19,681

Homes in ZIP Code 28412

Section Image Section Image
  • /59

    $569,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,938 Sq Ft

    3532 Laughing Gull Terrace, Wilmington, NC 28412

    *$10,000 SELLER INCENTIVE USE AS YOU CHOOSE WITH ACCEPTABLE OFFER!! (Expires April 17, 2026). Welcome to this fully upgraded former model home nestled in the beautiful Riverlights Del Webb community. This home is thoughtfully designed with premium finishes and designer touches throughout.The inviting open floor plan is perfect for everyday living and entertaining alike. A spacious gourmet

    Rose Glinski Redfin Corporation

    3532 Laughing Gull Terrace, Wilmington, NC 28412
  • /20

    $1,949 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,511 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1128 Wildflower Dr, Wilmington, NC 28412

    Welcome to Townes At Park Place – Your Perfect Home in the Heart of Wilmington, NC.Discover modern living at its finest at Townes At Park Place, a brand-new townhome community nestled in the vibrant heart of Wilmington, NC. Conveniently located off US 421 and Carolina Beach Road, this prime location offers easy access to all the best Wilmington has to offer, from dining and shopping to

    (472) 236-8915

    1128 Wildflower Dr, Wilmington, NC 28412
  • /2

    $399,200 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    4646 Sweet Jasmine Run, Wilmington, NC 28412

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mary Johnson Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

    4646 Sweet Jasmine Run, Wilmington, NC 28412
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      1216 Trisail Terrace, Wilmington, NC 28412

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,852 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      1216 Trisail Terrace, Wilmington, NC 28412

      Last Sold Summary

      • $295/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $546,764
      • Apr 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tyler Henrikson O'Shaughnessy New Homes LLC

  • /61

    $547,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,197 Sq Ft

    406 Longmeadow Dr, Wilmington, NC 28412

    Now available is a beautiful and immaculate brick estate home in the highly desirable Rivers Edge community. Awesome location and neighborhood with sidewalks throughout. Ideal for bike riding and walks. Some of the upgrades include: New roof 10/25, granite, crown molding and sky tubes in the living area. Also, the bedroom closets have high end custom shelving. The property is beautifully

    Mike Rose 1% Flat Rate Realty, LLC

    406 Longmeadow Dr, Wilmington, NC 28412
  • /20

    $1,999 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,511 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1112 Wildflower Dr, Wilmington, NC 28412

    Welcome to Townes At Park Place – Your Perfect Home in the Heart of Wilmington, NC Discover modern living at its finest at Townes At Park Place, a brand-new townhome community nestled in the vibrant heart of Wilmington, NC. Conveniently located off US 421 and Carolina Beach Road, this prime location offers easy access to all the best Wilmington has to offer, from dining and shopping

    (472) 212-2062

    1112 Wildflower Dr, Wilmington, NC 28412
  • /19

    $462,290 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    6055 Moonshell Loop Unit 1198, Wilmington, NC 28412

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,581 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $292/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Creig Northrop Northrop Realty

    6055 Moonshell Loop Unit 1198, Wilmington, NC 28412
    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      6032 Moonshell Loop Unit 1127, Wilmington, NC 28412

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,581 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      6032 Moonshell Loop Unit 1127, Wilmington, NC 28412

      Last Sold Summary

      • $280/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $443,220
      • Apr 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Creig Northrop Northrop Realty

  • /14

    $507,500 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,852 Sq Ft

    The Martin Plan at Riverlights, Wilmington, NC 28412

    The Martin offers an enticing array of innovative spaces expertly designed around a covered central courtyard, accessible from your main living areas. Our unique courtyard encourages owners to create an outdoor living or dining room as an additional space to relax and renew. The Martin’s courtyard truly extends your living space and your possibilities. Coming home to the Martin is a joy. Just

    New Leaf Builders Builder
    950 Trisail Terrace St Unit 36893653, Wilmington, NC 28412
  • /20

