14,243

Homes in ZIP Code 55987

Section Image
  • 0 E Burns Valley Rd Unit 1933975, Wilson, MN 55987

    $178,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    0 E Burns Valley Rd Unit 1933975, Wilson, MN 55987

    • Land
    • 32.69 Acres
    • $5,445 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chad Garteski Weiss Realty, LLC

    0 E Burns Valley Rd Unit 1933975, Wilson, MN 55987
    • /34

      Est $301,864 Not Listed For Sale

      477 Hiawatha Blvd, Winona, MN 55987

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,208 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      477 Hiawatha Blvd, Winona, MN 55987

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $314,000
      • Jul 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Angela Thompson Coldwell Banker River Valley, REALTORS

  • /3

    $79,900

    • Land
    • 35,719 Sq Ft
    • $97,439 per Acre

    1780 Valley View Dr, Winona, MN 55987

    Elevated building lot over looking Bridges Golf Course. Lot is grandfathered in as a buildable lot. Beautiful views over the valley. Will take a creative build, but amazing potential for a home site.

    Nathan Woodworth Minnesota Banker Realty

    1780 Valley View Dr, Winona, MN 55987
  • /33

    $275,000 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    361 Orrin St, Winona, MN 55987

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,836 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,282

    Last Listing Agent Sonja Kunce Coldwell Banker River Valley, REALTORS

    361 Orrin St, Winona, MN 55987
    • /24

      Est $259,478 Not Listed For Sale

      1767 W Mark St, Winona, MN 55987

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,586 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      1767 W Mark St, Winona, MN 55987

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $251,300
      • Feb 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent DeAnne Forsythe Coldwell Banker River Valley, REALTORS

  • /14

    $319,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,081 Sq Ft

    1409 Mcnally Dr, Winona, MN 55987

    One-level living on a rare double lot! This beautifully maintained townhome offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience, ideally located with quick access to shopping, dining, and everyday essentials. Inside, you’ll find 2 spacious bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, along with updated flooring that gives the home a fresh, modern feel. The attached garage provides ample storage, making

    Christopher Jacobson Richard L. Jacobson Real Estate

    1409 Mcnally Dr, Winona, MN 55987
  • /30

    $255,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    561 W Broadway St, Winona, MN 55987

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,291

561 W Broadway St, Winona, MN 55987
    • /24

      Est $190,917 Not Listed For Sale

      1011 E 4th St, Winona, MN 55987

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,390 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      1011 E 4th St, Winona, MN 55987

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $127/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $176,000
      • Sep 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tim Tlougan Edina Realty, Inc.

  • /53

    $749,900

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,129 Sq Ft

    271 E Garvin Heights Rd, Winona, MN 55987

    A Rare Opportunity in Garvin Heights! Located in one of Winona’s most sought-after neighborhoods near trails, parks, and the iconic Garvin Heights Lookout, this 6-bedroom, 5-bath home offers incredible versatility for today’s lifestyle — all with amazing panoramic views of the Driftless Valley and surrounding bluffs. The open-concept main level showcases breathtaking scenery, two fireplaces, and

    Angela Thompson Coldwell Banker River Valley, REALTORS

    271 E Garvin Heights Rd, Winona, MN 55987
  • /28

    $515,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    30453 County Road 19, Rushford, MN 55971

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,375 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $512,154

    Last Listing Agent Roshelle Makinia @properties La Crosse

    30453 County Road 19, Rushford, MN 55971
    • /19

      Est $184,414 Not Listed For Sale

      1009 E 4th St, Winona, MN 55987

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      1009 E 4th St, Winona, MN 55987

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $121/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,600
      • Sep 20, 2024

• /17

    $257,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,530 Sq Ft

    426 W 4th St, Winona, MN 55987

    This well-maintained corner-lot home features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a layout designed for versatility. The main level showcases hardwood floors, an office, and a bedroom paired with a full bath, offering convenient single-level living options. The upper level hosts two additional bedrooms and a second bathroom. A detached 1-car garage sits just steps from the home. The basement offers

    Patrick Peterson Edina Realty, Inc.

