498

Recently Sold Homes in 28405

Section Image
  • /30

    $423,000

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    447 N 21st St, Wilmington, NC 28405

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,398 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $303/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,815

    Last Listing Agent Clinton Howlett Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolina Premier Properties

    447 N 21st St, Wilmington, NC 28405
  • /72

    $970,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    301 Locksley Ct, Wilmington, NC 28405

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $286/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $985,078

    Last Listing Agent Sherri Ingle Intracoastal Realty Corporation

    301 Locksley Ct, Wilmington, NC 28405
  • /30

    $213,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    325 Saint Rosea Rd, Wilmington, NC 28405

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 935 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,693

    Last Listing Agent Tara English Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolina Premier Properties

    325 Saint Rosea Rd, Wilmington, NC 28405
  • /42

    $529,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    3725 Stormy Gale Place, Castle Hayne, NC 28429

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,976 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $535,425

    Last Listing Agent Peter Sweyer Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolina Premier Properties

    3725 Stormy Gale Place, Castle Hayne, NC 28429
  • /69

    $495,000

    Sold Feb 03, 2026

    6831 Main St Unit 312, Wilmington, NC 28405

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $321/SF
    • 145 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $500,186

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Lagomarsino Nest Realty

    6831 Main St Unit 312, Wilmington, NC 28405
  • /39

    $706,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    125 Windemere Rd, Wilmington, NC 28405

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,940 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $364/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $709,059

    Last Listing Agent Val Hocutt Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

    125 Windemere Rd, Wilmington, NC 28405
  • /37

    $399,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    240 N 25th St, Wilmington, NC 28405

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,963 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,644

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Harris Keller Williams Innovate-Wilmington

    240 N 25th St, Wilmington, NC 28405
  • /40

    $275,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    4448 Jamey Ct, Wilmington, NC 28405

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,076

    Last Listing Agent Libby Harriss Keller Williams Innovate-Wilmington

    4448 Jamey Ct, Wilmington, NC 28405
  • /45

    $430,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    4300 Pennhurst Ct, Wilmington, NC 28405

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,468

    Last Listing Agent Wynne Harrington Coastal Properties

    4300 Pennhurst Ct, Wilmington, NC 28405
  • /3

    $1,950,253

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    1228 Arboretum Dr, Wilmington, NC 28405

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,554 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $549/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,940,291

    Last Listing Agent Alison Bernhart Landfall Realty, LLC

    1228 Arboretum Dr, Wilmington, NC 28405
  • /28

    $250,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    2104 Cornelius Moore Ave, Wilmington, NC 28405

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,255 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brett Baughman Salt and Stone Property Group

    2104 Cornelius Moore Ave, Wilmington, NC 28405
  • /13

    $295,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    2905 New Town Dr, Wilmington, NC 28405

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,155 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,620

    Last Listing Agent Regina Drury Century 21 Vanguard

    2905 New Town Dr, Wilmington, NC 28405
  • /85

    $825,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    1606 Pembroke Jones Dr, Wilmington, NC 28405

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,699 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $306/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $859,792

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Clark Intracoastal Realty Corporation

    1606 Pembroke Jones Dr, Wilmington, NC 28405
  • /26

    $350,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    2210 Klein Rd, Wilmington, NC 28405

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $278/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,201

    Last Listing Agent Jan Brewington Dram Tree Realty

    2210 Klein Rd, Wilmington, NC 28405
  • /35

    $360,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    4605 Kings Dr, Wilmington, NC 28405

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,431 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,089

    Last Listing Agent Robin Perron Keller Williams Innovate-Wilmington

    4605 Kings Dr, Wilmington, NC 28405
  • /28

    $296,100

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    2505 Legend Dr, Wilmington, NC 28405

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $259/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,915

    Last Listing Agent Lori Speight Masonboro Realty, Inc.

    2505 Legend Dr, Wilmington, NC 28405
  • /61

    $1,269,000

    Sold May 18, 2026

    505 Moss Tree Dr, Wilmington, NC 28405

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $382/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,286,991

    Last Listing Agent Ben Szafran Keller Williams Innovate-Wilmington

    505 Moss Tree Dr, Wilmington, NC 28405
  • /46

    $420,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    2104 Cornelius Moore Ave, Wilmington, NC 28405

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,255 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nathan Tew G Wilson Realty, Inc

    2104 Cornelius Moore Ave, Wilmington, NC 28405
  • /64

    $761,500

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    757 Royal Bonnet Dr, Wilmington, NC 28405

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,780 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $274/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $771,272

    Last Listing Agent Eva Elmore Intracoastal Realty Corporation

    757 Royal Bonnet Dr, Wilmington, NC 28405
  • /26

    $399,900

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    102 N 25th St, Wilmington, NC 28405

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,223 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $327/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,639

