144

Recently Sold Winchester, CT Homes

Section Image
  • 104 Norfolk Rd, Winsted, CT 06098

    $8,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    104 Norfolk Rd, Winsted, CT 06098

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 79% Below List Price
    • $8/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Sartirana Northwest CT Realty

    104 Norfolk Rd, Winsted, CT 06098
  • 41 Lovely St, Winsted, CT 06098

    $383,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    41 Lovely St, Winsted, CT 06098

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,531 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,550

    Last Listing Agent Mary Mary LeBlanc Realty

    41 Lovely St, Winsted, CT 06098
  • 166 Torringford St, Winsted, CT 06098

    $370,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    166 Torringford St, Winsted, CT 06098

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1898

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,467

    Last Listing Agent Lana Van Valkenburgh Vision Real Estate

    166 Torringford St, Winsted, CT 06098
  • 27 Thibault Ave, Winsted, CT 06098

    $389,900

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    27 Thibault Ave, Winsted, CT 06098

    • 8 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 7,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $53/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Macias Northwest CT Realty

    27 Thibault Ave, Winsted, CT 06098
  • 409 N Main St, Winsted, CT 06098

    $388,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    409 N Main St, Winsted, CT 06098

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,403 Sq Ft
    • Built 1868

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,760

    Last Listing Agent Christine Hunter Hunter Real Estate, LLC

    409 N Main St, Winsted, CT 06098
  • 15 John St, Winsted, CT 06098

    $288,557

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    15 John St, Winsted, CT 06098

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,538 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,905

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Balaski Northwest CT Realty

    15 John St, Winsted, CT 06098
  • 30 Rock St, Winsted, CT 06098

    $235,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    30 Rock St, Winsted, CT 06098

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,299 Sq Ft
    • Built 1874

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,943

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Precourt Meridian Realty Group LLC

    30 Rock St, Winsted, CT 06098
  • 155 Mathew Rd, Winsted, CT 06098

    $314,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    155 Mathew Rd, Winsted, CT 06098

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,106

    Last Listing Agent Austin Brochu Sullivan Real Estate Inc

    155 Mathew Rd, Winsted, CT 06098
  • 112 Shore Dr, Winsted, CT 06098

    $862,500

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    112 Shore Dr, Winsted, CT 06098

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,113 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $408/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $869,159

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Reardon Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    112 Shore Dr, Winsted, CT 06098
  • 128 Danbury Quarter Rd, Winsted, CT 06098

    $320,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    128 Danbury Quarter Rd, Winsted, CT 06098

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $333/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,797

    Last Listing Agent Kim Trumbull William Raveis Real Estate

    128 Danbury Quarter Rd, Winsted, CT 06098
  • 14 Pratt St, Winsted, CT 06098

    $167,900

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    14 Pratt St, Winsted, CT 06098

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amy Sartirana Northwest CT Realty

    14 Pratt St, Winsted, CT 06098
  • 256 Colebrook Rd, Winchester Center, CT 06098

    $33,500

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    256 Colebrook Rd, Winchester Center, CT 06098

    • Land
    • 40,075 Sq Ft
    • $36,413 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • 226 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $44,000

    Last Listing Agent Austin Brochu Sullivan Real Estate Inc

    256 Colebrook Rd, Winchester Center, CT 06098
  • 47 Moore Ave, Winsted, CT 06098

    $320,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    47 Moore Ave, Winsted, CT 06098

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,509 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,534

    Last Listing Agent Suzie Larson Turning Point Realty, LLC

    47 Moore Ave, Winsted, CT 06098
  • 819 E Wakefield Blvd, Winsted, CT 06098

    $439,900

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    819 E Wakefield Blvd, Winsted, CT 06098

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,892 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $464,088

    Last Listing Agent David Sartirana Northwest CT Realty

    819 E Wakefield Blvd, Winsted, CT 06098
  • 111 Torringford St Unit 25, Winsted, CT 06098

    $190,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    111 Torringford St Unit 25, Winsted, CT 06098

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,623

    Last Listing Agent Ron Rudek Connecticut Realty, LLC

    111 Torringford St Unit 25, Winsted, CT 06098
  • 210 Walnut St, Winsted, CT 06098

    $240,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    210 Walnut St, Winsted, CT 06098

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,828

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Araujo Trend 2000 Real Estate

    210 Walnut St, Winsted, CT 06098
  • 355 W Lake St, Winsted, CT 06098

    $950,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    355 W Lake St, Winsted, CT 06098

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $295/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $889,489

    Last Listing Agent David Sartirana Northwest CT Realty

    355 W Lake St, Winsted, CT 06098
  • 99 Norfolk Rd, Winsted, CT 06098

    $180,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    99 Norfolk Rd, Winsted, CT 06098

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 156 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,393

    Last Listing Agent Lisa McCarthy Coldwell Banker Realty

    99 Norfolk Rd, Winsted, CT 06098
  • 35 Glendale Ave, Winsted, CT 06098

    $410,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    35 Glendale Ave, Winsted, CT 06098

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,265

    Last Listing Agent David Sartirana Northwest CT Realty

    35 Glendale Ave, Winsted, CT 06098
  • 399 Colebrook Rd, Colebrook, CT 06021

    $860,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    399 Colebrook Rd, Colebrook, CT 06021

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $285/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $893,635

    Last Listing Agent David Taylor Elyse Harney Real Estate

    399 Colebrook Rd, Colebrook, CT 06021
  • 538 Wheelers Point, Winsted, CT 06098

    $1,500,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    538 Wheelers Point, Winsted, CT 06098