    426 W 4th St, Winona, MN 55987
  • /32

    $240,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    300 E 8th St, Winona, MN 55987

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1887

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Killen Keller Williams Premier Realty

    300 E 8th St, Winona, MN 55987
    • 1850 Garvin Heights Rd, Winona, MN 55987

      Est $503,143 Not Listed For Sale

      1850 Garvin Heights Rd, Winona, MN 55987

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,548 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      1850 Garvin Heights Rd, Winona, MN 55987

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 153 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $530,000
      • Nov 15, 2024

• /2

    $39,900

    • Land
    • 14,810 Sq Ft
    • $117,353 per Acre

    58 Buck Ridge Dr, Winona, MN 55987

    Want to build your dream home just minutes away from everything in Winona. Here is your chance! Come see this beautiful lot with great views. This lot is open to all builders.

    Jerald Hettenbach Coldwell Banker River Valley, REALTORS

    58 Buck Ridge Dr, Winona, MN 55987
  • /54

    $343,900 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    953 W Burns Valley Rd, Winona, MN 55987

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,888 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,055

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Allred Keller Williams Premier Realty

    953 W Burns Valley Rd, Winona, MN 55987
    • /60

      Est $581,769 Not Listed For Sale

      1876 Edgewood Rd, Winona, MN 55987

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,612 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      1876 Edgewood Rd, Winona, MN 55987

      Last Sold Summary

      • $126/SF
      • 171 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $582,000
      • Jul 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jenny Cisewski Edina Realty, Inc.

  • /22

    $229,999 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,077 Sq Ft

    1426 Mcnally Dr Unit I, Winona, MN 55987

    Welcome to this spacious and well-updated 3-bedroom, 3-bath corner-unit townhome offering nearly 2,000 finished squarefeet in a desirable Winona location. Step inside to a bright and inviting main level featuring brand new LVP flooring, fresh paint throughout, and a large living space filled with natural light. The updated feel continues upstairs with all new carpet throughout the bedrooms and

    Alexander Garrett Keller Williams Premier Realty

    1426 Mcnally Dr Unit I, Winona, MN 55987
  • /39

    $275,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    860 53rd Ave, Winona, MN 55987

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,814

    Last Listing Agent Jilaine Schmidt Edina Realty, Inc.

    860 53rd Ave, Winona, MN 55987
    • /34

      Est $414,104 Not Listed For Sale

      112 Debi Lei Dr, Winona, MN 55987

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,292 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      112 Debi Lei Dr, Winona, MN 55987

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Aug 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jenny Cisewski Edina Realty, Inc.

  • /23

    $250,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft

    760 Jimmy Carter Place, Winona, MN 55987

    Built in 2003, this thoughtfully designed home offers comfort, accessibility, and flexibility. Featuring 2+ bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, the layout is open and inviting, with extra-wide interior doorways and hallways that enhance ease of movement throughout. The home was designed with accessibility in mind, offering no exterior stairs, and an oversized one-car garage that accommodates handicap

    Celeste Liesch Edina Realty, Inc

    760 Jimmy Carter Place, Winona, MN 55987
  • /15

    $114,000 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    971 E 8th St, Winona, MN 55987

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 883 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $115,883

    Last Listing Agent Christine Molling eXp Realty

    971 E 8th St, Winona, MN 55987
    • /34

      Est $230,324 Not Listed For Sale

      177 E Sanborn St, Winona, MN 55987

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,944 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      177 E Sanborn St, Winona, MN 55987

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $108/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Dec 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Nolte Weiss Realty LLC

  • /15

    $245,000

    • 7 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,491 Sq Ft

    221 E 8th St, Winona, MN 55987

    This up/down duplex is a must-see for anyone looking for an income property. Located in a quiet neighborhood within walking distance of Winona State University, Lake Winona, and downtown, it offers both convenience and charm. Recent updates include new flooring on the main level, fresh paint throughout the main floor, updated bathroom on the 2nd level new flooring in one upstairs bedroom. The

    Laura Slavey Keller Williams Premier Realty

    221 E 8th St, Winona, MN 55987
  • /31

    $275,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    324 W Lake St, Winona, MN 55987

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,930 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,820

324 W Lake St, Winona, MN 55987
    • /35

      Not Listed For Sale

      157 E Sanborn St, Winona, MN 55987

      • 8 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,146 Sq Ft
      • Built 1878
      157 E Sanborn St, Winona, MN 55987

      Last Sold Summary

      • $126/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Apr 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Matt Loos Real Broker, LLC.

