4,462

Winfield, IN Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /29

    $349,990

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    10954 Thomas St, Winfield, IN 46307

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,667

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Joveski Realest.com

    10954 Thomas St, Winfield, IN 46307
    • /70

      Est $848,690

      Not Listed For Sale

      8200 Doubletree Ct, Crown Point, IN 46307

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 5,252 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      8200 Doubletree Ct, Crown Point, IN 46307

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $799,900
      • Aug 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Terry Papp Better Homes and Gardens Real

  • /29

    $120,000

    • Land
    • 7,840 Sq Ft
    • $666,667 per Acre

    6181 Ontario Dr, Winfield, IN 46307

    Discover the ultimate lakeside living experience in a premier gated community, offering an array of exclusive residential lots nestled amidst a stunning 60-acre lake. All builders are welcome to create custom homes in this idyllic setting. Immerse yourself in a lifestyle of leisure and luxury, with boating, fishing, swimming and a walking-path at your doorstep. This Lake View/Channel Lot Number

    Nancy Frigo Coldwell Banker Realty

    6181 Ontario Dr, Winfield, IN 46307
  • /43

    $519,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    10264 Nicklaus St, Crown Point, IN 46307

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $521,817

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Perez Starz Realty, LLC

    10264 Nicklaus St, Crown Point, IN 46307
    • /4

      Est $1,598,259

      Not Listed For Sale

      8277 Lakeview Ct, Crown Point, IN 46307

      • 7 Beds
      • 9 Baths
      • 9,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      8277 Lakeview Ct, Crown Point, IN 46307

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,450,000
      • Jun 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Salgado Realty Executives

  • /23

    $548,145

    New Construction $33K PRICE INCREASE
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,887 Sq Ft

    7522 E 116th Ave, Winfield, IN 46307

    **PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION, PHOTOS ARE REPRESENTATION OF A PREVIOUSLY BUILT HOME W/VARIOUS UPGRAGES** Welcome homes to the Hayes, located in Latitude. This breathtaking Colorado-inspired ranch home would sit on a daylight-style lot and offers a single-level floor plan with 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, one of which is an en-suite to the primary with a full walk-in closet. The

    Eric Vazquez Blue Ridge Realty Group

    7522 E 116th Ave, Winfield, IN 46307
  • /51

    $445,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    10491 Pike St, Crown Point, IN 46307

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,305 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $445,589

    Last Listing Agent David Taylor McColly Real Estate

    10491 Pike St, Crown Point, IN 46307
    • /20

      Est $268,651

      Not Listed For Sale

      8096 Tuckaway Ct, Crown Point, IN 46307

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,252 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      8096 Tuckaway Ct, Crown Point, IN 46307

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $206/SF
      • 375 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $257,900
      • Jun 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lynda Anderson McColly Real Estate

  • /2

    $562,220

    New Construction
    • 3 - 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft

    The Lincoln Plan at Latitude, Winfield, IN 46307

    Diamond Peak Homes Builder
    0 115th Ave Unit 37720596, Winfield, IN 46307
  • /18

    $240,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    7519 E 112th Ave, Crown Point, IN 46307

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,021

    Last Listing Agent Michael Cacovski Century 21 Circle

    7519 E 112th Ave, Crown Point, IN 46307
    • /30

      Est $286,421

      Not Listed For Sale

      8086 Tuckaway Ct, Crown Point, IN 46307

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,617 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      8086 Tuckaway Ct, Crown Point, IN 46307

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 262 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • May 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mary Willis Monty Willis Team PC

  • /80

    $899,000

    $51K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,151 Sq Ft

    10380 Doubletree Dr S, Crown Point, IN 46307

    Gorgeous brick and stone home with a finished walkout is nestled into a hill with water views from every window. A seamless blend of old world charm and modern appointments create a warm and inviting retreat. 5 custom baths, 4 beds, 4 fireplaces including the masonry outdoor fireplace, 3 outdoor spaces with 2 tiled, covered balconies & a large paver patio, kitchens located on the main and walkout

    Bart Botkin McColly Real Estate

    10380 Doubletree Dr S, Crown Point, IN 46307
  • /72

    $325,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    5225 E 109th Place, Crown Point, IN 46307

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 215 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,984

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Sisk McColly Real Estate

    5225 E 109th Place, Crown Point, IN 46307
    • /42

      Est $338,512

      Not Listed For Sale

      8122 Tuckaway Ct, Crown Point, IN 46307

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,577 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      8122 Tuckaway Ct, Crown Point, IN 46307

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $206/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Dec 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Terry Papp Better Homes and Gardens Real

