183

Recently Sold Homes in 28174

Section Image Section Image
  • /14

    $394,755

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    5052 Barbara Jean Ln, Wingate, NC 28174

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,814 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,882

    Dream Finders Homes Cottages at Wingate

    5052 Barbara Jean Ln, Wingate, NC 28174
  • /32

    $270,000

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    1609 Musselwhite Rd, Wingate, NC 28174

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $270/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,841

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Gaddy Central Carolina Real Estate Group LLC

    1609 Musselwhite Rd, Wingate, NC 28174
  • /38

    $250,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    600 Piper Ct, Wingate, NC 28174

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,174 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,583

    Last Listing Agent Charleen Thompson Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolinas Realty

    600 Piper Ct, Wingate, NC 28174
  • /32

    $269,990

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    1014 Overbrook Place, Wingate, NC 28174

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,787 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    M/I Homes Canterbury Station - Townhomes

    1014 Overbrook Place, Wingate, NC 28174
  • /12

    $299,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    1120 Mcintyre Rd, Wingate, NC 28174

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,526

    Last Listing Agent Tracey Carrigan Central Carolina Real Estate Group LLC

    1120 Mcintyre Rd, Wingate, NC 28174
  • /2

    $396,990

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    1333 Fremont Dr, Wingate, NC 28174

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,308 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    M/I Homes Canterbury Station - Single Family Series

    1333 Fremont Dr, Wingate, NC 28174
  • /8

    $315,990

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    1125 Overbrook Place, Wingate, NC 28174

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,787 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    M/I Homes Canterbury Station - Townhomes

    1125 Overbrook Place, Wingate, NC 28174
  • /14

    $363,925

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    7031 Barbara Jean Ln, Wingate, NC 28174

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,814 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Dream Finders Homes Cottages at Wingate

    7031 Barbara Jean Ln, Wingate, NC 28174
  • /14

    $380,900

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    1078 Bull Dog Ln, Wingate, NC 28174

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,814 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Dream Finders Homes Cottages at Wingate

    1078 Bull Dog Ln, Wingate, NC 28174
  • /20

    $399,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    3017 Brooks Mill Ln, Wingate, NC 28174

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,851 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,147

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Clyncke RE/MAX Executive

    3017 Brooks Mill Ln, Wingate, NC 28174
  • /46

    $280,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    201 Smith St Unit 13, Wingate, NC 28174

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,586 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,900

    Last Listing Agent Greg Eudy Central Carolina Real Estate Group LLC

    201 Smith St Unit 13, Wingate, NC 28174
  • /22

    $389,990

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    1066 Bull Dog Ln, Wingate, NC 28174

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,654 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,043

    Dream Finders Homes Cottages at Wingate

    1066 Bull Dog Ln, Wingate, NC 28174
  • /69

    $379,900

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    1035 Bull Dog Ln, Wingate, NC 28174

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,517 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,648

    Dream Finders Homes Cottages at Wingate

    1035 Bull Dog Ln, Wingate, NC 28174
  • /2

    $389,990

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    1308 Fremont Dr, Wingate, NC 28174

    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 2,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    M/I Homes Canterbury Station - Single Family Series

    1308 Fremont Dr, Wingate, NC 28174
  • /30

    $243,500

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    1004 Overbrook Place, Wingate, NC 28174

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,601 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 152 Days On Market

    M/I Homes Canterbury Station - Townhomes

    1004 Overbrook Place, Wingate, NC 28174
  • /24

    $432,500

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    168 Aspire Cir, Wingate, NC 28174

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,808 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $449,747

    Last Listing Agent Nicki Dembek Cross Keys LLC

    168 Aspire Cir, Wingate, NC 28174
  • /13

    $339,900

    Sold May 04, 2026

    7024 Barbara Jean Ln, Wingate, NC 28174

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,745 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,445

    Dream Finders Homes Cottages at Wingate

    7024 Barbara Jean Ln, Wingate, NC 28174
  • /48

    $485,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    1308 Austin Chaney Rd, Wingate, NC 28174

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,604 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Eric Storey Blue Collar Realty LLC

    1308 Austin Chaney Rd, Wingate, NC 28174
  • /37

    $400,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    214 W Elm St, Wingate, NC 28174

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,571 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,111

    Last Listing Agent Susan Volz RE/MAX Executive

    214 W Elm St, Wingate, NC 28174
  • /29

    $269,990

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    1030 Overbrook Place, Wingate, NC 28174

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,787 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    M/I Homes Canterbury Station - Townhomes

