6,096

Windham, CT Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /40

    $475,000

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,639 Sq Ft

    3 North Rd, Windham, CT 06280

    It's BACK!! This is your moment. There's something about the Windham Center green that just feels like home. Whether it's the people, the library, or the history, the moment you arrive, you know that it's special. And the standout on the Green? 3 North Road. Built in 1885 and loved every year since, it is the kind of place that has passerbys slowing down to take it all in. Step inside and you

    Agent Photo

    Stephen Daly

    KW Legacy Partners

    (860) 943-5201

    3 North Rd, Windham, CT 06280
  • /16

    $1,650 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,652 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    80 North St, Willimantic, CT 06226

    Available for rent! This renovated 2-Bedroom Apartment in the heart of Willimantic. This updated 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom apartment is located on the first floor of 80 North Street and is approximately 1,020 sq. ft. It features 2 generous bedrooms, 1 full modern bathroom, and a separate dining and living room. On-street parking is available. There is quick access to local shops, dining, ECSU, and a

    Agent Photo

    Sharon Watson Stokland

    List N Show LLC

    (860) 364-6311

    80 North St, Willimantic, CT 06226
  • 26 Jacqueline Ln, North Windham, CT 06256

    $70,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    26 Jacqueline Ln, North Windham, CT 06256

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $76/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Derek Greene Derek Greene

    26 Jacqueline Ln, North Windham, CT 06256
  • /35

    $299,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft

    63 Whittemore St, Willimantic, CT 06226

    OFFER DEADLINE: The seller is asking for all offers to be in by Tuesday, 04/14, at 6 pm. THANK YOU! Welcome to this well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath ranch offering comfort, convenience, and modern updates throughout. Ideally located near Route 6, this home provides easy access to shopping, dining, and is just a short drive to Eastern Connecticut State University and UCONN. Inside, you'll find

    Agent Photo

    Barbara Royea

    Carl Guild & Associates

    (860) 845-1170

    63 Whittemore St, Willimantic, CT 06226
  • /41

    Starting at $1,085

    Total Monthly Price

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    29 Foster Dr, Willimantic, CT 06226

    Come experience life at Colonial Townhouse Apartments! Lots of improvements have been made to the property to make us energy efficient with a modern appearance. This includes new windows, new siding, new EV chargers, fresh signage, and upgraded apartments. You'll get the most value for your money around! Located on the WRTD bus line for easy access to all the area has to offer. **Screening Fee is

    Colonial Townhouse Apartments

    (860) 809-5254

    29 Foster Dr, Willimantic, CT 06226
  • Unlisted Address

    $255,000

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    Unlisted Address

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 205 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,021

    Last Listing Agent Valerie Yankus Property Shoppe, LLC

    Unlisted Address
  • /4

    $49,000

    • Land
    • 12,632 Sq Ft
    • $168,966 per Acre

    90 Serwan Ave, Windham, CT 06226

    This nice residential lot sits on the edge of Mansfield and Windham. This property offers an opportunity to secure residential land in an established neighborhood with essential utilities accessible. Zoning: R-4 (Residential) Utilities: Public water and public sewer are available in the street; electricity and cable are also accessible at the site. Taxes are $109 (2025). Situated in a residential

    Agent Photo

    Sharon Watson Stokland

    List N Show LLC

    (860) 390-5090

    90 Serwan Ave, Windham, CT 06226
  • /5

    Starting at $1,290 Plus Fees

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    480 Main St, Willimantic, CT 06226

    Artspace Windham

    (959) 210-6686

    480 Main St, Willimantic, CT 06226
  • 165 Ballamahack Rd, Windham, CT 06280

    $331,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    165 Ballamahack Rd, Windham, CT 06280

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,382 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,516

    Last Listing Agent Anthony La Penna Exceptional Real Estate LLC

    165 Ballamahack Rd, Windham, CT 06280
  • /30

    $199,900

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 952 Sq Ft

    235 S Windham Rd, Willimantic, CT 06226

    Bring your vision for this charming 2-bedroom, 1 bath Ranch in South Windham, set on an expansive 6.2-acre lot with plenty of room to enjoy privacy and outdoor space. Built in 1948 and offering 950+ sq ft of comfortable one-level living, this home features vinyl siding, a classic gable roof with asphalt shingles, and a simple, functional layout that is easy to maintain. A full unfinished basement

