7,342

Homes in ZIP Code 89445

Section Image
  • /18

    $28,000

    • Land
    • 39.1 Acres
    • $716 per Acre

    8 Off Jungo Rd, Winnemucca, NV 89445

    Huge 39.1 acres parcel for your homestead, only 11 minutes from Winnemucca, NV. Zoned M-3, it supports a range of uses, including residential, agricultural, and recreational purposes. Owner financing available.

    Bradley Petersen Nevada LFW Inc.

    8 Off Jungo Rd, Winnemucca, NV 89445
  • /2

    $28,500

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    15550 Morgan Dr, Golconda, NV 89445

    • Land
    • 8.8 Acres
    • $3,239 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 42% Below List Price
    • 468 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $111,279

    Last Listing Agent Waylon Huber Robinhood Realty

    15550 Morgan Dr, Golconda, NV 89445
    • /11

      Est $357,923

      Not Listed For Sale

      4070 Callahan St, Winnemucca, NV 89445

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,511 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      4070 Callahan St, Winnemucca, NV 89445

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $235/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • Oct 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Frank Ilkhan Century 21 Sonoma Realty

  • /53

    $299,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,960 Sq Ft

    3250 Youngberg Rd, Winnemucca, NV 89445

    Located in Winnemucca, Nevada, Pershing county. This stick build home sits on 20- acres that is fenced and crossed fenced. This country home has mature trees and grass. This property is perfect for the avid outdoors men. Bring your side by side and your horses. The home has strong bones and is ready for the next owner to make it their home. This property has room for animals, space for equipment,

    Sydney Coffee Cowboy Country Realty

    3250 Youngberg Rd, Winnemucca, NV 89445
  • /8

    $25,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    06032825 Oro Vista Rd, Winnemucca, NV 89445

    • Land
    • 8.91 Acres
    • $2,806 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 352 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Maisie Paquette Cowboy Country Realty

    06032825 Oro Vista Rd, Winnemucca, NV 89445
    • /4

      Est $63,528

      Not Listed For Sale

      455 Harry Dr, Winnemucca, NV 89445

      • Built 2006
      455 Harry Dr, Winnemucca, NV 89445

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37% Above List Price
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $46,500
      • Jun 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Erica Evans-Howey Coldwell Banker Select Fernley

  • /14

    $50,000

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $5,000 per Acre

    0 009-130-18 T34 R37 Sec 24, Winnemucca, NV 89445

    10 acers for Crisp Northern Nevada now available in Pershing County. The sellers have spent a lot of time picking up rubbish left by others. Now that its cleaned up and presentable, its offered for sale to a new owner. Its approximately 15-20 minutes from the town of Winnemucca for all your essential shopping, Only about 2 hours from Reno the biggest little city in Nevada for everything else.

    Joseph Brown Coldwell Banker Excel

    0 009-130-18 T34 R37 Sec 24, Winnemucca, NV 89445
  • /2

    $379,000

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    5660 Packsaddle Rd, Winnemucca, NV 89445

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,414 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $268/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,500

    Last Listing Agent Kimberlie Buffington Nolan Realty & Investments

    5660 Packsaddle Rd, Winnemucca, NV 89445
    • /21

      Est $368,940

      Not Listed For Sale

      835 Lonnie Ln, Winnemucca, NV 89445

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      835 Lonnie Ln, Winnemucca, NV 89445

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $250/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Jul 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rena Haught LPT Realty, LLC

  • /2

    $30,000

    • Land
    • 12.23 Acres
    • $2,453 per Acre

    18425 Jungo Rd, Winnemucca, NV 89445

    ±12.23-acre vacant parcel located in Humboldt County, Nevada with M3 (Heavy Industrial) zoning, offering exceptional flexibility for a wide range of industrial uses (buyer to verify). The property features level, open terrain with gravel road access. No utilities are currently in place, providing a blank slate for development tailored to specific operational needs. Its rural setting allows for

    Byron Rivers Desert Rose Realty

    18425 Jungo Rd, Winnemucca, NV 89445
  • /40

    $750,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    595 Innean Rd, Winnemucca, NV 89445

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $694/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $775,669

    Last Listing Agent Tamara Nordmeyer Cowboy Country Realty

    595 Innean Rd, Winnemucca, NV 89445
    • /11

      Est $365,170

      Not Listed For Sale

      801 Lonnie Ln, Winnemucca, NV 89445

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,134 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      801 Lonnie Ln, Winnemucca, NV 89445

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $273/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Apr 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Janet Ellis Coldwell Banker Cornerstone Realty

  • /8

    $369,900

    New Construction Open House 5/29
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,241 Sq Ft

