9,479

Windsor, CA Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • 708 Sequoia St, Windsor, CA 95492

      Not Listed For Sale

      708 Sequoia St, Windsor, CA 95492

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      708 Sequoia St, Windsor, CA 95492

      Last Sold Summary

      • $135/SF
      • 71 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Oct 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Berni Baxter Coldwell Banker Realty

  • 9584 Kristine Way, Windsor, CA 95492

    $799,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,882 Sq Ft

    9584 Kristine Way, Windsor, CA 95492

    Wonderful single story 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in the Lakewood Glen neighborhood, featuring, vaulted ceilings, fireplace in family room, open kitchen with dining area, formal living and dining rooms. Sunny backyard to enjoy gardening, and relaxing.

    Denise Horner W Real Estate

    9584 Kristine Way, Windsor, CA 95492
  • 9793 Montego Ct, Windsor, CA 95492

    $850,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    9793 Montego Ct, Windsor, CA 95492

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,573 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $330/SF
    • 145 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $881,634

    Last Listing Agent Craig Curreri Coldwell Banker Realty

    9793 Montego Ct, Windsor, CA 95492
    • 8115, Windsor, CA 95492

      Not Listed For Sale

      8115, Windsor, CA 95492

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,547 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      8115, Windsor, CA 95492

      Last Sold Summary

      • $142/SF
      • 166 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Jan 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kathleen Munoz eXp Realty of California, Inc

  • Ct Joni Ct, Windsor, CA 95492

    $1,175,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,193 Sq Ft

    Ct Joni Ct, Windsor, CA 95492

    Quiet luxury meets wine country serenity in this single level jewel, tucked in at the end of a private cul de sac. Massive heritage oaks frame an extensively remodeled home that features soaring ceilings, solid surface flooring, high end fixtures, and a dramatic double sided fireplace. Two ensuite bedrooms including an uber luxurious primary suite create an ideal layout for comfort and privacy.

    Debra Morris Keller Williams Realty

    Ct Joni Ct, Windsor, CA 95492
  • 919 W Starburst Ct, Windsor, CA 95492

    $745,000 Sold Oct 07, 2025

    919 W Starburst Ct, Windsor, CA 95492

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,478 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $504/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $740,032

    Last Listing Agent Ian Welsh Sonoma County Properties

    919 W Starburst Ct, Windsor, CA 95492
    • 1042 Capewood Ln, Windsor, CA 95492

      Not Listed For Sale

      1042 Capewood Ln, Windsor, CA 95492

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      1042 Capewood Ln, Windsor, CA 95492

      Last Sold Summary

      • $156/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Aug 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mari Giblin Century 21 Epic

  • /34

    $809,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,204 Sq Ft

    8843 Oakfield Ln, Windsor, CA 95492

    Nestled on a generous corner lot in a tranquil neighborhood, this exquisite 4-bedroom home spans 2,204 sq ft of tastefully appointed living space. Mere minutes from the lively downtown Windsor, it offers a serene retreat without sacrificing convenience. The property boasts an impressive outdoor kitchen, perfect for entertaining and al fresco dining, alongside a luxurious hot tub, making it an

    Dan Barlow Sotheby's International Realty

    8843 Oakfield Ln, Windsor, CA 95492
  • 516 Mallory Ave, Windsor, CA 95492

    $855,000 Sold Sep 11, 2025

    516 Mallory Ave, Windsor, CA 95492

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $421/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $852,661

    Last Listing Agent Venesa Kubath Compass

    516 Mallory Ave, Windsor, CA 95492
    • 72 Darcy Dr, Santa Rosa, CA 95403

      Not Listed For Sale

      72 Darcy Dr, Santa Rosa, CA 95403

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,460 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      72 Darcy Dr, Santa Rosa, CA 95403

      Last Sold Summary

      • $247/SF
      • 127 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Oct 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mari Giblin Century 21 Epic

  • /39

    $795,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft

    7225 16th Hole Dr, Windsor, CA 95492

    Discover this charming single-story home in one of Windsor's most sought-after neighborhoods, just a sandtrap shot away from the Windsor Golf Club. Featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, this residence offers a light-filled open floor plan with vaulted ceilings and a spacious living area perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The kitchen is equipped with a gas stove, ample cabinet space & pantry

    Mike Downes Vanguard Properties

    7225 16th Hole Dr, Windsor, CA 95492
  • 9508 Jessica Dr, Windsor, CA 95492

    $880,000 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    9508 Jessica Dr, Windsor, CA 95492

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,966 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $448/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $864,053

    Last Listing Agent Dayna Schnur Coldwell Banker Realty

    9508 Jessica Dr, Windsor, CA 95492
    • 182 Jason St, Windsor, CA 95492

      Not Listed For Sale

      182 Jason St, Windsor, CA 95492

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,414 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      182 Jason St, Windsor, CA 95492

      Last Sold Summary

      • $202/SF
      • 117 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Sep 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sylvia Campa Compass

