17,759

Homes in ZIP Code 28411

Section Image Section Image
  • /36

    $364,000 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    443 Foxfield Ct, Wilmington, NC 28411

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,244 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $293/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,996

    Last Listing Agent Chris Luther Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

    443 Foxfield Ct, Wilmington, NC 28411
    • /70

      Est $1,426,808 Not Listed For Sale

      8116 Grand Harbour Ct, Wilmington, NC 28411

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,617 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      8116 Grand Harbour Ct, Wilmington, NC 28411

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $391/SF
      • 117 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,415,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Rob Warwick Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

  • /56

    $450,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,191 Sq Ft

    7208 Grizzly Bear Ct, Wilmington, NC 28411

    Welcome to this spacious suburban serenity with a first floor primary bedroom, two guest rooms with a private hall and shared bath in a split floor plan. As you walk in, a first floor office/flex space with french doors for entertaining or a functional home office greets you. Need another large bedroom? Head upstairs to the spacious fourth room with a half bath. Need storage unit space? Check out

    Chelsea Kurtz Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage-Hampstead

    7208 Grizzly Bear Ct, Wilmington, NC 28411
  • /52

    $495,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    508 Steele Loop, Wilmington, NC 28411

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $494,895

    Last Listing Agent Caroline Dugas Living Seaside Realty Group

    508 Steele Loop, Wilmington, NC 28411
    • /51

      Not Listed For Sale

      1748 Still Creek Dr, Wilmington, NC 28411

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,249 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      1748 Still Creek Dr, Wilmington, NC 28411

      Last Sold Summary

      • $181/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $407,000
      • Jan 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Gerry Brooks Coastal Properties

  • /45

    $479,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,048 Sq Ft

    122 Northhills Dr, Wilmington, NC 28411

    HALF ACRE LOT IN THE OGDEN SCHOOL DISTRICT! Discover your next home in this inviting 3-bedroom, 2-bath single-family gem, ideally situated just off Middle Sound Loop. With no HOA restrictions, you can truly make this property your own while being only minutes away from beautiful beaches and local amenities. Step inside to a spacious den that is warm and inviting. The attached family room bathed

    Barbara Pugh Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

    122 Northhills Dr, Wilmington, NC 28411
  • /38

    $373,090 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    57 Legare St Unit Lot 180, Wilmington, NC 28411

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,618 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Team D.R. Horton D.R. Horton, Inc

    57 Legare St Unit Lot 180, Wilmington, NC 28411
    • /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      124 N Atlantic Ave Unit Lot 123, Wilmington, NC 28411

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,254 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      124 N Atlantic Ave Unit Lot 123, Wilmington, NC 28411

      Last Sold Summary

      • $256/SF
      • 105 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,990
      • Feb 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Team D.R. Horton D.R. Horton, Inc

  • /82

    $1,415,000 Open Fri 2PM - 4PM

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,912 Sq Ft

    7414 Poseidon Point, Wilmington, NC 28411

    Welcome to 7414 Poseidon Point--an exceptional coastal retreat nestled in the sought-after Hellenic Shores community off Middle Sound Loop Road in Wilmington, NC. Offering 3,912 square feet of beautifully updated living space, this 4-bedroom, 4.5-bath home seamlessly blends luxury, comfort, and modern design. Extensively remodeled, this home features a brand-new roof and fresh interior paint

    Team KBT Realty Keller Williams Innovate-KBT

    7414 Poseidon Point, Wilmington, NC 28411
  • /55

    $657,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    7140 Arbor Oaks Dr, Wilmington, NC 28405

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $286/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $656,201

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Lesley Century 21 Vanguard

    7140 Arbor Oaks Dr, Wilmington, NC 28405
    • /40

      Est $433,092 Not Listed For Sale

      1704 Still Creek Dr, Wilmington, NC 28411

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,361 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      1704 Still Creek Dr, Wilmington, NC 28411

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Dec 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Perkins Coastal Properties

  • /11

    $999,999 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,636 Sq Ft

    406 Black Diamond Dr, Harnett, NC 28411

    Introducing 406 Black Diamond by Coleman Fine Homes in Porters Neck, a thoughtfully designed new construction home featuring timeless finishes and quality craftsmanship throughout. The exterior showcases classic brick with white mortar, lap siding in a soft neutral palette, and refined architectural details that create strong curb appeal. Inside, the open-concept layout is designed for both

    Evan Barton Cadence Realty Corporation

    406 Black Diamond Dr, Harnett, NC 28411
  • /45

    $345,000 Sold Jan 14, 2026

    6723 Newbury Way, Wilmington, NC 28411

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,661

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Cameron Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

    6723 Newbury Way, Wilmington, NC 28411
    • /37

      Est $721,377 Not Listed For Sale

      317 Shackleford Dr, Wilmington, NC 28411

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,168 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      317 Shackleford Dr, Wilmington, NC 28411

