10,404

Homes in ZIP Code 78676

Section Image Section Image
  • 307 Valley Ridge Rd, Wimberley, TX 78676

    $645,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 16, 2025

    307 Valley Ridge Rd, Wimberley, TX 78676

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,930 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $334/SF
    • 361 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $628,001

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Marburger Compass RE Texas, LLC

    307 Valley Ridge Rd, Wimberley, TX 78676
    • 27 Pleasant Valley Rd, Wimberley, TX 78676

      Est $377,234

      Not Listed For Sale

      27 Pleasant Valley Rd, Wimberley, TX 78676

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,619 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      27 Pleasant Valley Rd, Wimberley, TX 78676

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Clay Ewing Century 21 Randall Morris & As

  • /35

    $1,297,000

    Open Sat 11AM - 1PM $90K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,154 Sq Ft

    300 Deer Lake Estates, Wimberley, TX 78676

    Charming Hill Country Retreat in Wimberley, Texas! Experience the best of Hill Country living on this private 4.958+/- acre retreat along scenic Lone Man Creek, offering a rare blend of character, recreation, and natural beauty. With approximately 382+/- feet of creek frontage with access to a nearby upstream dammed lake, the property offers kayaking, fishing, and outdoor enjoyment. The main

    Agent Photo

    AJ Harwood

    Compass RE Texas, LLC

    (737) 379-1349

    300 Deer Lake Estates, Wimberley, TX 78676
  • 1124 River Mountain Rd, Wimberley, TX 78676

    $1,247,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    1124 River Mountain Rd, Wimberley, TX 78676

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,862 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $436/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,225,643

    Last Listing Agent AJ Harwood Compass RE Texas, LLC

    1124 River Mountain Rd, Wimberley, TX 78676
    • /48

      Est $366,100

      Not Listed For Sale

      57 Wood Glen Dr, Wimberley, TX 78676

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,566 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      57 Wood Glen Dr, Wimberley, TX 78676

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 87 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sylvia E. Muzzy All City Real Estate Ltd. Co

  • /39

    $1,999,999

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,443 Sq Ft

    160 Wimberley Ranch Dr, Wimberley, TX 78676

    Outstanding Texas Hill Country estate in Wimberley strategically located between Austin and San Antonio. This quintessential retreat merges privacy, rustic luxury, views and amazing outdoor spaces. With 10 Ag Exempt acres, resort style pool,cabana and incredible porches for family and friends to gather and enjoy Hill Country views you will appreciate the versitility of this property. Adjacent to

    Agent Photo

    Jim Donaldson

    Keller Williams Realty - Partn

    (737) 327-8276

    160 Wimberley Ranch Dr, Wimberley, TX 78676
  • 285 Sierra Loma, Wimberley, TX 78676

    $945,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    285 Sierra Loma, Wimberley, TX 78676

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,654 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $356/SF
    • 138 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $940,097

    Last Listing Agent Jimmy Finger Ready Real Estate LLC

    285 Sierra Loma, Wimberley, TX 78676
    • /8

      Est $276,697

      Not Listed For Sale

      1000 Cave Springs Dr, Wimberley, TX 78676

      1000 Cave Springs Dr, Wimberley, TX 78676

      Last Sold Summary

      • 383 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent David James RE/MAX

  • /19

    $419,400

    • Land
    • 6 Acres
    • $69,900 per Acre

    TBD LOT 17-B Deer Run, Wimberley, TX 78676

    Discover Your Slice of Hill Country Paradise in Wimberley, Texas!Nestled on 6.0+/- acres of breathtaking Hill Country landscape, this stunning property offers the perfect canvas for your dream home. Located in Deer Run Estates, you'll enjoy the perks of a private HOA Blanco River Park—perfect for swimming, kayaking, and fishing—just moments away from your future doorstep.Imagine evenings

    Agent Photo

    AJ Harwood

    Compass RE Texas, LLC

    (512) 643-9667

    TBD LOT 17-B Deer Run, Wimberley, TX 78676
  • 40 Deer Ridge Rd, Wimberley, TX 78676

    $249,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    40 Deer Ridge Rd, Wimberley, TX 78676

