13,658

Winona, MN Homes

Section Image
    • /25

      Est $229,862 Not Listed For Sale

      749 W 5th St, Winona, MN 55987

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,719 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      749 W 5th St, Winona, MN 55987

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Celeste Liesch Edina Realty, Inc.

  • 79 E 2nd St, Winona, MN 55987

    $650,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    79 E 2nd St, Winona, MN 55987

    • 10,800 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $60/SF
    • 204 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $557,378

    Last Listing Agent Cherie Burke Keller Williams Premier Realty

    79 E 2nd St, Winona, MN 55987
    • /15

      Est $123,565 Not Listed For Sale

      1056 E Wabasha St, Winona, MN 55987

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 888 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      1056 E Wabasha St, Winona, MN 55987

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • Apr 22, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jackson Raygor RE/MAX

  • /30

    $261,000 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    257 Market St, Winona, MN 55987

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,326 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,239

    Last Listing Agent Matt Loos Real Broker, LLC.

    257 Market St, Winona, MN 55987
    • 270 Steuben St, Winona, MN 55987

      Est $190,128 Not Listed For Sale

      270 Steuben St, Winona, MN 55987

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,387 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      270 Steuben St, Winona, MN 55987

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $188,000
      • Aug 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Cisewski Edina Realty

  • /51

    $377,500 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    27378 Farmview Rd, Winona, MN 55987

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,280

    Last Listing Agent Chad Garteski Weiss Realty LLC

    27378 Farmview Rd, Winona, MN 55987
    • /23

      Est $174,984 Not Listed For Sale

      216 Steuben St, Winona, MN 55987

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 840 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      216 Steuben St, Winona, MN 55987

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $205/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $172,000
      • Jan 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Amy Loos Real Broker, LLC.

  • /23

    $180,000 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    1115 Marian St, Winona, MN 55987

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,068 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • $87/SF
    • 155 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,006

    Last Listing Agent Roshelle Makinia @properties La Crosse

    1115 Marian St, Winona, MN 55987
    • /17

      Est $172,389 Not Listed For Sale

      716 W 5th St, Winona, MN 55987

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 1887
      716 W 5th St, Winona, MN 55987

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Dec 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Steven Koleno Beycome Brokerage Realty LLC

  • /7

    $171,500 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    720 44th Ave, Winona, MN 55987

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,212 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,545

    Last Listing Agent Krista Martinson Coldwell Banker Realty

    720 44th Ave, Winona, MN 55987
    • /12

      Est $187,323 Not Listed For Sale

      836 W Broadway St, Winona, MN 55987

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,522 Sq Ft
      • Built 1885
      836 W Broadway St, Winona, MN 55987

      Last Sold Summary

      • 70% Above List Price
      • $72/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $110,000
      • Dec 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Celeste Liesch Edina Realty, Inc.

  • 337 Knopp Valley Dr, Winona, MN 55987

    $516,050 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    337 Knopp Valley Dr, Winona, MN 55987

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,891 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $496,377

    Last Listing Agent Angela Thompson Coldwell Banker River Valley, REALTORS

    337 Knopp Valley Dr, Winona, MN 55987
    • /23

      Est $221,483 Not Listed For Sale

      1410 W 4th St, Winona, MN 55987

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,617 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      1410 W 4th St, Winona, MN 55987

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • May 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Taylor Wardwell Coldwell Banker River Valley, REALTORS

  • /42

    $249,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    1116 W Mark St, Winona, MN 55987

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,396

    Last Listing Agent Sonja Kunce Coldwell Banker River Valley, REALTORS

    1116 W Mark St, Winona, MN 55987
    • /40

      Est $279,244 Not Listed For Sale

      406 E King St, Winona, MN 55987

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,642 Sq Ft
      • Built 1860
      406 E King St, Winona, MN 55987

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $114/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

• /2

    $275,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    725 49th Ave, Winona, MN 55987

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,680

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Beier Real Broker, LLC.

    725 49th Ave, Winona, MN 55987
    • /24

      Est $155,649 Not Listed For Sale

      526 Hamilton St, Winona, MN 55987

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,121 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      526 Hamilton St, Winona, MN 55987

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $120/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Nov 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Celeste Liesch Edina Realty, Inc.

  • /26

    $365,000 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    33766 County Road 12, Winona, MN 55987

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,782 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,205

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Maroushek Real Broker, LLC.

    33766 County Road 12, Winona, MN 55987
    • /14

      Est $154,496 Not Listed For Sale

      416 Vine St, Winona, MN 55987

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      416 Vine St, Winona, MN 55987

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $113/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $136,000
      • Oct 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amy Cornelius Keller Williams Premier Realty

  • /16

    $209,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    403 W Broadway St, Winona, MN 55987

    • 5 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,841 Sq Ft
    • Built 1870

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,328

    Last Listing Agent Brent Kimmerle Real Broker, LLC.

