2,033

Windsor Heights, IA Homes

Section Image
    • /14

      Est $166,188

      Not Listed For Sale

      1235 66th St Unit 32, Windsor Heights, IA 50324

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 943 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      1235 66th St Unit 32, Windsor Heights, IA 50324

      Last Sold Summary

      • 105% Above List Price
      • $86/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $81,000
      • Nov 05, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Kindra Kapsch Iowa Realty Beaverdale

    • /8

      Est $169,819

      Not Listed For Sale

      1235 66th St Unit 30, Windsor Heights, IA 50324

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 943 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      1235 66th St Unit 30, Windsor Heights, IA 50324

      Last Sold Summary

      • 96% Above List Price
      • $92/SF
      • 175 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $86,500
      • Dec 18, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Bradley Johnson Keller Williams Legacy Group

    • /15

      Est $166,684

      Not Listed For Sale

      1235 66th St Unit 23, Windsor Heights, IA 50324

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 943 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      1235 66th St Unit 23, Windsor Heights, IA 50324

      Last Sold Summary

      • 132% Above List Price
      • $76/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $72,000
      • May 08, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Janis Robinson EXP Realty, LLC

    • /13

      Est $184,757

      Not Listed For Sale

      1235 66th St Unit 17, Windsor Heights, IA 50324

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 943 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      1235 66th St Unit 17, Windsor Heights, IA 50324

      Last Sold Summary

      • 140% Above List Price
      • $82/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $77,000
      • Jul 30, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Robin Polder RE/MAX

    • /17

      Est $119,378

      Not Listed For Sale

      1235 66th St Unit 14, Windsor Heights, IA 50324

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 943 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      1235 66th St Unit 14, Windsor Heights, IA 50324

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $100/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $94,000
      • Oct 19, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Greg Weinschenk Iowa Realty Beaverdale

    • /15

      Est $169,401

      Not Listed For Sale

      1235 66th St Unit 12, Windsor Heights, IA 50324

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 943 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      1235 66th St Unit 12, Windsor Heights, IA 50324

      Last Sold Summary

      • 142% Above List Price
      • $74/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $70,000
      • Mar 25, 2014

      Last Listing Agent Mike Bray Iowa Realty Mills Crossing

    • /25

      Est $204,910

      Not Listed For Sale

      6750 School St Unit 164, Windsor Heights, IA 50324

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,670 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      6750 School St Unit 164, Windsor Heights, IA 50324

      Last Sold Summary

      • 62% Above List Price
      • $76/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $126,500
      • Apr 13, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Gina Swanson Century 21 Signature

    • /15

      Est $206,277

      Not Listed For Sale

      6750 School St Unit 162, Windsor Heights, IA 50324

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,760 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      6750 School St Unit 162, Windsor Heights, IA 50324

      Last Sold Summary

      • 91% Above List Price
      • $61/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $107,900
      • Apr 14, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Joe Kirk RE/MAX

    • /20

      Est $173,716

      Not Listed For Sale

      6750 School St Unit 644, Windsor Heights, IA 50324

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,760 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      6750 School St Unit 644, Windsor Heights, IA 50324

      Last Sold Summary

      • 51% Above List Price
      • $65/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,000
      • Sep 28, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Robin Von Gillern RE/MAX Concepts

    • /25

      Est $176,230

      Not Listed For Sale

      6750 School St Unit 745, Windsor Heights, IA 50324

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,760 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      6750 School St Unit 745, Windsor Heights, IA 50324

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $82/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Mar 15, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Diane Bjorholm 1 Percent Lists Evolution

    • /16

      Est $173,099

      Not Listed For Sale

      6750 School St Unit 746, Windsor Heights, IA 50324

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,760 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      6750 School St Unit 746, Windsor Heights, IA 50324

      Last Sold Summary

      • 59% Above List Price
      • $62/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $108,900
      • Jul 12, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Annie Mitchell RE/MAX

    • /20

      Est $175,999

      Not Listed For Sale

      6750 School St Unit 854, Windsor Heights, IA 50324

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,760 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      6750 School St Unit 854, Windsor Heights, IA 50324

      Last Sold Summary

      • 80% Above List Price
      • $56/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $98,000
      • Jun 13, 2012

      Last Listing Agent Ted Weaver RE/MAX

    • /24

      Est $171,652

      Not Listed For Sale

      6750 School St Unit 856, Windsor Heights, IA 50324

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,760 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      6750 School St Unit 856, Windsor Heights, IA 50324

      Last Sold Summary

      • 67% Above List Price
      • $58/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $102,500
      • Oct 06, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Becky Jackson RE/MAX

