464

Recently Sold Homes in 40391

Section Image
  • /19

    $189,000

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    111 Quail Ridge Rd, Winchester, KY 40391

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,197 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,190

    Last Listing Agent Kim Dice EXP Realty, LLC

    111 Quail Ridge Rd, Winchester, KY 40391
  • /35

    $244,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    426 Paisley Ct, Winchester, KY 40391

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,641 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,226

    Last Listing Agent Lura Justice Rector Hayden Realtors

    426 Paisley Ct, Winchester, KY 40391
  • /22

    $220,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    443 Jameson Way, Winchester, KY 40391

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,913

    Last Listing Agent Tyler I Back The Brokerage

    443 Jameson Way, Winchester, KY 40391
  • /2

    $160,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    8 Village Dr, Winchester, KY 40391

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,414 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,556

    Last Listing Agent Joyce Ratliff Tom Goebel & Company

    8 Village Dr, Winchester, KY 40391
  • /22

    $193,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    116 Linden Ave, Winchester, KY 40391

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,375

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Perryman United Real Estate Bluegrass

    116 Linden Ave, Winchester, KY 40391
  • /28

    $290,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    24 N Burns Ave, Winchester, KY 40391

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,526 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,524

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Hess Keller Williams Commonwealth

    24 N Burns Ave, Winchester, KY 40391
  • /2

    $85,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    1385 Sewell Shop Rd, Winchester, KY 40391

    • Land
    • 6.43 Acres
    • $13,219 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Zella Rosenthal Tom Goebel & Company

    1385 Sewell Shop Rd, Winchester, KY 40391
  • /53

    $867,500

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    511 Boone Ave, Winchester, KY 40391

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,698 Sq Ft
    • Built 1885

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 318 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $899,501

    Last Listing Agent Greg Leveridge Block + Lot Real Estate

    511 Boone Ave, Winchester, KY 40391
  • /36

    $420,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    134 Fontaine Blvd, Winchester, KY 40391

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,747 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,677

    Last Listing Agent Craig Bridgewater Bridgewater Real Estate

    134 Fontaine Blvd, Winchester, KY 40391
  • /41

    $310,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    1996 White Conkwright Rd, Winchester, KY 40391

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,055 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $294/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,856

    Last Listing Agent Lucy Martin Jenkins United Real Estate Bluegrass

    1996 White Conkwright Rd, Winchester, KY 40391
  • /38

    $599,500

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    102 Bella Shae Way, Winchester, KY 40391

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $272/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $601,702

    Last Listing Agent Shane Underwood Keller Williams Commonwealth

    102 Bella Shae Way, Winchester, KY 40391
  • /34

    $333,900

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    366 Hanover Dr, Winchester, KY 40391

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,162 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,350

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Brown Keller Williams Legacy Group

    366 Hanover Dr, Winchester, KY 40391
  • 17 Waveland Ave, Winchester, KY 40391

    $100,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    17 Waveland Ave, Winchester, KY 40391

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,061 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $94/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $141,495

    Last Listing Agent Darrell Lewis DIY Realty Flat Fee MLS

    17 Waveland Ave, Winchester, KY 40391
  • /37

    $220,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    213 Blair Ave, Winchester, KY 40391

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,025 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,163

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Hodge Lifstyl Real Estate

    213 Blair Ave, Winchester, KY 40391
  • /44

    $515,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    31 Bonnie Brook Ln, Winchester, KY 40391

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,091 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 294 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $569,350

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Nisbet Coldwell Banker McMahan

    31 Bonnie Brook Ln, Winchester, KY 40391
  • /14

    $200,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    9711 Ironworks Rd, Winchester, KY 40391

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Maloney Denniston Realty

    9711 Ironworks Rd, Winchester, KY 40391
  • /75

    $490,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    497 Goose Creek Rd, Winchester, KY 40391

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,972 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $472,140

    Last Listing Agent O Eve Stern Threshold Real Estate Services

    497 Goose Creek Rd, Winchester, KY 40391
  • /25

    $287,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    220 Mcdowell Dr, Winchester, KY 40391

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,402 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,842

    Last Listing Agent Alyssa M Boley Coldwell Banker McMahan

    220 Mcdowell Dr, Winchester, KY 40391
  • /33

    $240,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    752 Wayland Dr, Winchester, KY 40391

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,658

752 Wayland Dr, Winchester, KY 40391
  • /24

    $275,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    434 Paisley Ct, Winchester, KY 40391

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,678 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,223

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Davis The Agency

    434 Paisley Ct, Winchester, KY 40391
  • /27

    $185,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    616 Boone Ave, Winchester, KY 40391

