498

Recently Sold Homes in 28405

Section Image
  • /55

    $900,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    6213 Chalfont Cir, Wilmington, NC 28405

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,082 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $292/SF
    • 295 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $988,254

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Byrd Keller Williams Innovate - Jax

    6213 Chalfont Cir, Wilmington, NC 28405
  • /55

    $415,000

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    1908 Princess St, Wilmington, NC 28405

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,833 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,633

    Last Listing Agent Wade Wilson Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage-Midtown

    1908 Princess St, Wilmington, NC 28405
  • /30

    $362,500

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    326 Spartan Rd, Wilmington, NC 28405

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,513 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,009

    Last Listing Agent Jillian Jethwa Dianne Perry & Company

    326 Spartan Rd, Wilmington, NC 28405
  • /68

    $1,225,000

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    1301 S Moorings Dr, Wilmington, NC 28405

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,129 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $391/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,219,889

    Last Listing Agent Team Thirty 4 North Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

    1301 S Moorings Dr, Wilmington, NC 28405
  • /28

    $309,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    4409 Woodcroft Ct, Wilmington, NC 28405

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,213 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,232

    Last Listing Agent Sherri Ingle Intracoastal Realty Corporation

    4409 Woodcroft Ct, Wilmington, NC 28405
  • /44

    $385,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    3001 Lagar Ln, Wilmington, NC 28405

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,879 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,577

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Page Real Broker, LLC

    3001 Lagar Ln, Wilmington, NC 28405
  • /28

    $184,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    715 Clearwater Ct Unit A, Wilmington, NC 28405

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,124 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,351

    Last Listing Agent Ireaca Bernard Cape Cottages Realty LLC

    715 Clearwater Ct Unit A, Wilmington, NC 28405
  • /43

    $580,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    561 Garden Terrace Dr Unit 203E, Wilmington, NC 28405

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,587 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $365/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $594,343

    Last Listing Agent Susan Lawrence RE/MAX Essential

    561 Garden Terrace Dr Unit 203E, Wilmington, NC 28405
  • /45

    $560,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    365 Toulon Dr, Wilmington, NC 28405

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,516 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $369/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $551,869

    Last Listing Agent Christina Whalen Intracoastal Realty Corporation

    365 Toulon Dr, Wilmington, NC 28405
  • /36

    $350,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    502 N 25th St, Wilmington, NC 28405

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,478 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,073

    Last Listing Agent Landyn Lewis Intracoastal Realty Corporation

    502 N 25th St, Wilmington, NC 28405
  • /43

    $889,500

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    7038 Cayman Ct, Wilmington, NC 28405

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,499 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $356/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $890,984

    Last Listing Agent Lois Potratz Corcoran HM Properties

    7038 Cayman Ct, Wilmington, NC 28405
  • /59

    $1,050,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1818 Cross Staff Place, Wilmington, NC 28405

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,645 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $397/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,094,375

    Last Listing Agent Sara Gay RE/MAX Executive

    1818 Cross Staff Place, Wilmington, NC 28405
  • /33

    $519,900

    Sold May 28, 2025

    501 Long Leaf Acres Dr, Wilmington, NC 28405

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,362 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $382/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $525,439

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Valentine Intracoastal Realty Corporation

    501 Long Leaf Acres Dr, Wilmington, NC 28405
  • /49

    $390,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    2212 Brandon Rd, Wilmington, NC 28405

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,275 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $306/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,081

    Last Listing Agent Living By The Coast Living by the Coast Realty Group LLC

    2212 Brandon Rd, Wilmington, NC 28405
  • /4

    $75,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    2922 Princess Place Dr, Wilmington, NC 28405

    • Land
    • 4,356 Sq Ft
    • $750,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $77,057

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Hovis Intracoastal Realty Corporation

    2922 Princess Place Dr, Wilmington, NC 28405
  • /26

    $185,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    713 Clearwater Ct Unit A, Wilmington, NC 28405

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,268 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,321

    Last Listing Agent Ireaca Bernard Cape Cottages Realty LLC

    713 Clearwater Ct Unit A, Wilmington, NC 28405
  • /26

    $275,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    3229 Belmont Cir, Wilmington, NC 28405

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,249

    Last Listing Agent Aspyre Realty Group eXp Realty

    3229 Belmont Cir, Wilmington, NC 28405
  • /50

    $1,150,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    1704 Pope Ct, Wilmington, NC 28405

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,626 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $317/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,149,866

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Wayne Intracoastal Realty Corporation

    1704 Pope Ct, Wilmington, NC 28405
  • /57

    $650,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1905 Staunton Ct, Wilmington, NC 28405

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,990 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $327/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $685,190

    Last Listing Agent Lois Potratz Corcoran HM Properties

    1905 Staunton Ct, Wilmington, NC 28405
  • /62

    $585,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    644 Village Park Dr Unit 202, Wilmington, NC 28405

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,622 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $361/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $580,144