    • /16

      Est $170,820

      Not Listed For Sale

      6750 School St Unit 857, Windsor Heights, IA 50324

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,760 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      6750 School St Unit 857, Windsor Heights, IA 50324

      Last Sold Summary

      • 63% Above List Price
      • $60/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $105,000
      • Jun 06, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Marcia Munger Keller Williams Realty GDM

    • /18

      Est $177,395

      Not Listed For Sale

      6750 School St Unit 1126, Windsor Heights, IA 50324

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,760 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      6750 School St Unit 1126, Windsor Heights, IA 50324

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $76/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $134,500
      • Apr 24, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Kim McMaster Platinum Realty LLC

    • /25

      Est $172,444

      Not Listed For Sale

      6750 School St Unit 1124, Windsor Heights, IA 50324

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,670 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      6750 School St Unit 1124, Windsor Heights, IA 50324

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $79/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $132,000
      • Jul 11, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Beth Ernst Keller Williams Realty GDM

    • /23

      Est $178,901

      Not Listed For Sale

      6750 School St Unit 1121, Windsor Heights, IA 50324

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,760 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      6750 School St Unit 1121, Windsor Heights, IA 50324

      Last Sold Summary

      • 62% Above List Price
      • $63/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $110,500
      • Jul 15, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Mary Davis CRB, CRS Iowa Realty Waukee

    • /25

      Est $175,009

      Not Listed For Sale

      6750 School St Unit 534, Windsor Heights, IA 50324

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,760 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      6750 School St Unit 534, Windsor Heights, IA 50324

      Last Sold Summary

      • 49% Above List Price
      • $67/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $117,500
      • May 26, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Gina Swanson Century 21 Signature

    • /25

      Est $172,403

      Not Listed For Sale

      6750 School St Unit 533, Windsor Heights, IA 50324

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,760 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      6750 School St Unit 533, Windsor Heights, IA 50324

      Last Sold Summary

      • 44% Above List Price
      • $68/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • Apr 07, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Misty Darling BH&G Real Estate Innovations

    • /11

      Est $176,046

      Not Listed For Sale

      6750 School St Unit 532, Windsor Heights, IA 50324

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,760 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      6750 School St Unit 532, Windsor Heights, IA 50324

      Last Sold Summary

      • 47% Above List Price
      • $68/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • Feb 23, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Learned Associated Realty

    • /11

      Est $160,662

      Not Listed For Sale

      6750 School St Unit 531, Windsor Heights, IA 50324

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,360 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      6750 School St Unit 531, Windsor Heights, IA 50324

      Last Sold Summary

      • 89% Above List Price
      • $62/SF
      • 143 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $85,000
      • Aug 01, 2012

      Last Listing Agent Matt Smith Platinum Realty LLC

    • /22

      Est $171,623

      Not Listed For Sale

      6750 School St Unit 1011, Windsor Heights, IA 50324

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,760 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      6750 School St Unit 1011, Windsor Heights, IA 50324

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $74/SF
      • 78 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Apr 02, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Tracy Jagim RE/MAX

    • /25

      Est $180,021

      Not Listed For Sale

      6750 School St Unit 901, Windsor Heights, IA 50324

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,760 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      6750 School St Unit 901, Windsor Heights, IA 50324

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $90/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $158,000
      • Jun 25, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Delana Moore RE/MAX

    • /10

      Est $175,181

      Not Listed For Sale

      6750 School St Unit 907, Windsor Heights, IA 50324

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,760 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      6750 School St Unit 907, Windsor Heights, IA 50324

      Last Sold Summary

      • 84% Above List Price
      • $54/SF
      • 81 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $95,000
      • Oct 20, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Marlea DePenning BHHS First Realty Westown

    • /15

      Est $177,607

      Not Listed For Sale

      6750 School St Unit 401, Windsor Heights, IA 50324

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,760 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      6750 School St Unit 401, Windsor Heights, IA 50324

      Last Sold Summary

      • 58% Above List Price
      • $64/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $112,500
      • Oct 20, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Scott Myers Century 21 Signature

    • /15

      Est $175,353

      Not Listed For Sale

      6750 School St Unit 204, Windsor Heights, IA 50324

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,760 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      6750 School St Unit 204, Windsor Heights, IA 50324

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $85/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Apr 01, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Kate Anderson RE/MAX

    • /24

      Est $177,735

      Not Listed For Sale

      6750 School St Unit 203, Windsor Heights, IA 50324

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,760 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      6750 School St Unit 203, Windsor Heights, IA 50324

