102

Recently Sold Homes in 47394

Section Image
  • /19

    $80,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    215 Best Ave, Winchester, IN 47394

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $62/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $87,763

    Last Listing Agent Jairo Correa RE/MAX Evolve

    215 Best Ave, Winchester, IN 47394
  • /50

    $307,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    1430 E Union City Pike, Winchester, IN 47394

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,090 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,306

    Last Listing Agent Dustin Leis Leis Realty Company

    1430 E Union City Pike, Winchester, IN 47394
  • /14

    $100,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    3227 W 300 S, Winchester, IN 47394

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,241 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Above List Price
    • $81/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $109,205

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Wagner Wagner Auctioneering and Real Estate

    3227 W 300 S, Winchester, IN 47394
  • /18

    $155,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    2588 N Old Highway 27, Winchester, IN 47394

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,257 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,019

    Last Listing Agent Paul Faddis Tarter Realty Auction and Appraisal Company

    2588 N Old Highway 27, Winchester, IN 47394
  • /18

    $79,000

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    540 N Main St, Winchester, IN 47394

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $84,376

    Last Listing Agent Paul Faddis Tarter Realty, Auction & Appraisals Co

    540 N Main St, Winchester, IN 47394
  • /8

    $15,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    410 S High St, Winchester, IN 47394

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,391 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 57% Below List Price
    • $11/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $100,732

410 S High St, Winchester, IN 47394
  • /5

    $724,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    TBD N 200 Rd E, Winchester, IN 47394

    • Land
    • 68 Acres
    • $10,647 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 41% Below List Price
    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brody Tarter RE/MAX Evolve

    TBD N 200 Rd E, Winchester, IN 47394
  • /28

    $317,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    1775 S Bloomingsport Rd, Winchester, IN 47394

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,153

    Last Listing Agent Jill Friend Tarter Realty, Auction & Appraisals Co

    1775 S Bloomingsport Rd, Winchester, IN 47394
  • /36

    $148,500

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    603 S Stone St, Winchester, IN 47394

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,648 Sq Ft
    • Built 1860

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $90/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,899

    Last Listing Agent Jill Friend Tarter Realty Auction and Appraisal Company

    603 S Stone St, Winchester, IN 47394
  • /16

    $50,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    439 S Meridian St, Winchester, IN 47394

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 1866

    Last Sold Summary

    • 57% Below List Price
    • $22/SF
    • 170 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $129,920

    Last Listing Agent Jairo Correa RE/MAX Evolve

    439 S Meridian St, Winchester, IN 47394
  • /35

    $170,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    4879 U S 27, Winchester, IN 47394

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,228 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brody Tarter Re/Max Evolve

    4879 U S 27, Winchester, IN 47394
  • /12

    $136,900

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    2640 E 300 N, Winchester, IN 47394

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,510 Sq Ft
    • Built 1860

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $91/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $133,757

    Last Listing Agent Miranda Martin RE/MAX Evolve

    2640 E 300 N, Winchester, IN 47394
  • /36

    $84,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    613 S Main St, Winchester, IN 47394

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,384 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $61/SF
    • 164 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $92,159

    Last Listing Agent Gary Coats Flesher Brothers Auctioneering and Real Estate Inc

    613 S Main St, Winchester, IN 47394
  • /22

    $288,500

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    45 Stonebridge Dr, Winchester, IN 47394

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,828 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,348

45 Stonebridge Dr, Winchester, IN 47394
  • /2

    $1,670,220

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    TBD E 500 N, Winchester, IN 47394

    • Land
    • 92.79 Acres
    • $18,001 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matt Tarter Tarter Realty Auction and Appraisal Company

    TBD E 500 N, Winchester, IN 47394
  • /10

    $3,160,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    500 W North St, Winchester, IN 47394

    • Land
    • 194 Acres
    • $16,289 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 315,999,900% Above List Price
    • 47 Days On Market

500 W North St, Winchester, IN 47394
  • /22

    $75,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    317 E North St, Winchester, IN 47394

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,059 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $36/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,984

    Last Listing Agent Curtis Cunningham Wagner Auctioneering and Real Estate

    317 E North St, Winchester, IN 47394
  • /37

    $190,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    5109 W Maxville Rd, Winchester, IN 47394

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,436

    Last Listing Agent Gary Coats Flesher Brothers Auctioneering & Real Estate Inc.

    5109 W Maxville Rd, Winchester, IN 47394
  • /14

    $40,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    603 S Stone St, Winchester, IN 47394

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,648 Sq Ft
    • Built 1860

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $24/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,899

603 S Stone St, Winchester, IN 47394
  • /36

    $195,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    228 E North St, Winchester, IN 47394

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,836 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $69/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,137

    Last Listing Agent Brody Tarter RE/MAX Evolve

    228 E North St, Winchester, IN 47394
  • /8

    $45,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    4990 W 400 N, Winchester, IN 47394

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1885

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $33/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $106,746

    Last Listing Agent Brody Tarter RE/MAX Evolve

    4990 W 400 N, Winchester, IN 47394
  • /35

    $199,900

    Sold May 22, 2026

    242 SE Greenville Ave, Winchester, IN 47394

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,733 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $85,976

    Last Listing Agent Jairo Correa RE/MAX Evolve

    242 SE Greenville Ave, Winchester, IN 47394

Showing Results 81 - 102, Page 3 of 3

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home