    Agent Photo

    Anthony D'Amore

    eXp Realty

    (860) 530-6511

    235 S Windham Rd, Willimantic, CT 06226
  • /35

    Starting at $1,855

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds

    140 Plains Rd, Windham, CT 06280

    Nestled in a wooded corner of Windham, CT, the two-bedroom townhome apartments at Wyndham Park offer an elevated living experience in a scenic neighborhood. Our community’s mature trees and lush landscapes provide the backdrop for a life you’ll truly love. From the moment you open your front door, an expansive layout, complete with modern conveniences, make you feel right at home. Contemporary

    Wyndham Park

    (860) 809-4918

    140 Plains Rd, Windham, CT 06280
  • 36 Fairway Dr, Windham, CT 06256

    $50,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    36 Fairway Dr, Windham, CT 06256

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $74/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Erica Molochnick RbRE, LLC

    36 Fairway Dr, Windham, CT 06256
  • /35

    $299,900

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,540 Sq Ft

    50 Selden St, Willimantic, CT 06226

    Discover the opportunity to make this classic Colonial-style single-family home your own. Featuring 4 generously sized bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, this property offers spacious rooms filled with natural light and a layout ready for your personal touch. Situated just minutes from Eastern Connecticut State University and the local hospital, this home is conveniently located near schools,

    Patrizia Puccia KW Legacy Partners

    50 Selden St, Willimantic, CT 06226
  • /24

    Starting at $1,625

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds

    84 Ash St, Willimantic, CT 06226

    Ivy Gardens is a gorgeous Townhouse-style community located in the heart of Willimantic, close to ECSU and UConn. Our rent pricing includes heat, hot water, assigned parking and visitors parking which is through out the community. We also have laundry on-site and feature some units with private laundry centers. Ivy Gardens features on-site management and maintenance, as well as emergency

    Ivy Garden Apartments

    (959) 210-1550

    84 Ash St, Willimantic, CT 06226
  • 206 Boston Post Rd, Windham, CT 06256

    $45,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    206 Boston Post Rd, Windham, CT 06256

    • Land
    • 17,859 Sq Ft
    • $109,756 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Kazantzis, CCIM Kazantzis Real Estate, LLC

    206 Boston Post Rd, Windham, CT 06256
  • /40

    $365,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,988 Sq Ft

    44 Ballamahack Rd, Windham, CT 06280

    A rare offering, this beautifully preserved circa 1766 Cape-style residence blends timeless New England character with thoughtful modern updates on just under 4 picturesque acres in Connecticut's Quiet Corner. Rich in historic detail, the home showcases wide plank floors, exposed hand-hewn beams, decorative wood paneling, and three fireplaces with gas inserts that create warmth and ambiance

    Sue Esposito Home Selling Team

    44 Ballamahack Rd, Windham, CT 06280
  • /7

    Starting at $1,295 Plus Fees

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    804 Main St, Willimantic, CT 06226

    New Construction Move in Ready this August. Minutes from college and shops! Fitness center/Laundry and Golf simulator on site. Lots of room for storage and many more amenities. Great for college student/working professional and families. Contact us for a tour!

    Residences on Main

    (959) 210-5321

    804 Main St, Willimantic, CT 06226
  • 1 Circle Dr, North Windham, CT 06256

    $154,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    1 Circle Dr, North Windham, CT 06256

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,436 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 252 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Smithwick eRealty Advisors, Inc.

    1 Circle Dr, North Windham, CT 06256
  • /37

    $325,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,107 Sq Ft

    12 George St, Windham, CT 06280

    Well maintained ranch in move-in condition. This 3-bedroom 1-bath property offers single level living comfort and convenience. the living room features a wood burning fireplace for those cold New England nights. The large eat-in kitchen is equipped with newer stainless appliances. All 3 bedrooms have double closets. the lower level, with ample shelving and storage, is the perfect area for the

    Bob Seele Coldwell Banker Realty

    12 George St, Windham, CT 06280
  • /13

    Starting at $1,050 Plus Fees

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    560 Main St, Willimantic, CT 06226

    Overlooking scenic Willimantic Falls and adjacent to the famous Frog Bridge, 560 On Main features spacious apartments complete with an artistic, warehouse, loft feel and unique floor plans thoughtfully designed within the walls of the historic Willimantic thread mill. 560 on Main provides each resident with the ultimate in comfort and enjoyment by offering state of the art amenities, outstanding

    560 On Main

    (959) 210-6726

    560 Main St, Willimantic, CT 06226
  • 366 Ash St Unit 2, Willimantic, CT 06226

    $225,000

    Sold Nov 11, 2025

    366 Ash St Unit 2, Willimantic, CT 06226

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,756

    Last Listing Agent Deb Chabot RE/MAX One

    366 Ash St Unit 2, Willimantic, CT 06226
    • 37 Tuckie Rd, Windham, CT 06280

      Est $437,207

      Not Listed For Sale

      37 Tuckie Rd, Windham, CT 06280

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,172 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      37 Tuckie Rd, Windham, CT 06280

