7,422

Homes in ZIP Code 28479

Section Image Section Image
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      5183 Meagan Ln NE Unit Lot 037, Winnabow, NC 28479

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,433 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      5183 Meagan Ln NE Unit Lot 037, Winnabow, NC 28479

      Last Sold Summary

      • $138/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Mar 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Rose Poe Dream Finders Realty LLC

  • /29

    $420,000

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,035 Sq Ft

    1101 Jamesford Ct, Leland, NC 28451

    PRICE CHANGE, SELLER IS VERY MOTIVATED!! BRING ME A OFFER TOADY!!! This beautiful 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home sits on a spacious corner lot in one of the area's most desirable subdivisions. Inside, you'll find a well-designed layout with generous living areas, a bright and functional kitchen, and a comfortable primary suite with its own private bath. With two additional bedrooms and a convenient

    Kory Smith Nationwide Realty, LLC

    1101 Jamesford Ct, Leland, NC 28451
  • /34

    $368,990

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    1291 Pogy SE Unit Lot 29, Winnabow, NC 28479

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,583 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Saltgrass Landing

    1291 Pogy SE Unit Lot 29, Winnabow, NC 28479
    • /31

      Not Listed For Sale

      339 Heartwood Dr Unit 5, Winnabow, NC 28479

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,546 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      339 Heartwood Dr Unit 5, Winnabow, NC 28479

      Last Sold Summary

      • $259/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $399,777
      • Feb 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Creig Northrop Northrop Realty

  • /55

    $434,366

    New Construction
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,492 Sq Ft

    4177 Yellow Flag Iris St, Leland, NC 28479

    Discover the newest Del Webb community in Wilmington, nestled within the scenic Mallory Creek area and thoughtfully designed for an active, vibrant lifestyle! Featuring brand-new single-level homes and future resort-style amenities, this exciting new neighborhood offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and coastal charm. The beautifully designed Contour floor plan offers 1,492 square

    Kenneth Greenberg Pulte Home Company

    4177 Yellow Flag Iris St, Leland, NC 28479
  • /48

    $345,000

    Sold Mar 15, 2026

    1208 Pogy Ln Unit Lot 53, Winnabow, NC 28479

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,583 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $134/SF

    Last Listing Agent Team D.R. Horton D.R. Horton, Inc

    1208 Pogy Ln Unit Lot 53, Winnabow, NC 28479
    • /32

      Not Listed For Sale

      7527 Gorse Dr Unit 39, Winnabow, NC 28479

      • 3 Beds
      • 8 Baths
      • 2,712 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      7527 Gorse Dr Unit 39, Winnabow, NC 28479

      Last Sold Summary

      • $232/SF
      • 78 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $630,000
      • Mar 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Creig Northrop Northrop Realty

  • /61

    $365,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    324 S Culverton Rd, Winnabow, NC 28479

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,873

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Newell The Capstone Group

    324 S Culverton Rd, Winnabow, NC 28479
    • /48

      Not Listed For Sale

      1235 King Eider Way Unit Lot 313, Winnabow, NC 28479

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,774 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1235 King Eider Way Unit Lot 313, Winnabow, NC 28479

      Last Sold Summary

      • $203/SF
      • 71 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $359,990
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Team D.R. Horton D.R. Horton, Inc

  • /31

    $317,999

    Sold Aug 31, 2025

    1266 Pogy Ln Unit Lot 70, Winnabow, NC 28479

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Team D.R. Horton D.R. Horton, Inc

    1266 Pogy Ln Unit Lot 70, Winnabow, NC 28479
    • /40

      Not Listed For Sale

      2381 Gadwall Ln Unit Lot 345, Winnabow, NC 28479

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,281 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2381 Gadwall Ln Unit Lot 345, Winnabow, NC 28479

      Last Sold Summary

      • $232/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $297,240
      • Oct 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Team D.R. Horton D.R. Horton, Inc

  • /8

    $419,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2,478 Sq Ft

    830 Red Sky Dr NE, Winnabow, NC 28479

    Two story with main level Primary Suite. 4 Bedrooms and 2 1/2 baths. Large Loft area. Option for additional Primary Suite upstairs in lieu of Bedroom 4 and part of Loft. Open floor plan with Kitchen island overlooking Dining Area and Great Room. Upstairs Laundry Room and 2-car-attached garage.

