1,309

Recently Sold Wilson County NC Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /36

    $160,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    301 Vick St E, Wilson, NC 27893

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,229 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,672

    Last Listing Agent Cyndi Bannen Our Town Properties Inc.

    301 Vick St E, Wilson, NC 27893
  • /41

    $341,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    4405 Chandler Dr N, Wilson, NC 27896

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,261 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,923

    Last Listing Agent Chuck Williamson Chesson Agency, eXp Realty

    4405 Chandler Dr N, Wilson, NC 27896
  • /7

    $145,000 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    0 Weaver Rd Unit 100526457, Wilson, NC 27893

    • Land
    • 12.81 Acres
    • $11,319 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Louie Bowen Roanoke Realty Team

    0 Weaver Rd Unit 100526457, Wilson, NC 27893
  • /39

    $336,960 Sold Sep 20, 2025

    1230 Middlecrest Dr, Rocky Mount, NC 27804

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 90% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Janet Rogers D.R. Horton, Inc.

    1230 Middlecrest Dr, Rocky Mount, NC 27804
  • /47

    $285,000 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    4874 Rosebud Church Rd, Elm City, NC 27822

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,210

    Last Listing Agent Chuck Williamson eXp Realty, LLC - C

    4874 Rosebud Church Rd, Elm City, NC 27822
  • /40

    $300,000 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    4408 Highmeadow Ln N, Wilson, NC 27896

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,731 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,640

4408 Highmeadow Ln N, Wilson, NC 27896
  • /2

    $160,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    6239 Wiggins Mill Rd, Lucama, NC 27851

    • Land
    • 10.75 Acres
    • $14,884 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 58 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tony Stone Stone Auction & Realty

    6239 Wiggins Mill Rd, Lucama, NC 27851
  • /23

    $220,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1720 Centre St W, Wilson, NC 27893

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,652 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,969

    Last Listing Agent Mike Eatmon Our Town Properties Inc.

    1720 Centre St W, Wilson, NC 27893
  • /2

    $540,000 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    3702 Arrowwood Dr N, Wilson, NC 27896

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,754 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $562,770

    Last Listing Agent Cole Dudley Right Realty Group

    3702 Arrowwood Dr N, Wilson, NC 27896
  • /41

    $230,000 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    4313 Nantucket Dr NW, Wilson, NC 27896

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,602

    Last Listing Agent Cherrie Bynum Rosero Realty, LLC

    4313 Nantucket Dr NW, Wilson, NC 27896
  • /42

    $212,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    109 Bragg St NE, Wilson, NC 27893

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,276 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $93/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,669

    Last Listing Agent Scott Lineberger eXp Realty, LLC - C

    109 Bragg St NE, Wilson, NC 27893
  • /17

    $65,000 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    8413 Clearwater Dr, Sims, NC 27880

    • Land
    • 40,075 Sq Ft
    • $70,652 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $71,315

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Hanna Fathom Realty NC

    8413 Clearwater Dr, Sims, NC 27880
  • /10

    $246,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    3904 Falcon Ct, Wilson, NC 27896

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Jetstream Park

    3904 Falcon Ct, Wilson, NC 27896
  • /27

    $210,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    1213 Tarboro St SW, Wilson, NC 27893

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,677 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,212

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Font Coldwell Banker HPW

    1213 Tarboro St SW, Wilson, NC 27893
  • /41

    $465,000 Sold Feb 10, 2026

    5141 Willows Edge Dr, Sims, NC 27880

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,413 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $465,087

    Last Listing Agent Chuck Williamson eXp Realty, LLC - C

    5141 Willows Edge Dr, Sims, NC 27880
  • /30

    $299,000 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    3846 Althorp Dr W, Wilson, NC 27893

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 164 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Saltus D.R. Horton, Inc.

    3846 Althorp Dr W, Wilson, NC 27893
  • /42

    $309,900 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    4402 Highmeadow Ln N, Wilson, NC 27896

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,581 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,375

    Last Listing Agent Riley Hottovy Chesson Agency

    4402 Highmeadow Ln N, Wilson, NC 27896
  • /20

    $275,027 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    6702 Hardwick Ln, Sims, NC 27880

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,858 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeanna Chain Chanticleer Properties LLC

    6702 Hardwick Ln, Sims, NC 27880
  • /24

    $255,000 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    5312 Solaris Dr, Wilson, NC 27896

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,454 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,022

    Last Listing Agent Jim Allen Coldwell Banker HPW

    5312 Solaris Dr, Wilson, NC 27896
  • /46

    $245,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    5642 Blanch Fields Ln, Lucama, NC 27851

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,311 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,723

    Last Listing Agent Dylan Stroud United Real Estate Tri-County

    5642 Blanch Fields Ln, Lucama, NC 27851
  • /24

    $307,677 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    6736 Hardwick Ln, Sims, NC 27880

