8,897

Wilmington, OH Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /15

      Est $266,818 Not Listed For Sale

      1410 Woodside Dr, Wilmington, OH 45177

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,349 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      1410 Woodside Dr, Wilmington, OH 45177

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Apr 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Morgan Gardner Point Realty, LLC

  • /14

    $338,000 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,114 Sq Ft

    Solstice Plan at Timber Glen, Wilmington, OH 45177

    The Solstice combines modern design and everyday functionality in a spacious new construction home offering 2,114 sq. ft. of living space. With 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, this plan is ideal for buyers seeking new homes in Carlisle, Wilmington, or Trenton, OH.The first floor features 9-foot ceilings and an open kitchen with a large island and walk-in pantry that flows seamlessly into the great

    Cristo Homes Builder
    1255 Timber Glen Dr Unit 36500155, Wilmington, OH 45177
  • /42

    $241,500 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    107 Columbus St, Wilmington, OH 45177

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Diane Serraino eXp Realty

    107 Columbus St, Wilmington, OH 45177
    • /28

      Est $390,071 Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,321 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $362,500
      • Oct 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jeremy Raby ERA Real Solutions Realty

  • /29

    $299,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    686 Kathryn Dr, Wilmington, OH 45177

    Solid built all-brick ranch home offering comfort, durability, and timeless appeal. Inside, you'll find a welcoming living room and a cozy family room that opens to a covered patio, creating the perfect space for relaxing or entertaining. The home also features a kitchen with adjoining dining area, three bedrooms, and two full baths. The hardwood flooring beneath the carpet is ready to be

    Robyn Clifton Peelle, Lundy & Clifton Realty

    686 Kathryn Dr, Wilmington, OH 45177
  • /38

    $190,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    215 Leyland Park Dr Unit 1C, Wilmington, OH 45177

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,779

    Last Listing Agent Jaiden Newbry Coldwell Banker Heritage

    215 Leyland Park Dr Unit 1C, Wilmington, OH 45177
    • /48

      Est $430,061 Not Listed For Sale

      635 Quiet Creek Ct, Wilmington, OH 45177

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,219 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      635 Quiet Creek Ct, Wilmington, OH 45177

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $412,500
      • Apr 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rusty Fite Chambers-Fite Realty Co.

  • /11

    $314,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft

    1181 Blue Spruce Ln, Wilmington, OH 45177

    The Marion design by Cristo Homes! 3 bed, 2 bath ranch-style home with 1500 sqft of living space. Fantastic open kitchen featuring island with pantry storage, gas range, and granite countertops. Spacious Great Room. Split bedroom layout. Grand Bedroom with private ensuite bathroom featuring quartz vanity tops and a large walk-in closet! Patio out back for outdoor enjoyment! 2-car garage.

    Adam Marit Real Link

    1181 Blue Spruce Ln, Wilmington, OH 45177
  • /22

    $254,500 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    328 A St, Wilmington, OH 45177

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,777

    Last Listing Agent Hope Wilson Belle Coldwell Banker Heritage

    328 A St, Wilmington, OH 45177
    • /2

      Est $250,792 Not Listed For Sale

      365 Maple Ridge Dr, Wilmington, OH 45177

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,528 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      365 Maple Ridge Dr, Wilmington, OH 45177

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $147/SF
      • Last Sold Price $225,000

      Last Listing Agent Ellen Hill Coldwell Banker Heritage

  • /6

    $337,125 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,602 Sq Ft

    1195 Blue Spruce Ln, Wilmington, OH 45177

    The Starling offers approximately 1,602 sq. ft. of thoughtfully planned living space in a desirable single-story new construction home. Featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with a split-bedroom layout, this floor plan is ideal for buyers searching for new ranch homes in Wilmington or Trenton, OH.The open kitchen includes an island, pantry closet, and adjoining dining area, flowing into a spacious

    Cristo Homes Builder
    1195 Blue Spruce Ln, Wilmington, OH 45177
  • /26

    $261,050 Sold May 19, 2025

    1833 Hillcrest Ave, Wilmington, OH 45177

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,421 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,299

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Mansfield Keller Williams Advisors

    1833 Hillcrest Ave, Wilmington, OH 45177
    • /28

      Est $246,747 Not Listed For Sale

      352 Maple Ridge Dr, Wilmington, OH 45177

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      352 Maple Ridge Dr, Wilmington, OH 45177

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $184/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Aug 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent LeaAnn Taylor Glasshouse Realty Group

