464

Recently Sold Homes in 40391

Section Image
  • /27

    $199,900

    Sold May 15, 2026

    215 Short St, Winchester, KY 40391

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,600

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Marcum Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Foster Realtors

    215 Short St, Winchester, KY 40391
  • /42

    $249,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    9 Apache Trail, Winchester, KY 40391

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,543

    Last Listing Agent Joyce Ratliff Tom Goebel & Company

    9 Apache Trail, Winchester, KY 40391
  • /92

    $364,900

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    31 Mockingbird Valley Rd, Winchester, KY 40391

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 209 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,132

    Last Listing Agent Josh Wood Freedom Realty & Property Management

    31 Mockingbird Valley Rd, Winchester, KY 40391
  • /23

    $335,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    413 Lyon Dr, Winchester, KY 40391

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,973

    Last Listing Agent Ray Rush Rush Real Estate

    413 Lyon Dr, Winchester, KY 40391
  • /17

    $86,008

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    977 Muddy Creek Rd, Winchester, KY 40391

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $84/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $93,262

    Last Listing Agent Jason Szaks EXIT TOWN & COUNTRY REALTORS

    977 Muddy Creek Rd, Winchester, KY 40391
  • /27

    $199,900

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    139 W Hickman St, Winchester, KY 40391

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,348 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,770

    Last Listing Agent Clay David Sutherland ERA Select Real Estate

    139 W Hickman St, Winchester, KY 40391
  • /31

    $295,000

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    420 Willowbrook Rd, Winchester, KY 40391

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,738 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,722

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Blackburn RE/MAX Creative, Winchester

    420 Willowbrook Rd, Winchester, KY 40391
  • /82

    $275,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    111 S Burns Ave, Winchester, KY 40391

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,994 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $92/SF
    • 202 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,267

    Last Listing Agent Melodie Lincavage RE/MAX Elite Realty

    111 S Burns Ave, Winchester, KY 40391
  • /42

    $247,500

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    125 Summerhill Way, Winchester, KY 40391

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,333 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,614

    Last Listing Agent Gwen Mathews Bluegrass Sotheby's International Realty

    125 Summerhill Way, Winchester, KY 40391
  • /39

    $265,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    543 Cunningham Ln, Winchester, KY 40391

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,253

    Last Listing Agent Dale Hatton Dream Maker Realty, LLC

    543 Cunningham Ln, Winchester, KY 40391
  • /37

    $354,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    213 Hood Ave, Winchester, KY 40391

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,244 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,064

    Last Listing Agent Vickie Skeens RE/MAX Elite Lexington

    213 Hood Ave, Winchester, KY 40391
  • /10

    $370,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    395 Croxton Way, Winchester, KY 40391

    • Land
    • 1.29 Acres
    • $286,822 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • 793 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rich Decker Rector Hayden Realtors

    395 Croxton Way, Winchester, KY 40391
  • /15

    $212,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    707 Estes Dr, Winchester, KY 40391

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,053 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,851

    Last Listing Agent Tracey Goebel Tom Goebel & Company

    707 Estes Dr, Winchester, KY 40391
  • /47

    $396,500

    Sold May 19, 2025

    520 Bailey Ln, Winchester, KY 40391

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,440

    Last Listing Agent Paul Waddelow Hand in Hand Realty Central KY

    520 Bailey Ln, Winchester, KY 40391
  • /73

    $799,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    1183 the Ridings Rd, Winchester, KY 40391

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $801,244

    Last Listing Agent Libby VanMeter Marshall Lane Real Estate - Lexington

    1183 the Ridings Rd, Winchester, KY 40391
  • /38

    $258,900

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    313 Geronimo Ct, Winchester, KY 40391

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,678 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,014

    Last Listing Agent Shari Frasure Keller Williams Commonwealth

    313 Geronimo Ct, Winchester, KY 40391
  • /23

    $184,900

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    324 Essex Ct, Winchester, KY 40391

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,699

    Last Listing Agent Kymberly McCreary EXP Realty, LLC

    324 Essex Ct, Winchester, KY 40391
  • /21

    $219,500

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    523 Acadia Way, Winchester, KY 40391

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,551

    Last Listing Agent Tyler I Back The Brokerage

    523 Acadia Way, Winchester, KY 40391
  • /21

    $220,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    520 Barlow Dr, Winchester, KY 40391

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,632

    Last Listing Agent Keith Wilson Coldwell Banker McMahan

    520 Barlow Dr, Winchester, KY 40391
  • /36

    $184,742

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    120 Heather Ln, Winchester, KY 40391

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,611

    Last Listing Agent Julie Wiggington RE/MAX Creative, Winchester

    120 Heather Ln, Winchester, KY 40391
  • /34

    $293,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    1508 Ford Hampton Rd, Winchester, KY 40391

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,531 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 162 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,849

1508 Ford Hampton Rd, Winchester, KY 40391
  • /46

    $600,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    433 Fairholme Way, Winchester, KY 40391

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $607,244

    Last Listing Agent Kathryn Cheuvront Coldwell Banker McMahan

    433 Fairholme Way, Winchester, KY 40391
  • /58

    $290,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    19 Valley Ct, Winchester, KY 40391

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,385

    Last Listing Agent Dale Hatton Dream Maker Realty, LLC

    19 Valley Ct, Winchester, KY 40391
  • /2

    $150,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    6925 Wades Mill Rd, Camargo, KY 40353

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,538

    Last Listing Agent Bob Sophiea eXp Realty, LLC

    6925 Wades Mill Rd, Camargo, KY 40353

Showing Results 441 - 464, Page 12 of 12

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home