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,308 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 134 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Trisha Zadick Zadick Realty Group

    40 Deer Ridge Rd, Wimberley, TX 78676
    • /43

      Est $693,723

      Not Listed For Sale

      210 Cave Springs Dr, Wimberley, TX 78676

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,283 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      210 Cave Springs Dr, Wimberley, TX 78676

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 49 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Marcy Dickson Bramlett Partners

  • /37

    $1,400,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,493 Sq Ft

    310 Eagles Nest Dr, Wimberley, TX 78676

    Eagles Nest is a multi-residence property with Hill Country views offering scale, infrastructure, and diversified income potential - with the additional advantages of energy efficiency and sustainability. The 3352+/- sq ft duplex was rebuilt from the slab in 2008 using energy efficient construction and owned solar panels. Side A offers one bedroom and 2 baths with 1,436+/- SF (owner occupied,

    Agent Photo

    Jill Powell

    Engel & Volkers Alamo Heights

    (737) 332-3069

    310 Eagles Nest Dr, Wimberley, TX 78676
  • 840 Thompson Ranch Rd, Wimberley, TX 78676

    $615,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    840 Thompson Ranch Rd, Wimberley, TX 78676

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $284/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $646,982

    Last Listing Agent Cody Wickham Compass RE Texas, LLC

    840 Thompson Ranch Rd, Wimberley, TX 78676
    • /40

      Est $465,402

      Not Listed For Sale

      81 Brookhollow Dr, Wimberley, TX 78676

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,810 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      81 Brookhollow Dr, Wimberley, TX 78676

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 77 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent The Smartt Team Keller Williams Heritage

  • /17

    $679,000

    • Land
    • 10.44 Acres
    • $65,038 per Acre

    0 Clear Lake Dr, Wimberley, TX 78676

    Gorgeous Lot located in Wimberley. With 10 +/- acres, you have plenty of room to build your dream home. The property has an abundance of trees, which offer additional privacy-located near Lotus Ranch and the famous Thompson Ranch. Your rectangular parcel features a flat elevation with a dry creek. A public road is on the property in the front. A part of the property is across the street. No HOA &

    Agent Photo

    Dan Justus

    Keller Williams Realty

    (737) 530-3742

    0 Clear Lake Dr, Wimberley, TX 78676
  • 132 Augusta Dr, Wimberley, TX 78676

    $769,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 30, 2025

    132 Augusta Dr, Wimberley, TX 78676

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,476 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $311/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $745,876

    Last Listing Agent Lori Howe Coffman Real Estate

    132 Augusta Dr, Wimberley, TX 78676
    • /19

      Est $393,835

      Not Listed For Sale

      12 Old Mine Ct, Wimberley, TX 78676

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,825 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      12 Old Mine Ct, Wimberley, TX 78676

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 45 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Stephen Hysinger Hills Of Texas Sky Realty

  • /36

    $2,247,000

    $650K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,870 Sq Ft

    400 E Blanco Bend Dr, Wimberley, TX 78676

    Major Price Improvement! Welcome to this exquisite 4-bedroom, 3-full bath and 1 half bath Tuscan-style retreat on 2.03 +/- acres nestled along the serene banks of the Blanco River. This picturesque property invites you to experience the allure of old-world charm combined with modern luxury. And features a charming guest apartment (1 bedroom, 1 full bath) hideaway over the detached garage!

    Agent Photo

    AJ Harwood

    Compass RE Texas, LLC

    (737) 201-1281

    400 E Blanco Bend Dr, Wimberley, TX 78676
  • 720 Peale Rd, Wimberley, TX 78676

    $580,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    720 Peale Rd, Wimberley, TX 78676

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $275/SF
    • 193 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Judy Alonso Weichert, REALTORS - Corwin & Associates

    720 Peale Rd, Wimberley, TX 78676
    • /48

      Not Listed For Sale

      404 Pinion Trail, Wimberley, TX 78676

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,991 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      404 Pinion Trail, Wimberley, TX 78676

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 28 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Alice Lebkuecher Keller Williams Realty

