7,420

Homes in ZIP Code 28479

Section Image Section Image Section Image
    • /58

      Est $426,675

      Not Listed For Sale

      3725 Anslow Dr, Leland, NC 28451

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,901 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      3725 Anslow Dr, Leland, NC 28451

      Last Sold Summary

      • $224/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Sep 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Gurrera Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

  • /20

    Price To Be Determined

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,897 Sq Ft

    The Easton Plan, Winnabow, NC 28479

    Experience the ease of single-level living with The Easton, thoughtfully crafted to bring everything you need within reach. All three bedrooms are conveniently located on the main level, including a spacious primary suite tucked away for privacy, featuring a dual-sink vanity, a serene private bath, and a walk-in closet fit for all your needs. The heart of the home is an open-concept layout, where

    Builder Photo

    Stanley Martin

    Builder

    1203 Evening Walk NE Unit 39689271, Winnabow, NC 28479
  • /36

    $315,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    6453 Pinnacle Point, Winnabow, NC 28479

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,525 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,346

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Clayter Intracoastal Realty Corporation

    6453 Pinnacle Point, Winnabow, NC 28479
    • /43

      Est $732,730

      Not Listed For Sale

      1407 W Gantry Ct, Leland, NC 28451

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,743 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      1407 W Gantry Ct, Leland, NC 28451

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $269/SF
      • 74 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $737,500
      • Nov 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chris Creekmore eXp Realty

  • /15

    Price To Be Determined

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,316 Sq Ft

    The Garland Plan, Winnabow, NC 28479

    The Garland is a perfect embodiment of modern living, offering affordability without compromising on style. Designed with the future family in mind, this innovative layout features a practical pocket office and flex space on both the main and upper level. Ideal for growing families in search of their dream home, this three-bedroom, two-and-a-half-bathroom residence encompasses everything you

    Builder Photo

    Stanley Martin

    Builder

    1203 Evening Walk NE Unit 39689273, Winnabow, NC 28479
  • /2

    $220,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1581 Dusk Cove, Winnabow, NC 28479

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,652 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 154 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Team Jennie Stevens Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

    1581 Dusk Cove, Winnabow, NC 28479
    • /48

      Est $695,408

      Not Listed For Sale

      1281 Lillibridge Dr, Leland, NC 28451

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,535 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      1281 Lillibridge Dr, Leland, NC 28451

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $264/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $670,000
      • Jan 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jayne Kipke Southern Realty Advantage LLC

  • /26

    $330,000

    $9K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,475 Sq Ft

    3563 Wigeon Way, Leland, NC 28479

    Welcome home! You're going to fall in love with this charming property featuring a 2-car garage and a thoughtfully designed layout. At the front of the home, you'll find two comfortable guest bedrooms sharing a full bathroom -- perfect for family or visitors. Step through the inviting foyer into a bright, open-concept living space where the family room, kitchen, and dining area flow seamlessly

    Agent Photo

    Marshall Pickett

    Ivester Jackson Christie's

    (910) 601-8427

    3563 Wigeon Way, Leland, NC 28479
  • /61

    $637,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    3045 Smeades Dr, Leland, NC 28451

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,311 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $276/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $650,917

    Last Listing Agent Michael Braddock The Braddock Group, LLC

    3045 Smeades Dr, Leland, NC 28451
    • /43

      Est $302,938

      Not Listed For Sale

      170 Tylers Cove Way, Winnabow, NC 28479

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,229 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      170 Tylers Cove Way, Winnabow, NC 28479

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $264/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Sep 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rhonda Kelly eXp Realty

  • /47

    $669,000

    $11K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,646 Sq Ft

    2814 Pine Bloom Way, Leland, NC 28451

    You won't believe how absolutely stunning and immaculate this exceptional home is! Located in the iconic, master-planned community of Brunswick Forest, this residence offers the perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and thoughtful design -- all just minutes from downtown Wilmington and the pristine shores of Wrightsville Beach.From the moment you enter, you'll be captivated by the spacious, open,

    Agent Photo

    Karen Knight

    Shoreline Realty

    (472) 212-4852

    2814 Pine Bloom Way, Leland, NC 28451
  • /2

    $603,191

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    6021 Calvada Cir, Leland, NC 28451

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,887 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $320/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jerry Helms Brunswick Forest Realty, LLC