  • /29

    $190,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,115 Sq Ft

    557 Prairie Ave, Wilmington, OH 45177

    You want a home that is ready the day you move in not a project. This 3-bedroom, 1-bath ranch in Wilmington delivers exactly that. Hardwood floors flow through the main living areas, crown molding frames the living and dining rooms, and built-in cabinetry around the fireplace gives the space a warm, anchored feel. The dining room opens directly to a covered back porch, where a generous backyard

    Mark Rosko Keller Williams Community Part

    557 Prairie Ave, Wilmington, OH 45177
  • /21

    $145,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    585 N Spring St, Wilmington, OH 45177

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,154 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,711

    Last Listing Agent Cameron Piper NavX Realty, LLC

    585 N Spring St, Wilmington, OH 45177
    • /11

      Est $247,446 Not Listed For Sale

      227 Maple Ridge Dr, Wilmington, OH 45177

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,297 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      227 Maple Ridge Dr, Wilmington, OH 45177

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Sep 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Pamela Smart Key Realty

  • /45

    $220,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 864 Sq Ft

    651 Lytle Place, Wilmington, OH 45177

    Located in a cul-de-sac, this 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath tri-level home offers the perfect blend of privacy and space. Situated on two parcels with a wooded backdrop, you'll enjoy a peaceful setting with plenty of room to spread out. The functional layout features multiple living areas, including a spacious family roomideal for relaxing or entertaining. With a unique multi-level design and a lot that's

    Jaiden Newbry Coldwell Banker Heritage

    651 Lytle Place, Wilmington, OH 45177
  • /27

    $318,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    89 W Mount Pleasant Rd, Wilmington, OH 45177

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 129 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,125

    Last Listing Agent Sue Walker Honnerlaw Real Estate Services

    89 W Mount Pleasant Rd, Wilmington, OH 45177
    • /37

      Est $267,173 Not Listed For Sale

      251 Maple Ridge Dr, Wilmington, OH 45177

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,770 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      251 Maple Ridge Dr, Wilmington, OH 45177

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $127/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Jun 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Steve Riehle Howard Hanna Real Estate Serv

  • /15

    $169,900 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 780 Sq Ft

    958 Laurel St, Wilmington, OH 45177

    Conveniently located near the park and college, this cozy home has been newly renovated and is move-in ready. Features include a new roof, windows, carpet, LVP flooring, updated bathroom, new kitchen, and fresh paint throughout, plus a large backyard. FHA, USDA, and VA welcome!

    Ryan Littleton Plum Tree Realty

    958 Laurel St, Wilmington, OH 45177
  • /20

    $219,900 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    950 Southridge Ave, Wilmington, OH 45177

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,095

    Last Listing Agent Spencer Ferrell Keller Williams Advisors Rlty

    950 Southridge Ave, Wilmington, OH 45177
    • /25

      Est $240,923 Not Listed For Sale

      1268 Southridge Ave, Wilmington, OH 45177

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,288 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      1268 Southridge Ave, Wilmington, OH 45177

      Last Sold Summary

      • $186/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Crystal Duncan Keller Williams Seven Hills Re

  • /43

    $214,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,605 Sq Ft

    570 N Walnut St, Wilmington, OH 45177

    This 4-bedroom, 2 full bath home includes 1,605 square feet of finished living space, and approximately 1,148 square feet of partially finished basement space. The master bedroom and primary bath sit on the main level of the home. Then two additional bedrooms are on the second level. Part of the basement was re-finished in 2022 and includes a newly renovated full bathroom with shower. A new deck

    Lonna Oakes Coldwell Banker Heritage

    570 N Walnut St, Wilmington, OH 45177
  • /39

    $550,000 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    396 Country Manor Dr, Wilmington, OH 45177

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,745 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $315/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $557,353

    Last Listing Agent Lee Brooks Sibcy Cline, Inc.

    396 Country Manor Dr, Wilmington, OH 45177
    • /20

      Est $314,874 Not Listed For Sale

      1280 Mayfair Dr, Wilmington, OH 45177

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,772 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      1280 Mayfair Dr, Wilmington, OH 45177

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $286,200
      • Oct 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Adam Martin Bella Realty Group

  • /35

    $1,200,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,240 Sq Ft

    1264 Ireland Rd, Wilmington, OH 45177

    Grab the reins! 30 acre turn key horse farm & business with 1620 sq ft home overlooking property. Includes 30 stalls in 3 barns. Ride year round in the 60'x 110' Indoor arena. Outdoor arena as well. Guest quarters, tack room and large hay loft in main barn. Paddocks with automatic waterers. Hay field. Farm backs up to approx 300 acres of additional riding trails and Cowan Creek. Just minutes away

    Shane Watson OwnerLand Realty, Inc.