  • /30

    $220,000

    • Land
    • 11,761 Sq Ft
    • $814,815 per Acre

    9330 Doubletree Dr S, Winfield, IN 46307

    Discover the ultimate lakeside living experience in a premier gated community, offering an array of exclusive residential lots nestled amidst a stunning 60-acre lake. All builders are welcome to create custom homes in this idyllic setting. Immerse yourself in a lifestyle of leisure and luxury, with boating, fishing, swimming and a walking-path at your doorstep. This LAKEFRONT LOT # 76 is located

    Nancy Frigo Coldwell Banker Realty

    9330 Doubletree Dr S, Winfield, IN 46307
  • /21

    $455,372

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    11186 Green Place, Winfield, IN 46307

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,630 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Lennar Aylesworth - Horizon Series

    11186 Green Place, Winfield, IN 46307
    • /33

      Est $589,707

      Not Listed For Sale

      10330 Doubletree Dr S, Crown Point, IN 46307

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,956 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      10330 Doubletree Dr S, Crown Point, IN 46307

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 235 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $495,000
      • Jun 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Terry Papp Better Homes and Gardens Real

  • /50

    $649,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,725 Sq Ft

    5384 E 106th Ln, Crown Point, IN 46307

    Phenomenal Value for this home sitting on OVER 1 ACRE OF LAND in the desired neighborhood of Trees with over 4700 FINISHED SQUARE FEET! This two-story home features 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, 3 CAR GARAGE, FINISHED BASEMENT, and much more. The main foyer offers a two-story grand entrance with a beautiful staircase and gorgeous, high quality finishes. The main floor offers an OPEN CONCEPT main

    Alex Nickla Realty Executives Premier

    5384 E 106th Ln, Crown Point, IN 46307
  • /22

    $399,407

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    11170 Green Place, Winfield, IN 46307

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,218 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Lennar Aylesworth - Horizon Series

    11170 Green Place, Winfield, IN 46307
    • /5

      Est $388,578

      Not Listed For Sale

      8445 E 101st Ave, Crown Point, IN 46307

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,840 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      8445 E 101st Ave, Crown Point, IN 46307

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Oct 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Allison Lutgen Langen Realty

  • /18

    $369,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,505 Sq Ft

    Anderson Basement Plan at Latitude, Winfield, IN 46307

    Introducing the Anderson, a brand new single family ranch plan at our Latitude community in Winfield, Indiana. Enter this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home, and you will find over 1,500 square feet of single level living space. Walking through the foyer, the secondary bedrooms and full bath are located up front for privacy. Down the hall, the space opens up to your dining room, kitchen, and living area.

    D.R. Horton Builder
    7343 E 116th Place Unit 36208643, Winfield, IN 46307
  • /28

    $518,815

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    11469 Clyde Dr, Winfield, IN 46307

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,934 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $500,746

    11469 Clyde Dr, Winfield, IN 46307
    • /45

      Est $501,609

      Not Listed For Sale

      8377 Doubletree Dr N, Crown Point, IN 46307

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,584 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      8377 Doubletree Dr N, Crown Point, IN 46307

      Last Sold Summary

      • $140/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Nov 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Schupp SCHUPP Real Estate

  • /29

    $439,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,629 Sq Ft

    7760 E 123rd Place, Crown Point, IN 46307

    MOTIVATED SELLER! Welcome to 7760 E 123rd Place -- a move-in ready home offering the perfect blend of space, comfort, and modern updates. Step inside to an inviting open-concept main level featuring brand new luxury vinyl plank flooring, ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Upstairs, you'll find 4 spacious bedrooms, a versatile loft space perfect for a home office, playroom, or second

    Nicole Luscombe Banga Realty, LLC

    7760 E 123rd Place, Crown Point, IN 46307
  • /30

    $418,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    7211 E 104th Place, Crown Point, IN 46307

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,646 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,103

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Dowling Keller Williams Preferred Real

    7211 E 104th Place, Crown Point, IN 46307
    • /29

      Est $848,839

      Not Listed For Sale

      10281 Doubletree Dr S, Crown Point, IN 46307

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 5,530 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      10281 Doubletree Dr S, Crown Point, IN 46307

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $780,000
      • Jul 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Son Nguyen Nguyen Nguyen Realty

  • /32

    $507,300

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,353+ Sq Ft

    S-2353-3 Aspen Plan at Streamside, Winfield, IN 46307

    Olthof Homes presents the Aspen. Open the front door to 2,353 sf of well designed living space. The spacious, welcoming foyer, showcases a flex room for hobbies, a home office or a music room. The room may be designed with glass French doors. The powder bath is situated just around the corner. This open main floorplan includes a large family room and spacious kitchen with a walk-in pantry. The

