7,342

Homes in ZIP Code 89445

Section Image
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      00933014, Winnemucca, NV 89419

      00933014, Winnemucca, NV 89419

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $129,000
      • Sep 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Pearliejean Tarpley LPT Realty, LLC

  • /8

    $381,000

    $6K PRICE INCREASE
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,524 Sq Ft

    5252 Halter Way Unit 32, Winnemucca, NV 89445

    This is a beautiful 3 bedroom Townhome floor plan by Humboldt Homes from Braemar Construction. This home includes; a tandem 2 car attached garage, 9 foot ceilings on the main floor, 4 piece Stainless steel appliances including French door refrigerator. Rear yard is fenced. Front landscaping including with automatic sprinklers and drip system. Owner is a licensed Nevada Real Estate Agent. Taxes

    Julie Rij LPT Realty LLC

    5252 Halter Way Unit 32, Winnemucca, NV 89445
  • /35

    $615,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    9835 Sabin Dr, Winnemucca, NV 89445

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,863 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $330/SF
    • 131 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $610,391

    Last Listing Agent Araceli Herrera Century 21 Sonoma Realty

    9835 Sabin Dr, Winnemucca, NV 89445
    • /40

      Est $496,371

      Not Listed For Sale

      5610 Packsaddle Rd, Winnemucca, NV 89445

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,697 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      5610 Packsaddle Rd, Winnemucca, NV 89445

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $277/SF
      • 126 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $470,000
      • Mar 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lana Melver NextHome eNVy Real Estate Professionals

  • /8

    $381,000

    $6K PRICE INCREASE
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,524 Sq Ft

    5222 Foothill Dr Unit 37, Winnemucca, NV 89445

Julie Rij LPT Realty LLC

    5222 Foothill Dr Unit 37, Winnemucca, NV 89445
  • /24

    $375,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    3045 Mercury Ave, Winnemucca, NV 89445

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Lindsey Lindsey Realty

    3045 Mercury Ave, Winnemucca, NV 89445
    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      4115 Moon Ln, Winnemucca, NV 89445

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,836 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      4115 Moon Ln, Winnemucca, NV 89445

      Last Sold Summary

      • $172/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Aug 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Heather Davis Lindsey Realty

  • /8

    $381,000

    $6K PRICE INCREASE
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,524 Sq Ft

    5272 Halter Way Unit 24, Winnemucca, NV 89445

Julie Rij LPT Realty LLC

    5272 Halter Way Unit 24, Winnemucca, NV 89445
  • /31

    $420,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    4100 Two Rock Dr, Winnemucca, NV 89445

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,748 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,044

    Last Listing Agent Jim Bidart Century 21 Sonoma Realty

    4100 Two Rock Dr, Winnemucca, NV 89445
    • /33

      Not Listed For Sale

      4095 Buckley Ln, Winnemucca, NV 89445

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      4095 Buckley Ln, Winnemucca, NV 89445

      Last Sold Summary

      • $216/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $269,900
      • Jan 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Waylon Huber Robinhood Realty

  • /8

    $381,000

    $6K PRICE INCREASE
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,524 Sq Ft

    5242 Foothill Dr Unit 41, Winnemucca, NV 89445

Julie Rij LPT Realty LLC

    5242 Foothill Dr Unit 41, Winnemucca, NV 89445
  • /4

    $77,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    4157 2 Rock Dr, Winnemucca, NV 89445

    • Land
    • 13,939 Sq Ft
    • $240,625 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent James Walton LPT Realty, LLC

    4157 2 Rock Dr, Winnemucca, NV 89445
    • /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      8685 Prairie Dog Ave, Winnemucca, NV 89445

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      8685 Prairie Dog Ave, Winnemucca, NV 89445

      Last Sold Summary

      • $96/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $69,000
      • Aug 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Esther Martinez-Mendoza Century 21 Sonoma Realty

  • /16

    $489,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,874 Sq Ft

    5339 Western Way, Winnemucca, NV 89445

    Discover comfort and charm in this cozy three-bed, two-bath home located in one of the area's most desired neighborhoods. The open-concept layout features a welcoming kitchen designed for entertaining and a spacious living room perfect for gatherings or relaxing evenings. A versatile bonus space offers the option of a home office or an additional living area—tailored to your lifestyle. Step into

