152

Recently Sold Homes in 06096

Section Image
  • 22 Suffield St, Windsor Locks, CT 06096

    $425,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    22 Suffield St, Windsor Locks, CT 06096

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,384 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Bradley Benton Real Estate Company

    22 Suffield St, Windsor Locks, CT 06096
  • 14 Seymour Rd, Windsor Locks, CT 06096

    $239,900

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    14 Seymour Rd, Windsor Locks, CT 06096

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 830 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • $289/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,429

    Last Listing Agent Michael Barile Barile Realty Group

    14 Seymour Rd, Windsor Locks, CT 06096
  • 548 Mulberry St, Windsor Locks, CT 06096

    $317,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    548 Mulberry St, Windsor Locks, CT 06096

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $330/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,731

    Last Listing Agent Davone Biggins Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    548 Mulberry St, Windsor Locks, CT 06096
  • 117 Dibble Hollow Ln, Windsor Locks, CT 06096

    $232,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    117 Dibble Hollow Ln, Windsor Locks, CT 06096

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,654

    Last Listing Agent Victor Pina Century 21 North East

    117 Dibble Hollow Ln, Windsor Locks, CT 06096
  • 536 Elm St, Windsor Locks, CT 06096

    $268,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    536 Elm St, Windsor Locks, CT 06096

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,454

    Last Listing Agent Debbieann Durkin Platinum Realty,LLC

    536 Elm St, Windsor Locks, CT 06096
  • 23 Chapman Chase, Windsor Locks, CT 06096

    $552,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    23 Chapman Chase, Windsor Locks, CT 06096

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $555,975

    Last Listing Agent Geraldine Mattera Luxe Realty LLC

    23 Chapman Chase, Windsor Locks, CT 06096
  • 106 Orchard Hill Dr, Windsor Locks, CT 06096

    $515,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    106 Orchard Hill Dr, Windsor Locks, CT 06096

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $515,056

    Last Listing Agent Michael Truong eXp Realty

    106 Orchard Hill Dr, Windsor Locks, CT 06096
  • 59 Elm St, Windsor Locks, CT 06096

    $288,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    59 Elm St, Windsor Locks, CT 06096

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,838 Sq Ft
    • Built 1875

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 160 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,393

    Last Listing Agent Sherri Schwartz Coldwell Banker Realty

    59 Elm St, Windsor Locks, CT 06096
  • 88 Spring St, Windsor Locks, CT 06096

    $429,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    88 Spring St, Windsor Locks, CT 06096

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,166 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,106

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Cozzi Century 21 AllPoints Realty

    88 Spring St, Windsor Locks, CT 06096
  • 32 Walnut Cir, Windsor Locks, CT 06096

    $295,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    32 Walnut Cir, Windsor Locks, CT 06096

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 925 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $319/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,531

    Last Listing Agent Ryan King Aspen Realty Group

    32 Walnut Cir, Windsor Locks, CT 06096
  • 127 Sunset St, Windsor Locks, CT 06096

    $242,500

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    127 Sunset St, Windsor Locks, CT 06096

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,277 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 159 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,246

    Last Listing Agent Lee Raphael River Realty Services

    127 Sunset St, Windsor Locks, CT 06096
  • 60 S Center St, Windsor Locks, CT 06096

    $421,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    60 S Center St, Windsor Locks, CT 06096

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,608 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,013

    Last Listing Agent Greg Heineman Trend 2000 Real Estate

    60 S Center St, Windsor Locks, CT 06096
  • 31 Laurel Rd, Windsor Locks, CT 06096

    $275,000

    Sold Dec 26, 2025

    31 Laurel Rd, Windsor Locks, CT 06096

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 925 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $297/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,776

    Last Listing Agent Josephine Polletta Mapleridge Realty

    31 Laurel Rd, Windsor Locks, CT 06096
  • 57 Pershing Rd, Windsor Locks, CT 06096

    $293,500

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    57 Pershing Rd, Windsor Locks, CT 06096