    1030 Overbrook Place, Wingate, NC 28174
  • /2

    $249,990

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    1134 Overbrook Place, Wingate, NC 28174

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,667 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    M/I Homes Canterbury Station - Townhomes

    1134 Overbrook Place, Wingate, NC 28174
  • /42

    $870,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    2227 Nash Rd, Wingate, NC 28174

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,927 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $297/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $867,074

    Last Listing Agent Kay Dowd Keller Williams South Park

    2227 Nash Rd, Wingate, NC 28174
  • /39

    $580,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    1830 Austin Chaney Rd, Wingate, NC 28174

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $349/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $597,252

    Last Listing Agent Mason Cossette ProStead Realty

    1830 Austin Chaney Rd, Wingate, NC 28174
  • /2

    $239,990

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    1114 Overbrook Place, Wingate, NC 28174

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,603 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    M/I Homes Canterbury Station - Townhomes

    1114 Overbrook Place, Wingate, NC 28174
  • /38

    $321,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    2707 Bobwhite Cir, Wingate, NC 28174

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,282 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,026

    Last Listing Agent Don Anthony Gomez C-A-RE Realty

    2707 Bobwhite Cir, Wingate, NC 28174
  • /8

    $406,990

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    1231 Fremont Dr, Wingate, NC 28174

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    M/I Homes Canterbury Station - Single Family Series

    1231 Fremont Dr, Wingate, NC 28174
  • /2

    $423,203

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    1413 Mills Harris Rd, Wingate, NC 28174

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,870 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jenna Love Myers RE/MAX Executive

    1413 Mills Harris Rd, Wingate, NC 28174
  • /2

    $245,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    1157 Overbrook Place, Wingate, NC 28174

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,601 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    M/I Homes Canterbury Station - Townhomes

    1157 Overbrook Place, Wingate, NC 28174
  • /36

    $379,990

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    1309 Fremont Dr, Wingate, NC 28174

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,332 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    M/I Homes Canterbury Station - Single Family Series

    1309 Fremont Dr, Wingate, NC 28174
  • /28

    $404,900

    Sold Nov 11, 2025

    5048 Barbara Jean Ln, Wingate, NC 28174

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,891

    Dream Finders Homes Cottages at Wingate

    5048 Barbara Jean Ln, Wingate, NC 28174
  • /20

    $151,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    0 Snyders Store Rd, Wingate, NC 28174

    • Land
    • 5.6 Acres
    • $26,964 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nicole McAlister Keller Williams Ballantyne Area

    0 Snyders Store Rd, Wingate, NC 28174
  • /28

    $269,990

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    1148 Overbrook Place, Wingate, NC 28174

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,787 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    M/I Homes Canterbury Station - Townhomes

    1148 Overbrook Place, Wingate, NC 28174
  • /22

    $275,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    300 Glencroft Dr, Wingate, NC 28174

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,295 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,458

    Last Listing Agent Brett Metcalf EXP Realty LLC

    300 Glencroft Dr, Wingate, NC 28174
  • /9

    $160,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    120 Booker St, Wingate, NC 28174

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,056

    Last Listing Agent Ralph Harvey Listwithfreedom.com Inc

    120 Booker St, Wingate, NC 28174
  • /2

    $425,500

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    1418 Bucknell St, Wingate, NC 28174

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    M/I Homes Canterbury Station - Single Family Series

    1418 Bucknell St, Wingate, NC 28174
  • /43

    $524,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    1300 Austin Chaney Rd, Wingate, NC 28174

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Eric Storey Blue Collar Realty LLC

    1300 Austin Chaney Rd, Wingate, NC 28174
  • /19

    $381,990

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    1227 Fremont Dr, Wingate, NC 28174

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,332 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    M/I Homes Canterbury Station - Single Family Series

    1227 Fremont Dr, Wingate, NC 28174
  • /37

    $460,800

    Sold May 04, 2026

    3311 Old Pageland Monroe Rd, Monroe, NC 28112

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,413 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cherie Burris RE/MAX Executive

    3311 Old Pageland Monroe Rd, Monroe, NC 28112
  • /2

    $421,545

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    1426 Bucknell St, Wingate, NC 28174

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,325 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    M/I Homes Canterbury Station - Single Family Series

    1426 Bucknell St, Wingate, NC 28174
  • /2

    $249,990

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    1118 Overbrook Place, Wingate, NC 28174

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,667 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    M/I Homes Canterbury Station - Townhomes

    1118 Overbrook Place, Wingate, NC 28174

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 5

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home