9,837

Windham, ME Homes

Section Image
  • /6

    $108,000

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    16 Birdsong Ln, Windham, ME 04062

    • Land
    • 20,473 Sq Ft
    • $229,787 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $107,000

    Last Listing Agent Hannah Holmes Cottage & Co Real Estate

    16 Birdsong Ln, Windham, ME 04062
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      6 Haven Rd, Windham, ME 04062

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 952 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      6 Haven Rd, Windham, ME 04062

      Last Sold Summary

      • $289/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Jun 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Angela Houghton RE/MAX

  • /13

    $665,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,444 Sq Ft

    14 Emerson Dr, Windham, ME 04062

    Unique opportunity to own this 2005 built Contemporary located on Collins Pond with over 200 feet of water frontage.Boasting a Single Family home with attached apartment and over 3,000 square feet of finished space the possibilities are endless. Property is currently occupied and being sold at auction site with no access. No Trespassing, do not disturb the occupants.

    Justin Robbins Excellence Realty

    14 Emerson Dr, Windham, ME 04062
  • /44

    $515,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    42 Johnson Rd, Windham, ME 04062

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,778 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $290/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $508,557

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Parks EXP Realty

    42 Johnson Rd, Windham, ME 04062
    • /35

      Est $531,555

      Not Listed For Sale

      24 Lolo Ln, Windham, ME 04062

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,212 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      24 Lolo Ln, Windham, ME 04062

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $199/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $441,000
      • Dec 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Mateja Keller Williams Realty

  • /27

    $458,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,662 Sq Ft

    1 Melrose Way Unit 42, Windham, ME 04062

    Set within the desirable Corner Brook II Condo Association, this rare three-bedroom, two-bathroom condo offers the ease of single-level living paired with the flexibility and space so many buyers are searching for. As a row-end unit located within a cul-de-sac setting, the home enjoys an added sense of privacy while still being close to Windham's everyday conveniences, outdoor recreation, and

    Scott Townsend Keller Williams Realty

    1 Melrose Way Unit 42, Windham, ME 04062
  • /55

    $690,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    6 Otter Dr, Windham, ME 04062

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,528 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $685,621

    Last Listing Agent Richard Yost NextHome NorthEast Realty

    6 Otter Dr, Windham, ME 04062
    • /37

      Not Listed For Sale

      85 Land of Nod Rd, Windham, ME 04062

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,128 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      85 Land of Nod Rd, Windham, ME 04062

      Last Sold Summary

      • $266/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Feb 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Josh Plowman Plowman Realty Group

  • /30

    $950,000

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 813 Sq Ft

    103 Basin Rd, Windham, ME 04062

    This a great opportunity to own a classic lakeside home on the shores of the Sebago Lake Basin. Built in the 1930s and full of timeless character, this charming cottage style home sits right at the water's edge, offering beautiful views of the lake and Lyndsay Island just across the way. Set on a .31 acre lot, the property includes a shed structure and deck perched directly on the shoreline

    David Banks RE/MAX By The Bay

    103 Basin Rd, Windham, ME 04062
  • /49

    $510,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    61 Sabbady Point Rd, Windham, ME 04062

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $514,444

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Boyington Coldwell Banker Realty

    61 Sabbady Point Rd, Windham, ME 04062
    • /97

      Est $1,418,610

      Not Listed For Sale

      37 Lords Way, Windham, ME 04062

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,595 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      37 Lords Way, Windham, ME 04062

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $416/SF
      • 83 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,495,000
      • Oct 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tom Landry Benchmark Real Estate

  • /2

    $474,000

    New Construction Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft

    18 Dolley Farm Rd Unit 8, Windham, ME 04062

    Now Building!! Be in this Spring. Dolley Farm, Windham's NEWEST condominium community offering modern design in a peaceful, thoughtfully planned setting with shared open space and a neighborhood playground. The Sunrise style townhouse features a well-designed open floor plan ideal for today's lifestyle. The spacious kitchen includes a center island and pantry and flows seamlessly into the dining

    Marie Flaherty The Flaherty Group

    18 Dolley Farm Rd Unit 8, Windham, ME 04062
  • /49

    $645,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    20 Balsam Ln, Windham, ME 04062

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,832 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $647,175

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Tabb Portside Real Estate Group

    20 Balsam Ln, Windham, ME 04062
    • /77

      Est $1,251,768

      Not Listed For Sale

      38 Woldbrook Dr, Windham, ME 04062

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,907 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      38 Woldbrook Dr, Windham, ME 04062