    Last Listing Agent MaryMargaret Porter Fathom Realty NC LLC

    102 N 25th St, Wilmington, NC 28405
  • /2

    $289,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    320 N 19th St, Wilmington, NC 28405

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $301/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,428

    Last Listing Agent Wade Wilson Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage-Midtown

    320 N 19th St, Wilmington, NC 28405
  • /69

    $1,520,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    1409 Regatta Dr, Wilmington, NC 28405

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,696 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $411/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,510,710

1409 Regatta Dr, Wilmington, NC 28405
  • /50

    $550,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    209 Dallas Dr, Wilmington, NC 28405

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,433 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $384/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $547,196

    Last Listing Agent Matt Archibald Nest Realty

    209 Dallas Dr, Wilmington, NC 28405
  • /9

    $93,000

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    2606 Robeson St, Wilmington, NC 28405

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $89/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $123,852

    Last Listing Agent Susan Ayers HomeZu

    2606 Robeson St, Wilmington, NC 28405
  • /45

    $410,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    4017 Chandler Dr, Wilmington, NC 28405

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,071 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $434,232

    Last Listing Agent Hannah Karns Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolina Premier Properties

    4017 Chandler Dr, Wilmington, NC 28405
  • /55

    $385,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    3201 Ashbourne Ct, Wilmington, NC 28405

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,875 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,813

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Gillespie Carolina One Properties Inc.

    3201 Ashbourne Ct, Wilmington, NC 28405
  • /64

    $1,150,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    722 Bedminister Ln, Wilmington, NC 28405

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,707 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $425/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,145,229

    Last Listing Agent Beth Starkey Nest Realty

    722 Bedminister Ln, Wilmington, NC 28405
  • /29

    $942,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    2112 Bay Colony Ln, Wilmington, NC 28405

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,625 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $359/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $957,689

    Last Listing Agent Harper Fraser Intracoastal Realty Corporation

    2112 Bay Colony Ln, Wilmington, NC 28405
  • /44

    $270,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    5202 Fitzgerald Dr, Wilmington, NC 28405

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,319 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,852

    Last Listing Agent Aimee Sposeep Real Broker, LLC

    5202 Fitzgerald Dr, Wilmington, NC 28405
  • /49

    $455,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    6832 Main St Unit 317, Wilmington, NC 28405

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,644 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $277/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $474,959

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Connaway Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

    6832 Main St Unit 317, Wilmington, NC 28405
  • /17

    $733,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    1900 Cliffmore Place, Wilmington, NC 28405

    • Land
    • 33,105 Sq Ft
    • $964,474 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $927,031

    Last Listing Agent Beth Lennon Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

    1900 Cliffmore Place, Wilmington, NC 28405
  • /2

    $305,819

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    1322 Carlyle Ln, Wilmington, NC 28405

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $290/SF
    • 190 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Coupland Singleton Team Intracoastal Realty Corporation

    1322 Carlyle Ln, Wilmington, NC 28405
  • /34

    $618,864

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    229 Bretonshire Rd, Wilmington, NC 28405

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,958 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $316/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $620,788

    Last Listing Agent Lynne Galloway Landmark Sotheby's International Realty

    229 Bretonshire Rd, Wilmington, NC 28405
  • /24

    $295,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    410 N Crestwood Dr, Wilmington, NC 28405

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,107 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $266/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,237

    Last Listing Agent Amber;Hamm Harris Intracoastal Realty Corporation

    410 N Crestwood Dr, Wilmington, NC 28405
  • /54

    $387,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    3113 Cabot Dr, Wilmington, NC 28405

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,589 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,870

    Last Listing Agent johnathan jackson SCOUTADVISORS.COM LLC

    3113 Cabot Dr, Wilmington, NC 28405
  • /41

    $219,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    719 Melba Ct Unit D, Wilmington, NC 28405

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,292 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,208

    Last Listing Agent Hannah Smith Nest Realty

    719 Melba Ct Unit D, Wilmington, NC 28405
  • /27

    $430,750

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    6416 Strawfield Dr, Wilmington, NC 28405

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $266/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $433,020

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Laffey Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

    6416 Strawfield Dr, Wilmington, NC 28405
  • /35

    $390,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    508 N Green Meadows Dr, Wilmington, NC 28405

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $253/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,674

    Last Listing Agent Susan Nader Wicker Properties of the Carolinas, Inc.

    508 N Green Meadows Dr, Wilmington, NC 28405
  • /26

    $380,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    250 Two Chopt Rd, Wilmington, NC 28405

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,613 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,471

    Last Listing Agent Rob Good BlueCoast Realty Corporation

    250 Two Chopt Rd, Wilmington, NC 28405
  • /47

    $390,000

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    5923 Inland Greens Dr, Wilmington, NC 28405

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $277/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,633

    Last Listing Agent Beth Churchman Coastal Bridges Real Estate LLC

    5923 Inland Greens Dr, Wilmington, NC 28405

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 13

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home