  • /23

    $199,900 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft

    470 W Wabasha St, Winona, MN 55987

    This charming 2-bedroom, 1-bath home is the definition of cozy and easy living! With a simple, well-designed layout, the space feels bright, welcoming, and easy to enjoy from the moment you walk in. The living areas offer a comfortable setting for relaxing nights in or casual get-togethers.Both bedrooms provide a peaceful retreat, while the full bath is conveniently located on the main floor

    Sydnee Thompson Coldwell Banker River Valley, REALTORS

    470 W Wabasha St, Winona, MN 55987
  • 63 W 6th St, Winona, MN 55987

    $120,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    63 W 6th St, Winona, MN 55987

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,038 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $116/SF

    Current Estimated Value $137,946

    Last Listing Agent Michele Burton Edina Realty, Inc.

    63 W 6th St, Winona, MN 55987
    • /33

      Est $234,788 Not Listed For Sale

      512 Main St, Winona, MN 55987

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,983 Sq Ft
      • Built 1870
      512 Main St, Winona, MN 55987

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $93/SF
      • 114 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Dec 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kristina Wheeler RE/MAX Advantage Plus

  • /33

    $290,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,932 Sq Ft

    1004 W Lake Blvd, Winona, MN 55987

    Enjoy sitting in your heated porch or on your sun filled deck. This home has been very well cared for. Some of the features are vaulted ceilings, private master bath with walk-in closet and main floor laundry. The lower level has ample storage with fireplace in the family room overlooking Lake Winona.Association Fees - $125/Month - Due Quarterly.

    Jilaine Schmidt Edina Realty, Inc.

    1004 W Lake Blvd, Winona, MN 55987
  • /26

    $160,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    825 Hickory Ln, Winona, MN 55987

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $110/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,866

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Nguyen HOMESTEAD ROAD

    825 Hickory Ln, Winona, MN 55987
    • /24

      Est $176,050 Not Listed For Sale

      570 Mankato Ave, Winona, MN 55987

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,696 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      570 Mankato Ave, Winona, MN 55987

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $94/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Jun 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jenny Cisewski Edina Realty, Inc.

  • /27

    $189,900 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 952 Sq Ft

    701 Olmstead St, Winona, MN 55987

    This well-maintained 2 bedroom home offers comfort, convenience and desirable location one block from Lake Winona. Featuring several recent updates: furnace, water heater, some windows and flooring. The home includes a full basement, providing excellent storage space or potential for future finishing. A water treatment system is already installed, adding to the home's overall value and

    Robin Gwaltney Re/Max Results

    701 Olmstead St, Winona, MN 55987
  • /18

    $147,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    529 Olmstead St, Winona, MN 55987

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,032

    Last Listing Agent Pete Peterson Edina Realty, Inc.

    529 Olmstead St, Winona, MN 55987
    • /21

      Est $209,144 Not Listed For Sale

      901 E 5th St, Winona, MN 55987

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,426 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      901 E 5th St, Winona, MN 55987

      Last Sold Summary

      • $147/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • May 16, 2024

• /3

    $88,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,096 Sq Ft

    1377 W 3rd St, Winona, MN 55987

    Build your equity here! This quaint property can be easily missed but has a convenient west location in Winona. This property has good bones, has all living on one level, making it a practical choice for a wide range of buyers. The home is ready for someone with vision to add updates and bring fresh life into the space. Whether you're looking for a hands-on project or seeking an investment

    Emily Barkeim Edina Realty, Inc.

    1377 W 3rd St, Winona, MN 55987
  • /33

    $200,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    1178 W Broadway St, Winona, MN 55987

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1885

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,592

    Last Listing Agent Kaylene Danielson eXp Realty

    1178 W Broadway St, Winona, MN 55987
    • /11

      Est $146,715 Not Listed For Sale

      915 E Broadway St, Winona, MN 55987

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 786 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      915 E Broadway St, Winona, MN 55987

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $137,000
      • Oct 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Morgan Gish Coldwell Banker River Valley, REALTORS

  • /16

    $254,900 Coming Soon

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,640 Sq Ft

    317 E 2nd St, Winona, MN 55987

    Christopher Jacobson Richard L. Jacobson Real Estate

    317 E 2nd St, Winona, MN 55987
  • /21

    $244,050 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1316 Mcnally Dr, Winona, MN 55987

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 984 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $248/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,282

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Maroushek Real Broker, LLC.

    1316 Mcnally Dr, Winona, MN 55987

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home