591

Recently Sold Homes in 27103

Section Image
  • /30

    $217,900 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    3085 Kensington Place, Winston Salem, NC 27103

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,001 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 900% Above List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,549

    Last Listing Agent Terri Bias Terri Bias & Associates Inc

    3085 Kensington Place, Winston Salem, NC 27103
  • /22

    $240,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    104 Cheltenham Dr, Winston Salem, NC 27103

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,510 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,947

    Last Listing Agent Juan Morales Coldwell Banker Advantage

    104 Cheltenham Dr, Winston Salem, NC 27103
  • /36

    $271,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    4924 Stonington Rd, Winston Salem, NC 27103

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,018 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,561

    Last Listing Agent Susan Maier-Colon Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolinas Realty

    4924 Stonington Rd, Winston Salem, NC 27103
  • /41

    $399,900 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    806 Gales Ave, Winston Salem, NC 27103

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,583 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • $253/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,438

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Moore Keller Williams Realty Elite

    806 Gales Ave, Winston Salem, NC 27103
  • /18

    $204,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    1945 Autumn Mist Dr, Winston-Salem, NC 27103

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,151 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Gupton Lennar Corp Sales

    1945 Autumn Mist Dr, Winston-Salem, NC 27103
  • /45

    $490,000 Sold Feb 11, 2026

    2297 Ashford Dr, Winston Salem, NC 27103

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,149 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $485,770

    Last Listing Agent Margarita Uribe Terri Bias and Associates

    2297 Ashford Dr, Winston Salem, NC 27103
  • /33

    $272,250 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    436 S Peace Haven Rd, Winston Salem, NC 27103

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,703 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,273

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Swicegood The Swicegood Group, Inc.

    436 S Peace Haven Rd, Winston Salem, NC 27103
  • /2

    $302,000 Sold Feb 19, 2026

    1192 Heritage Path Ln, Winston Salem, NC 27103

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,178

    Last Listing Agent Terry Robertson Leonard Ryden Burr Real Estate

    1192 Heritage Path Ln, Winston Salem, NC 27103
  • /18

    $214,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    2472 Hartfield Cir, Winston Salem, NC 27103

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,498 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 162 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,188

    Last Listing Agent Jason McEnaney Keller Williams Realty

    2472 Hartfield Cir, Winston Salem, NC 27103
  • /2

    $307,900 Sold May 23, 2025

    2432 Westfield Ave, Winston Salem, NC 27103

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $271/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,957

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Gross Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolinas Realty

    2432 Westfield Ave, Winston Salem, NC 27103
  • /42

    $378,000 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    3755 Crestwell Cove Ct, Winston Salem, NC 27103

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,635 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,215

    Last Listing Agent Micaela Wall The W Group Real Estate

    3755 Crestwell Cove Ct, Winston Salem, NC 27103
  • /34

    $440,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    3407 Waterwheel Cir, Winston Salem, NC 27103

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $447,744

    Last Listing Agent Julie Nusdeo United Realty Group Inc

    3407 Waterwheel Cir, Winston Salem, NC 27103
  • /2

    $225,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    2142 Brighton Ct, Winston Salem, NC 27103

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,037 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,193

    Last Listing Agent Judy Ricardo Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolinas Realty

    2142 Brighton Ct, Winston Salem, NC 27103
  • /23

    $249,900 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    1724 Granby Heights Dr Unit 70, Winston-Salem, NC 27103

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,238 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Adam Martin TLS Realty LLC

    1724 Granby Heights Dr Unit 70, Winston-Salem, NC 27103
  • /19

    $110,000 Sold Jan 07, 2026

    2270 Sunderland Rd Unit 7A, Winston Salem, NC 27103

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $111,913

    Last Listing Agent Chad Kiger TKG Real Estate

    2270 Sunderland Rd Unit 7A, Winston Salem, NC 27103
  • /37

    $178,500 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    2664 Halle Ann Cir, Winston Salem, NC 27103

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,048 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,203

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Hernandez Triad's Finest Real Estate by eXp Realty

    2664 Halle Ann Cir, Winston Salem, NC 27103
  • /42

    $530,000 Sold Aug 21, 2025

    1531 S Hawthorne Rd, Winston Salem, NC 27103

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,523 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $519,335

    Last Listing Agent Blake Ginther Keller Williams Realty Elite

    1531 S Hawthorne Rd, Winston Salem, NC 27103
  • /45

    $380,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    1327 Irving St, Winston Salem, NC 27103

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,347

    Last Listing Agent Anna Kathryn Reece Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolinas Realty