    403 W Broadway St, Winona, MN 55987
    • /40

      Not Listed For Sale

      502 E Howard St, Winona, MN 55987

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,461 Sq Ft
      • Built 1885
      502 E Howard St, Winona, MN 55987

      Last Sold Summary

      • $195/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • May 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent DeAnne Forsythe Coldwell Banker River Valley, REALTORS

  • /45

    $799,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    30378 Wiscoy Ridge Rd, Winona, MN 55987

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,854 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $431/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $745,366

    Last Listing Agent Chad Garteski Weiss Realty LLC

    30378 Wiscoy Ridge Rd, Winona, MN 55987
    • /15

      Est $195,320 Not Listed For Sale

      501 E King St, Winona, MN 55987

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,262 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      501 E King St, Winona, MN 55987

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $199,000
      • Feb 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tina Scharmach Castle Realty, LLC

  • /27

    $205,000 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    1031 Highway 43, Winona, MN 55987

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,433 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,060

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Cisewski Edina Realty, Inc.

    1031 Highway 43, Winona, MN 55987
    • /34

      Est $182,224 Not Listed For Sale

      456 E Sanborn St, Winona, MN 55987

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,448 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      456 E Sanborn St, Winona, MN 55987

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $124/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Dec 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tina Patterson Edina Realty, Inc.

  • /15

    $185,000 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    368 Washington St, Winona, MN 55987

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,516 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,300

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Perleberg Real Broker, LLC.

    368 Washington St, Winona, MN 55987
    • /17

      Est $140,088 Not Listed For Sale

      477 E Wabasha St, Winona, MN 55987

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,188 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      477 E Wabasha St, Winona, MN 55987

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $88/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $104,500
      • Nov 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jenny Cisewski Edina Realty, Inc.

  • /2

    $390,000 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    177 W Wabasha St, Winona, MN 55987

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,235 Sq Ft
    • Built 1897

    Last Sold Summary

    • $92/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,716

    Last Listing Agent Benjamin Mains Keller Williams Select Realty

    177 W Wabasha St, Winona, MN 55987
    • /20

      Est $164,296 Not Listed For Sale

      170 Gould St, Winona, MN 55987

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 840 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      170 Gould St, Winona, MN 55987

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $151,500
      • Sep 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jenny Cisewski Edina Realty, Inc.

  • /37

    $174,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    1022 W 2nd St, Winona, MN 55987

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,012 Sq Ft
    • Built 1878

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,017

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Hus Re/Max Results

    1022 W 2nd St, Winona, MN 55987
    • /30

      Est $190,438 Not Listed For Sale

      1222 W 4th St, Winona, MN 55987

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,768 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      1222 W 4th St, Winona, MN 55987

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $94/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $167,000
      • Jul 14, 2023

  • 8330 E 10th St, Winona, MN 55987

    $372,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    8330 E 10th St, Winona, MN 55987

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,580 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,180

8330 E 10th St, Winona, MN 55987
    • /33

      Est $206,273 Not Listed For Sale

      1210 W 5th St, Winona, MN 55987

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,428 Sq Ft
      • Built 1916
      1210 W 5th St, Winona, MN 55987

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $189,000
      • Oct 19, 2023

• /17

    $211,100 Sold May 30, 2025

    213 Vine St, Winona, MN 55987

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,238 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,280

    Last Listing Agent Roshelle Makinia @properties La Crosse

    213 Vine St, Winona, MN 55987
    • /27

      Est $190,180 Not Listed For Sale

      1159 W 4th St, Winona, MN 55987

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 816 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      1159 W 4th St, Winona, MN 55987

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $211/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $172,000
      • Jun 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Karen Littlejohn Real Broker, LLC.

  • /36

    $411,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    218 Oak Leaf Dr, Winona, MN 55987

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,830 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,481

    Last Listing Agent Jilaine Schmidt Edina Realty, Inc.

    218 Oak Leaf Dr, Winona, MN 55987
    • /27

      Est $157,025 Not Listed For Sale

      260 Jackson St, Winona, MN 55987

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,201 Sq Ft
      • Built 1898
      260 Jackson St, Winona, MN 55987

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $117/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Sep 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jenny Cisewski Edina Realty, Inc.

  • /30

    $189,500 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    25324 E Burns Valley Rd, Winona, MN 55987

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,225

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Maroushek Real Broker, LLC.

    25324 E Burns Valley Rd, Winona, MN 55987
    • /24

      Est $178,002 Not Listed For Sale

      262 Cummings St, Winona, MN 55987

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      262 Cummings St, Winona, MN 55987

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $94/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Mar 22, 2024

• /15

    $189,900 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    415 Mankato Ave, Winona, MN 55987

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,037 Sq Ft
    • Built 1886

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,412

    Last Listing Agent David Brommerich Rapid Real Estate LLC

    415 Mankato Ave, Winona, MN 55987

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home