3

Winchester, CA Homes for Sale under $300,000

Section Image
  • /14

    $210,000

    • Land
    • 4.99 Acres
    • $42,084 per Acre

    0 Mazoe St, Winchester, CA 92596

    Gentle rolling 5 acre fronting on paved street, electric & phone in the street. Parcel is mostly flood plane (less than an acre is buildable). area is nest to Temecula Valley Wineries & Vineyards, close to shopping in Temecula & Murrieta, Temecula schools are close to the property. Area is close to Diamond alley Lake, Lake Skinner, Vail Lake, and also close to Pechanga Casino, Pala Casino, Soboba

    Michael Bock American Dream Land & Estates

    0 Mazoe St, Winchester, CA 92596
  • /53

    $250,000 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft

    26220 Calvert Ave, Hemet, CA 92545

    Live Auction! Bidding to start at $250,000.Final sales price subject to competitive bidding. Rare opportunity to acquire a versatile, new construction estate on a strategic corner lot with dual residential and commercial use (Perfect Food Truck Spot!) in the Hemet/Winchester corridor. Featuring a ±1,600 sq. ft. residence with 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 9-foot ceilings, and a permanent 433

    Adam Sparks Realty Masters & Associates, I

    26220 Calvert Ave, Hemet, CA 92545
  • /4

    $275,000

    • Land
    • 36.96 Acres
    • $7,440 per Acre

    32302 California 74, Hemet, CA 92545

    Discover nearly 37 acres of prime land along Highway 74 in Hemet—APN 458-030-001—a rare opportunity in a rapidly developing corridor with direct frontage on a major route and just a short drive to the I-215. This expansive parcel offers a mix of usable ground and elevated terrain with beautiful mountain and valley views, including a flat upper area ideal for a future homesite, ranch set-up, or

    Steve Welty Steve Welty & Associates Inc

    32302 California 74, Hemet, CA 92545

Home Trends in Winchester, CA

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$615,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$620,000
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$465,000
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$414,500
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$295
Number of Homes for Sale
238
Last 12 months Home Sales
973
Months of Supply
2.90
Median List Price
$621,990
Median Change From 1st List Price
0%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
-4%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home