207

Recently Sold Winneshiek County IA Homes

Section Image
  • /26

    $149,125 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    107 E Henry St, Calmar, IA 52132

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,782 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $84/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,769

    Last Listing Agent Ben Harman Harman Realty

    107 E Henry St, Calmar, IA 52132
  • /22

    $511,100 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    404 Winneshiek Ave, Decorah, IA 52101

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,177 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $511,067

    Last Listing Agent Alan Peake Friest & Associates

    404 Winneshiek Ave, Decorah, IA 52101
  • /19

    $330,000 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    406 Sunrise Blvd, Decorah, IA 52101

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,761

    Last Listing Agent Janice Numedahl Kelly Real Estate Inc

    406 Sunrise Blvd, Decorah, IA 52101
  • /2

    $515,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    1003 Nordic Dr, Decorah, IA 52101

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,712 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $493,650

    Last Listing Agent Billy Connor Kelly Real Estate Inc

    1003 Nordic Dr, Decorah, IA 52101
  • /36

    $255,000 Sold Sep 11, 2025

    811 E Water St, Decorah, IA 52101

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,727 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,563

    Last Listing Agent Joan Rollins AJ Realty, Inc.

    811 E Water St, Decorah, IA 52101
  • /22

    $249,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    2517 River Rd, Decorah, IA 52101

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,984 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,979

    Last Listing Agent Marcia Madrigal Kelly Real Estate Inc

    2517 River Rd, Decorah, IA 52101
  • /29

    $360,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    508 W Main St, Decorah, IA 52101

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,423 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,604

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Zbornik AJ Realty, Inc.

    508 W Main St, Decorah, IA 52101
  • /2

    $20,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    3046 Arrowhead Rd, Decorah, IA 52101

    • Land
    • 1.39 Acres
    • $14,389 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 60% Below List Price
    • 143 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $49,549

    Last Listing Agent Marcia Madrigal Kelly Real Estate Inc

    3046 Arrowhead Rd, Decorah, IA 52101
  • /11

    $380,000 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    104 Highland Dr Unit 3, Decorah, IA 52101

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,575 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,505

    Last Listing Agent Anne Dykstra AJ Realty, Inc.

    104 Highland Dr Unit 3, Decorah, IA 52101
  • /16

    $120,000 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    501 W North St, Calmar, IA 52132

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $85/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $131,134

    Last Listing Agent David Huinker Friest & Associates

    501 W North St, Calmar, IA 52132
  • /31

    $477,000 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    1106 Skyline Dr, Decorah, IA 52101

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $479,444

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Zbornik AJ Realty, Inc.

    1106 Skyline Dr, Decorah, IA 52101
  • /24

    $299,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    410 Decorah Ave, Decorah, IA 52101

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,291

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Zbornik AJ Realty, Inc.

    410 Decorah Ave, Decorah, IA 52101
  • /20

    $535,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    705 Valley View Dr, Decorah, IA 52101

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,315 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $537,657

    Last Listing Agent D.J. Friest Friest & Associates

    705 Valley View Dr, Decorah, IA 52101
  • /3

    $40,000 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    1206 Co Rd V 68, Waucoma, IA 52171

    • Land
    • 3.49 Acres
    • $11,461 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 658 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Bushman Homestead Realty, LLC

    1206 Co Rd V 68, Waucoma, IA 52171
  • /28

    $275,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    3209 Echo Valley Rd, Decorah, IA 52101

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,302 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,579

    Last Listing Agent Jeanne Gullekson Kelly Real Estate Inc

    3209 Echo Valley Rd, Decorah, IA 52101
  • /30

    $350,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    2934 Ollendieck Rd, Ridgeway, IA 52165

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,494 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,141

    Last Listing Agent Tade Kerndt Viking Realtors

    2934 Ollendieck Rd, Ridgeway, IA 52165
  • /7

    $283,500 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    1304 College Dr, Decorah, IA 52101

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,654 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,863

    Last Listing Agent OTHER OTHER Northeast Iowa Regional Board of Realtors

    1304 College Dr, Decorah, IA 52101
  • /22

    $56,250 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    306 N Jefferson St, Calmar, IA 52132

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 962 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $58/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $62,750

    Last Listing Agent Billy Connor Kelly Real Estate Inc

    306 N Jefferson St, Calmar, IA 52132
  • /50

    $342,000 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    1713 Terrace Rd, Decorah, IA 52101

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,843 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,186

    Last Listing Agent Anne Dykstra AJ Realty, Inc.