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,981

    Last Listing Agent Bob LaPerla Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    57 Pershing Rd, Windsor Locks, CT 06096
  • 65 Greenfield Dr, Windsor Locks, CT 06096

    $320,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    65 Greenfield Dr, Windsor Locks, CT 06096

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,897

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Hirth Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    65 Greenfield Dr, Windsor Locks, CT 06096
  • 14 Ross Way, Windsor Locks, CT 06096

    $410,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    14 Ross Way, Windsor Locks, CT 06096

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,493 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $275/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,317

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Gordon Coldwell Banker Realty

    14 Ross Way, Windsor Locks, CT 06096
  • 116 Sunset St, Windsor Locks, CT 06096

    $300,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    116 Sunset St, Windsor Locks, CT 06096

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,859

    Last Listing Agent Jason Hogan West Wind Realty, LLC

    116 Sunset St, Windsor Locks, CT 06096
  • 116 Grove St, Windsor Locks, CT 06096

    $375,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    116 Grove St, Windsor Locks, CT 06096

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,886 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,279

    Last Listing Agent Dan Merrigan Merrigan & Lefebvre Realty

    116 Grove St, Windsor Locks, CT 06096
  • 44 Coolidge St, Windsor Locks, CT 06096

    $336,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    44 Coolidge St, Windsor Locks, CT 06096

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,578 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,162

    Last Listing Agent David Merrigan Merrigan & Lefebvre Realty

    44 Coolidge St, Windsor Locks, CT 06096
  • 10 Thomas St, Windsor Locks, CT 06096

    $325,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    10 Thomas St, Windsor Locks, CT 06096

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,497 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,701

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Salerno Coldwell Banker Realty

    10 Thomas St, Windsor Locks, CT 06096
  • 1 Concorde Way Unit B3, Windsor Locks, CT 06096

    $227,500

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    1 Concorde Way Unit B3, Windsor Locks, CT 06096

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 932 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,500

    Last Listing Agent Dan Merrigan Merrigan & Lefebvre Realty

    1 Concorde Way Unit B3, Windsor Locks, CT 06096
  • 8 Hayes Rd Unit 8, Windsor Locks, CT 06096

    $148,500

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    8 Hayes Rd Unit 8, Windsor Locks, CT 06096

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 676 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Barile Barile Realty Group

    8 Hayes Rd Unit 8, Windsor Locks, CT 06096
  • 41 S Elm St, Windsor Locks, CT 06096

    $406,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    41 S Elm St, Windsor Locks, CT 06096

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,998 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,013

    Last Listing Agent Julie Corrado Coldwell Banker Realty

    41 S Elm St, Windsor Locks, CT 06096
  • 26 Woodridge Dr Unit 26, Windsor Locks, CT 06096

    $357,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    26 Woodridge Dr Unit 26, Windsor Locks, CT 06096

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,722 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,700

    Last Listing Agent Patty Kilpatrick ERA Blanchard & Rossetto

    26 Woodridge Dr Unit 26, Windsor Locks, CT 06096
  • 10 Hathaway St, Windsor Locks, CT 06096

    $280,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    10 Hathaway St, Windsor Locks, CT 06096

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,823

    Last Listing Agent Jen Ragno Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Executive Real Estate

    10 Hathaway St, Windsor Locks, CT 06096
  • 13 Pine Dr, Windsor Locks, CT 06096

    $380,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    13 Pine Dr, Windsor Locks, CT 06096

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,467 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,580

    Last Listing Agent Lori Gabriel Coldwell Banker Realty

    13 Pine Dr, Windsor Locks, CT 06096
  • 485 Halfway House Rd, Windsor Locks, CT 06096

    $275,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    485 Halfway House Rd, Windsor Locks, CT 06096

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $286/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,439

