484

Recently Sold Homes in 28479

Section Image Section Image
  • /62

    $397,500

    Sold May 16, 2025

    1356 Oak Ave NE, Winnabow, NC 28479

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,355 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $118/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,897

    Last Listing Agent Chris Roper Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolina Premier Properties

    1356 Oak Ave NE, Winnabow, NC 28479
  • /70

    $455,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    3044 Annsdale Dr S, Leland, NC 28451

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,692 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $455,653

    Last Listing Agent Beatty Pittman Real Estate Team LLC Intracoastal Realty Corporation

    3044 Annsdale Dr S, Leland, NC 28451
  • /13

    $653,644

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    6037 Calvada Cir, Leland, NC 28451

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,287 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $286/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jerry Helms Brunswick Forest Realty, LLC

    6037 Calvada Cir, Leland, NC 28451
  • /62

    $568,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    1205 Earnley Cove, Leland, NC 28451

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,121 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $268/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $566,779

    Last Listing Agent James Diaz Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage-Leland

    1205 Earnley Cove, Leland, NC 28451
  • /65

    $485,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    2064 Blue Spruce Dr, Leland, NC 28479

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,236 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $493,887

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Thomas Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage-Leland

    2064 Blue Spruce Dr, Leland, NC 28479
  • /43

    $359,999

    Sold May 02, 2026

    1262 Pogy Ln Unit Lot 71, Winnabow, NC 28479

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Team D.R. Horton D.R. Horton, Inc

    1262 Pogy Ln Unit Lot 71, Winnabow, NC 28479
  • /36

    $300,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    1323 Pogy Ln Unit Lot 37, Winnabow, NC 28479

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,475 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 222 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Team D.R. Horton D.R. Horton, Inc

    1323 Pogy Ln Unit Lot 37, Winnabow, NC 28479
  • /2

    $393,075

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    933 Sunray Ln, Leland, NC 28479

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennie Stevens Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

    933 Sunray Ln, Leland, NC 28479
  • /63

    $572,500

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    1061 Leesburg Dr, Leland, NC 28451

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,654 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $599,386

1061 Leesburg Dr, Leland, NC 28451
  • /47

    $443,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    9891 Red Fox Run, Winnabow, NC 28479

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,121 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $442,061

    Last Listing Agent Gerardo Andrade STA Realty LLC

    9891 Red Fox Run, Winnabow, NC 28479
  • /2

    $374,775

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    949 Sunray Ln, Leland, NC 28479

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,081 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Team Jennie Stevens Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

    949 Sunray Ln, Leland, NC 28479
  • /38

    $286,990

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    1032 Billfish Trail SE, Winnabow, NC 28479

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,281 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Saltgrass Landing

    1032 Billfish Trail SE, Winnabow, NC 28479
  • /52

    $640,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    2516 Empie Dr, Leland, NC 28451

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,758 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $232/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $665,805

    Last Listing Agent Jason Bell Keller Williams Innovate-Wilmington

    2516 Empie Dr, Leland, NC 28451
  • /40

    $300,000

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    106 Tylers Cove Way, Winnabow, NC 28479

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,235 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,969

    Last Listing Agent The Whalen Team Nest Realty

    106 Tylers Cove Way, Winnabow, NC 28479
  • /16

    $329,990

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    1004 Garris Creek Ln, Winnabow, NC 28479

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Harold Chappell NextHome Cape Fear

    1004 Garris Creek Ln, Winnabow, NC 28479
  • /62

    $590,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    2154 Forest View Cir, Leland, NC 28451

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,587 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $614,385

2154 Forest View Cir, Leland, NC 28451
  • /39

    $349,999

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    1274 Pogy SE, Winnabow, NC 28479

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Saltgrass Landing

    1274 Pogy SE, Winnabow, NC 28479
  • /43

    $341,799

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    1204 Pogy Ln Unit Lot 52, Winnabow, NC 28479

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 214 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Team D.R. Horton D.R. Horton, Inc

    1204 Pogy Ln Unit Lot 52, Winnabow, NC 28479
  • /48

    $275,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    136 N Palm Dr, Winnabow, NC 28479

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,235 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,595

136 N Palm Dr, Winnabow, NC 28479
  • /60

    $510,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    1306 Wakefield Ct, Winnabow, NC 28479

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,123 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $507,262

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Hall Hall Property Specialists, INC

    1306 Wakefield Ct, Winnabow, NC 28479
  • /30

    $382,990

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    1267 Pogy Ln SE, Winnabow, NC 28479

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,583 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Saltgrass Landing

    1267 Pogy Ln SE, Winnabow, NC 28479
  • /82

    $760,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    5090 Stoney Point Dr, Leland, NC 28451

