1,309

Recently Sold Wilson County NC Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /3

    $249,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    3901 Falcon Ct, Wilson, NC 27896

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent D.R. Horton Rocky Mount Team D.R. Horton, Inc.

    3901 Falcon Ct, Wilson, NC 27896
  • /22

    $217,500 Sold May 22, 2025

    3510 Wescott Ln NW, Wilson, NC 27896

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,937

    Last Listing Agent Grace Faithful WPI Realty LLC

    3510 Wescott Ln NW, Wilson, NC 27896
  • /4

    $237,991 Sold May 23, 2025

    7743 Sand Pit Rd, Stantonsburg, NC 27883

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,566 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 176 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,422

    Last Listing Agent Susan Ruybal Thompson WJH Brokerage NC LLC

    7743 Sand Pit Rd, Stantonsburg, NC 27883
  • /38

    $275,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    1722 Anderson St NW, Wilson, NC 27893

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,668 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,472

    Last Listing Agent Adam Bennett Right Realty Group

    1722 Anderson St NW, Wilson, NC 27893
  • /39

    $200,000 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    1914 Stafford Dr W, Wilson, NC 27893

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,703 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $117/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,389

    Last Listing Agent Chuck Williamson Chesson Agency, eXp Realty

    1914 Stafford Dr W, Wilson, NC 27893
  • /32

    $200,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    1204 Dogwood Ln NW, Wilson, NC 27896

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,599 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,867

    Last Listing Agent Lineberger Team EXP Realty LLC - C

    1204 Dogwood Ln NW, Wilson, NC 27896
  • /28

    $215,000 Sold Dec 31, 2025

    4125 Shawnee Rd, Wilson, NC 27893

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,819 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jacin Artis Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices York Simpson Underwood Realty

    4125 Shawnee Rd, Wilson, NC 27893
  • /16

    $254,990 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    5825 Millstone Way, Sims, NC 27880

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kristen Clark Lennar Carolinas LLC

    5825 Millstone Way, Sims, NC 27880
  • /42

    $425,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    3316 Queensferry Dr NW, Wilson, NC 27896

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,284 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $433,219

    Last Listing Agent Talia Jernigan KW Wilson

    3316 Queensferry Dr NW, Wilson, NC 27896
  • /46

    $325,000 Sold Aug 19, 2025

    1301 Nash St NW, Wilson, NC 27893

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,247

1301 Nash St NW, Wilson, NC 27893
  • /36

    $238,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    2603 Westminster Dr NW, Wilson, NC 27896

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,219

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Finnell The Ocean Group

    2603 Westminster Dr NW, Wilson, NC 27896
  • /28

    $266,990 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    3803 Falcon Ct, Wilson, NC 27896

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,518 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Jetstream Park

    3803 Falcon Ct, Wilson, NC 27896
  • /36

    $165,000 Sold Mar 09, 2026

    1524 Branch St NW, Wilson, NC 27893

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 904 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,671

    Last Listing Agent Chuck Williamson eXp Realty, LLC - C

    1524 Branch St NW, Wilson, NC 27893
  • /19

    $195,000 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    2410 Saint John Dr SW, Wilson, NC 27893

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,119

    Last Listing Agent Heather Alford KW Wilson

    2410 Saint John Dr SW, Wilson, NC 27893
  • /28

    $173,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    1014 Faison St E, Wilson, NC 27893

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,259 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,719

    Last Listing Agent Blair Turner Turner Realty Team

    1014 Faison St E, Wilson, NC 27893
  • /31

    $269,500 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    4712 Crest Rd, Wilson, NC 27893

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,539 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,002

    Last Listing Agent Adam Bartholomew Moorefield Real Estate LLC

    4712 Crest Rd, Wilson, NC 27893
  • /33

    $260,990 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    7762 Sand Pit Rd, Stantonsburg, NC 27883

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,014 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,833

    7762 Sand Pit Rd, Stantonsburg, NC 27883
  • /19

    $250,000 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    1504 Woodside Dr W, Wilson, NC 27893

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,378 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,798

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Owens Fathom Realty NC

    1504 Woodside Dr W, Wilson, NC 27893
  • /40

    $215,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    606 Hawthorne Ln W, Wilson, NC 27893

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,341 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,882

606 Hawthorne Ln W, Wilson, NC 27893
  • /43

    $220,000 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    2311 Alyson Dr N, Wilson, NC 27896

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,490 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 247 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,989