      Last Sold Summary

      • 48% Above List Price
      • $68/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $119,900
      • Aug 22, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Jason Rude

    • /18

      Est $179,794

      Not Listed For Sale

      6750 School St Unit 202, Windsor Heights, IA 50324

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,760 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      6750 School St Unit 202, Windsor Heights, IA 50324

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $85/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $149,000
      • Jun 25, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Ronald Short RE/MAX

    • /25

      Est $181,079

      Not Listed For Sale

      6750 School St Unit 301, Windsor Heights, IA 50324

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,760 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      6750 School St Unit 301, Windsor Heights, IA 50324

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $85/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $149,000
      • Nov 01, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Bryant Pickering Iowa Realty Mills Crossing

    • /14

      Est $174,019

      Not Listed For Sale

      6750 School St, Windsor Heights, IA 50324

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,760 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      6750 School St, Windsor Heights, IA 50324

      Last Sold Summary

      • 118% Above List Price
      • $45/SF
      • 94 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $80,000
      • Nov 02, 2012

      Last Listing Agent JAN MILLER BHHS First Realty Westown

    • /25

      Est $174,969

      Not Listed For Sale

      6750 School St Unit 1204, Windsor Heights, IA 50324

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,760 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      6750 School St Unit 1204, Windsor Heights, IA 50324

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $76/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $133,900
      • Oct 19, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Rafaela Johnson Keller Williams Realty GDM

    • /22

      Est $170,648

      Not Listed For Sale

      6750 School St Unit 1405, Windsor Heights, IA 50324

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,760 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      6750 School St Unit 1405, Windsor Heights, IA 50324

      Last Sold Summary

      • 66% Above List Price
      • $59/SF
      • 140 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $103,000
      • Nov 30, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Jami Rodriguez Iowa Realty Ankeny

    • /25

      Est $173,880

      Not Listed For Sale

      6750 School St Unit 1402, Windsor Heights, IA 50324

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,760 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      6750 School St Unit 1402, Windsor Heights, IA 50324

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $82/SF
      • 107 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Sep 23, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Connie Siddens EXP Realty, LLC

    • /25

      Est $280,143

      Not Listed For Sale

      2240 Shasta Place, Windsor Heights, IA 50324

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,204 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      2240 Shasta Place, Windsor Heights, IA 50324

      Last Sold Summary

      • 84% Above List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $152,000
      • Oct 29, 2014

      Last Listing Agent Gary Garvis Zealty Home Advisors

    • /20

      Est $317,902

      Not Listed For Sale

      7130 Garrison Rd, Windsor Heights, IA 50324

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,683 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      7130 Garrison Rd, Windsor Heights, IA 50324

      Last Sold Summary

      • 60% Above List Price
      • $118/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $198,900
      • Jul 20, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Jerry Cunningham Coldwell Banker Mid-America

    • /18

      Est $333,978

      Not Listed For Sale

      7124 Garrison Rd, Windsor Heights, IA 50324

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,939 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      7124 Garrison Rd, Windsor Heights, IA 50324

      Last Sold Summary

      • 93% Above List Price
      • $89/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $173,000
      • May 04, 2012

      Last Listing Agent Alex Wick RE/MAX

    • /25

      Est $277,964

      Not Listed For Sale

      7154 El Rancho Ave, Windsor Heights, IA 50324

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,308 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      7154 El Rancho Ave, Windsor Heights, IA 50324

      Last Sold Summary

      • 68% Above List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Oct 24, 2014

      Last Listing Agent Kurt Schade RE/MAX Concepts

    • /22

      Est $307,966

      Not Listed For Sale

      7142 El Rancho Ave, Windsor Heights, IA 50324

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,380 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      7142 El Rancho Ave, Windsor Heights, IA 50324

      Last Sold Summary

      • 45% Above List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $212,000
      • Apr 29, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Nielsen LPT Realty, LLC

    • /21

      Est $272,337

      Not Listed For Sale

      7130 El Rancho Ave, Windsor Heights, IA 50324

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,197 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      7130 El Rancho Ave, Windsor Heights, IA 50324

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Mar 02, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Sheena Foster RE/MAX

    • /19

      Est $317,474

      Not Listed For Sale

      7060 El Rancho Ave, Windsor Heights, IA 50324

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,390 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      7060 El Rancho Ave, Windsor Heights, IA 50324

      Last Sold Summary

      • 89% Above List Price
      • $121/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $167,900
      • Aug 08, 2013

      Last Listing Agent Susan Mears RE/MAX

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home