  • /49

    $879,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,027 Sq Ft

    133 Bluebird Dr, Windsor, CA 95492

    Versatility meets opportunity in this beautifully updated Windsor property set on a generous 0.31 acre lot. The single-level 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home features a recently remodeled kitchen with stylish finishes, creating a fresh and welcoming heart of the home, while leased solar supports energy efficiency. The detached 1-bedroom guest home (approx. 630 sq ft) offers a full kitchen, private

    Doug Del Fava W Real Estate

    133 Bluebird Dr, Windsor, CA 95492
  • 9376 Jessica Dr, Windsor, CA 95492

    $820,000 Sold Nov 19, 2025

    9376 Jessica Dr, Windsor, CA 95492

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,966 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $417/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $823,422

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Capurro Engel & Völkers Healdsburg

    9376 Jessica Dr, Windsor, CA 95492
    • 8330 Blue Spruce Way, Windsor, CA 95492

      Not Listed For Sale

      8330 Blue Spruce Way, Windsor, CA 95492

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,824 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      8330 Blue Spruce Way, Windsor, CA 95492

      Last Sold Summary

      • $115/SF
      • 267 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Berni Baxter Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /43

    $839,000 Open House 5/31

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,217 Sq Ft

    135 Fulton Place, Windsor, CA 95492

    A gardener's dream in Windsor! Situated on a quarter of an acre, the sunny and private backyard offers plenty of room for gardening, and the side yards allow additional privacy. The backyard and patio are open to one of the ensuite primary bedrooms. The single-level home has been lovingly maintained and partially updated on a quiet cul-de-sac. The 2,217SqFt of the home provide 4 Bedrooms and 3

    Mary Kelley Healdsburg Sotheby's Internati

    135 Fulton Place, Windsor, CA 95492
  • 8149 Luisa Way, Windsor, CA 95492

    $799,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    8149 Luisa Way, Windsor, CA 95492

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,685 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $474/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $798,497

    Last Listing Agent Romy Campbell Wine Country Fine Homes

    8149 Luisa Way, Windsor, CA 95492
    • 1002 Maple Dr, Windsor, CA 95492

      Not Listed For Sale

      1002 Maple Dr, Windsor, CA 95492

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      1002 Maple Dr, Windsor, CA 95492

      Last Sold Summary

      • $146/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Jul 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Linda Homer W Real Estate

  • /39

    $819,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,631 Sq Ft

    172 Cornell St, Windsor, CA 95492

    Welcome to 172 Cornell Street in Windsor, a thoughtfully upgraded home where the big ticket improvements are already done for you! This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers 1,631 square feet of comfortable living space. It features a renovated kitchen with custom-sized wood cabinets and custom-sized quartz countertops. The updated bathrooms include custom cabinets with quartz countertops and

    Marisa Rosas W Real Estate

    172 Cornell St, Windsor, CA 95492
  • 406 Quince St, Windsor, CA 95492

    $720,000 Sold May 12, 2025

    406 Quince St, Windsor, CA 95492

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,141 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $631/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $707,135

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Moktan Engel & Völkers Sonoma

    406 Quince St, Windsor, CA 95492
    • 1066 Maple Dr, Windsor, CA 95492

      Not Listed For Sale

      1066 Maple Dr, Windsor, CA 95492

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      1066 Maple Dr, Windsor, CA 95492

      Last Sold Summary

      • $122/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • May 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Berni Baxter Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /24

    $829,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,032 Sq Ft

    7036 Edinburgh Ct, Windsor, CA 95492

    Beautiful sweeping spiral staircase to catch your eye at entrance. Large 4 bd/3ba with 1bd/1ba downstairs,3 car garage. Open LR/DR combo, Kitchen with eating area, open to Familyroom with fireplace. Large deck in backyard. Close to shopping, 101 access and Sonoma County Airport.

    Scherrie Ryan Wright Realty

    7036 Edinburgh Ct, Windsor, CA 95492
  • 9472 Wellington Cir, Windsor, CA 95492

    $770,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    9472 Wellington Cir, Windsor, CA 95492

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,782 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $432/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $787,202

    Last Listing Agent Lori Johnson-Burmeyer Coldwell Banker Realty

    9472 Wellington Cir, Windsor, CA 95492
    • 8089 A St, Windsor, CA 95492

      Not Listed For Sale

      8089 A St, Windsor, CA 95492

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,163 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      8089 A St, Windsor, CA 95492

      Last Sold Summary

      • $138/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • May 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Greg Stroud Berkshire Hathaway

  • /40

    $799,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,743 Sq Ft

    1820 Howard Dr, Windsor, CA 95492

    Move-in ready 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home in Windsor offering 1,743 sq ft of living space. Features include vaulted ceilings, formal living room, separate family room, and dining area ideal for flexible living and entertaining. Functional floor plan with spacious bedrooms and multiple gathering spaces. Extended driveway provides additional parking and convenience. Located in a desirable Windsor

    Marisa Rosas W Real Estate

    1820 Howard Dr, Windsor, CA 95492
  • /21

    $160,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    29 Maple Ave, Windsor, NY 13865

