152

Recently Sold Homes in 06098

Section Image
  • 22 Stanton Ave, Winsted, CT 06098

    $270,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    22 Stanton Ave, Winsted, CT 06098

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,058 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,166

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Liskin Northwest CT Realty

    22 Stanton Ave, Winsted, CT 06098
  • 21 Riveredge Dr Unit 21, Winsted, CT 06098

    $160,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    21 Riveredge Dr Unit 21, Winsted, CT 06098

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 992 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,293

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Mitchell Northwest CT Realty

    21 Riveredge Dr Unit 21, Winsted, CT 06098
  • 817 E Wakefield Blvd, Winsted, CT 06098

    $231,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    817 E Wakefield Blvd, Winsted, CT 06098

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,051 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,333

    Last Listing Agent George Sznaj DB Associates of CT, LLC

    817 E Wakefield Blvd, Winsted, CT 06098
  • 415 N Main St, Winsted, CT 06098

    $172,500

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    415 N Main St, Winsted, CT 06098

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,446 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,838

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Liskin Northwest CT Realty

    415 N Main St, Winsted, CT 06098
  • 50 Manchester Heights, Winsted, CT 06098

    $330,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    50 Manchester Heights, Winsted, CT 06098

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,287 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,223

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Bredice Coldwell Banker Realty

    50 Manchester Heights, Winsted, CT 06098
  • 920 Main St, Winsted, CT 06098

    $275,000

    Sold Sep 21, 2025

    920 Main St, Winsted, CT 06098

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,635 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 54% Above List Price
    • $59/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Kiehl KW Legacy Partners

    920 Main St, Winsted, CT 06098
  • 101 Norfolk Rd, Winsted, CT 06098

    $270,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    101 Norfolk Rd, Winsted, CT 06098

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,889

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Desmarais Showcase Realty, Inc.

    101 Norfolk Rd, Winsted, CT 06098
  • 52 White St, Winsted, CT 06098

    $30,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    52 White St, Winsted, CT 06098

    • Land
    • 1.88 Acres
    • $15,957 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • 75 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Sartirana Northwest CT Realty

    52 White St, Winsted, CT 06098
  • 17 Woodland Ave, Winsted, CT 06098

    $410,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    17 Woodland Ave, Winsted, CT 06098

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,105 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,286

    Last Listing Agent Vincent DeVico Showcase Realty, Inc.

    17 Woodland Ave, Winsted, CT 06098
  • 52 Bricklemaier Rd, Colebrook, CT 06021

    $360,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    52 Bricklemaier Rd, Colebrook, CT 06021

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $276/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,139

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Eichman Raynard & Peirce Realty,LLC

    52 Bricklemaier Rd, Colebrook, CT 06021
  • Unlisted Address

    $378,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    Unlisted Address

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,786 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,644

    Last Listing Agent David Sartirana Northwest CT Realty

    Unlisted Address
  • 8 Oak St, Winsted, CT 06098

    $150,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    8 Oak St, Winsted, CT 06098

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 832 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,256

    Last Listing Agent Austin Brochu Sullivan Real Estate Inc

    8 Oak St, Winsted, CT 06098
  • 197 Spencer Hill Rd, Winsted, CT 06098

    $475,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    197 Spencer Hill Rd, Winsted, CT 06098

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,167 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $473,043

    Last Listing Agent David Sartirana Northwest CT Realty

    197 Spencer Hill Rd, Winsted, CT 06098
  • 284 Gilbert Ave, Winsted, CT 06098

    $325,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    284 Gilbert Ave, Winsted, CT 06098

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,849 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,826

    Last Listing Agent David Sartirana Northwest CT Realty

    284 Gilbert Ave, Winsted, CT 06098
  • 100 Norfolk Rd, Winsted, CT 06098

    $160,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    100 Norfolk Rd, Winsted, CT 06098

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,914 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $55/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,121

    Last Listing Agent Katie Breitkreutz Dave Jones Realty, LLC

    100 Norfolk Rd, Winsted, CT 06098
  • 115 Wallens St, Winsted, CT 06098

    $345,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    115 Wallens St, Winsted, CT 06098

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38% Above List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,688

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Picard-Ramsay Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    115 Wallens St, Winsted, CT 06098
  • 130 Alpha Ave, Winsted, CT 06098

    $29,000

    Sold Nov 11, 2025

    130 Alpha Ave, Winsted, CT 06098

    • Land
    • 17,859 Sq Ft
    • $70,732 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 47% Below List Price
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,500

    Last Listing Agent Suzie Larson Turning Point Realty, LLC

    130 Alpha Ave, Winsted, CT 06098
  • 117 South Rd, Winsted, CT 06098

    $375,000

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    117 South Rd, Winsted, CT 06098

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,747 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 230 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,598

    Last Listing Agent Christina Niziolek William Raveis Real Estate

    117 South Rd, Winsted, CT 06098
  • 174 Wallens St Unit A5, Winsted, CT 06098

    $300,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    174 Wallens St Unit A5, Winsted, CT 06098

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,946 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Iraeta KW Legacy Partners

    174 Wallens St Unit A5, Winsted, CT 06098
  • 9 John St, Winsted, CT 06098

    $225,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    9 John St, Winsted, CT 06098

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,172 Sq Ft
    • Built 1870

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Grady William Raveis Real Estate

    9 John St, Winsted, CT 06098
  • 38 Riveredge Dr Unit 38, Winsted, CT 06098

    $135,800

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    38 Riveredge Dr Unit 38, Winsted, CT 06098