    1264 Ireland Rd, Wilmington, OH 45177
  • /24

    $195,000 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    39 Cambo Place, Wilmington, OH 45177

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,329

    Last Listing Agent Vicky Piper NavX Realty, LLC

    39 Cambo Place, Wilmington, OH 45177
    • /45

      Est $273,556 Not Listed For Sale

      1252 Mayfair Dr, Wilmington, OH 45177

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,323 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      1252 Mayfair Dr, Wilmington, OH 45177

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $244,900
      • Sep 25, 2023

• /10

    $179,500

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft

    8214 U S 68, Wilmington, OH 45177

    Sitaued on nearly one acre, this mini one floor plan home conains nice sized living room room, kitchen with wood wall and base cabinets (range and refrigerator can stay!!); also full sized bedroom, full bath, utility room; as well as a nice sized storage room, accesible from the rear of the home; the bonus is a 40X36 machine shed with area for storage as well as a 10X12 framed shed. Country

    Walter Peelle Peelle, Lundy & Clifton Realty

    8214 U S 68, Wilmington, OH 45177
  • /50

    $425,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    12 Peterson Place, Wilmington, OH 45177

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,407 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Hilterbran ERA Donald Fender Classic Real Estate

    12 Peterson Place, Wilmington, OH 45177
    • /39

      Est $320,029 Not Listed For Sale

      1285 Mayfair Dr, Wilmington, OH 45177

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,577 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      1285 Mayfair Dr, Wilmington, OH 45177

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • May 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent LeaAnn Taylor Glasshouse Realty Group

  • /16

    $239,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft

    47 Lawnview Dr, Wilmington, OH 45177

    Situated on quiet Lawnview Drive, this one floor plan contains nice size living room open to dining/kitchen (all matching appliances to stay!!); three bedrooms, two full baths, two car garage, central air, nice sized rear lawn.

    Walter Peelle Peelle, Lundy & Clifton Realty

    47 Lawnview Dr, Wilmington, OH 45177
  • /23

    $172,000 Sold Mar 12, 2026

    946 N South St, Wilmington, OH 45177

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,014

    Last Listing Agent Cassidy Guinen Key Realty

    946 N South St, Wilmington, OH 45177
    • /49

      Est $387,890 Not Listed For Sale

      587 Westwynd Cir, Wilmington, OH 45177

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,601 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      587 Westwynd Cir, Wilmington, OH 45177

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $97/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $349,000
      • Apr 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Jarrell Peelle, Lundy & Clifton Realty

  • /2

    $199,000

    • Land
    • 11 Acres
    • $18,091 per Acre

    11ac Steele Rd, Wilmington, OH 45177

    Nice rolling 11ac in great location just mins South East of Wilmington on quiet secluded back road. Perfect spot to build your dream home with justenough acreage to do it all and maintain the CAUV if desired. The land is almost entirely open rolling and well draining farm ground with a few treesalong the back edge. New survey split underway and adjacent 13ac lot also available.

    Tyler McConnell Comey & Shepherd REALTORS

    11ac Steele Rd, Wilmington, OH 45177
  • /25

    $310,000 Sold Jan 27, 2026

    1351 Mayfair Dr, Wilmington, OH 45177

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,730 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Huscroft Chosen Real Estate Group

    1351 Mayfair Dr, Wilmington, OH 45177
    • /43

      Est $297,601 Not Listed For Sale

      364 Booth Ave, Wilmington, OH 45177

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,617 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      364 Booth Ave, Wilmington, OH 45177

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $282,500
      • Dec 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tony Falgner Falgner Realty LLC

  • /2

    $39,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,996 Sq Ft

    272 S Walnut St, Wilmington, OH 45177

    Property owned by the Clinton County Land Reutilization Corporation. All offers are subject to their approval. Sewer and water availability is unknown.

    Leah Grant Falgner Realty LLC

    272 S Walnut St, Wilmington, OH 45177
  • /20

    $190,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    349 Oakridge Dr, Wilmington, OH 45177

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,670

    Last Listing Agent Juliet Wenzler eXp Realty

    349 Oakridge Dr, Wilmington, OH 45177
    • /34

      Est $212,208 Not Listed For Sale

      2 Prairie Creek Crossing, Wilmington, OH 45177

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,222 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      2 Prairie Creek Crossing, Wilmington, OH 45177

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Apr 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Emma Coulter Comey & Shepherd

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home