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,238 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $771,210

    Last Listing Agent Living By The Coast Living by the Coast Realty Group LLC

    5090 Stoney Point Dr, Leland, NC 28451
  • /39

    $319,999

    Sold Jul 27, 2025

    1255 Pogy Ln SE Unit Lot 23, Winnabow, NC 28479

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Team D.R. Horton D.R. Horton, Inc

    1255 Pogy Ln SE Unit Lot 23, Winnabow, NC 28479
  • /43

    $354,990

    Sold Sep 20, 2025

    1105 Billfish Trail Unit Lot 66, Winnabow, NC 28479

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Team D.R. Horton D.R. Horton, Inc

    1105 Billfish Trail Unit Lot 66, Winnabow, NC 28479
  • /31

    $364,999

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    5060 Roundhead Dr Unit Lot 114, Leland, NC 28451

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Grayson Park

    5060 Roundhead Dr Unit Lot 114, Leland, NC 28451
  • /34

    $372,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    363 Heartwood Dr Unit 11, Winnabow, NC 28479

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,223 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $304/SF
    • 174 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Creig Northrop Northrop Realty

    363 Heartwood Dr Unit 11, Winnabow, NC 28479
  • /9

    $334,990

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    2017 Twilight Dr NE, Winnabow, NC 28479

    • 3 Beds
    • 2,011 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Windsor Homes Bell Meadows

    2017 Twilight Dr NE, Winnabow, NC 28479
  • /31

    $328,990

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    1138 Hogfish Trail Unit Lot 56, Winnabow, NC 28479

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Team D.R. Horton D.R. Horton, Inc

    1138 Hogfish Trail Unit Lot 56, Winnabow, NC 28479
  • /18

    $267,450

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    2024 Lewis Creek Cir NE, Winnabow, NC 28479

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,442 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Harold Chappell NextHome Cape Fear

    2024 Lewis Creek Cir NE, Winnabow, NC 28479
  • /71

    $485,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    546 Heartwood Dr, Winnabow, NC 28479

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $494,933

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Newell The Capstone Group

    546 Heartwood Dr, Winnabow, NC 28479
  • /28

    $329,490

    Sold May 06, 2026

    1061 Billfish Trail SE Unit Lot 47, Winnabow, NC 28479

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Saltgrass Landing

    1061 Billfish Trail SE Unit Lot 47, Winnabow, NC 28479
  • /42

    $340,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    207 N Palm Dr, Winnabow, NC 28479

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,571 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,648

    Last Listing Agent Claudia Unsicker Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

    207 N Palm Dr, Winnabow, NC 28479
  • /25

    $229,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    6795 Lewis Dr SE, Winnabow, NC 28479

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,493 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 201 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mia Bryans Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

    6795 Lewis Dr SE, Winnabow, NC 28479
  • /33

    $400,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    5027 Meadow Buttercup Ct Unit 207, Winnabow, NC 28479

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,403 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $285/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kenneth Greenberg Pulte Home Company

    5027 Meadow Buttercup Ct Unit 207, Winnabow, NC 28479
  • /2

    $30,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    40 Ranch Rd W, Winnabow, NC 28479

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $6,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Mills Margaret Rudd Assoc/Sp

    40 Ranch Rd W, Winnabow, NC 28479
  • /110

    $543,500

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    1117 Foxbow Cove, Leland, NC 28451

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,039 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $568,233

    Last Listing Agent Jill Shellman Intracoastal Realty Corporation

    1117 Foxbow Cove, Leland, NC 28451
  • /60

    $560,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    2056 Simmerman Way, Leland, NC 28451

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,625 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $577,218

    Last Listing Agent Michael Braddock The Braddock Group, LLC

    2056 Simmerman Way, Leland, NC 28451
  • 2041 Lewis Creek Cir NE, Winnabow, NC 28479

    $241,595

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    2041 Lewis Creek Cir NE, Winnabow, NC 28479

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,442 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Ryan Homes Bell Creek - Townhomes

    2041 Lewis Creek Cir NE, Winnabow, NC 28479
  • /62

    $827,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    851 Meadowsweet Ln, Leland, NC 28451

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,838 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $291/SF
    • 398 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $821,989

    Last Listing Agent Jerry Helms Brunswick Forest Realty, LLC

    851 Meadowsweet Ln, Leland, NC 28451
  • /48

    $425,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    3779 Anslow Dr, Leland, NC 28451

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,802 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $428,030

    Last Listing Agent Cristina Sullivan RE/MAX Elite Realty Group

    3779 Anslow Dr, Leland, NC 28451

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 13

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home