9,838

Windham, ME Homes

Section Image
  • /18

    $431,500

    Sold Nov 15, 2025

    7 Many Oaks Ln, Windham, ME 04062

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,648 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $437,051

    Last Listing Agent Tom Noonan Allied Real Estate

    7 Many Oaks Ln, Windham, ME 04062
    • /14

      Est $407,147

      Not Listed For Sale

      550 Falmouth Rd, Windham, ME 04062

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      550 Falmouth Rd, Windham, ME 04062

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $298/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Oct 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Daigle Greater Portland Realty

  • /5

    $120,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 2.02 Acres
    • $59,406 per Acre

    0 Jules Dr Unit 1658941, Windham, ME 04062

    Investors take note! A rare opportunity to build in Windham! Located off the beaten path, but close enough to downtown, it's convenient for quick trips to town or nearby Dundee Park. A nice flat parcel with privacy of trees between your lot and your neighbors. Take an opportunity today to drive by and see where you can build your next home!

    Ruth Summers Keller Williams Realty

    0 Jules Dr Unit 1658941, Windham, ME 04062
  • /45

    $430,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    1 Chestnut Ave, Windham, ME 04062

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,314 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $327/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,183

    Last Listing Agent Andy Lord Landing Real Estate

    1 Chestnut Ave, Windham, ME 04062
    • /52

      Est $472,323

      Not Listed For Sale

      6 Acorn Ln, Windham, ME 04062

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,878 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      6 Acorn Ln, Windham, ME 04062

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $229/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $431,000
      • Dec 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Teresa Reager EXP Realty

  • /14

    $125,000

    $75K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 2.11 Acres
    • $59,242 per Acre

    30 Marshall Valley Rd, Windham, ME 04062

    Location, Location, Location!! Welcome to 30 Marshall Valley Road. This 2.11 Acre Lot has everything from privacy, and a country setting to a babbling brook in the back of the Lot. All perfectly Set off of Highland Cliff Road in Windham!! Build your dream home with one of Maine's premiere Builders. (See MLS #1633184 Residential for a similar to be built build package). Many designs and floorplans

    William Noone Getty Real Estate Services, LLC

    30 Marshall Valley Rd, Windham, ME 04062
  • /61

    $554,000

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    20 Buckfield Dr, Windham, ME 04062

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,847 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $300/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $554,513

    Last Listing Agent Kathryn Townsend Townsend Real Estate

    20 Buckfield Dr, Windham, ME 04062
    • /44

      Est $429,465

      Not Listed For Sale

      25 Acorn Ln, Windham, ME 04062

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,519 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      25 Acorn Ln, Windham, ME 04062

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $289/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $439,500
      • Jun 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Derek Goff Joseph Tomazin Signature Homes Real Estate Group, LLC

  • /32

    $300,000

    $50K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    11 Dragonfly Dr, Windham, ME 04062

    Nestled at the end of a quiet dead-end road, this unfinished home offers a rare opportunity to create your own private retreat in Windham. Set on a peaceful, wooded lot, the property provides a sense of seclusion while still being within easy reach of town amenities and nearby lakes. The structure is partially complete—ready for someone with vision to bring it to life and finish it to their own

    Dan Bolling Dan The Man Real Estate

    11 Dragonfly Dr, Windham, ME 04062
  • /25

    $615,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    11 Clover Ln, Windham, ME 04062

    • 2 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,958 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $314/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $616,288

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Swan Swan Real Estate

    11 Clover Ln, Windham, ME 04062
    • /47

      Est $455,441

      Not Listed For Sale

      30 Forbes Ln, Windham, ME 04062

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,994 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      30 Forbes Ln, Windham, ME 04062

      Last Sold Summary

      • $228/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $455,000
      • Jul 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Holly Mitchell Keller Williams Realty

  • /5

    $325,000

    • Land
    • 34,412 Sq Ft
    • $411,392 per Acre

    1042 Roosevelt Trail, Windham, ME 04062

    This .79 +/- acre lot has deeded rights to pass and repass on foot by the right of way from the County Road to Sebago Lake, and to pass and repass on foot along the shore of said Sebago Lake. The site offers an opportunity to build a spacious new home set back from the road along with an in-home business use and/or accessory apartment Alternatively, this site offers an opportunity to develop a

    Larry Eliason Butts Commercial Brokers

    1042 Roosevelt Trail, Windham, ME 04062
  • /2

    $775,434

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    8 Daybreak Ln Unit 17, Windham, ME 04062

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,058 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34% Above List Price
    • $377/SF

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Chandonnet Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Verani Realty