  • /19

    $1,250,000

    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft

    16933 Ranch Road 12 Unit B, Wimberley, TX 78676

    Great opportunity to own a diverse property with over 200 feet of Ranch Road 12 frontage in Wimberley, TX. This tract is a short drive to the square in Wimberley and to Highway 290 in Dripping Springs. This is a great spot for a weekend getaway or a place to live in full time while running a business located on the same tract. With nearly 7 acres, level frontage on Ranch Road 12, existing income

    Agent Photo

    Jim Donaldson

    Keller Williams Wimberley

    (737) 309-5461

    16933 Ranch Road 12 Unit B, Wimberley, TX 78676
  • 1031 Water Park Rd, Wimberley, TX 78676

    $1,239,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    1031 Water Park Rd, Wimberley, TX 78676

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,045 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $407/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,192,190

    Last Listing Agent Angel Laughlin Hills Of Texas Sky Realty

    1031 Water Park Rd, Wimberley, TX 78676
  • /32

    $475,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,908 Sq Ft

    26 Quiet Meadow Cir, Wimberley, TX 78676

    Discover unparalleled sophistication in this fully custom masterpiece, where high-end finishes and architectural brilliance converge to create the ultimate Hill Country retreat. Perched to capture breathtaking vistas that are yours to keep forever, this residence backs into a protected landscape ensuring nobody will ever build behind you to obstruct your peaceful horizon. This rare offering also

    Agent Photo

    Elizabeth King

    Epique Realty LLC

    (512) 645-1513

    26 Quiet Meadow Cir, Wimberley, TX 78676
  • 2220 Pump Station Rd, Wimberley, TX 78676

    $1,490,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    2220 Pump Station Rd, Wimberley, TX 78676

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $552/SF
    • 158 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,421,411

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Bailey Hills Of Texas Sky Realty

    2220 Pump Station Rd, Wimberley, TX 78676
    • 17 Sonata Cir, Wimberley, TX 78676

      Est $400,160

      Not Listed For Sale

      17 Sonata Cir, Wimberley, TX 78676

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,792 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      17 Sonata Cir, Wimberley, TX 78676

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 15 Days On Market

• /30

    $525,000

    $85K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,524 Sq Ft

    85 Brookhollow Dr, Wimberley, TX 78676

    Price Improved! Vacant and Easy to Show! Golf Course Retreat with Double Lot & Detached CasitaRare opportunity to own a Hill Country retreat overlooking the 15th fairway and green of the Double J Ranch Golf Club in Wimberley. Positioned on two spacious lots, this inviting 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath residence (2,739+/- sq. ft.) also includes a detached casita (785+/- sq. ft.) complete with a bedroom,

    Agent Photo

    AJ Harwood

    Compass RE Texas, LLC

    (512) 817-2126

    85 Brookhollow Dr, Wimberley, TX 78676
  • 140 Panorama Dr, Wimberley, TX 78676

    $250,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    140 Panorama Dr, Wimberley, TX 78676

    • Land
    • 2.23 Acres
    • $112,158 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 122 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,657

    Last Listing Agent Wade Dahl Tarpon Blue Real Estate

    140 Panorama Dr, Wimberley, TX 78676
    • /31

      Est $467,007

      Not Listed For Sale

      22 Champion Cir, Wimberley, TX 78676

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,871 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      22 Champion Cir, Wimberley, TX 78676

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 85 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mark Phillips Hill Country Flat Fee Realty

  • /40

    $1,999,000

    $101K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,700 Sq Ft

    1330 Ranchers Club Ln, Driftwood, TX 78619

    Exquisite Architectural Masterpiece: A Private Hill Country Sanctuary Experience unparalleled craftsmanship in this one-of-a-kind architectural gem. Nestled on a secluded cul-de-sac and bordered by a seasonal creek, ranchland, and a lush greenbelt, this estate is quite the showplace—designed specifically for those who demand luxury and a home perfect for entertaining.The heart of the

    Agent Photo

    Stacy Bass

    Compass RE Texas, LLC

    (737) 312-4065

    1330 Ranchers Club Ln, Driftwood, TX 78619
  • 6 Cricket Hollow Cir, Wimberley, TX 78676

    $325,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 29, 2025

    6 Cricket Hollow Cir, Wimberley, TX 78676

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $271/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,046