    6021 Calvada Cir, Leland, NC 28451
    • /82

      Est $498,406

      Not Listed For Sale

      1166 Evangeline Dr, Leland, NC 28451

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,534 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      1166 Evangeline Dr, Leland, NC 28451

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $204/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $517,000
      • Jul 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Adam Connolly Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolina Premier Properties

  • /59

    $330,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,913 Sq Ft

    745 Beachwalk Dr, Winnabow, NC 28479

    Welcome to this 3 bedroom 2 bath end-unit brick townhouse in Westport. This property offers an exceptional lifestyle for those seeking comfort and style. Step into the bright and airy living space designed for both relaxation and entertainment. The open floor plan seamlessly connects the living, dining and kitchen areas creating a harmonious flow ideal for gatherings with family and friends. With

    Agent Photo

    Holly Stacy

    Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage-Leland

    (910) 400-1172

    745 Beachwalk Dr, Winnabow, NC 28479
  • /41

    $355,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    5243 Meagan Ln NE, Winnabow, NC 28479

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Saxman Real Broker, LLC

    5243 Meagan Ln NE, Winnabow, NC 28479
    • /62

      Est $471,778

      Not Listed For Sale

      3786 Anslow Dr, Leland, NC 28451

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,355 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      3786 Anslow Dr, Leland, NC 28451

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $204/SF
      • 98 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $480,000
      • Dec 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent James Diaz Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage-Leland

  • /35

    $299,000

    Open Sat 11AM - 1PM $11K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,519 Sq Ft

    5268 Meagan Ln NE Unit Lot 92, Winnabow, NC 28479

    Just two years old! Welcome to this beautifully maintained, like-new home in the desirable Country Walk community! This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home is ready for you to make it yours. A large, welcoming entryway sets the tone as you step inside, leading into an open-concept layout designed for both comfort and entertaining. The spacious kitchen features a large island, granite countertops, stainless

    Agent Photo

    Pinpoint Properties

    Real Broker, LLC

    (910) 543-3713

    5268 Meagan Ln NE Unit Lot 92, Winnabow, NC 28479
  • /64

    $350,000

    Sold Jan 26, 2026

    6700 D L Lewis SE, Winnabow, NC 28479

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,209 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,000

    Last Listing Agent Mende Kitzman Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage-CB

    6700 D L Lewis SE, Winnabow, NC 28479
    • /120

      Est $784,783

      Not Listed For Sale

      1084 Sandy Grove Place, Leland, NC 28451

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,608 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      1084 Sandy Grove Place, Leland, NC 28451

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $215/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $775,000
      • Oct 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sherri Ingle Intracoastal Realty Corporation

  • /9

    $399,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 - 3 Baths
    • 1,877+ Sq Ft

    Midland 2 Plan at Bell Meadows, Winnabow, NC 28479

    Windsor Homes Builder
    829 Red Sky NE Unit 36485004, Winnabow, NC 28479
  • /39

    $349,999

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    1227 Pogy Ln, Winnabow, NC 28479

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,594 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Saltgrass Landing

    1227 Pogy Ln, Winnabow, NC 28479
    • /53

      Est $330,733

      Not Listed For Sale

      103 Hillshire Dr, Winnabow, NC 28479

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,414 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      103 Hillshire Dr, Winnabow, NC 28479

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $226/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Mar 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melanie Cameron Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

  • /47

    $651,218

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,287 Sq Ft

    6020 Calvada Cir, Leland, NC 28451

    Welcome to the Cherry in Collingwood Cottages. Experience luxury living in this stunning 3-bedroom, 3-bathroom, 2,287 square foot home nestled within the exclusive 30-homesite Collingwood Cottages neighborhood. Built by Legacy Homes in the prestigious Brunswick Forest community, this beautifully crafted home offers the perfect blend of elegant design and comfortable living. The heart of the home

    Legacy Homes by Bill Clark Builder
    6020 Calvada Cir, Leland, NC 28451
  • /4

    $359,815

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    600 Coronado Ave, Leland, NC 28451

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,775 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kenneth Greenberg Pulte Home Company

    600 Coronado Ave, Leland, NC 28451
    • /38

      Est $470,960

      Not Listed For Sale

      3772 Anslow Dr, Leland, NC 28451

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,291 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      3772 Anslow Dr, Leland, NC 28451

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $207/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Mar 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Shane Register Team Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage-Midtown

  • /10

    $434,990

    New Construction
    • 3 - 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,557+ Sq Ft