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $601/SF
    • 292 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,498,289

    Last Listing Agent KAREN NEWTON William Pitt Sotheby's Int'l

    538 Wheelers Point, Winsted, CT 06098
  • 130 Stanton Ave, Winsted, CT 06098

    $225,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    130 Stanton Ave, Winsted, CT 06098

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $293/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,103

    Last Listing Agent David D'Amore Northwest CT Realty

    130 Stanton Ave, Winsted, CT 06098
  • 126 Williams Ave, Winsted, CT 06098

    $292,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    126 Williams Ave, Winsted, CT 06098

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,225 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,031

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Grant Coldwell Banker Premier Real Estate

    126 Williams Ave, Winsted, CT 06098
  • 323 E Wakefield Blvd, Winsted, CT 06098

    $397,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    323 E Wakefield Blvd, Winsted, CT 06098

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,426 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $278/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,303

    Last Listing Agent Heather Crabtree RE/MAX RISE

    323 E Wakefield Blvd, Winsted, CT 06098
  • 1 Hamill Dr, Winsted, CT 06098

    $180,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    1 Hamill Dr, Winsted, CT 06098

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 976 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,131

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Bard Bard Real Estate, LLC

    1 Hamill Dr, Winsted, CT 06098
  • 150 Meadow St, Winsted, CT 06098

    $250,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    150 Meadow St, Winsted, CT 06098

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,094 Sq Ft
    • Built 1860

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,598

    Last Listing Agent David Sartirana Northwest CT Realty

    150 Meadow St, Winsted, CT 06098
  • 160 Walnut St, Winsted, CT 06098

    $320,000

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    160 Walnut St, Winsted, CT 06098

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,674 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,384

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Beamer William Raveis Real Estate

    160 Walnut St, Winsted, CT 06098
  • 44 Lewis St, Winsted, CT 06098

    $335,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    44 Lewis St, Winsted, CT 06098

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,604 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Above List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,002

    Last Listing Agent David Sartirana Northwest CT Realty

    44 Lewis St, Winsted, CT 06098
  • 111 Riverton Rd Unit 90, Winsted, CT 06098

    $171,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    111 Riverton Rd Unit 90, Winsted, CT 06098

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,619

    Last Listing Agent David Sartirana Northwest CT Realty

    111 Riverton Rd Unit 90, Winsted, CT 06098
  • 29 Walnut St, Winsted, CT 06098

    $321,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    29 Walnut St, Winsted, CT 06098

    • 3 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,623 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,968

    Last Listing Agent Rosemary Scanlon Coldwell Banker Realty

    29 Walnut St, Winsted, CT 06098
  • 208 Spencer Hill Rd, Winsted, CT 06098

    $385,000

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    208 Spencer Hill Rd, Winsted, CT 06098

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,969 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,465

    Last Listing Agent David Sartirana Northwest CT Realty

    208 Spencer Hill Rd, Winsted, CT 06098
  • 123 Wetmore Ave, Winsted, CT 06098

    $330,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    123 Wetmore Ave, Winsted, CT 06098

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,345 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,491

    Last Listing Agent Christine Hunter Hunter Real Estate, LLC

    123 Wetmore Ave, Winsted, CT 06098
  • 10 Crescent St, Winsted, CT 06098

    $280,000

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    10 Crescent St, Winsted, CT 06098

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,444 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,074

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Mele Dorrance Realty

    10 Crescent St, Winsted, CT 06098
  • 430 Smith Hill Rd, Colebrook, CT 06021

    $425,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    430 Smith Hill Rd, Colebrook, CT 06021

    • Land
    • 160 Acres
    • $2,656 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 188 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rodney Motta Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    430 Smith Hill Rd, Colebrook, CT 06021
  • 711 W Wakefield Blvd, Winchester Center, CT 06098

    $281,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    711 W Wakefield Blvd, Winchester Center, CT 06098

    • Land
    • 26,571 Sq Ft
    • $460,656 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 371 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,500

    Last Listing Agent Peter Kores The Washington Agency

    711 W Wakefield Blvd, Winchester Center, CT 06098
  • 22 Stanton Ave, Winsted, CT 06098

    $270,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    22 Stanton Ave, Winsted, CT 06098

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,058 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,166

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Liskin Northwest CT Realty

    22 Stanton Ave, Winsted, CT 06098
  • 21 Riveredge Dr Unit 21, Winsted, CT 06098

    $160,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    21 Riveredge Dr Unit 21, Winsted, CT 06098

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 992 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,293

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Mitchell Northwest CT Realty

    21 Riveredge Dr Unit 21, Winsted, CT 06098
  • 817 E Wakefield Blvd, Winsted, CT 06098

    $231,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    817 E Wakefield Blvd, Winsted, CT 06098

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,051 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,333

    Last Listing Agent George Sznaj DB Associates of CT, LLC

    817 E Wakefield Blvd, Winsted, CT 06098
  • 415 N Main St, Winsted, CT 06098

    $172,500

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    415 N Main St, Winsted, CT 06098

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,446 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,838

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Liskin Northwest CT Realty

    415 N Main St, Winsted, CT 06098
  • 50 Manchester Heights, Winsted, CT 06098

    $330,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    50 Manchester Heights, Winsted, CT 06098

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,287 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,223

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Bredice Coldwell Banker Realty

    50 Manchester Heights, Winsted, CT 06098

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 4

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home