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $234/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,150,000
      • Jul 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Veronica Schneider Portside Real Estate Group

  • /7

    $799,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft

    014-17-J01 Mimi Ln, Windham, ME 04062

    Welcome to your opportunity to build a stunning modern farmhouse in the heart of Windham. This thoughtfully designed new construction package blends timeless charm with clean, modern finishes, offering both style and functionality across 2,600 square feet of beautifully crafted living space. This farmhouse style home features 4 spacious bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a2 car garage, designed with

    Jennifer Sumrall The Maine Real Estate Experience

    014-17-J01 Mimi Ln, Windham, ME 04062
  • /58

    $560,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    136 Mineral Spring Rd, Windham, ME 04062

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,884 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $297/SF
    • 221 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $554,802

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Maxon Moody Maxon Real Estate

    136 Mineral Spring Rd, Windham, ME 04062
    • /58

      Est $991,549

      Not Listed For Sale

      37 Woldbrook Dr, Windham, ME 04062

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,450 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      37 Woldbrook Dr, Windham, ME 04062

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $271/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $935,000
      • Jul 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Alicia Frechette Ramsey Pulkkinen A Team Realty

  • /38

    $547,500

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,853 Sq Ft

    52 Harvest Hill Rd, Windham, ME 04062

    Welcome to 52 Harvest Hill Road in Windham, a three-bedroom, three-bath home set on a private 1.04-acre lot in a quiet, established neighborhood. The main level includes the primary living space, anchored by a beautiful fireplace, along with a full bathroom. Upstairs includes all three bedrooms and another full bath. The finished basement provides additional usable living space, including a bonus

    Austin McCrum Maine Real Estate Experts

    52 Harvest Hill Rd, Windham, ME 04062
  • /27

    $400,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    7 Alweber Rd, Windham, ME 04062

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $435/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,696

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Berry North Point Realty LLC

    7 Alweber Rd, Windham, ME 04062
    • /63

      Est $803,680

      Not Listed For Sale

      11 Woldbrook Dr, Windham, ME 04062

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,358 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      11 Woldbrook Dr, Windham, ME 04062

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $220/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $740,000
      • Jan 23, 2025

      Last Listing Agent April Burnell EXP Realty

  • /69

    $975,000

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,992 Sq Ft

    11 Crossridge Dr, Windham, ME 04062

Karen Tufts Coldwell Banker Team Real Estate

    11 Crossridge Dr, Windham, ME 04062
  • /40

    $386,700

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    108 Haven Rd, Windham, ME 04062

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $270/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,690

    Last Listing Agent Mandy Wheeler U&R Real Estate

    108 Haven Rd, Windham, ME 04062
    • /41

      Est $576,517

      Not Listed For Sale

      5 Moores Dr, Windham, ME 04062

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,460 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      5 Moores Dr, Windham, ME 04062

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • Sep 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carly Chasse Portside Real Estate Group

  • /57

    $435,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 632 Sq Ft

    12 Shore Rd, Windham, ME 04062

    Nestled along the peaceful shores of Pettingill Pond, 12 Shore Road in Windham, Maine has the perfect blend of classic lakeside charm and modern comfort. This inviting property boasts stunning water views, direct access to the pond, and a serene setting ideal for both year-round living and seasonal escapes. Inside, you'll find a bright and welcoming layout with large windows that fill the home

    Aaron Spiller Rockstar Real Estate

    12 Shore Rd, Windham, ME 04062
  • /52

    $415,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    47 Running Brook Rd, Windham, ME 04062

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,570 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,387

    Last Listing Agent E J Demers Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate/The Masiello Group

    47 Running Brook Rd, Windham, ME 04062
    • /18

      Est $498,049

      Not Listed For Sale

      19 Pipeline Rd, Windham, ME 04062

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,428 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      19 Pipeline Rd, Windham, ME 04062

      Last Sold Summary

      • $350/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Apr 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tammy Laliberty Allied Real Estate

  • /40

    $460,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,536 Sq Ft

    265 Windham Center Rd, Windham, ME 04062

    This 3-bedroom, 1 bathroom home features many recent updates, including a newer furnace, roof, vinyl siding, windows, decks, and appliances--giving peace of mind and modern convenience. Enjoy the outdoors from the updated decks overlooking Black Brook, perfect for relaxing and taking in the natural surroundings.Located across the street from Black Brook Preserve, featuring over 100 acres of