    $1,949 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,511 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1124 Wildflower Dr, Wilmington, NC 28412

(472) 238-3956

    1124 Wildflower Dr, Wilmington, NC 28412
  • /51

    $672,000 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    4406 Fireside Ct, Wilmington, NC 28412

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,053 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $685,872

    Last Listing Agent Buddy Blake Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

    4406 Fireside Ct, Wilmington, NC 28412
    • /23

      Est $224,289 Not Listed For Sale

      4421 Jay Bird Cir Unit 107, Wilmington, NC 28412

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      4421 Jay Bird Cir Unit 107, Wilmington, NC 28412

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $204/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Apr 22, 2025

      Last Listing Agent ANDY HAJEK Coastal Properties

  • 950 Trisail Terrace St Unit 36893654, Wilmington, NC 28412

    $459,850 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,603 Sq Ft

    The Clay Plan at Riverlights, Wilmington, NC 28412

    Our single-story Clay entices homeowners with generously proportioned spaces in 1,603 thoughtfully crafted square feet. This 3 bedroom, 2 full bath design surprises with a spacious open floorplan. Coming home to the Clay is a joy. A generously proportioned open kitchen encourages engagement with friends and family from both the living and dining rooms and guests will appreciate the graciousness

    New Leaf Builders Builder
    950 Trisail Terrace St Unit 36893654, Wilmington, NC 28412
  • /20

    $1,949 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,511 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1068 Wildflower Dr, Wilmington, NC 28412

(472) 250-0243

    1068 Wildflower Dr, Wilmington, NC 28412
  • /62

    $560,000 Sold Feb 12, 2026

    8396 Penny Royal Ln, Wilmington, NC 28412

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,855 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $196/SF

    Current Estimated Value $613,976

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Glasgow Keller Williams Innovate-Wilmington

    8396 Penny Royal Ln, Wilmington, NC 28412
    • /59

      Not Listed For Sale

      301 R L Honeycutt Dr, Wilmington, NC 28412

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,009 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      301 R L Honeycutt Dr, Wilmington, NC 28412

      Last Sold Summary

      • $203/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $408,000
      • Mar 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ed Sullivan eXp Realty

  • /98

    $549,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,574 Sq Ft

    753 Edgerton Dr, Wilmington, NC 28412

    Welcome to 753 Edgerton Drive, where everyday living feels like a vacation. Tucked inside Wilmington's ever-popular Riverlights community, this 2022 beauty blends modern comfort with just the right amount of resort-style fun. With 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths & a flexible loft, there's space for everything: home office, movie nights, homework hub, or your workout gear. The covered front porch sets the

    Mary Kaye Hester Nest Realty

    753 Edgerton Dr, Wilmington, NC 28412
  • /18

    $1,450 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Condo for Rent

    5610 Carolina Beach Rd Unit 2, Wilmington, NC 28412

    Enjoy easy coastal living in this Wilmington condo featuring low-maintenance LVP flooring and ceiling fans throughout. The unit includes window blinds/shades and comes with landscaping and lawncare plus access to an on-site trash dumpster for convenience. Ideally situated close to restaurants, shopping, and area beaches, this home offers a well-located, move-in ready option for those seeking

    Kelly Hedgepeth Advantage Rentals, LLC

    5610 Carolina Beach Rd Unit 2, Wilmington, NC 28412
  • /5

    $599,456 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    78 Foundry Ct, Wilmington, NC 28412

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,641 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robert Dove True Homes LLC

    78 Foundry Ct, Wilmington, NC 28412
    • /35

      Est $269,761 Not Listed For Sale

      3909 Botsford Ct Unit 102, Wilmington, NC 28412

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,315 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      3909 Botsford Ct Unit 102, Wilmington, NC 28412

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $214/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $281,900
      • Mar 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ilene Meyers The Property Shop International Realty

