417

Recently Sold Homes in 27893

Section Image
  • /2

    $20,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    206 E Pettigrew St, Wilson, NC 27893

    • Land
    • 16,117 Sq Ft
    • $54,054 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $84,408

    Last Listing Agent Amaree Leak EXP Realty LLC

    206 E Pettigrew St, Wilson, NC 27893
  • /2

    $60,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    315 Green St NE, Wilson, NC 27893

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,114 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $19/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $61,027

    Last Listing Agent A Non Member Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolina Premier Properties

    315 Green St NE, Wilson, NC 27893
  • /14

    $275,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    3237 Dolostone Ct SW, Wilson, NC 27893

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,258 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,239

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Newkirk UBI Realvest Services, LLC

    3237 Dolostone Ct SW, Wilson, NC 27893
  • /16

    $135,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    411 Denby St SW, Wilson, NC 27893

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 891 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $138,229

    Last Listing Agent Clair Green NextHome Triangle Properties

    411 Denby St SW, Wilson, NC 27893
  • /3

    $214,900 Sold Mar 17, 2026

    3605 Tarmac Rd W, Wilson, NC 27896

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,367 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,117

    3605 Tarmac Rd W, Wilson, NC 27896
  • /42

    $430,000 Sold Jan 27, 2026

    1423 Kenan St NW, Wilson, NC 27893

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,409 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $411,952

    Last Listing Agent Scott Lineberger eXp Realty, LLC - C

    1423 Kenan St NW, Wilson, NC 27893
  • /21

    $259,900 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    2903 Cliff Ct W, Wilson, NC 27893

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,465 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,823

    Last Listing Agent Jason Walters Real Estate Team EXP Realty LLC - C

    2903 Cliff Ct W, Wilson, NC 27893
  • /4

    $272,997 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    5661 Muscadine Rd, Wilson, NC 27893

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Takyla Hill Key Realty Solutions

    5661 Muscadine Rd, Wilson, NC 27893
  • /2

    $85,000 Sold Mar 03, 2026

    2674 Forest Hills Rd SW, Wilson, NC 27893

    • Land
    • 1.4 Acres
    • $60,714 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Penny Whitfield Whitfield Agency, LLC

    2674 Forest Hills Rd SW, Wilson, NC 27893
  • /21

    $135,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    108 Garner St SW, Wilson, NC 27893

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 903 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $136,488

    Last Listing Agent Market Leader In Team Market Leader Realty, LLC.

    108 Garner St SW, Wilson, NC 27893
  • /41

    $334,490 Sold May 15, 2025

    3905 Althorp Dr W, Wilson, NC 27893

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent D.R. Horton Rocky Mount Team D.R. Horton, Inc.

    3905 Althorp Dr W, Wilson, NC 27893
  • /34

    $275,000 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    200 Moye Ave NW, Wilson, NC 27893

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,681

    Last Listing Agent Lineberger Team EXP Realty LLC - C

    200 Moye Ave NW, Wilson, NC 27893
  • /10

    $119,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    112 East St E, Wilson, NC 27893

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 823 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $113,235

    Last Listing Agent Nick Ellison Our Town Properties Inc.

    112 East St E, Wilson, NC 27893
  • /2

    $70,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    5226 Creech Rd, Lucama, NC 27851

    • Land
    • 2.19 Acres
    • $31,963 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $72,795

5226 Creech Rd, Lucama, NC 27851
  • /2

    $85,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    3718 Airport Blvd NW, Wilson, NC 27896

    • Land
    • 24,829 Sq Ft
    • $149,123 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chuck Williamson Chesson Agency, eXp Realty

    3718 Airport Blvd NW, Wilson, NC 27896
  • /13

    $125,900 Sold Jan 20, 2026

    7138 Gardners School Rd, Stantonsburg, NC 27883

    • Land
    • 38.25 Acres
    • $3,292 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Wallace Peiffer Premier Advantage Realty Inc

    7138 Gardners School Rd, Stantonsburg, NC 27883
  • /23

    $250,000 Sold Jan 08, 2026

    1102 Raleigh Road Pkwy W, Wilson, NC 27896

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,458 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 157 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,421

    Last Listing Agent Sharyn Hardister Chesson Realty

    1102 Raleigh Road Pkwy W, Wilson, NC 27896

Showing Results 401 - 417, Page 11 of 11

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home