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market

  • /40

    $374,900

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,814 Sq Ft

    128 MacHine Shop Hill Rd, South Windham, CT 06266

    Charming New England Cape offering the perfect blend of timeless character and modern updates. Set on a nice-sized lot with a private yard, this beautifully maintained home features thoughtful renovations while preserving its original charm. The bright updated kitchen showcases white cabinetry, granite countertops, new stainless steel appliances, and fresh paint, creating a clean and inviting

    Nikki Defrancesco Coldwell Banker Realty

    128 MacHine Shop Hill Rd, South Windham, CT 06266
  • /3

    $1,150 Plus Fees

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • 650 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    287 Main St Unit 101, Willimantic, CT 06237

    Property Id: 2462465Willimantic Studio apartment with heat and hot water inuded. This spacious Studio apartment was recently removated with new paint, windows, flooring, kitchen cabinets with upgraded granite counters and stainless steel appliances. There are coin operated washer and dryers on site. There is ample off street parking and the building is secure with a camera security

    (959) 210-5155

    287 Main St Unit 101, Willimantic, CT 06237
  • 97 Bass Rd, Windham, CT 06280

    $470,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    97 Bass Rd, Windham, CT 06280

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $459,529

    Last Listing Agent Lindsey Niarhakos RE/MAX One

    97 Bass Rd, Windham, CT 06280
    • Unlisted Address

      Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,218 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29 Days On Market

  • /28

    $324,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft

    21 Russ Rd, Willimantic, CT 06226

    Welcome to this beautifully presented 4bedroom Cape-style home on a generous lot - an entertainer's dream and a peaceful everyday retreat. Inside, gleaming hardwood floors and abundant natural light flow through an open, thoughtfully updated interior. The kitchen shines with stunning new cabinetry, granite countertops, a stylish backsplash and stainless steel appliances - perfect for casual meals

    Ryan Newport Social & Co Realty

    21 Russ Rd, Willimantic, CT 06226
  • /11

    $1,375 Plus Fees

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 790 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    7 W Park St Unit E, Windham, CT 06226

    Property Id: 992155Great location! 2 bedroom 3rd floor apartment. Very efficient apartment offering new mini split heating and cooling unit, new insulation and recess led lighting throughout. The kitchen has granite counter tops and new appliances. Large yard with plenty of room for kids to play. 5 minute drive to Eastern university. All serious applicants will be screened for a credit

    (959) 210-6522

    7 W Park St Unit E, Windham, CT 06226
  • 211 Roanoak Ave, Willimantic, CT 06226

    $280,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    211 Roanoak Ave, Willimantic, CT 06226

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,758

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Watson Stokland List N Show LLC

    211 Roanoak Ave, Willimantic, CT 06226
  • /37

    $385,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,498 Sq Ft

    66 Lynwood Dr, Willimantic, CT 06226

    Welcome to this ranch home in excellent condition offering true one level living and worry free with a new HVAC system for heat and central air, as well as a new hot water heater - both for efficient and reliable comfort. The home is clean, functional, and easy to navigate - perfect for buyers seeking a low maintenance lifestyle or planning ahead for aging in place. Located in a residential area

    Lindsey Niarhakos RE/MAX One

    66 Lynwood Dr, Willimantic, CT 06226
  • /23

    $2,600

    Total Monthly Price

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    69 Lynwood Dr, Willimantic, CT 06226

    This property at 69 lynwood drive is located within a few minutes walk to ECSU and a 15 minute drive to UCONN Campus. It features 4 bedrooms and 1 bathroom within a total living space of 1,100 square feet. The living room offers ample space for relaxation and entertainment, while the bathroom includes a tub/shower combination. Each bedroom provides sufficient room for furniture and personal

    69 Lynwood Dr, Willimantic, CT 06226
  • 5 Kathleen Dr, Willimantic, CT 06226

    $281,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    5 Kathleen Dr, Willimantic, CT 06226

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,938

    Last Listing Agent Sue Esposito Home Selling Team

    5 Kathleen Dr, Willimantic, CT 06226
    • Unlisted Address

      Est $618,516

      Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 15 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 3,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18 Days On Market

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

Home Trends in Windham, CT

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$374,450
Median Single Family Sale Price
$379,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$216
Number of Homes for Sale
3
Last 12 months Home Sales
42
Months of Supply
0.90
Median List Price
$385,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
0%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
23%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home