    1713 Terrace Rd, Decorah, IA 52101
  • /14

    $409,900 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    709 Washington St Unit 2, Decorah, IA 52101

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,643 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jayme Folkedahl Kelly Real Estate Inc

    709 Washington St Unit 2, Decorah, IA 52101
  • /10

    $337,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    1505 Division St, Decorah, IA 52101

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,512

    Last Listing Agent Jayme Folkedahl Kelly Real Estate Inc

    1505 Division St, Decorah, IA 52101
  • /4

    $43,900 Sold Aug 19, 2025

    0 W42 Unit NBR20253209, Decorah, IA 52101

    • Land
    • 2.38 Acres
    • $18,445 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $41,500

    Last Listing Agent D.J. Friest Friest & Associates

    0 W42 Unit NBR20253209, Decorah, IA 52101
  • /2

    $190,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    508 W Clay St, Calmar, IA 52132

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,387 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,694

    Last Listing Agent Keegan Hageman Kelly Real Estate Inc

    508 W Clay St, Calmar, IA 52132
  • /23

    $165,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    101 St, Fort Atkinson, IA 52144

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,158 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,427

    Last Listing Agent Ashtin Dundee GNB Real Estate - Manchester

    101 St, Fort Atkinson, IA 52144
  • /12

    $45,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    1882 Timber Rd, Calmar, IA 52132

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $9,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • 52 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Anne Dykstra AJ Realty, Inc.

    1882 Timber Rd, Calmar, IA 52132
  • /18

    $215,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    614 North St, Decorah, IA 52101

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 922 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37% Above List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,902

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Zbornik AJ Realty, Inc.

    614 North St, Decorah, IA 52101
  • /2

    $480,000 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    2829 Locust Rd, Decorah, IA 52101

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,969 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $468,006

2829 Locust Rd, Decorah, IA 52101
  • /35

    $255,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    1410 Locust Rd, Decorah, IA 52101

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,654 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,580

    Last Listing Agent Joan Rollins AJ Realty, Inc.

    1410 Locust Rd, Decorah, IA 52101
  • /34

    $355,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    605 Plum St, Decorah, IA 52101

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,436 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,542

    Last Listing Agent Jayme Folkedahl Kelly Real Estate Inc

    605 Plum St, Decorah, IA 52101
  • /30

    $400,000 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    407 5th Ave, Decorah, IA 52101

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,181 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $411,263

    Last Listing Agent Marcia Madrigal Kelly Real Estate Inc

    407 5th Ave, Decorah, IA 52101
  • /23

    $230,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    215 East St, Decorah, IA 52101

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,199 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,797

    Last Listing Agent Trent Ostby Kelly Real Estate Inc

    215 East St, Decorah, IA 52101
  • /17

    $297,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    306 E Main St, Decorah, IA 52101

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,982 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,294

    Last Listing Agent Alan Peake Friest & Associates

    306 E Main St, Decorah, IA 52101
  • /36

    $195,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    305 N Maryville St, Calmar, IA 52132

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,652 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,222

    Last Listing Agent Ben Harman Harman Realty

    305 N Maryville St, Calmar, IA 52132
  • /7

    $44,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    Lot 5 Lakeside Estates, Decorah, IA 52101

    • Land
    • 1.92 Acres
    • $22,917 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Harman Harman Realty

    Lot 5 Lakeside Estates, Decorah, IA 52101
  • /2

    $50,200 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    2403 Aspen Lane Rd, Decorah, IA 52101

    • Land
    • 13,068 Sq Ft
    • $167,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $49,045

    Last Listing Agent Jayme Folkedahl Kelly Real Estate Inc

    2403 Aspen Lane Rd, Decorah, IA 52101
  • /16

    $285,000 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    2508 170th Ave, Decorah, IA 52101

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,002

    Last Listing Agent Janice Numedahl Kelly Real Estate Inc

    2508 170th Ave, Decorah, IA 52101
  • /14

    $75,000 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    309 Day St, Decorah, IA 52101

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 968 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • $77/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $83,155

    Last Listing Agent William Stoen Cedar Valley Property Solutions - Decorah

    309 Day St, Decorah, IA 52101
  • /22

    $150,900 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    302 Becker Ave, Ossian, IA 52161

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,854

    Last Listing Agent Keegan Hageman Kelly Real Estate Inc

    302 Becker Ave, Ossian, IA 52161
  • /15

    $97,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    202 E Henry St, Calmar, IA 52132

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $100,817

    Last Listing Agent Jayme Folkedahl Kelly Real Estate Inc

    202 E Henry St, Calmar, IA 52132
  • /25

    $204,500 Sold Jan 14, 2026

    601 W Broadway St, Decorah, IA 52101

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1865

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,941

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Zbornik AJ Realty, Inc.

    601 W Broadway St, Decorah, IA 52101

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 6

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home