  • /41

    $314,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft

    847 Isle of Palms Way, Wilmington, NC 28412

    Welcome to the Sunset Cottage II Floorplan, a craftsman style cottage in Coral Ridge. Conveniently located just 2 miles from Carolina Beach and right across the street from Inlet watch Marina, this low maintenance home will allow you to enjoy the more important things- like Beach and Boating:) This 1 level living/open floor plan offers a spacious master bedroom with an en suite bath and large,

    Kevin Mckoy Network Real Estate

    847 Isle of Palms Way, Wilmington, NC 28412
  • /24

    $1,995

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,108 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    6901 Southern Exposure, Wilmington, NC 28412

    6901 Southern Exposure, Wilmington, NC 28412
  • /28

    $310,000 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    601 Brewster Ln, Wilmington, NC 28412

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,101 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $282/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,533

    Last Listing Agent John Theodorakis Intracoastal Realty Corporation

    601 Brewster Ln, Wilmington, NC 28412
    • /15

      Est $124,444 Not Listed For Sale

      318 & 320 Calhoun Dr, Wilmington, NC 28412

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,392 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      318 & 320 Calhoun Dr, Wilmington, NC 28412

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $88/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $122,250
      • Mar 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent April Stephens EXP Realty LLC - C

  • /50

    $450,000 Open Sun 11AM - 1PM

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft

    4011 Ruddy Duck Way, Wilmington, NC 28412

    Welcome home to coastal charm and easy living in RiverLights at Del Webb! Will you spend the day enjoying the community's resort-style amenities or hosting friends on your private back patio? The choice is yours. This beautifully maintained 2-bedroom home welcomes you with a spacious foyer and a versatile front flex room -- perfect for a home office, reading nook, hobby space, or additional

    Janet Cronemiller BlueCoast Realty Corporation

    4011 Ruddy Duck Way, Wilmington, NC 28412
  • /28

    $2,750 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,729 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    340 Palmer Way, Wilmington, NC 28412

    NEW PHOTOS! Gated Community! Community Pool! South Wilmington! Welcome to 340 Palmer Way! This home is a 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home located in The Cape Community. This community offers a gated community with access to a clubhouse and pool. The property boasts a spacious 2-car garage and a pet-friendly policy, making it a perfect fit for those with furry friends. Enjoy the light entering the

    Calee Kinstler Bryant Real Estate

    340 Palmer Way, Wilmington, NC 28412
  • /4

    $456,190 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    5321 Moonshell Loop, Wilmington, NC 28412

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,573 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $290/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

5321 Moonshell Loop, Wilmington, NC 28412
    • /43

      Est $335,989 Not Listed For Sale

      6655 Lemon Ln, Wilmington, NC 28412

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,552 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      6655 Lemon Ln, Wilmington, NC 28412

      Last Sold Summary

      • $216/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Carolyn Dunn Dunn & Associates

  • /84

    $1,389,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,829 Sq Ft

    3520 Watercraft Ferry Ave, Wilmington, NC 28412

    Presented for sale is this stunning fully custom waterfront home in the highly exclusive Riverlights Marina Village Community. Built in 2025 by PBC Design+Build, this practically new luxury home offers intelligent design, exceptional upgrades, and breathtaking waterviews all in a friendly walkable neighborhood. The first floor of the home features a large family room, dedicated downstairs laundry

    Chris Roper Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolina Premier Properties

    3520 Watercraft Ferry Ave, Wilmington, NC 28412
  • /5

    $2,100

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    4311 Jasmine Cove Way, Wilmington, NC 28412

    1/2 off first month's rent! Spacious and well-located 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom end-unit townhome available March 5, 2026.Features include:Hardwood floors throughout, Washer/dryer hookups, Small private fenced-in patio, 2 off-street parking spaces, Lawn maintenance included (HOA), End unit for added privacy. Section 8 vouchers accepted, Pets negotiable, Location highlights: Approximately 15 minutes