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,252 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,764

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Evans KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY GREATER BINGHAMTON

    29 Maple Ave, Windsor, NY 13865
    • 710 Sequoia St, Windsor, CA 95492

      Not Listed For Sale

      710 Sequoia St, Windsor, CA 95492

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,536 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      710 Sequoia St, Windsor, CA 95492

      Last Sold Summary

      • $100/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $153,000
      • May 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ronald Pavelka Compass

  • /29

    $799,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,894 Sq Ft

    148 Dartmouth Way, Windsor, CA 95492

    Welcome to 148 Dartmouth Way, ideally situated near the heart of Windsor with close proximity to the vibrant Windsor Town Green, offering an array of local shopping, dining, and community events just moments away. This spacious 4-bedroom, 3 full bathroom residence offers approximately 1,894 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, set on an expansive 7,800 square foot lot. The oversized

    Isaiah Chass Livxplore Real Estate & Lifest

    148 Dartmouth Way, Windsor, CA 95492
  • 429 Godfrey Dr, Windsor, CA 95492

    $965,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    429 Godfrey Dr, Windsor, CA 95492

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,114 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $456/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $936,297

    Last Listing Agent Charles Owens W Real Estate

    429 Godfrey Dr, Windsor, CA 95492
    • 8095 A St, Windsor, CA 95492

      Not Listed For Sale

      8095 A St, Windsor, CA 95492

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,133 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      8095 A St, Windsor, CA 95492

      Last Sold Summary

      • $172/SF
      • 85 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Jun 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Judy Lynn Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /44

    $815,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,732 Sq Ft

    1349 Golf Course Dr, Windsor, CA 95492

    This desirable pool home is situated in the sought-after Shiloh Greens neighborhood of Windsor with no neighbors across the street! It features a generously sized lot with a heated in-ground swimming pool and spa, raised garden beds, and a vine-covered pergola. This quality 3BD/2.5BA home features dramatic soaring high ceilings and walls of tall windows in the living room and family room, a gas

    Mike Stone Stone Real Estate

    1349 Golf Course Dr, Windsor, CA 95492
  • 202 Windsor River Rd Unit U2, Windsor, CA 95492

    $530,000 Sold Aug 06, 2025

    202 Windsor River Rd Unit U2, Windsor, CA 95492

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,543 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $343/SF
    • 162 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $537,193

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Harris-Marks Coldwell Banker Realty

    202 Windsor River Rd Unit U2, Windsor, CA 95492
    • 820 Joshua Dr, Windsor, CA 95492

      Not Listed For Sale

      820 Joshua Dr, Windsor, CA 95492

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      820 Joshua Dr, Windsor, CA 95492

      Last Sold Summary

      • $188/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $271,000
      • Apr 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Baker Aspira Realty

  • /2

    Price To Be Determined New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,075 Sq Ft

    Plan 3 at Hummingbird Lane, Windsor, CA

    Hummingbird Lane – Plan 3 is a versatile two-story home designed to offer exceptional flexibility for modern living. The main level features an open-concept kitchen, dining area, and great room that flow seamlessly together, creating a warm and inviting space for everyday living and entertaining. A walk-in pantry, convenient powder room, and optional covered loggia extend the home’s livability

    Christopherson Builders Builder
    0 Hummingbird Lane St Unit 38970527, Windsor, CA
  • 8602 Alden Ln, Windsor, CA 95492

    $760,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    8602 Alden Ln, Windsor, CA 95492

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,213 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $627/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $749,732

    Last Listing Agent Pedersen Realty Group W Real Estate

    8602 Alden Ln, Windsor, CA 95492
    • 1720 Balverne Ln, Windsor, CA 95492

      Not Listed For Sale

      1720 Balverne Ln, Windsor, CA 95492

      1720 Balverne Ln, Windsor, CA 95492

      Last Sold Summary

      • $6/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $950,000
      • Mar 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Bounsall Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /16

    $258,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,258 Sq Ft

    8156 D St, Windsor, CA 95492

    Best deal for a home at WMCC. Beautifully remodeled home with 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, as well as a den office. Remodel includes kitchen, bathrooms, new carpet and flooring, new gas range/oven, hood, dishwasher, and stainless steel sink. Purchaser must apply for tenancy at park office and be approved before close of escrow.

    Maurice Priest Priest Realty

    8156 D St, Windsor, CA 95492
  • 219 Heidi Ct Unit 79, Windsor, CA 95492

    $180,000 Sold Feb 19, 2026

    219 Heidi Ct Unit 79, Windsor, CA 95492

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Emmanuel Lopez Ortiz W Real Estate

    219 Heidi Ct Unit 79, Windsor, CA 95492
    • 108 Shamrock Cir, Santa Rosa, CA 95403

      Not Listed For Sale

      108 Shamrock Cir, Santa Rosa, CA 95403

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      108 Shamrock Cir, Santa Rosa, CA 95403

      Last Sold Summary

      • $94/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Dec 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Victoria Maxwell Victoria Maxwell, Real Estate

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home