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $214/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $678,000
      • Oct 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Will Musselwhite Landmark Sotheby's International Realty

  • /11

    $500,000

    • Land
    • 19,602 Sq Ft
    • $1,111,111 per Acre

    660 Vale Dr, Wilmington, NC 28411

    Excellent opportunity for builders or investors to secure two adjacent homesites in the desirable Marsh Landing Place community. Located at 660 Vale Drive (.24 acres) and 664 Vale Drive (.21 acres), these neighboring properties offer the rare chance to develop two custom homes side by side in one of Wilmington's most sought-after residential neighborhoods. Each homesite is individually platted

    Jeff Lesley Century 21 Vanguard

    660 Vale Dr, Wilmington, NC 28411
  • /27

    $750,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    504 Bayfield Dr Unit 621, Wilmington, NC 28411

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,105 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $747,819

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Smith Your Home Sold Guaranteed Realty LLC

    504 Bayfield Dr Unit 621, Wilmington, NC 28411
    • /49

      Est $385,972 Not Listed For Sale

      7509 Essary Place, Wilmington, NC 28411

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,568 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      7509 Essary Place, Wilmington, NC 28411

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $243/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $381,500
      • Jan 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jonathan Minerick Homecoin.com

  • /49

    $440,190 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft

    1114 Pampas Grass Dr Unit Lot 341, Castle Hayne, NC 28429

    New Construction Home in New Hanover County. This Hayden lives well...2,511 square feet with 5 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and a 2-car garage. The upstairs features the primary owner's suite with three secondary bedrooms plus an additional living space and laundry. Downstairs also has a bedroom and full bath and a flex room that can be used in many different ways. The open concept living area

    Team D.R. Horton D.R. Horton, Inc

    1114 Pampas Grass Dr Unit Lot 341, Castle Hayne, NC 28429
  • /68

    $655,000 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    104 Inlet Dr, Wilmington, NC 28411

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,174 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $664,571

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Alderson Flat Fee Realty and Management LLC

    104 Inlet Dr, Wilmington, NC 28411
    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      32 N Atlantic Ave Unit Lot 114, Wilmington, NC 28411

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,045 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      32 N Atlantic Ave Unit Lot 114, Wilmington, NC 28411

      Last Sold Summary

      • $288/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,990
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Team D.R. Horton D.R. Horton, Inc

  • /25

    $319,500 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,345 Sq Ft

    7225 Copperfield Ct, Wilmington, NC 28411

    Welcome to 7225 Copperfield Ct in Wilmington, NC! This inviting 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers a fresh, move-in-ready feel with new LVP and carpet throughout, along with fresh interior paint that gives each space a clean, updated look. The thoughtful layout provides comfortable living areas, practical functionality, and a warm atmosphere ready for its next owner.The home also features a large

    Benjamin Myers Myers Realty Inc

    7225 Copperfield Ct, Wilmington, NC 28411
  • /29

    $364,999 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    116 Brogdon St, Wilmington, NC 28411

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,414 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Blake Farm - The Pines

    116 Brogdon St, Wilmington, NC 28411
    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      70 N Atlantic Ave Unit Lot 119, Wilmington, NC 28411

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,254 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      70 N Atlantic Ave Unit Lot 119, Wilmington, NC 28411

      Last Sold Summary

      • $256/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,990
      • Feb 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Team D.R. Horton D.R. Horton, Inc

  • /44

    $370,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,518 Sq Ft

    418 Westridge Ct, Wilmington, NC 28411

    Tucked within the neighborhood. Four bedrooms. Low-maintenance living with front lawn care included. Plus $5,000 to make it your own, and all just minutes to Wrightsville Beach. 418 Westridge Court in the Kingswood section of West Bay Estates checks boxes buyers are actively searching for: starting with a true split-bedroom floor plan that gives the primary suite privacy while keeping the rest of

    Team KBT Realty Keller Williams Innovate-KBT

    418 Westridge Ct, Wilmington, NC 28411
  • /23

    $225,000 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    7718 Bonaventure Dr, Bayshore, NC 28411

    • Land
    • 20,473 Sq Ft
    • $478,723 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 257 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,000

    Last Listing Agent Logan Sullivan Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

    7718 Bonaventure Dr, Bayshore, NC 28411
    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      216 N Atlantic Ave Unit Lot 130, Wilmington, NC 28411

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,181 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      216 N Atlantic Ave Unit Lot 130, Wilmington, NC 28411

      Last Sold Summary

      • $276/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,990
      • Feb 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Team D.R. Horton D.R. Horton, Inc

  • /54

    $474,800 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,475 Sq Ft

    7343 Bright Leaf Rd, Wilmington, NC 28411

    COMPLETELY RENOVATED - Discover a rare opportunity in the heart of Ogden! Nestled in the established Willow Brook/Wendover neighborhood, just past Middle Sound Loop Road, this three-bedroom, two-bath home with a two-car garage offers the perfect blend of location, potential, and charm. Step inside to find a spacious living room with vaulted ceilings with a cozy fireplace, filled with natural

    Monique Beech Coastal Management & Real Estate, Inc.