    Last Listing Agent Beth Lennon Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

    644 Village Park Dr Unit 202, Wilmington, NC 28405
  • /37

    $344,900

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    4622 Dean Dr, Wilmington, NC 28405

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,073 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,981

    Last Listing Agent Pam Wooddell Live Oak Real Estate

    4622 Dean Dr, Wilmington, NC 28405
  • /33

    $241,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    323 Saint Rosea Rd, Wilmington, NC 28405

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,270 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 174 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,630

    Last Listing Agent Mike Coble Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

    323 Saint Rosea Rd, Wilmington, NC 28405
  • /53

    $2,795,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    7222 Saddleworth Trail, Wilmington, NC 28405

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,871 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $574/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,768,874

    Last Listing Agent Vance Young Intracoastal Realty Corporation

    7222 Saddleworth Trail, Wilmington, NC 28405
  • /71

    $1,425,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    1333 Regatta Dr, Wilmington, NC 28405

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,948 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $361/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,444,109

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Clark Intracoastal Realty Corporation

    1333 Regatta Dr, Wilmington, NC 28405
  • /31

    $589,000

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    1208 Clipper Ln, Wilmington, NC 28405

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,965 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $300/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $588,660

    Last Listing Agent Rainey Wallace Intracoastal Realty Corporation

    1208 Clipper Ln, Wilmington, NC 28405
  • /78

    $3,200,000

    Sold Jun 19, 2025

    2225 Masons Point Place, Wilmington, NC 28405

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,454 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $718/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,135,162

    Last Listing Agent Gwen Hawley Intracoastal Realty Corporation

    2225 Masons Point Place, Wilmington, NC 28405
  • /24

    $365,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    4484 Amelia Ct, Wilmington, NC 28405

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $257/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,971

    Last Listing Agent DEE Pearce BlueCoast Realty Corporation

    4484 Amelia Ct, Wilmington, NC 28405
  • /17

    $128,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    413 Rolling Rd, Wilmington, NC 28405

    • Land
    • 9,147 Sq Ft
    • $609,524 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $126,329

    Last Listing Agent Benjamin Eisenberg RE/MAX Essential

    413 Rolling Rd, Wilmington, NC 28405
  • /15

    $364,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    523 N 23rd St, Wilmington, NC 28405

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $314/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,039

    Last Listing Agent Kristen Lueck Compass Carolinas LLC

    523 N 23rd St, Wilmington, NC 28405
  • /9

    $219,300

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    803 Bryce Ct Unit L, Wilmington, NC 28405

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,326 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,847

    Last Listing Agent Jay Stokley Stokley Property Management Inc

    803 Bryce Ct Unit L, Wilmington, NC 28405
  • /14

    $239,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    2143 Market St, Wilmington, NC 28403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,357 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,814

    Last Listing Agent Max Wagenseller Keller Williams Innovate-Wilmington

    2143 Market St, Wilmington, NC 28403
  • /5

    $311,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    906 Kenningston St, Wilmington, NC 28405

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,198

    Last Listing Agent Pinpoint Properties Real Broker, LLC

    906 Kenningston St, Wilmington, NC 28405
  • /86

    $830,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    2018 Kenilworth Ln, Wilmington, NC 28405

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,610 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 164 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $881,399

2018 Kenilworth Ln, Wilmington, NC 28405
  • /45

    $635,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    322 Windemere Rd, Wilmington, NC 28405

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,402 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 177 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $653,275

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Cox Real Broker, LLC

    322 Windemere Rd, Wilmington, NC 28405
  • /35

    $737,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    7108 Trailmark Rd, Wilmington, NC 28405

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,457 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $300/SF
    • 195 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $752,334

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Dunnigan Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolina Premier Properties

    7108 Trailmark Rd, Wilmington, NC 28405
  • /41

    $690,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    1957 Prestwick Ln, Wilmington, NC 28405

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,941 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $355/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $688,312

1957 Prestwick Ln, Wilmington, NC 28405
  • /45

    $415,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    1445 Lewis Landing Ave, Wilmington, NC 28405

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,795 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,150

    Last Listing Agent Chris Santucci Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage-CB

    1445 Lewis Landing Ave, Wilmington, NC 28405
  • /34

    $440,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    208 Green Meadows Dr, Wilmington, NC 28405

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,637 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $269/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $444,592

208 Green Meadows Dr, Wilmington, NC 28405
  • /25

    $530,000

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    514 Long Leaf Acres Dr, Wilmington, NC 28405

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,275 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $416/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $525,825

    Last Listing Agent Beatty Pittman Real Estate Team LLC Intracoastal Realty Corporation

    514 Long Leaf Acres Dr, Wilmington, NC 28405
  • /33

    $302,500

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    5202 Hunters Trail, Wilmington, NC 28405

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,577 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,243

    Last Listing Agent Jason Bell Keller Williams Innovate-Wilmington

    5202 Hunters Trail, Wilmington, NC 28405

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 13

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home