    Last Listing Agent Jason Sousa Central Metro Realty

    6 Cricket Hollow Cir, Wimberley, TX 78676
    • 6 Huisache Ln, Wimberley, TX 78676

      Est $271,357

      Not Listed For Sale

      6 Huisache Ln, Wimberley, TX 78676

      6 Huisache Ln, Wimberley, TX 78676

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9 Days On Market

• /40

    $1,850,000

    $250K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,308 Sq Ft

    167 Wimberley Ranch Dr, Wimberley, TX 78676

    Experience expansive views of the Texas Hill Country between Wimberley and Blanco in the gated community of Wimberley Ranch Estates. This extraordinary home was strategically placed on this 14 acre tract to capture unobstructed long distance views of the Hill Country from the large back porch, pool/hot tub, Living Room/Kitchen and the Primary bedroom. When you walk in the front door you will be

    Agent Photo

    Jim Donaldson

    Keller Williams Wimberley

    (737) 344-4046

    167 Wimberley Ranch Dr, Wimberley, TX 78676
  • 140 Oak Terrace Dr, Wimberley, TX 78676

    $1,500,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    140 Oak Terrace Dr, Wimberley, TX 78676

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,986 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $502/SF
    • 621 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,628,690

    Last Listing Agent Doc Jones WoW Properties

    140 Oak Terrace Dr, Wimberley, TX 78676
    • 1005 Caliche Rd, Wimberley, TX 78676

      Est $1,828,257

      Not Listed For Sale

      1005 Caliche Rd, Wimberley, TX 78676

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,422 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      1005 Caliche Rd, Wimberley, TX 78676

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 110 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Garrett Beem NestHaven Properties

  • /36

    $1,472,000

    • Land
    • 29.44 Acres
    • $50,000 per Acre

    525 Outlook Dr, Wimberley, TX 78676

    Attractive 29.44-acre tract located in Wimberley, Texas, within a private gated Hill Country community. The property has paved road frontage, gently rolling terrain, mature oaks, and selectively cleared, well-maintained cedar. A balance of open areas and native vegetation provides both scenic appeal and functional use, making it well suited for a custom homesite, weekend retreat, or long-term

    Agent Photo

    Kacy Bain

    RE/MAX Professionals

    (512) 967-8895

    525 Outlook Dr, Wimberley, TX 78676
  • 78 Augusta Dr, Wimberley, TX 78676

    $495,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 12, 2026

    78 Augusta Dr, Wimberley, TX 78676

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $505,497

    Last Listing Agent Patti Gibson Gibson Properties

    78 Augusta Dr, Wimberley, TX 78676
    • 429 Flite Acres Rd, Wimberley, TX 78676

      Est $1,243,944

      Not Listed For Sale

      429 Flite Acres Rd, Wimberley, TX 78676

      • 7 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 2,810 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      429 Flite Acres Rd, Wimberley, TX 78676

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 252 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Cabler Hills Of Texas Sky Realty

  • /17

    $824,000

    • Land
    • 4.18 Acres
    • $197,129 per Acre

    303 Deer Lake Rd, Wimberley, TX 78676

    210 feet of frontage on scenic Lone Man Creek, offering a rare opportunity to own improved waterfront acreage in the highly desirable Wimberley area. This 4+ acre tract is equipped with electric, a private well, and propane already in place. A previous rock cabin has been removed, providing a clean, build-ready site for a custom home, weekend retreat, or short-term rental (buyer to verify). The

    Agent Photo

    Traci Phillips

    Homestead & Ranch Real Estate

    (512) 598-9460

    303 Deer Lake Rd, Wimberley, TX 78676
  • 3 Deerfield Dr Unit 4, Wimberley, TX 78676

    $275,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 30, 2025

    3 Deerfield Dr Unit 4, Wimberley, TX 78676

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 894 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $308/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,580

    Last Listing Agent Jason Sousa Central Metro Realty

    3 Deerfield Dr Unit 4, Wimberley, TX 78676

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home