    5295 Halter Way Unit 10, Winnemucca, NV 89445

    This will be a beautiful 2 bedroom Townhome floor plan by Humboldt Homes from Braemar Construction. This home includes; a tandem 2 car attached garage, 9 foot ceilings on the main floor, 4 piece Stainless steel appliances including French door refrigerator. Rear yard is fenced. Front landscaping including with automatic sprinklers and drip system. Home is still in the beginning stages of

    Julie Rij LPT Realty LLC

    5295 Halter Way Unit 10, Winnemucca, NV 89445
  • /29

    $325,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    695 Good Choice Rd, Winnemucca, NV 89445

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 295 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,890

    Last Listing Agent Waylon Huber Robinhood Realty

    695 Good Choice Rd, Winnemucca, NV 89445
    • /26

      Est $362,311

      Not Listed For Sale

      812 Lonnie Ln, Winnemucca, NV 89445

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      812 Lonnie Ln, Winnemucca, NV 89445

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $219/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Feb 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Justin Rost Coldwell Banker Cornerstone Realty

  • /19

    $320,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft

    11005 W Elk St, Winnemucca, NV 89445

    Move in ready. Neat and clean inside and outside. Detached garage is low maintenance metal, including metal roof. Great place to have horses and dogs. Low maintenance landscaping. Location is quiet and peaceful. Manufactured home qualifies for conversion to real property. May be converted in escrow to facilitate buyer's financing.

    Pamela Fabor Humboldt Realty, LLC

    11005 W Elk St, Winnemucca, NV 89445
  • /67

    $420,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    6745 Country Rd, Winnemucca, NV 89445

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Madison Riley Lindsey Realty

    6745 Country Rd, Winnemucca, NV 89445
    • /14

      Est $356,485

      Not Listed For Sale

      788 Lonnie Ln, Winnemucca, NV 89445

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,134 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      788 Lonnie Ln, Winnemucca, NV 89445

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $281/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $319,000
      • Nov 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Lindsey Lindsey Realty

  • /17

    $329,000

    Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft

    3485 Paiute Trail Rd, Winnemucca, NV 89445

    This charming home is surrounded with mature landscaping and panoramic views, making it a place of total relaxation. This home sits on a corner lot and is fully fenced. Plenty of room to add another garage or have animals. The kitchen is open and separate from the living area. Both bedrooms are share a jack and jill bathroom and there is an additional bathroom off the living/den area.

    Justin Rost Coldwell Banker Cornerstone Realty

    3485 Paiute Trail Rd, Winnemucca, NV 89445
  • /2

    $70,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    Lot 16059208 Offenhauser Dr, Winnemucca, NV 89445

    • Land
    • 12,196 Sq Ft
    • $250,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lana Melver NextHome eNVy Real Estate Professionals

    Lot 16059208 Offenhauser Dr, Winnemucca, NV 89445
    • /37

      Est $383,507

      Not Listed For Sale

      70 Bellevue Ave, Winnemucca, NV 89445

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,315 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      70 Bellevue Ave, Winnemucca, NV 89445

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $308,000
      • Aug 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Esther Martinez-Mendoza Century 21 Sonoma Realty

  • /24

    $340,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft

    9605 Betty Ln Unit LANE, Winnemucca, NV 89445

    Welcome to this fully renovated charming ranch style home sitting on five flat acres with a private well in Grass Valley minutes from Winnemucca. This home offers a stunning kitchen with custom cabinets and granite countertops and ceramic flooring throughout. Newer appliances and a gorgeous farmhouse apron sink! This home features three generous size rooms and storage and one beautiful renovated

    Jessica Larsen Presidio West

    9605 Betty Ln Unit LANE, Winnemucca, NV 89445
  • /38

    $310,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    1873 Melarkey St, Winnemucca, NV 89445

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 970 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $320/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,104

    Last Listing Agent Joree Jacaway Lindsey Realty

    1873 Melarkey St, Winnemucca, NV 89445
    • /34

      Not Listed For Sale

      4045 Evette Ct, Winnemucca, NV 89445

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      4045 Evette Ct, Winnemucca, NV 89445

      Last Sold Summary

      • $259/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $323,000
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joree Jacaway Lindsey Realty

  • /13

    $395,000

    Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,024 Sq Ft

    1625 E 2nd St, Winnemucca, NV 89445

    8.10 acre parcel with older site built 2 bedroom, 1 bath home, located within city limits, with municipal water, septic system, power, natural gas and paved road fronting. House is in need of renovation/remodel. Property is almost completely wire fenced. This is currently an ideal horse property located within the city limits. Property is currently zoned AR (Agricultural Residential). This

    Mike Andrews RE/MAX Great Basin Realty

    1625 E 2nd St, Winnemucca, NV 89445
  • /24

    $195,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    6295 Nugget Dr, Winnemucca, NV 89445

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jared English Congress Realty, INC.

