593

Recently Sold Homes in 27103

Section Image
  • /46

    $465,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    2435 Hoyt St, Winston Salem, NC 27103

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,954 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $455,651

    Last Listing Agent Kim Adams Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolinas Realty

    2435 Hoyt St, Winston Salem, NC 27103
  • /19

    $341,500 Sold Aug 19, 2025

    1420 Heritage Path Ct, Winston Salem, NC 27103

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,748 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,177

    Last Listing Agent LaTasha Stroud Keller Williams One

    1420 Heritage Path Ct, Winston Salem, NC 27103
  • /49

    $230,000 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    1788 Joshie Dr, Winston Salem, NC 27103

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,270

    Last Listing Agent Delana Newsom The Agency - Newsom Homes

    1788 Joshie Dr, Winston Salem, NC 27103
  • /43

    $372,200 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    145 Millers Crossing Ct, Winston-Salem, NC 27103

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,714 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,169

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Richardson Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolinas Realty

    145 Millers Crossing Ct, Winston-Salem, NC 27103
  • /31

    $354,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    806 S Sunset Dr, Winston Salem, NC 27103

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,036

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Letterman Real Broker LLC

    806 S Sunset Dr, Winston Salem, NC 27103
  • /44

    $490,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    1330 Rosewood Ct Unit Lot 32, Winston Salem, NC 27103

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,476 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $483,701

    Last Listing Agent Ellen Phipps A-1 Mountain Realty

    1330 Rosewood Ct Unit Lot 32, Winston Salem, NC 27103
  • /29

    $285,000 Sold Jul 22, 2025

    2867 Hermitage Dr, Winston Salem, NC 27103

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $271/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,363

    Last Listing Agent Debbie DeBruhl Burns Leonard Ryden Burr Real Estate

    2867 Hermitage Dr, Winston Salem, NC 27103
  • /37

    $500,000 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    801 Bellview St, Winston Salem, NC 27103

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,762 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $284/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $484,188

    Last Listing Agent Jason Bragg Leonard Ryden Burr Real Estate

    801 Bellview St, Winston Salem, NC 27103
  • /47

    $550,000 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    1933 Gaston St, Winston Salem, NC 27103

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $560,142

    Last Listing Agent Christine Bresky

    1933 Gaston St, Winston Salem, NC 27103
  • /50

    $415,000 Sold Mar 04, 2026

    4444 Winterberry Ridge Ct, Winston Salem, NC 27103

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,466 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $416,963

    Last Listing Agent Johnny Royall eXp Realty

    4444 Winterberry Ridge Ct, Winston Salem, NC 27103
  • /22

    $140,000 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    2240 Sunderland Rd Unit 71N, Winston Salem, NC 27103

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $138,799

    Last Listing Agent Carolyn Belk Keller Williams Realty

    2240 Sunderland Rd Unit 71N, Winston Salem, NC 27103
  • /24

    $245,000 Sold Feb 18, 2026

    2557 Alderney Ln, Winston Salem, NC 27103

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,425 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,943

    Last Listing Agent Mike Headley The Headley Group Realty

    2557 Alderney Ln, Winston Salem, NC 27103
  • /36

    $385,000 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    3720 Fentriss Dr, Winston Salem, NC 27103

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,820

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Hernandez Triad's Finest Real Estate by eXp Realty

    3720 Fentriss Dr, Winston Salem, NC 27103
  • /29

    $339,900 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    2859 Ashwood Dr, Winston Salem, NC 27103

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,616

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Heath Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolinas Realty

    2859 Ashwood Dr, Winston Salem, NC 27103
  • /38

    $238,000 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    1920 Chateau Ridge, Winston Salem, NC 27103

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,368

    Last Listing Agent Rakis Bailey eXp Realty

    1920 Chateau Ridge, Winston Salem, NC 27103
  • /35

    $330,000 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    1116 Magnolia St, Winston Salem, NC 27103

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,630 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,275

    Last Listing Agent Jackson Faude Keller Williams Realty Elite

    1116 Magnolia St, Winston Salem, NC 27103
  • /16

    $230,999 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    3151 Fall Hills Dr, Winston-Salem, NC 27103

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,151 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    3151 Fall Hills Dr, Winston-Salem, NC 27103
  • /27

    $380,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    2300 Maplewood Ave, Winston Salem, NC 27103

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,759 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,236

2300 Maplewood Ave, Winston Salem, NC 27103
  • /34

    $520,000 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    2372 Queen St, Winston Salem, NC 27103

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,799 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $289/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $509,963

    Last Listing Agent Charlie Watkins Leonard Ryden Burr Real Estate

    2372 Queen St, Winston Salem, NC 27103
  • /2

    $46,900 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    144 Hewes St, Winston Salem, NC 27103

    • Land
    • 17,859 Sq Ft
    • $114,390 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,555

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Pfefferkorn Coldwell Banker Advantage