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 635 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $134,038

    Last Listing Agent Suzie Larson Turning Point Realty, LLC

    38 Riveredge Dr Unit 38, Winsted, CT 06098
  • 203 Holabird Ave, Winchester Center, CT 06098

    $370,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    203 Holabird Ave, Winchester Center, CT 06098

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,690 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • $100/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,625

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Horvay Smith & DeGroat Real Estate

    203 Holabird Ave, Winchester Center, CT 06098
  • 36 Whiting St, Winsted, CT 06098

    $310,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    36 Whiting St, Winsted, CT 06098

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,608 Sq Ft
    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,388

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Riley eXp Realty

    36 Whiting St, Winsted, CT 06098
  • 106A Pinney St, Colebrook, CT 06021

    $550,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    106A Pinney St, Colebrook, CT 06021

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,745 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $315/SF
    • 158 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $554,423

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Sullivan Sullivan Real Estate Inc

    106A Pinney St, Colebrook, CT 06021
  • 174 Wallens St Unit B6, Winsted, CT 06098

    $250,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    174 Wallens St Unit B6, Winsted, CT 06098

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Sartirana Northwest CT Realty

    174 Wallens St Unit B6, Winsted, CT 06098
  • 43 Wallens St, Winsted, CT 06098

    $250,000

    Sold Mar 01, 2026

    43 Wallens St, Winsted, CT 06098

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,971 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,474

    Last Listing Agent Kristen Duchene Litchfield County Real Estate

    43 Wallens St, Winsted, CT 06098
  • 548 E Wakefield Blvd, Winsted, CT 06098

    $425,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    548 E Wakefield Blvd, Winsted, CT 06098

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $830/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $438,691

    Last Listing Agent Amy Rio Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Executive Real Estate

    548 E Wakefield Blvd, Winsted, CT 06098
  • 435 W Wakefield Blvd, Winsted, CT 06098

    $1,215,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    435 W Wakefield Blvd, Winsted, CT 06098

    • 8 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,231 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 347 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,347,442

435 W Wakefield Blvd, Winsted, CT 06098
  • 42 Maloney Ct, Winsted, CT 06098

    $240,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    42 Maloney Ct, Winsted, CT 06098

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,444

    Last Listing Agent James Walsh James Walsh

    42 Maloney Ct, Winsted, CT 06098
  • 157 Elm St, Winsted, CT 06098

    $330,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    157 Elm St, Winsted, CT 06098

    • 6 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,743

    Last Listing Agent Doreen Gagnon Coldwell Banker Realty

    157 Elm St, Winsted, CT 06098
  • 111 Riverton Rd Unit 37, Winsted, CT 06098

    $198,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    111 Riverton Rd Unit 37, Winsted, CT 06098

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,461

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Marchetti The Washington Agency

    111 Riverton Rd Unit 37, Winsted, CT 06098
  • 11 Gibbs St Unit 9, Winsted, CT 06098

    $113,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    11 Gibbs St Unit 9, Winsted, CT 06098

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 570 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $113,488

    Last Listing Agent David Sartirana Northwest CT Realty

    11 Gibbs St Unit 9, Winsted, CT 06098
  • 107 Peck Rd, Winsted, CT 06098

    $309,250

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    107 Peck Rd, Winsted, CT 06098

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $322/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,708

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Doh W. Raveis Lifestyles Realty

    107 Peck Rd, Winsted, CT 06098
  • 88 Strong Terrace, Winsted, CT 06098

    $282,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    88 Strong Terrace, Winsted, CT 06098

    • 5 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,360

    Last Listing Agent Austin Brochu Sullivan Real Estate Inc

    88 Strong Terrace, Winsted, CT 06098
  • 200 Perch Rock Trail, Winsted, CT 06098

    $1,200,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    200 Perch Rock Trail, Winsted, CT 06098

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,407 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Above List Price
    • $499/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,220,372

    Last Listing Agent Annie Q Simard LPT Realty

    200 Perch Rock Trail, Winsted, CT 06098
  • 159 Sandy Brook Rd, Colebrook, CT 06021

    $440,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    159 Sandy Brook Rd, Colebrook, CT 06021

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,940 Sq Ft
    • Built 1800

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $441,566

    Last Listing Agent Lenore Mallett William Pitt Sotheby's Int'l

    159 Sandy Brook Rd, Colebrook, CT 06021
  • 150 Mathew Rd, Winsted, CT 06098

    $314,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    150 Mathew Rd, Winsted, CT 06098

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,452

    Last Listing Agent Josh Dionne Commercial Services Realty

    150 Mathew Rd, Winsted, CT 06098
  • 351 Platt Hill Rd, Winsted, CT 06098

    $370,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    351 Platt Hill Rd, Winsted, CT 06098

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,715 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,113

    Last Listing Agent Valerie Nash KW Legacy Partners

    351 Platt Hill Rd, Winsted, CT 06098
  • 11 Gibbs St Unit 7, Winsted, CT 06098

    $120,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    11 Gibbs St Unit 7, Winsted, CT 06098

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 570 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $121,363

    Last Listing Agent David Sartirana Northwest CT Realty

    11 Gibbs St Unit 7, Winsted, CT 06098
  • 179 Gilbert Ave, Winsted, CT 06098

    $275,000

    Sold Sep 13, 2025

    179 Gilbert Ave, Winsted, CT 06098

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,744 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,557

    Last Listing Agent David Sartirana Northwest CT Realty

    179 Gilbert Ave, Winsted, CT 06098

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 4

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home