    Last Listing Agent Beth Conover HomeTowne Realty Clayton East

    2311 Alyson Dr N, Wilson, NC 27896
  • /12

    $39,900 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    701 Jordan St S, Wilson, NC 27893

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 881 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $45/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $112,384

    Last Listing Agent Zachary Bass Keystone Realty, LLC

    701 Jordan St S, Wilson, NC 27893
  • /28

    $266,990 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    3911 Falcon Ct, Wilson, NC 27896

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,518 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Jetstream Park

    3911 Falcon Ct, Wilson, NC 27896
  • /22

    $125,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    705 Hemphill St, Stantonsburg, NC 27883

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,053 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $132,057

705 Hemphill St, Stantonsburg, NC 27883
  • /3

    $60,000 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    211 Fairview Ave SW, Wilson, NC 27893

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 50% Above List Price
    • $56/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,833

    Last Listing Agent Laura Orrosquieta KW Wilson

    211 Fairview Ave SW, Wilson, NC 27893
  • /3

    $275,490 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    3900 Falcon Ct, Wilson, NC 27896

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,621 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

3900 Falcon Ct, Wilson, NC 27896
  • /32

    $360,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1103 Greenbriar Rd NW, Wilson, NC 27896

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,779 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,234

    Last Listing Agent Ruhamah Baker KW Wilson (Keller Williams Realty)

    1103 Greenbriar Rd NW, Wilson, NC 27896
  • /14

    $252,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    3903 Falcon Ct, Wilson, NC 27896

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,183 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

3903 Falcon Ct, Wilson, NC 27896
  • /37

    $192,500 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    707 Aycock St S, Wilson, NC 27893

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 897 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,666

    Last Listing Agent Veneta Ford VFG Realty

    707 Aycock St S, Wilson, NC 27893
  • /5

    $248,500 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    615 Trinity Dr W, Wilson, NC 27893

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,169 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,331

    Last Listing Agent Riley Hottovy Chesson Agency

    615 Trinity Dr W, Wilson, NC 27893
  • /37

    $374,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    4934 Stone Creek Dr, Sims, NC 27880

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,955 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 291 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,584

4934 Stone Creek Dr, Sims, NC 27880
  • /23

    $180,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    1304 Adams St N, Wilson, NC 27893

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 979 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,892

1304 Adams St N, Wilson, NC 27893
  • /19

    $184,900 Sold Apr 14, 2026

    7552 Shallingtons Mill Rd, MacClesfield, NC 27852

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,329 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Yarrington Grow Local Realty, LLC

    7552 Shallingtons Mill Rd, MacClesfield, NC 27852
  • /17

    $281,997 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    5665 Muscadine Rd, Wilson, NC 27893

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,608 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Takyla Hill Key Realty Solutions

    5665 Muscadine Rd, Wilson, NC 27893
  • /18

    $650,000 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    9153 Saint Marys Church Rd, Kenly, NC 27542

    • Land
    • 84 Acres
    • $7,738 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 316 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $651,057

    Last Listing Agent Roberta Ager EXP Realty LLC - C

    9153 Saint Marys Church Rd, Kenly, NC 27542
  • /46

    $302,500 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    1409 Knollwood Dr NW, Wilson, NC 27896

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,737 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,245

    Last Listing Agent Adam Chesson Chesson Realty

    1409 Knollwood Dr NW, Wilson, NC 27896
  • /2

    $55,000 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    903 Aycock St S, Wilson, NC 27893

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,101 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Below List Price
    • $50/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $60,869

903 Aycock St S, Wilson, NC 27893
  • /42

    $425,000 Sold Aug 06, 2025

    3628 Eagle Farm Dr N, Wilson, NC 27896

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,378 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $441,602

    Last Listing Agent Adam Chesson Chesson Realty

    3628 Eagle Farm Dr N, Wilson, NC 27896
  • /36

    $200,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    4305 Chinook Rd, Wilson, NC 27893

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Denise Allan Green Valley Realty

    4305 Chinook Rd, Wilson, NC 27893
  • /16

    $126,500 Sold May 05, 2026

    209 Williams Dr, Black Creek, NC 27813

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,073 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,617

    Last Listing Agent Jason Walters eXp Realty, LLC - C

    209 Williams Dr, Black Creek, NC 27813
  • /2

    $45,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    102 Parkview St W, Wilson, NC 27893

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,815 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Below List Price
    • $25/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

102 Parkview St W, Wilson, NC 27893

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home