    Windsor Homes Builder
    830 Red Sky Dr NE, Winnabow, NC 28479
  • /14

    $339,660

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    1025 Garris Creek Ln, Winnabow, NC 28479

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Harold Chappell NextHome Cape Fear

    1025 Garris Creek Ln, Winnabow, NC 28479
    • /38

      Not Listed For Sale

      3618 Wigeon Way, Winnabow, NC 28479

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,644 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      3618 Wigeon Way, Winnabow, NC 28479

      Last Sold Summary

      • $200/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $329,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Patrick Alderson Flat Fee Realty and Management LLC

  • /52

    $435,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,231 Sq Ft

    5338 Kincaid Place, Winnabow, NC 28479

    Welcome home to this beautiful 3-bedroom, 3-bath home built in 2020, offering the perfect blend of modern style and thoughtful design. Located in the highly sought-after Mallory Creek community, this home has everything you've been looking for—inside and out. Step inside to a bright open-concept living space featuring a spacious living room with a cozy fireplace, ideal for relaxing or

    Loren Baysden Oleander Real Estate LLC

    5338 Kincaid Place, Winnabow, NC 28479
  • /10

    $399,990

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    821 Red Sky Dr NE, Winnabow, NC 28479

    • 4 Beds
    • 2,557 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Windsor Homes Bell Meadows

    821 Red Sky Dr NE, Winnabow, NC 28479
    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      7742 Funston Rd SE, Winnabow, NC 28479

      7742 Funston Rd SE, Winnabow, NC 28479

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $80,000
      • Dec 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brian Schrader BlueCoast Realty Corporation

  • /33

    $429,377

    New Construction $34K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,403 Sq Ft

    4173 Yellow Flag Iris St, Leland, NC 28479

    Enjoy relaxed coastal living and a vibrant, connected lifestyle at Del Webb Wilmington in Mallory Creek! The thoughtfully designed Compass floorplan offers 1,403 square feet of comfortable living space with three bedrooms and two full bathrooms--perfect for those seeking to downsize while still enjoying style, comfort, and functionality. The heart of the home is a bright, open-concept kitchen

    Kenneth Greenberg Pulte Home Company

    4173 Yellow Flag Iris St, Leland, NC 28479
  • /10

    $439,990

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    1049 Setting Sun Blvd NE, Winnabow, NC 28479

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,557 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Windsor Homes Bell Meadows

    1049 Setting Sun Blvd NE, Winnabow, NC 28479
    • /50

      Est $371,825

      Not Listed For Sale

      460 N Culverton Rd, Winnabow, NC 28479

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,858 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      460 N Culverton Rd, Winnabow, NC 28479

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $202/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Feb 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Gurrera Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

  • /57

    $430,000

    $95K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,974 Sq Ft

    2123 Talmage Dr, Leland, NC 28451

    Step inside this spacious and well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 full bath house in sought after Brunswick Forest in Leland. The thoughtfully designed layout of this home ensures privacy, featuring the owner's suite situated away from the two additional bedrooms. The kitchen, equipped with stainless steel appliances, boasts generous space perfect for family cooking and gatherings. Brunswick Forest, a

    Marcia McKenzie RE/MAX Executive

    2123 Talmage Dr, Leland, NC 28451
  • /33

    $649,990

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    7511 Gorse Dr Unit 35, Winnabow, NC 28479

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,859 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Creig Northrop Northrop Realty

    7511 Gorse Dr Unit 35, Winnabow, NC 28479
    • /48

      Not Listed For Sale

      1191 King Eider Way Unit Lot 302, Leland, NC 28479

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,774 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1191 King Eider Way Unit Lot 302, Leland, NC 28479

      Last Sold Summary

      • $201/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $357,000
      • Dec 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Team D.R. Horton D.R. Horton, Inc

  • /62

    $450,000

    $9K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,729 Sq Ft

    1168 Lillibridge Dr, Leland, NC 28451

    Enjoy low maintenance living in this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom brick home in the Jefferson Landing neighborhood of Brunswick Forest. The well-designed, open floor plan maximizes every square foot. Elegant hardwood floors grace the main living areas and bedrooms. Open to the dining area, the bright kitchen includes tall cabinetry, bar-height seating, granite countertops; all appliances are included.

    James Diaz Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage-Leland

    1168 Lillibridge Dr, Leland, NC 28451
  • /32

    $484,990

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    7588 Gorse Dr Unit 53, Winnabow, NC 28479

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,809 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $268/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Creig Northrop Northrop Realty

    7588 Gorse Dr Unit 53, Winnabow, NC 28479
    • /48

      Not Listed For Sale

      1194 King Eider Way Unit Lot 358, Leland, NC 28479

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,774 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1194 King Eider Way Unit Lot 358, Leland, NC 28479

      Last Sold Summary

      • $192/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $339,990
      • Dec 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Team D.R. Horton D.R. Horton, Inc

  • /59

    $447,000

    New Construction
    • 3 - 5 Beds
    • 2 - 3 Baths
    • 1,873+ Sq Ft

    Bryant Plan at Brunswick Forest, Leland, NC 28451

    The Bryant offers the light, bright and open floorplan youve been searching for! With three bedrooms and three baths, The Bryant features a generous Master Retreat, spacious kitchen for entertaining and a fabulous screened porch for year round enjoyment. Discover The Bryant today!