    Cotswold 3 Plan at Bell Meadows, Winnabow, NC 28479

    Windsor Homes Builder
    829 Red Sky NE Unit 36502232, Winnabow, NC 28479
  • /69

    $535,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    1108 Walbury Ct, Leland, NC 28451

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,669 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 246 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $556,542

    Last Listing Agent Jay Curley Coastal Properties

    1108 Walbury Ct, Leland, NC 28451
    • /61

      Est $372,991

      Not Listed For Sale

      151 N Palm Dr, Winnabow, NC 28479

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,657 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      151 N Palm Dr, Winnabow, NC 28479

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $228/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $377,000
      • Aug 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nicholas Newell The Capstone Group

  • /10

    $429,990

    New Construction
    • 4 - 5 Beds
    • 2.5 - 3.5 Baths
    • 2,513+ Sq Ft

    Richmond Plan at Bell Meadows, Winnabow, NC 28479

    Windsor Homes Builder
    829 Red Sky NE Unit 36462107, Winnabow, NC 28479
  • /36

    $299,999

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    1131 Hogfish Trail Unit Lot 77, Winnabow, NC 28479

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,475 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Team D.R. Horton D.R. Horton, Inc

    1131 Hogfish Trail Unit Lot 77, Winnabow, NC 28479
    • /54

      Est $303,423

      Not Listed For Sale

      159 Tylers Cove Way, Winnabow, NC 28479

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,261 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      159 Tylers Cove Way, Winnabow, NC 28479

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $250/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Jul 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nicholas Newell The Capstone Group

  • /40

    $449,900

    Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft

    1319 Star Grass Way, Leland, NC 28451

    This gem of a house is perfect for the discerning buyer. A charming cottage with 2 bedrooms plus a den/office that offers lots of architectual detailing and plantation shutters throughout. Thoughtful attention has been paid to making every square inch count, with window seats that have built-in storage space beneath and bookshelves that add more storage. The second bedroom has a murphy bed which

    Nancy Boston Your Coastal Broker LLC

    1319 Star Grass Way, Leland, NC 28451
  • /37

    $249,900

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    8267 Paramount Point, Winnabow, NC 28479

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,647 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 145 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,515

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Raynor Hilton Auction & Realty, Inc

    8267 Paramount Point, Winnabow, NC 28479
    • /33

      Est $344,859

      Not Listed For Sale

      2013 Twilight Dr NE, Winnabow, NC 28479

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,069 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2013 Twilight Dr NE, Winnabow, NC 28479

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 133 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $384,900
      • Jan 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Team Thirty 4 North Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

  • /42

    $712,600

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,647 Sq Ft

    5041 Saltgrass Cove, Leland, NC 28451

    This Model Home is SOLD.

    Legacy Homes by Bill Clark Builder
    5041 Saltgrass Cove, Leland, NC 28451
  • /43

    $319,999

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    1231 Pogy Ln Unit Lot 17, Winnabow, NC 28479

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Team D.R. Horton D.R. Horton, Inc

    1231 Pogy Ln Unit Lot 17, Winnabow, NC 28479
    • /34

      Not Listed For Sale

      957 Sunray Ln NE, Winnabow, NC 28479

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,633 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      957 Sunray Ln NE, Winnabow, NC 28479

      Last Sold Summary

      • $163/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,290
      • Sep 23, 2024

• /10

    $384,990

    New Construction
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,442 Sq Ft

    Pinehurst 3 Plan at Bell Meadows, Winnabow, NC 28479

    Ranch home with 3 bedrooms and 2 baths with 2nd floor bonus room with 3rd bedroom. Optional 3rd full bath upstairs. Primary suite off of great room. Covered porch at rear with option for a screen porch or morning room adjacent to the primary eating area. Large open great room and kitchen with island. 2-car attached garage.

    Windsor Homes Builder
    829 Red Sky NE Unit 36765807, Winnabow, NC 28479
  • /32

    $400,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    371 Heartwood Dr Unit 13, Winnabow, NC 28479

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,546 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $259/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Creig Northrop Northrop Realty

    371 Heartwood Dr Unit 13, Winnabow, NC 28479
    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Old Mill Creek Rd SE Unit 100409001, Winnabow, NC 28479

      0 Old Mill Creek Rd SE Unit 100409001, Winnabow, NC 28479

      Last Sold Summary

      • 87 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $45,000
      • Feb 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andra Browning Nest Realty

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home