    Heather Davis Lindsey Realty

    5339 Western Way, Winnemucca, NV 89445
  • /16

    $360,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    5640 Packsaddle Rd, Winnemucca, NV 89445

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,493 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kimberlie Buffington Nolan Realty & Investments

    5640 Packsaddle Rd, Winnemucca, NV 89445
    • /33

      Not Listed For Sale

      800 van Diest Rd, Winnemucca, NV 89445

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      800 van Diest Rd, Winnemucca, NV 89445

      Last Sold Summary

      • $213/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Jul 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Waylon Huber Robinhood Realty

  • /8

    $381,000

    New Construction $6K PRICE INCREASE
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,524 Sq Ft

    5248 Foothill Dr Unit 44, Winnemucca, NV 89445

    This will be a beautiful, brand new, 3 bedroom Townhome. This home includes a tandem 2 car attached garage, 9 foot ceilings on the main floor, 4 piece Stainless steel appliances including French door refrigerator. Rear yard is fenced. Front landscaping including with automatic sprinklers and drip system. Owner is a licensed Nevada Real Estate Agent. Taxes not yet assessed and based on lot only.

    Julie Rij LPT Realty

    5248 Foothill Dr Unit 44, Winnemucca, NV 89445
  • /23

    $270,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    5870 Karen Dr, Winnemucca, NV 89445

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Edmond Booth Vision West Realty

    5870 Karen Dr, Winnemucca, NV 89445
    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      9200 Alice Ln, Winnemucca, NV 89445

      9200 Alice Ln, Winnemucca, NV 89445

      Last Sold Summary

      • 96 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Sep 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tamara Nordmeyer Cowboy Country Realty

  • /8

    $381,000

    $6K PRICE INCREASE
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,524 Sq Ft

    5262 Halter Way Unit 28, Winnemucca, NV 89445

Julie Rij LPT Realty LLC

    5262 Halter Way Unit 28, Winnemucca, NV 89445
  • /38

    $490,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    3287 Hackamore Way, Winnemucca, NV 89445

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,874 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $499,724

    Last Listing Agent Joree Jacaway Lindsey Realty

    3287 Hackamore Way, Winnemucca, NV 89445
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      N/A 05-0262-10, Winnemucca, NV 89445

      N/A 05-0262-10, Winnemucca, NV 89445

      Last Sold Summary

      • 114 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $9,750
      • Sep 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent James Walton LPT Realty, LLC

  • /8

    $381,000

    $6K PRICE INCREASE
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,524 Sq Ft

    5282 Halter Way Unit 20, Winnemucca, NV 89445

Julie Rij LPT Realty LLC

    5282 Halter Way Unit 20, Winnemucca, NV 89445
  • /23

    $468,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    8030 Verde Ct, Winnemucca, NV 89445

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,779 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $464,377

    Last Listing Agent Justin Rost Coldwell Banker Cornerstone Realty

    8030 Verde Ct, Winnemucca, NV 89445
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      06032828 Buena Vista Dr, Winnemucca, NV 89445

      06032828 Buena Vista Dr, Winnemucca, NV 89445

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $15,000
      • Jun 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tamara Nordmeyer Cowboy Country Realty

  • /24

    $24,997

    • Land
    • 4.85 Acres
    • $5,154 per Acre

    7 Paiute Trail Rd, Winnemucca, NV 89445

    Wide open northern Nevada land with mountain views and level terrain. With owner financing available and county-maintained road access, this 4.85-acre parcel in Paradise Valley Ranchos is perfect for whatever your dreams might be. It is confirmed buildable by Humboldt County, giving you a clear path forward from day one. At 4,400 feet elevation, the lot offers usable, mostly flat ground with

    Bradley Petersen Nevada LFW Inc.