    8 Daybreak Ln Unit 17, Windham, ME 04062
    • /43

      Est $444,285

      Not Listed For Sale

      25 Forbes Ln, Windham, ME 04062

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,862 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      25 Forbes Ln, Windham, ME 04062

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Dec 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kelsea Hough Keller Williams Coastal and Lakes & Mountains Realty

  • /2

    $235,000

    • Land
    • 1.84 Acres
    • $127,717 per Acre

    39 Cook Rd, Windham, ME 04062

    Rare opportunity to build your dream home/getaway destination or private sanctuary away from it all, yet with conveniences of daily living still nearby. Nestled on a quiet street near the Pleasant River, with sloping hills, mature trees & majestic natural beauty as far as the eye can see, this buildeable Lot of just under 3 Acres, sits in the heart of Town and promises not only the wholesome

    Cristina Eugen Keller Williams Realty

    39 Cook Rd, Windham, ME 04062
  • /57

    $375,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    4 Cartland Rd, Windham, ME 04062

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $248/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,388

    Last Listing Agent Amy Foley Signature Homes Real Estate Group, LLC

    4 Cartland Rd, Windham, ME 04062
    • /50

      Est $447,751

      Not Listed For Sale

      12 Forbes Ln, Windham, ME 04062

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,834 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      12 Forbes Ln, Windham, ME 04062

      Last Sold Summary

      • $245/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Jul 26, 2024

• /49

    $500,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,955 Sq Ft

    4 Solomon Dr, Windham, ME 04062

    This immaculate, lovingly maintained Cape Cod style home is truly move-in ready. Offered for the first time on the market - original owner. This bright and sunny, modern updated home includes common access to Highland Lake, just a short stroll away. Inside, you'll find a new heat pump, baseboard heat and a modern open-concept kitchen and dining area with beautiful wood flooring, creating a warm

    Don L'Heureux Keller Williams Realty

    4 Solomon Dr, Windham, ME 04062
  • /31

    $283,550

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    7 Baxter Woods Trail, Windham, ME 04062

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 910 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $312/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,506

    Last Listing Agent Steven Brackett EXP Realty

    7 Baxter Woods Trail, Windham, ME 04062
    • /56

      Est $467,193

      Not Listed For Sale

      8 Forbes Ln, Windham, ME 04062

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,283 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      8 Forbes Ln, Windham, ME 04062

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $201/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $459,000
      • Apr 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Andrade Dream Home Realty LLC

  • /21

    $365,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 878 Sq Ft

    402 Roosevelt Trail, Windham, ME 04062

    402 Roosevelt Trail offers the perfect blend of recent updates, convenience, and space to enjoy Maine living. Situated on a generous 1.42-acre lot, this property features a spacious, fully fenced backyard--ideal for entertaining, pets, or simply relaxing in your own private outdoor setting.Significant improvements completed by the previous owner in 2024 include a new roof, new leach field,

    Amato Polselli Benchmark Real Estate

    402 Roosevelt Trail, Windham, ME 04062
  • /44

    $415,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    12 Pilgrim Ln, Windham, ME 04062

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $283/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,865

    Last Listing Agent Matthew DiBiase Landing Real Estate

    12 Pilgrim Ln, Windham, ME 04062
    • /50

      Est $585,694

      Not Listed For Sale

      7 Forbes Ln, Windham, ME 04062

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,554 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      7 Forbes Ln, Windham, ME 04062

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $215/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Nov 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Callan Cassidy Waypoint Brokers Collective

  • /28

    $399,900

    $35K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft

    10 Abby Rd, Windham, ME 04062

    ✨ Valuable Updates + Equity Potential = Smart Buy in Windham! MORE UPDATES! Not a new home -- but packed with brand-new updates where it counts! This move-in ready Cape features a new furnace, new kitchen, new bath, and beautifully refinished hardwood floors, giving you modern comfort without the renovation hassle. Want room to grow your value? The unfinished second floor offers built-in

    Patricia Gallant Dream Home Realty LLC

    10 Abby Rd, Windham, ME 04062
  • /24

    $278,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    21 Baxter Woods Trail Unit 46, Windham, ME 04062

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 910 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $305/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Hawkes OWN REAL ESTATE

    21 Baxter Woods Trail Unit 46, Windham, ME 04062
    • /24

      Est $367,363

      Not Listed For Sale

      6 Wedgewood Dr, Windham, ME 04062

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,226 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      6 Wedgewood Dr, Windham, ME 04062

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $265/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Jul 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tom Noonan Allied Real Estate

  • /32

    $495,000

    $104K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,162 Sq Ft

    34 Trails End Rd, Windham, ME 04062

    Many uses possible for this home. Second floor of garage would make a great apartment or in-law . also the daylight basement has a separate entrance and could have many uses.Zoning allows for many uses.