    7343 Bright Leaf Rd, Wilmington, NC 28411
  • /38

    $750,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    423 White Columns Way, Wilmington, NC 28411

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,844 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $264/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $778,889

    Last Listing Agent Ben Szafran Keller Williams Innovate-Wilmington

    423 White Columns Way, Wilmington, NC 28411
    • /42

      Est $679,959 Not Listed For Sale

      507 Beaumont Oaks Dr, Wilmington, NC 28411

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,676 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      507 Beaumont Oaks Dr, Wilmington, NC 28411

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $234/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $625,000
      • Jan 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Wendy Thompson Real Broker, LLC

  • /45

    $435,490 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft

    HAYDEN Plan at Sidbury Station, Castle Hayne, NC 28429

    The Hayden offers 2,511 square feet with 5 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, 2-car garage and is one of our two-story floorplans featured in our Sidbury Station community in Wilmington, North Carolina. With 2 modern exteriors to choose from, the Hayden is sure to turn heads. The open-concept kitchen features granite countertops and stainless steel appliances. The kitchen seamlessly connects to the

    D.R. Horton Builder
    6456 Zoysia Way Unit 36205839, Castle Hayne, NC 28429
  • /47

    $569,500 Sold Mar 10, 2026

    827 Anchors Bend Way, Wilmington, NC 28411

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,222 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $256/SF
    • 160 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $571,660

    McKee Homes Anchors Bend Townes

    827 Anchors Bend Way, Wilmington, NC 28411
    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      84 N Atlantic Ave Unit Lot 121, Wilmington, NC 28411

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,254 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      84 N Atlantic Ave Unit Lot 121, Wilmington, NC 28411

      Last Sold Summary

      • $257/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $321,990
      • Feb 20, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Team D.R. Horton D.R. Horton, Inc

  • /32

    $520,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,021 Sq Ft

    320 Craftsman Way, Wilmington, NC 28411

    Welcome home! Situated in the highly sought-after Middle Sound Loop area within the Wendover South community, this meticulously maintained residence offers a split floor plan and single-story living complemented by a bonus room upstairs. As you step into the foyer, you'll be greeted by the inviting living room featuring a cozy gas log fireplace. The kitchen boasts elegant granite countertops and

    Cindy Young Wendy Wilmot Properties

    320 Craftsman Way, Wilmington, NC 28411
  • /28

    $280,000 Sold Sep 09, 2025

    225 Candlewood Dr, Wilmington, NC 28411

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,068 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $262/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,133

    Last Listing Agent Mitchell Williams Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage-Leland

    225 Candlewood Dr, Wilmington, NC 28411
    • /61

      Est $1,468,571 Not Listed For Sale

      728 Waterstone Dr, Wilmington, NC 28411

      • 5 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 4,182 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      728 Waterstone Dr, Wilmington, NC 28411

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $368/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,539,900
      • Feb 21, 2025

• /40

    $320,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,207 Sq Ft

    2841 Valor Dr, Wilmington, NC 28411

    Welcome home to Whitney Pines! This charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers easy, low-maintenance living just minutes from Wilmington--without the added cost of city taxes. Step inside to find fresh updates, including newer carpet in the bedrooms and stylish LVP flooring throughout the main living areas. The open living and kitchen spaces create a functional layout perfect for everyday living or

    Karina Delgadillo Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

    2841 Valor Dr, Wilmington, NC 28411
  • /58

    $684,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    7164 Arbor Oaks Dr, Wilmington, NC 28411

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,298 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $298/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $680,749

    Last Listing Agent Darlene Burns Living Seaside Realty Group

    7164 Arbor Oaks Dr, Wilmington, NC 28411
    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      42 N Atlantic Ave Unit Lot 115, Wilmington, NC 28411

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,254 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      42 N Atlantic Ave Unit Lot 115, Wilmington, NC 28411

      Last Sold Summary

      • $256/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,490
      • Mar 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Team D.R. Horton D.R. Horton, Inc

  • /49

    $468,590 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft

    1061 Pampas Grass Dr Unit Lot 314, Castle Hayne, NC 28429

Team D.R. Horton D.R. Horton, Inc

    1061 Pampas Grass Dr Unit Lot 314, Castle Hayne, NC 28429
  • /9

    $375,000 Sold Feb 05, 2026

    108 Stones Throw Ln, Wilmington, NC 28411

    • Land
    • 18,295 Sq Ft
    • $892,857 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,213

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Lesley Century 21 Vanguard

    108 Stones Throw Ln, Wilmington, NC 28411

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home