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,223 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,549

    Last Listing Agent Garnett Davis Tom Goebel & Company

    616 Boone Ave, Winchester, KY 40391
  • /29

    $262,500

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    410 Wellington Way, Winchester, KY 40391

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,192 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,027

    Last Listing Agent Monica Marcum Century 21 Pinnacle

    410 Wellington Way, Winchester, KY 40391
  • /15

    $241,500

    Sold May 01, 2026

    318 Buffalo Trace, Winchester, KY 40391

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,330

    Last Listing Agent Nena Honaker Tom Goebel & Company

    318 Buffalo Trace, Winchester, KY 40391
  • /27

    $245,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    8 Seneca Dr, Winchester, KY 40391

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,458

    Last Listing Agent Michael Hilario The Agency

    8 Seneca Dr, Winchester, KY 40391
  • /26

    $239,900

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    134 Boone Ave, Winchester, KY 40391

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,878 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,901

    Last Listing Agent Steve Lindsey CENTURY 21 Commonwealth Real Estate

    134 Boone Ave, Winchester, KY 40391
  • /32

    $310,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    113 Strawberry Ln, Winchester, KY 40391

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,780 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,130

    Last Listing Agent Rob Bolton Christies International Real Estate Bluegrass

    113 Strawberry Ln, Winchester, KY 40391
  • /31

    $240,200

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    203 Inverness Ln, Winchester, KY 40391

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,935 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,563

    Last Listing Agent Kymberly McCreary EXP Realty, LLC

    203 Inverness Ln, Winchester, KY 40391
  • /44

    $847,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    7075 Ecton Rd, Winchester, KY 40391

    • Land
    • 83.71 Acres
    • $10,118 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $833,000

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Noel Noel Auctioneers and Real Estate Advisors

    7075 Ecton Rd, Winchester, KY 40391
  • /13

    $38,700

    Sold May 20, 2025

    11 Spring St, Winchester, KY 40391

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $35/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $45,000

    Last Listing Agent Jason Szaks EXIT TOWN & COUNTRY REALTORS

    11 Spring St, Winchester, KY 40391
  • /36

    $345,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    1173 Lafayette Blvd, Winchester, KY 40391

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,910 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,870

    Last Listing Agent Janna Chalfant Smith United Real Estate Bluegrass

    1173 Lafayette Blvd, Winchester, KY 40391
  • /43

    $339,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    106 Gibson Way, Winchester, KY 40391

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,119

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Nester RO&CO Real Estate

    106 Gibson Way, Winchester, KY 40391
  • /36

    $472,500

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    208 Royal Oak Dr, Winchester, KY 40391

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,593 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $468,980

    Last Listing Agent Megan McCoy Keller Williams Legacy Group

    208 Royal Oak Dr, Winchester, KY 40391
  • /32

    $259,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    414 Wellington Way, Winchester, KY 40391

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,251 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,943

    Last Listing Agent Amy Diamond ERA Select Real Estate

    414 Wellington Way, Winchester, KY 40391
  • /23

    $135,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    2100 Old Log Lick Rd, Winchester, KY 40391

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $27,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,796

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Blackburn RE/MAX Creative, Winchester

    2100 Old Log Lick Rd, Winchester, KY 40391
  • /20

    $217,500

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    511 Acadia Way, Winchester, KY 40391

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,211

    Last Listing Agent Tyler I Back The Brokerage

    511 Acadia Way, Winchester, KY 40391
  • /2

    $99,500

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    1295 Sewell Shop Rd, Winchester, KY 40391

    • Land
    • 8.39 Acres
    • $11,859 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Zella Rosenthal Tom Goebel & Company

    1295 Sewell Shop Rd, Winchester, KY 40391
  • /13

    $140,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    220 Pendleton St, Winchester, KY 40391

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 902 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $139,336

    Last Listing Agent Steve Adams Steven D Adams Real Estate Services, LLC

    220 Pendleton St, Winchester, KY 40391
  • /21

    $195,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    319 Essex Ct, Winchester, KY 40391

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,780

319 Essex Ct, Winchester, KY 40391
  • /2

    $59,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    1515 Sewell Shop Rd, Winchester, KY 40391

    • Land
    • 2.83 Acres
    • $20,848 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Zella Rosenthal Tom Goebel & Company

    1515 Sewell Shop Rd, Winchester, KY 40391
  • /53

    $439,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    129 Lana Ln, Winchester, KY 40391

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,844 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $433,427

    Last Listing Agent Jo Gawthrop Keller Williams Bluegrass Realty

    129 Lana Ln, Winchester, KY 40391

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 12

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home