    144 Hewes St, Winston Salem, NC 27103
  • /42

    $255,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    1160 Edenwood Dr, Winston Salem, NC 27103

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,758

    Last Listing Agent Tarra Ellis NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

    1160 Edenwood Dr, Winston Salem, NC 27103
  • /34

    $143,000 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    1257 Churton St SW, Winston-Salem, NC 27103

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 813 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,823

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Millaway eXp Realty

    1257 Churton St SW, Winston-Salem, NC 27103
  • /47

    $297,000 Sold May 27, 2025

    419 Hathaway Dr, Winston Salem, NC 27103

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,615 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,677

    Last Listing Agent Luis Peralta Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolinas Realty

    419 Hathaway Dr, Winston Salem, NC 27103
  • /48

    $410,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    2852 Wynfield Crossing Ln, Winston Salem, NC 27103

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,106 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,315

    Last Listing Agent Kelsey Stafford Elliott Coldwell Banker Advantage

    2852 Wynfield Crossing Ln, Winston Salem, NC 27103
  • /19

    $219,999 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    1840 Autumn Mist Dr, Winston-Salem, NC 27103

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,151 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    1840 Autumn Mist Dr, Winston-Salem, NC 27103
  • /9

    $122,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    2240 Sunderland Rd, Winston Salem, NC 27103

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mindy Lowe The Baldwin Companies

    2240 Sunderland Rd, Winston Salem, NC 27103
  • /4

    $219,999 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    1846 Autumn Mist Dr, Winston-Salem, NC 27103

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,151 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    1846 Autumn Mist Dr, Winston-Salem, NC 27103
  • /2

    $415,000 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    4389 Winterberry Ridge Ct, Winston Salem, NC 27103

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,186 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,539

    Last Listing Agent Trey Swicegood United Country Carolina Properties

    4389 Winterberry Ridge Ct, Winston Salem, NC 27103
  • /17

    $255,000 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    2941 Carrollwood Dr, Winston Salem, NC 27103

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,770 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,828

    Last Listing Agent Chad Kiger TKG Real Estate

    2941 Carrollwood Dr, Winston Salem, NC 27103
  • /33

    $162,490 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    3130 Manchester Ave, Winston Salem, NC 27103

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 986 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,690

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Mallard Century 21 Echelon

    3130 Manchester Ave, Winston Salem, NC 27103
  • /35

    $375,000 Sold Mar 04, 2026

    2473 Moss Grove Crossing, Winston Salem, NC 27103

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,478 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,526

    Last Listing Agent Blake Ginther Keller Williams Realty Elite

    2473 Moss Grove Crossing, Winston Salem, NC 27103
  • /21

    $124,000 Sold Jan 14, 2026

    2301 Flagstone Ct Unit D, Winston Salem, NC 27103

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,022 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $141,865

    Last Listing Agent Pam Matthews Howard Hanna Allen Tate - Winston Salem

    2301 Flagstone Ct Unit D, Winston Salem, NC 27103
  • /18

    $92,000 Sold Mar 12, 2026

    2200 Sunderland Rd Unit 135K, Winston Salem, NC 27103

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 958 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $113,465

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Street Hamlett Hedrick Street Real Estate LLC

    2200 Sunderland Rd Unit 135K, Winston Salem, NC 27103
  • /33

    $253,000 Sold Oct 07, 2025

    4800 Terrence Dr, Winston Salem, NC 27103

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,807

    Last Listing Agent Eddy Forrest Reedy Property Group

    4800 Terrence Dr, Winston Salem, NC 27103
  • /39

    $350,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    804 Miller St, Winston Salem, NC 27103

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,389 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,650

    Last Listing Agent Chasity Robertson Premier Realty of NC

    804 Miller St, Winston Salem, NC 27103
  • /31

    $230,000 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    137 Flintfield Dr, Winston Salem, NC 27103

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,652 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,131

    Last Listing Agent Ruth Prongay Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolinas Realty

    137 Flintfield Dr, Winston Salem, NC 27103
  • /20

    $250,000 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    1284 Madison Ave, Winston Salem, NC 27103

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,081 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,828

1284 Madison Ave, Winston Salem, NC 27103
  • /34

    $220,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    1406 Chelsea St, Winston Salem, NC 27103

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,665

    Last Listing Agent Scott Myers Price REALTORS

    1406 Chelsea St, Winston Salem, NC 27103
  • /21

    $142,500 Sold Jan 02, 2026

    628 Mission Rd, Winston Salem, NC 27103

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,213 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $142,602

    Last Listing Agent Abby Atwell Keller Williams Realty Elite

    628 Mission Rd, Winston Salem, NC 27103
  • /23

    $249,900 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    1730 Granby Heights Dr Unit 69, Winston-Salem, NC 27103

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,238 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Adam Martin TLS Realty LLC

    1730 Granby Heights Dr Unit 69, Winston-Salem, NC 27103

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 15

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home