    6295 Nugget Dr, Winnemucca, NV 89445
    • /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      6150 Tausha Dr, Winnemucca, NV 89445

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,716 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      6150 Tausha Dr, Winnemucca, NV 89445

      Last Sold Summary

      • $173/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $297,000
      • Nov 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent James Walton LPT Realty, LLC

  • /5

    $28,900

    • Land
    • 2.59 Acres
    • $11,158 per Acre

    10440 Reins Way, Winnemucca, NV 89445

    Wonderful 2.59+/- acre lot to build your dream home, with views of the valley below and surrounding mountain ranges. Located approximately 8-10 minutes outside of Winnemucca on a county maintained dirt/gravel road, this lots presents the perfect setting to enjoy stunning sunsets and star filled nights. The lot also has additional value as both natural gas and power are stubbed onto the property

    Mike Andrews RE/MAX Great Basin Realty

    10440 Reins Way, Winnemucca, NV 89445
  • /50

    $387,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    9200 Sabin Dr, Winnemucca, NV 89445

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kayla Gilkeson Coldwell Banker Excel

    9200 Sabin Dr, Winnemucca, NV 89445
    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      6265 Tausha Dr, Winnemucca, NV 89445

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,380 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      6265 Tausha Dr, Winnemucca, NV 89445

      Last Sold Summary

      • $193/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $267,000
      • Jan 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Patrick Gray Century 21 Sonoma Realty

  • /8

    $369,900

    New Construction
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,241 Sq Ft

    5264 Halter Way Unit 27, Winnemucca, NV 89445

    This will be a beautiful, brand new, 2 bedroom Townhome. This home includes a tandem 2 car attached garage, 9 foot ceilings on the main floor, 4 piece Stainless steel appliances including French door refrigerator. Rear yard is fenced. Front landscaping including with automatic sprinklers and drip system. Owner is a licensed Nevada Real Estate Agent. Taxes not yet assessed and based on lot only.

    Julie Rij LPT Realty

    5264 Halter Way Unit 27, Winnemucca, NV 89445
  • /15

    $295,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    3410 Moon Ln, Winnemucca, NV 89445

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

3410 Moon Ln, Winnemucca, NV 89445
    • /31

      Not Listed For Sale

      6150 Ardis Dr, Winnemucca, NV 89445

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,716 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      6150 Ardis Dr, Winnemucca, NV 89445

      Last Sold Summary

      • $152/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Jul 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Edmond Booth Vision West Realty

  • /4

    $30,000

    $5K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 1.03 Acres
    • $29,126 per Acre

    6115 Sandi Dr Unit 4, Grass Valley, NV 89445

    Flat building lot 1.03 Acres. The development has a private water system with Meters. Buyer to contact utility Co. to get cost of getting power to the property. Developed property on both sides of this property. The roads in the Dutchman Acres development are privately maintained. Best way to view the property is get out and walk the property to see if it will work for your needs.

    Jim Bidart Century 21 Sonoma Realty

    6115 Sandi Dr Unit 4, Grass Valley, NV 89445
  • /22

    $230,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    8870 Prairie Dog Ave, Winnemucca, NV 89445

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 150 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Harvey Estes Century 21 Sonoma Realty

    8870 Prairie Dog Ave, Winnemucca, NV 89445
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      6270 Sandi Dr, Winnemucca, NV 89445

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      6270 Sandi Dr, Winnemucca, NV 89445

      Last Sold Summary

      • $224/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • May 17, 2024

• /8

    $369,900

    New Construction
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,241 Sq Ft

    5276 Halter Way Unit 22, Winnemucca, NV 89445

Julie Rij LPT Realty

    5276 Halter Way Unit 22, Winnemucca, NV 89445
  • /2

    $62,500

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    3304 Stuart St, Winnemucca, NV 89445

    • Land
    • 22,651 Sq Ft
    • $120,192 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Lindsey Lindsey Realty

    3304 Stuart St, Winnemucca, NV 89445
    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      650 Dove St, Winnemucca, NV 89445

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,404 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      650 Dove St, Winnemucca, NV 89445

      Last Sold Summary

      • $203/SF
      • 116 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Apr 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Stevie DeStout Cowboy Country Realty

  • /19

    $520,000

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,052 Sq Ft

    629 Ross St, Winnemucca, NV 89445

    Discover comfort and charm in this cozy four bed, two and a half bath home located in one of the area's most desired neighborhoods. The open concept layout features a welcoming kitchen designed for entertaining and a spacious living room perfect for gatherings or relaxing evenings. A versatile bonus space offers the option of a home office or an additional living area—tailored to your lifestyle.

    Heather Davis Lindsey Realty

    629 Ross St, Winnemucca, NV 89445

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home