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,745 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dwayne Dixon Glenwood Homes

    6736 Hardwick Ln, Sims, NC 27880
  • /16

    $274,990 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    5837 Mill Stone Way W, Sims, NC 27880

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,494 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Lennar Mill Stone Creek - Carolina Collection

    5837 Mill Stone Way W, Sims, NC 27880
  • /30

    $283,000 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    1108 Robin Hill Rd NW, Wilson, NC 27896

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,121 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 196 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,789

    Last Listing Agent Johnna Dorough Branco Realty

    1108 Robin Hill Rd NW, Wilson, NC 27896
  • /2

    $46,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    5118 Serenity Ln, Elm City, NC 27822

    • Land
    • 1.05 Acres
    • $43,810 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $44,989

    Last Listing Agent Cyndi Bannen Our Town Properties Inc.

    5118 Serenity Ln, Elm City, NC 27822
  • /23

    $189,000 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    4312 Fawn Ct N, Wilson, NC 27896

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,017 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,796

    Last Listing Agent Allen Harper Chesson Realty

    4312 Fawn Ct N, Wilson, NC 27896
  • /35

    $129,000 Sold Apr 14, 2026

    5936 W Baker Rd, Wilson, NC 27896

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,214 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 150 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent April Stephens eXp Realty, LLC - C

    5936 W Baker Rd, Wilson, NC 27896
  • /40

    $279,997 Sold Mar 25, 2026

    5644 Muscadine Rd, Wilson, NC 27893

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,710 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,983

    Last Listing Agent Takyla Hill Key Realty Solutions

    5644 Muscadine Rd, Wilson, NC 27893
  • /23

    $170,000 Sold Sep 03, 2025

    206 Granite Dr, Lucama, NC 27851

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,308 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Angie Cole LPT Realty LLC

    206 Granite Dr, Lucama, NC 27851
  • /24

    $147,500 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    2501 St Christopher Cir Unit . 4, Wilson, NC 27893

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lafan Forbes The Forbes Real Estate Group

    2501 St Christopher Cir Unit . 4, Wilson, NC 27893
  • /26

    $165,000 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    5272 Old Stantonsburg Rd, Wilson, NC 27893

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dan Carlton Homes by Carlton Realty, LLC

    5272 Old Stantonsburg Rd, Wilson, NC 27893
  • /49

    $482,700 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    5143 Willows Edge Dr, Sims, NC 27880

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 236 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Eickhoff Carolina Homeland Partners LLC

    5143 Willows Edge Dr, Sims, NC 27880
  • /42

    $375,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    5010 Country Club Dr N, Wilson, NC 27896

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,129 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,463

    Last Listing Agent Adam Chesson Chesson Realty

    5010 Country Club Dr N, Wilson, NC 27896
  • /37

    $262,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    1204 Queen Anne Rd NW, Wilson, NC 27896

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,667 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,461

    Last Listing Agent Chuck Williamson eXp Realty, LLC - C

    1204 Queen Anne Rd NW, Wilson, NC 27896
  • /7

    $65,000 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    3807 Trace Dr, Wilson, NC 27893

    • Land
    • 18,730 Sq Ft
    • $151,163 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $66,438

    Last Listing Agent Angie Garcia THE CEDENO GROUP REAL ESTATE LLC

    3807 Trace Dr, Wilson, NC 27893
  • /18

    $264,490 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    3804 Falcon Ct, Wilson, NC 27896

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Jetstream Park

    3804 Falcon Ct, Wilson, NC 27896
  • /9

    $155,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    2500 St Christopher Cir SW Unit 3, Wilson, NC 27893

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Adam Chesson eXp Realty, LLC - C

    2500 St Christopher Cir SW Unit 3, Wilson, NC 27893
  • /14

    $219,900 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    3614 Tarmac Rd, Wilson, NC 27896

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,367 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,308

    3614 Tarmac Rd, Wilson, NC 27896
  • /30

    $239,900 Sold May 16, 2025

    212 Ridge Rd NW, Wilson, NC 27896

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,466 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,666

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Houck EXP Realty LLC - C

    212 Ridge Rd NW, Wilson, NC 27896
  • /2

    $45,000 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    3406 Baybrooke Dr, Wilson, NC 27893

    • Land
    • 13,068 Sq Ft
    • $150,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,166

    Last Listing Agent Cyndi Bannen Our Town Properties Inc.

    3406 Baybrooke Dr, Wilson, NC 27893
  • /53

    $235,000 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    1711 Woodside Dr W, Wilson, NC 27893

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,464

    Last Listing Agent Lineberger Team EXP Realty LLC - C

    1711 Woodside Dr W, Wilson, NC 27893

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home