    4311 Jasmine Cove Way, Wilmington, NC 28412
  • /7

    $549,000 Sold May 21, 2025

    426 Trisail Terrace, Wilmington, NC 28412

    • Land
    • 1.18 Acres
    • $465,254 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 164 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Kelly Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

    426 Trisail Terrace, Wilmington, NC 28412
    • /15

      Est $453,515 Not Listed For Sale

      934 Wharton Ave, Wilmington, NC 28412

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,564 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      934 Wharton Ave, Wilmington, NC 28412

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $265/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Apr 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Beth Kirton Rocket Homes Real Estate LLC

  • /2

    $534,700 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,782 Sq Ft

    The Julian Plan at Riverlights, Wilmington, NC 28412

    The Julian is a practical single-story living space designed for convenience. Featuring three bedrooms and a dedicated study on the main level, it offers a functional layout for everyday living. The open living space is infused with natural light, creating a bright and inviting atmosphere. What makes the Julian unique is the optional loft, providing the flexibility to add a fourth bedroom or

    New Leaf Builders Builder
    950 Trisail Terrace St Unit 36893655, Wilmington, NC 28412
  • /20

    $1,600 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    4140 Breezewood Dr Unit 201, Wilmington, NC 28412

    Access Community Tennis Courts/Pool! Deck, Outside Storage! Some Utilities Included! Breezewood Condos! This is a wonderful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom second floor condo in the sought after Breezewood Condominium complex. The condo includes a large master suite and bath with garden tub, standup shower and good size walk in closet. Very open floor plan with tons of natural light. Covered deck with a

    Calee Kinstler Bryant Real Estate

    4140 Breezewood Dr Unit 201, Wilmington, NC 28412
  • /31

    $450,000 Sold Feb 19, 2026

    704 Broomsedge Terrace, Wilmington, NC 28412

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,609 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $280/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $450,576

    Last Listing Agent Chuck Peterson Fathom Realty NC LLC

    704 Broomsedge Terrace, Wilmington, NC 28412
    • /46

      Not Listed For Sale

      6558 Shark Tooth Trail, Wilmington, NC 28412

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,932 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      6558 Shark Tooth Trail, Wilmington, NC 28412

      Last Sold Summary

      • $232/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $449,000
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Carolyn Dunn Dunn & Associates

  • /35

    $369,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,555 Sq Ft

    3709 Providence Ct, Wilmington, NC 28412

    Finally!!! A great home.. in a great neighborhood.. at a GREAT PRICE!!!! Welcome to 3709 Providence Ct, a 3br 2ba with 2 car garage, centrally located in Carriage Hills/Midtown. Carriage Hills offers a clubhouse with community pool, tennis and pickleball, and even a small disc golf course.Other notable features include a detached storage building, 2 sided wood burning fireplace, wired home

    Kevin Mckoy Network Real Estate

    3709 Providence Ct, Wilmington, NC 28412
  • /15

    $1,500

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,010 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2813 Bloomfield Ln Unit 206, Wilmington, NC 28412

    This property at Wilmington NC features 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms within a total of 1,010 square feet. The living room offers ample space for relaxation and entertainment, while the bedrooms provide comfortable accommodations. Each bathroom is equipped with essential fixtures for convenience. The kitchen includes a dishwasher and is designed for functionality. Additional amenities include air

    2813 Bloomfield Ln Unit 206, Wilmington, NC 28412
  • /37

    $390,000 Sold Aug 13, 2025

    637 Hillside Dr, Wilmington, NC 28412

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,422 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 153 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,981

    Last Listing Agent Carlos Braxton Braxton Realty, LLC

    637 Hillside Dr, Wilmington, NC 28412
    • /50

      Not Listed For Sale

      807 Isle of Palms Way, Wilmington, NC 28412

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,663 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      807 Isle of Palms Way, Wilmington, NC 28412

      Last Sold Summary

      • $253/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • Apr 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Garrett Mannerz Fathom Realty NC LLC

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home