    Legacy Homes by Bill Clark Builder
    5041 Saltgrass Cove Unit 36878898, Leland, NC 28451
  • 2028 Lewis Creek NE, Winnabow, NC 28479

    $224,980

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    2028 Lewis Creek NE, Winnabow, NC 28479

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,442 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Ryan Homes Bell Creek - Townhomes

    2028 Lewis Creek NE, Winnabow, NC 28479
    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      1190 King Eider Way Unit Lot 359, Leland, NC 28479

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,618 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1190 King Eider Way Unit Lot 359, Leland, NC 28479

      Last Sold Summary

      • $207/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,500
      • Jan 22, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Team D.R. Horton D.R. Horton, Inc

  • /28

    $344,990

    New Construction $1K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft

    1714 Blacktip Dr SE, Winnabow, NC 28479

    Step inside our popular one-story Cali for a layout that's as functional as it is fabulous. Inside this 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home, you’ll find 1,774 square feet of comfortable living. An open concept living area, there's room for everyone to spread out and enjoy the space. The kitchen is a showstopper with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a big island perfect for entertaining

    D.R. Horton Builder
    1714 Blacktip Dr SE, Winnabow, NC 28479
  • /31

    $499,510

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    8112 Marsh Foxtail Rd Unit 151, Winnabow, NC 28479

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,809 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $276/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kenneth Greenberg Pulte Home Company

    8112 Marsh Foxtail Rd Unit 151, Winnabow, NC 28479
    • /42

      Not Listed For Sale

      1222 King Eider Way Unit Lot 351, Leland, NC 28479

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,281 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1222 King Eider Way Unit Lot 351, Leland, NC 28479

      Last Sold Summary

      • $234/SF
      • 148 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,990
      • Mar 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Team D.R. Horton D.R. Horton, Inc

  • /43

    $345,000

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,766 Sq Ft

    1212 S Brook Rd, Winnabow, NC 28479

    Excellent investment opportunity in the highly desirable Mallory Creek community. The Danforth by Stevens Fine Homes offers a strong combination of location, functionality, and lifestyle amenities positioning the home to be perfect for a primary residence or income producing investment. This Craftsman-style home features attractive curb appeal with stone accents, covered front entry, and a

    Jennifer Richardson Real Estate Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolina Premier Properties

    1212 S Brook Rd, Winnabow, NC 28479
  • /34

    $449,490

    Sold Jun 15, 2025

    2644 Silverweed Ct Unit 135, Winnabow, NC 28479

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,403 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $320/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Creig Northrop Northrop Realty

    2644 Silverweed Ct Unit 135, Winnabow, NC 28479
    • /36

      Not Listed For Sale

      2370 Gadwall Ln Unit Lot 331, Winnabow, NC 28479

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,338 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2370 Gadwall Ln Unit Lot 331, Winnabow, NC 28479

      Last Sold Summary

      • $154/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $359,900
      • Oct 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Team D.R. Horton D.R. Horton, Inc

  • /27

    $293,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,257 Sq Ft

    1082 Billfish Trail SE Unit Lot 39, Winnabow, NC 28479

    Welcome the Downing a 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home, you’ll find 1,257 square feet of comfortable living. The living area is an open concept, where your kitchen, living, and dining areas blend seamlessly into a space perfect for everyday living and entertaining. This appealing one-story layout optimizes living space with an open concept kitchen situated in between the living room and dining room and

    D.R. Horton Builder
    1082 Billfish Trail SE Unit Lot 39, Winnabow, NC 28479
  • /31

    $328,990

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    1126 Hogfish Trail Unit Lot 56, Winnabow, NC 28479

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Team D.R. Horton D.R. Horton, Inc

    1126 Hogfish Trail Unit Lot 56, Winnabow, NC 28479
    • /54

      Not Listed For Sale

      355 Heartwood Dr, Winnabow, NC 28479

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,345 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      355 Heartwood Dr, Winnabow, NC 28479

      Last Sold Summary

      • $304/SF
      • 85 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $408,990
      • Jan 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Creig Northrop Northrop Realty

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home