    Olthof Homes Builder
    12910 E 111th Ave Unit 36451866, Winfield, IN 46307
  • /2

    $205,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    9048 S Cline Ave, Winfield, IN 46307

    • Land
    • 4.67 Acres
    • $43,897 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,165

    Last Listing Agent Janet Hanrahan Coldwell Banker Realty

    9048 S Cline Ave, Winfield, IN 46307
    • /60

      Est $488,192

      Not Listed For Sale

      10196 Doubletree Dr N, Crown Point, IN 46307

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,082 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      10196 Doubletree Dr N, Crown Point, IN 46307

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $216/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Jun 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Drake Phillips Better Homes and Gardens Real

  • /22

    $439,465

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,721 Sq Ft

    11063 Marion Place, Crown Point, IN 46307

    Experience refined country living in this exceptional custom-built two-story estate, gracefully situated on a sprawling .68-acre homesite. Offering 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, this remarkable residence blends timeless elegance with modern comfort, all while providing convenient access to major highways for an effortless commute to downtown Chicago. Designed with both everyday living and

    Melissa Grah Better Homes and Gardens Real

    11063 Marion Place, Crown Point, IN 46307
  • /12

    $414,990

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    11682 Newton Ct, Winfield, IN 46307

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,505 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $276/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,098

    D.R. Horton Latitude

    11682 Newton Ct, Winfield, IN 46307
    • /37

      Est $415,500

      Not Listed For Sale

      10805 Colorado St, Crown Point, IN 46307

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 5,017 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      10805 Colorado St, Crown Point, IN 46307

      Last Sold Summary

      • 40% Below List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $695,000
      • Jun 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent David Taylor McColly Real Estate

  • /30

    $110,000

    • Land
    • 13,503 Sq Ft
    • $354,839 per Acre

    9110 Doubletree (Lot257) Dr N, Winfield, IN 46307

    Perfect lot located in the Premier Doubletree Lake Estates Community. Discover the ultimate lakeside living experience in a premier gated community, offering an array of exclusive residential lots nestled amidst a stunning 60-acre boating lake. Crown Point Schools System. All builders are welcome to create custom homes in this idyllic setting. Immerse yourself in a lifestyle of leisure and

    Nancy Frigo Coldwell Banker Realty

    9110 Doubletree (Lot257) Dr N, Winfield, IN 46307
  • /43

    $424,600

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    5313 E 111th Ave, Crown Point, IN 46307

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,962 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,931

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Podgorny Hoosier Region Realty LLC

    5313 E 111th Ave, Crown Point, IN 46307
    • /25

      Est $451,131

      Not Listed For Sale

      10349 Arizona St, Crown Point, IN 46307

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      10349 Arizona St, Crown Point, IN 46307

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $117/SF
      • 181 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $387,000
      • Nov 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Ostrander Banga Realty, LLC

  • /31

    $110,000

    • Land
    • 13,503 Sq Ft
    • $354,839 per Acre

    9110 Doubletree Dr S, Winfield, IN 46307

    Discover the ultimate lakeside living experience in a premier gated community, offering an array of exclusive residential lots nestled amidst a stunning 60-acre lake. All builders are welcome to create custom homes in this idyllic setting. Immerse yourself in a lifestyle of leisure and luxury, with boating, fishing, swimming and a walking-path at your doorstep. This Lake View Lot Number 257

    Nancy Frigo Coldwell Banker Realty

    9110 Doubletree Dr S, Winfield, IN 46307
  • /19

    $270,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    11140 Orange St, Crown Point, IN 46307

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,588 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,074

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Moore Listing Leaders

    11140 Orange St, Crown Point, IN 46307
    • /38

      Est $481,542

      Not Listed For Sale

      10277 New Hampshire St, Crown Point, IN 46307

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,945 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      10277 New Hampshire St, Crown Point, IN 46307

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $465,000
      • Jul 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Johnson Advanced Real Estate, LLC

  • /29

    $95,000

    • Land
    • 14,810 Sq Ft
    • $279,412 per Acre

    10559 Erie Dr, Crown Point, IN 46307

    Discover the ultimate living experience in a premier gated lake community, offering an array of exclusive residential lots nestled amidst a stunning 60-acre lake. All builders are welcome to create custom homes in this idyllic setting. Immerse yourself in a lifestyle of leisure and luxury, with boating, fishing, swimming and a walking-path at your doorstep. This As is Lot # 356 with some woods

    Nancy Frigo Coldwell Banker Realty

    10559 Erie Dr, Crown Point, IN 46307
  • /21

    $339,990

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    10984 Charles Dr, Winfield, IN 46307

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,492

    10984 Charles Dr, Winfield, IN 46307

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home