    7 Paiute Trail Rd, Winnemucca, NV 89445
  • /20

    $329,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    4140 Bonanza Cir, Winnemucca, NV 89445

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mariela Cabada Robinhood Realty

    4140 Bonanza Cir, Winnemucca, NV 89445
    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      06032827 Buena Vista Dr, Winnemucca, NV 89445

      06032827 Buena Vista Dr, Winnemucca, NV 89445

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $15,000
      • Jun 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tamara Nordmeyer Cowboy Country Realty

  • /11

    $555,000

    $165K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 81.04 Acres
    • $6,848 per Acre

    0 Terra Place Unit 250051554, Winnemucca, NV 89445

    TERRA PLACE: 16 LOTS OF 5+- ACRES EACH W/VIEWS Attention Builders! 16 recorded lots of 5+- acres each, on a newly mapped street, Terra Place. Accessed from E Thomas Canyon Road in Winnemucca/Grass Valley, at the base of the Sonoma Mountains. Zoned AG-5, allows house and various agricultural uses. Great lots for building homes and/or investment. Very easy to reach. This is the base of the Sonoma

    Robert Kennerson Desert Acreage

    0 Terra Place Unit 250051554, Winnemucca, NV 89445
  • /2

    $650,465

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    5280 Marla Dr Unit 15, Winnemucca, NV 89445

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,151 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $302/SF
    • 393 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $649,116

    Last Listing Agent Julie Rij LPT Realty

    5280 Marla Dr Unit 15, Winnemucca, NV 89445
    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      06032826 Buena Vista Dr, Winnemucca, NV 89445

      06032826 Buena Vista Dr, Winnemucca, NV 89445

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $35,000
      • Jun 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tamara Nordmeyer Cowboy Country Realty

  • /8

    $369,900

    New Construction
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,241 Sq Ft

    5265 Halter Way Unit 14, Winnemucca, NV 89445

    This will be a beautiful 2 bedroom Townhome floor plan by Humboldt Homes from Braemar Construction. This home includes; a tandem 2 car attached garage, 9 foot ceilings on the main floor, 4 piece Stainless steel appliances including French door refrigerator. Rear yard is fenced. Front landscaping including with automatic sprinklers and drip system. Home is still in the beginning stages of

    Julie Rij LPT Realty LLC

    5265 Halter Way Unit 14, Winnemucca, NV 89445
  • /16

    $344,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    605 Castle Way, Winnemucca, NV 89445

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $277/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,967

    Last Listing Agent Tony Wiggins Century 21 Sonoma Realty

    605 Castle Way, Winnemucca, NV 89445
    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      3337 Crown Royal Cir, Winnemucca, NV 89445

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,306 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      3337 Crown Royal Cir, Winnemucca, NV 89445

      Last Sold Summary

      • $208/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $272,000
      • Jun 13, 2024

• /3

    $59,900

    • Land
    • 40 Acres
    • $1,498 per Acre

    40 Acres Paradise Ranchos Dr, Winnemucca, NV 89445

    40 acre buildable lot backing up to BLM land with great road access approximately 25 minutes outside of Winnemucca, NV off of Paradise Ranchos Dr.

    Stevie DeStout Cowboy Country Realty

    40 Acres Paradise Ranchos Dr, Winnemucca, NV 89445
  • /4

    $18,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    3350 Mountain View Dr, Winnemucca, NV 89445

    • Land
    • 9.73 Acres
    • $1,850 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 52% Below List Price
    • 290 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $18,543

    Last Listing Agent Stevie DeStout Cowboy Country Realty

    3350 Mountain View Dr, Winnemucca, NV 89445
    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      7200 Big Horn St, Winnemucca, NV 89445

      7200 Big Horn St, Winnemucca, NV 89445

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $24,500
      • Jul 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mariela Cabada Robinhood Realty

  • /2

    $20,000

    $5K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $2,000 per Acre

    0 Savage Dr Unit 6-0242-07, Winnemucca, NV 89445

    This lot is one of 2 separate adjoining lots. This is 10 acres of prime Nevada land with 360 views of the surrounding mountains. This property is located close to the Lithium project and would make travel time easier. This lot is large enough for all your 4-H or rodeo needs as well. This lot is a blank canvas just waiting for your personal touches! How will you personalize this property? Seller

    Stef Lyons Century 21 Sonoma Realty

    0 Savage Dr Unit 6-0242-07, Winnemucca, NV 89445
  • /48

    $429,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    6990 Airport Rd, Winnemucca, NV 89445

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,497 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $287/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $427,016

    Last Listing Agent Waylon Huber Robinhood Realty

    6990 Airport Rd, Winnemucca, NV 89445
    • /18

      Est $757,253

      Not Listed For Sale

      3202 Paiute St, Winnemucca, NV 89445

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,798 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      3202 Paiute St, Winnemucca, NV 89445

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $263/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $737,000
      • May 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tauna Burhans Vision West Realty

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home