    Tom Noonan Allied Real Estate

    34 Trails End Rd, Windham, ME 04062
  • /36

    $496,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    8 Cornerbrook Cir, Windham, ME 04062

    • 2 Baths
    • 2,165 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $498,197

    Last Listing Agent Emily Roberts Locations Real Estate Group LLC

    8 Cornerbrook Cir, Windham, ME 04062
    • /37

      Est $405,355

      Not Listed For Sale

      47 Collinwood Cir, Windham, ME 04062

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      47 Collinwood Cir, Windham, ME 04062

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $229/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Feb 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Katie Brooke Vitalius Real Estate Group, LLC

  • /52

    $399,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,312 Sq Ft

    68 Provost Dr Unit 13, Windham, ME 04062

    This North Windham Ranch Condo is beautifully maintained, and move-in-ready. It offers a blend of natural tranquility and modern convenience.From the open fields to the wooded backyard, nature is all around you. The covered wrap deck is a welcome place to sit and relax or sip your morning coffee while listening to the birds chirping.As you enter the inside of the home, the open-concept

    Amber The Collective Real Estate Co

    68 Provost Dr Unit 13, Windham, ME 04062
  • /39

    $389,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    8 Matinicus Way Unit Plan16, Windham, ME 04062

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 767 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $507/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Yvonne Myer Maine Real Estate Experts

    8 Matinicus Way Unit Plan16, Windham, ME 04062
    • /25

      Est $447,343

      Not Listed For Sale

      35 Collinwood Cir, Windham, ME 04062

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,872 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      35 Collinwood Cir, Windham, ME 04062

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $212/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $397,000
      • Nov 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Matthew DiBiase Landing Real Estate

  • /44

    $299,900

    $15K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,480 Sq Ft

    24 Whites Bridge Rd Unit 24, Windham, ME 04062

    This charming 2-bedroom, 1.5-bath condo on Whites Bridge Road in Windham offers a comfortable and practical layout with added flexibility thanks to a bonus room in the basement--perfect for a home office, gym, or guest space. Enjoy easy indoor-outdoor living with a walkout to the backyard and a private deck ideal for relaxing or entertaining. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and

    Martin Norton Keller Williams Realty

    24 Whites Bridge Rd Unit 24, Windham, ME 04062
  • /59

    $401,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    46 Highland Cliff Rd, Windham, ME 04062

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,203 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $333/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,788

    Last Listing Agent Ann Cianchette Keller Williams Realty

    46 Highland Cliff Rd, Windham, ME 04062
    • /26

      Est $383,264

      Not Listed For Sale

      207 Falmouth Rd, Windham, ME 04062

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,308 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      207 Falmouth Rd, Windham, ME 04062

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $283/SF
      • 114 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Mar 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Heidi Young Maine Real Estate Experts

  • /38

    $449,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft

    8 Lamb St, Windham, ME 04062

    Flexibility, location, and low maintenance living come together at 8 Lamb Street in Windham. Ideally situated just minutes from local amenities with an easy commute to Portland this updated property offers options for a variety of living arrangements.The main level features a bright 2 bedroom, 1 bath ranch style layout with heat pumps for efficient heating and cooling. The lower level offers

    Katie Parish Portside Real Estate Group

    8 Lamb St, Windham, ME 04062
  • /16

    $771,031

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    16 Daybreak Ln Unit 16, Windham, ME 04062

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,339 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $576/SF
    • 400 Days On Market

16 Daybreak Ln Unit 16, Windham, ME 04062
    • /49

      Est $560,165

      Not Listed For Sale

      7 Mic Mac Ln, Windham, ME 04062

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,340 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      7 Mic Mac Ln, Windham, ME 04062

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $229/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $537,000
      • Dec 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Richard Yost NextHome NorthEast Realty

  • /27

    $599,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft

    1112 Roosevelt Trail Unit 16, Windham, ME 04062

    Some properties sell a house. This one sells a lifestyle. Set on the shores of Sebago Lake with your own boat mooring, sandy beach access, and sweeping views of the water and mountains beyond, this condominium offers four seasons of the good life -- boating and swimming in summer, ice fishing and snowshoeing in winter, and quiet lakefront mornings year-round. Inside, hardwood floors and lake

    David Banks RE/MAX By The Bay

    1112 Roosevelt Trail Unit 16, Windham, ME 04062
  • /27

    $559,000

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    5 Athens Dr, Windham, ME 04062

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,444 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $387/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $550,357

    Last Listing Agent David Banks RE/MAX By The Bay

    5 Athens Dr, Windham, ME 04062

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home