington, NC 28403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,471

    Last Listing Agent Pinpoint Properties Real Broker, LLC

    265 S Kerr Ave, Wilmington, NC 28403
  • /36

    $378,500

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    5326 Ridgewood Heights Dr, Wilmington, NC 28403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,371 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $276/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,413

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Guest Real Broker, LLC

    5326 Ridgewood Heights Dr, Wilmington, NC 28403
  • /80

    $498,100

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    3941 Halifax Rd, Wilmington, NC 28403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,284 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $488,831

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Berard Sold Buy the Sea Realty

    3941 Halifax Rd, Wilmington, NC 28403
  • /89

    $1,325,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    2111 Oleander Dr, Wilmington, NC 28403

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,115 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $425/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,315,613

    Last Listing Agent Landyn Lewis Intracoastal Realty Corporation

    2111 Oleander Dr, Wilmington, NC 28403
  • /26

    $280,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    4920 Seabrook Ct, Wilmington, NC 28403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,787

    Last Listing Agent Jesse Canady Salt and Stone Property Group

    4920 Seabrook Ct, Wilmington, NC 28403
  • /30

    $475,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    2010 Independence Blvd Unit 2010, Wilmington, NC 28403

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,058 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $503,641

    Last Listing Agent Lynne Galloway Landmark Sotheby's International Realty

    2010 Independence Blvd Unit 2010, Wilmington, NC 28403
  • /5

    $90,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    448 Racine Dr Unit G117, Wilmington, NC 28403

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 370 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $243/SF
    • 148 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $93,246

    Last Listing Agent Kim Lane eXp Realty

    448 Racine Dr Unit G117, Wilmington, NC 28403
  • /25

    $145,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    4220 Wilshire Blvd, Wilmington, NC 28403

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 741 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brad Jones Jones Property Group Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage-CB

    4220 Wilshire Blvd, Wilmington, NC 28403
  • /27

    $465,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    5580 Sycamore St, Wilmington, NC 28403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,556 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $299/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $471,678

    Last Listing Agent Hannah Sanderson Landmark Sotheby's International Realty

    5580 Sycamore St, Wilmington, NC 28403
  • /39

    $260,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    5126 Lamppost Cir, Wilmington, NC 28403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,425 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,776

    Last Listing Agent Ralph Harvey ListWithFreedom.com

    5126 Lamppost Cir, Wilmington, NC 28403
  • /12

    $1,255,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    130 James Edward Ct, Wilmington, NC 28403

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,028 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $619/SF
    • 213 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heather Archer Intracoastal Realty Corporation

    130 James Edward Ct, Wilmington, NC 28403
  • /20

    $375,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    6211 Wrightsville Ave Unit 104, Wilmington, NC 28403

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,422 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $264/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,960

    Last Listing Agent Christian Fisher Hilton Auction & Realty Inc-Whiteville

    6211 Wrightsville Ave Unit 104, Wilmington, NC 28403
  • /2

    $1,400,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    1004 Midnight Channel Rd, Wilmington, NC 28403

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,086 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $454/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,412,911

    Last Listing Agent Jane Dodd Intracoastal Realty Corporation

    1004 Midnight Channel Rd, Wilmington, NC 28403
  • /34

    $232,500

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    1703 41st St Unit B, Wilmington, NC 28403

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,259 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jenn Meaney BlueCoast Realty Corporation

    1703 41st St Unit B, Wilmington, NC 28403
  • /34

    $585,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    34 S Cardinal Dr, Wilmington, NC 28403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $317/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $580,217

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Mathews RE/MAX Essential

    34 S Cardinal Dr, Wilmington, NC 28403
  • /26

    $375,000

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    2105 Gibson Ave, Wilmington, NC 28403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $330/SF

    Current Estimated Value $381,106

    Last Listing Agent Peter Ruffin Coastal Properties

    2105 Gibson Ave, Wilmington, NC 28403
  • /33

    $365,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    233 Racine Dr Unit 85, Wilmington, NC 28403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,797 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 210 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,213

    Last Listing Agent Neil Leonard Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolina Premier Properties

    233 Racine Dr Unit 85, Wilmington, NC 28403
  • /12

    $1,150,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    150 James Edward Ct, Wilmington, NC 28403

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,908 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $603/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

150 James Edward Ct, Wilmington, NC 28403
  • /44

    $1,200,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    2306 New Orleans Place, Wilmington, NC 28403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,930 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $410/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,186,622

    Last Listing Agent Beatty Pittman Real Estate Team LLC Intracoastal Realty Corporation

    2306 New Orleans Place, Wilmington, NC 28403
  • /62

    $1,315,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    1218 Country Club Rd, Wilmington, NC 28403

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,413 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $385/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,296,661

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Garner Intracoastal Realty Corporation

    1218 Country Club Rd, Wilmington, NC 28403
  • /24

    $352,500

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    5105 Wrightsville Ave, Wilmington, NC 28403

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,103

    Last Listing Agent Mark Reiser Coastal Properties

    5105 Wrightsville Ave, Wilmington, NC 28403
  • /14

    $6,700,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    1205 Airlie Rd, Wilmington, NC 28403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $3,350/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,039,621

    Last Listing Agent Mark Batson Landmark Sotheby's International Realty

    1205 Airlie Rd, Wilmington, NC 28403
  • /35

    $300,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    3262 Camden Cir, Wilmington, NC 28403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $260/SF

    Current Estimated Value $325,791

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Hopper Debbie Hopper Real Estate Group LLC

    3262 Camden Cir, Wilmington, NC 28403
  • /48

    $805,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    635 Airlie Rd, Wilmington, NC 28403

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,138 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $377/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $853,047

    Last Listing Agent Molly Tilyou Nest Realty

    635 Airlie Rd, Wilmington, NC 28403
  • /40

    $691,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    5016 Clear Run Dr, Wilmington, NC 28403

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $697,027

    Last Listing Agent David Cummings Real Estate Team Intracoastal Realty Corporation

    5016 Clear Run Dr, Wilmington, NC 28403
  • /74

    $3,000,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    1802 S Churchill Dr, Wilmington, NC 28403

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,079 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $735/SF
    • 150 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,120,855

    Last Listing Agent Ricky Patterson Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage-Hampstead

    1802 S Churchill Dr, Wilmington, NC 28403
  • /60

    $450,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    5300 Christian Dr, Wilmington, NC 28403

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,383 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $451,833

    Last Listing Agent The Domenico Grillo Real Estate Team Keller Williams Innovate-Wilmington

    5300 Christian Dr, Wilmington, NC 28403
  • /47

    $715,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    122 Bradley Pines Dr, Wilmington, NC 28403

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,075 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $345/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $717,938

    Last Listing Agent Carole Sheffield BlueCoast Realty Corporation

    122 Bradley Pines Dr, Wilmington, NC 28403

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 11

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home