    Last Listing Agent Dan Merrigan Merrigan & Lefebvre Realty

    485 Halfway House Rd, Windsor Locks, CT 06096
  • 10 Center St, Windsor Locks, CT 06096

    $165,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    10 Center St, Windsor Locks, CT 06096

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1888

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,188

    Last Listing Agent Enza Destefani eXp Realty

    10 Center St, Windsor Locks, CT 06096
  • 99 Oak Ridge Dr Unit 99, Windsor Locks, CT 06096

    $215,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    99 Oak Ridge Dr Unit 99, Windsor Locks, CT 06096

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,173

    Last Listing Agent Jorge Deleston Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    99 Oak Ridge Dr Unit 99, Windsor Locks, CT 06096
  • 110 Dibble Hollow Ln, Windsor Locks, CT 06096

    $320,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    110 Dibble Hollow Ln, Windsor Locks, CT 06096

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,342

    Last Listing Agent Lori Gabriel Coldwell Banker Realty

    110 Dibble Hollow Ln, Windsor Locks, CT 06096
  • 33 Chester Dr, Windsor Locks, CT 06096

    $351,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    33 Chester Dr, Windsor Locks, CT 06096

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 967 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $363/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,291

    Last Listing Agent Justin Mokerzecki Real Broker CT, LLC

    33 Chester Dr, Windsor Locks, CT 06096
  • 66 Center St, Windsor Locks, CT 06096

    $435,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    66 Center St, Windsor Locks, CT 06096

    • 9 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $435,999

    Last Listing Agent Michael Wrabel MW Park Real Estate LLC

    66 Center St, Windsor Locks, CT 06096
  • 15 Dickerman Ave, Windsor Locks, CT 06096

    $210,000

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    15 Dickerman Ave, Windsor Locks, CT 06096

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,479 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,244

    Last Listing Agent Robert Lemieux Trend 2000 Real Estate

    15 Dickerman Ave, Windsor Locks, CT 06096
  • 80 Southwest Ave, Windsor Locks, CT 06096

    $294,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    80 Southwest Ave, Windsor Locks, CT 06096

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,065 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $276/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,187

    Last Listing Agent Darryl LeFebvre Merrigan & Lefebvre Realty

    80 Southwest Ave, Windsor Locks, CT 06096
  • 202 Reed Ave, Windsor Locks, CT 06096

    $240,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    202 Reed Ave, Windsor Locks, CT 06096

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 967 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,819

202 Reed Ave, Windsor Locks, CT 06096
  • 408 Woodland St, Windsor Locks, CT 06096

    $336,500

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    408 Woodland St, Windsor Locks, CT 06096

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $279/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,397

    Last Listing Agent Meagan Albert Tier 1 Real Estate

    408 Woodland St, Windsor Locks, CT 06096
  • 37 Webb St, Windsor Locks, CT 06096

    $410,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    37 Webb St, Windsor Locks, CT 06096

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,062

    Last Listing Agent Carla Presz Verge Real Estate Group LLC

    37 Webb St, Windsor Locks, CT 06096
  • 29 Chester Dr, Windsor Locks, CT 06096

    $260,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    29 Chester Dr, Windsor Locks, CT 06096

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 967 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,993

    Last Listing Agent Justin Mokerzecki Real Broker CT, LLC

    29 Chester Dr, Windsor Locks, CT 06096
  • 25 Chapman Chase, Windsor Locks, CT 06096

    $525,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    25 Chapman Chase, Windsor Locks, CT 06096

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $532,212

    Last Listing Agent Gloria McMann-Clark Merrigan & Lefebvre Realty

    25 Chapman Chase, Windsor Locks, CT 06096
  • 137 Elm St, Windsor Locks, CT 06096

    $410,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    137 Elm St, Windsor Locks, CT 06096

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,742 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,152

    Last Listing Agent David Musco Barile Realty Group

    137 Elm St, Windsor Locks, CT 06096

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 4

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home