    Nancy Rousselle Coldwell Banker Realty

    265 Windham Center Rd, Windham, ME 04062
  • /57

    $705,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    40 Sabatus Ln, Windham, ME 04062

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,628 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $268/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $707,180

    Last Listing Agent John Hayes Keller Williams Realty

    40 Sabatus Ln, Windham, ME 04062
    • /47

      Est $464,902

      Not Listed For Sale

      12 Whipporwill Rd, Windham, ME 04062

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,793 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      12 Whipporwill Rd, Windham, ME 04062

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $251/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Apr 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alberta Byrnes Keller Williams Realty

  • /17

    $172,500

    • Land
    • 1.17 Acres
    • $147,436 per Acre

    014-17-J01 Mimi Ln, Windham, ME 04062

    Tucked away on a quiet dead end road, this beautiful 1.17-acre parcel offers the perfect blend of privacy and convenience in the heart of Windham. With no association fees and situated on a private road, this is your opportunity to create the lifestyle you've been dreaming of, without the restrictions. Enjoy the peaceful setting while being just minutes from shopping, dining, and everyday

    Jennifer Sumrall The Maine Real Estate Experience

    014-17-J01 Mimi Ln, Windham, ME 04062
  • /44

    $650,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    29 Montgomery Rd, Windham, ME 04062

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,331 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $279/SF
    • 166 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $658,829

    Last Listing Agent Tom Noonan Allied Real Estate

    29 Montgomery Rd, Windham, ME 04062
    • /28

      Est $740,957

      Not Listed For Sale

      24 Sebago Wood Trail, Windham, ME 04062

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,278 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      24 Sebago Wood Trail, Windham, ME 04062

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $198/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • Nov 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Vaughn Gushee Century 21 North East

  • /42

    $639,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,710 Sq Ft

    305 Gray Rd, Windham, ME 04062

    Gorgeous Duplex in Windham Offering Strong Rental Income! This well maintained property features long-term tenants. Rich in character, the home showcases beautiful exposed beams and warm wood features throughout, blending charm with functionality. Recent updates include a new roof, new back deck and stairs, and an oversized shed that conveys with the property for additional storage, currently

    Jennifer Sumrall The Maine Real Estate Experience

    305 Gray Rd, Windham, ME 04062
  • /29

    $400,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    442 River Rd, Windham, ME 04062

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $294/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,033

    Last Listing Agent Erica Berube Keller Williams Realty

    442 River Rd, Windham, ME 04062
    • /21

      Est $449,994

      Not Listed For Sale

      3 Ridge Dr, Windham, ME 04062

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,216 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      3 Ridge Dr, Windham, ME 04062

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $333/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $405,000
      • Feb 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent William Policano EXP Realty

  • /5

    $120,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 2.02 Acres
    • $59,406 per Acre

    0 Jules Dr Unit 1658941, Windham, ME 04062

    Investors take note! A rare opportunity to build in Windham! Located off the beaten path, but close enough to downtown, it's convenient for quick trips to town or nearby Dundee Park. A nice flat parcel with privacy of trees between your lot and your neighbors. Take an opportunity today to drive by and see where you can build your next home!

    Ruth Summers Keller Williams Realty

    0 Jules Dr Unit 1658941, Windham, ME 04062
  • /40

    $440,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    4 Acorn Ln, Windham, ME 04062

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $443,612

    Last Listing Agent Richard Yost NextHome NorthEast Realty

    4 Acorn Ln, Windham, ME 04062
    • /49

      Est $347,636

      Not Listed For Sale

      1 Walnut Dr, Windham, ME 04062

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,044 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      1 Walnut Dr, Windham, ME 04062

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $330/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • Jun 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lois O'Connor Sunset Lakes Real Estate

  • /14

    $125,000

    $75K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 2.11 Acres
    • $59,242 per Acre

    30 Marshall Valley Rd, Windham, ME 04062

    Location, Location, Location!! Welcome to 30 Marshall Valley Road. This 2.11 Acre Lot has everything from privacy, and a country setting to a babbling brook in the back of the Lot. All perfectly Set off of Highland Cliff Road in Windham!! Build your dream home with one of Maine's premiere Builders. (See MLS #1633184 Residential for a similar to be built build package). Many designs and floorplans

    William Noone Getty Real Estate Services, LLC

    30 Marshall Valley Rd, Windham, ME 04062
  • /31

    $97,500

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    6 Arlene Ln, Windham, ME 04062

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent James Andrews Coldwell Banker Team Real Estate

    6 Arlene Ln, Windham, ME 04062

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home