    1327 Irving St, Winston Salem, NC 27103
  • /27

    $160,000 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    2612 Woodington Dr, Winston Salem, NC 27103

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,203 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,351

    Last Listing Agent Carley Mann RE/MAX Realty Consultants

    2612 Woodington Dr, Winston Salem, NC 27103
  • /20

    $235,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    2801 Kingsdale Ct, Winston Salem, NC 27103

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,244 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,025

    Last Listing Agent Jane Bowser Express Home Realty

    2801 Kingsdale Ct, Winston Salem, NC 27103
  • /16

    $222,999 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    3163 Fall Hills Dr, Winston-Salem, NC 27103

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,151 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    3163 Fall Hills Dr, Winston-Salem, NC 27103
  • /25

    $155,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    1414 Jonestown Rd, Winston Salem, NC 27103

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,124 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,247

1414 Jonestown Rd, Winston Salem, NC 27103
  • /23

    $175,000 Sold Oct 21, 2025

    1249 Fortune St, Winston Salem, NC 27103

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 884 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,660

    Last Listing Agent Lori Smith Robertson Realty

    1249 Fortune St, Winston Salem, NC 27103
  • /14

    $171,000 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    168 Charlestowne Cir, Winston Salem, NC 27103

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,877

    Last Listing Agent Shirley Ramsey Keller Williams Realty

    168 Charlestowne Cir, Winston Salem, NC 27103
  • /2

    $150,000 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    1948 Stonewood Dr, Winston Salem, NC 27103

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,430

    Last Listing Agent Dean Sidden Keller Williams Realty Elite

    1948 Stonewood Dr, Winston Salem, NC 27103
  • /46

    $525,000 Sold Nov 19, 2025

    744 Chestnut Ridge Ct, Winston Salem, NC 27103

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $530,705

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Rosenberg Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolinas Realty

    744 Chestnut Ridge Ct, Winston Salem, NC 27103
  • /30

    $325,000 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    5420 Hanover Park Dr, Winston Salem, NC 27103

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,676

    Last Listing Agent Ty Cannon Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Yost & Little Realty

    5420 Hanover Park Dr, Winston Salem, NC 27103
  • /30

    $425,000 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    2191 Gaston St, Winston Salem, NC 27103

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,527 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $278/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,235

    Last Listing Agent Melissa James Keller Williams Realty Elite

    2191 Gaston St, Winston Salem, NC 27103
  • /22

    $195,000 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    2687 Halle Ann Cir, Winston Salem, NC 27103

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,281

    Last Listing Agent Tameka Henderson One D Realty LLC

    2687 Halle Ann Cir, Winston Salem, NC 27103
  • /32

    $269,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    815 Miller St, Winston Salem, NC 27103

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,117 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,154

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Ranson Leonard Ryden Burr Real Estate

    815 Miller St, Winston Salem, NC 27103
  • /21

    $310,000 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    1419 Eldorada Rd, Winston Salem, NC 27103

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,907 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,499

    Last Listing Agent Kim Green Green Haven Realty

    1419 Eldorada Rd, Winston Salem, NC 27103
  • /21

    $123,500 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    2235 Sunderland Rd Unit 101C, Winston Salem, NC 27103

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $119,249

2235 Sunderland Rd Unit 101C, Winston Salem, NC 27103
  • /2

    $44,900 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    134 Hewes St, Winston-Salem, NC 27103

    • Land
    • 13,503 Sq Ft
    • $144,839 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Pfefferkorn Coldwell Banker Advantage

    134 Hewes St, Winston-Salem, NC 27103
  • /23

    $315,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    933 Watson Ave, Winston Salem, NC 27103

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,337 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,859

    Last Listing Agent Abby Atwell Keller Williams Realty Elite

    933 Watson Ave, Winston Salem, NC 27103
  • /50

    $515,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    5017 Timbrook Ln, Winston Salem, NC 27103

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $502,842

    Last Listing Agent Toni Phillips Leonard Ryden Burr Real Estate

    5017 Timbrook Ln, Winston Salem, NC 27103
  • /32

    $315,000 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    1613 Normandy Ln, Winston Salem, NC 27103

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,225 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 153 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,588

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Smith-Elliott Carolina Home Partners by eXp Realty

    1613 Normandy Ln, Winston Salem, NC 27103
  • /25

    $270,000 Sold May 07, 2026

    102 Capistrano Dr, Winston Salem, NC 27103

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,639 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,219

    Last Listing Agent Meg Keever Keller Williams Realty Elite

    102 Capistrano Dr, Winston Salem, NC 27103
  • /21

    $362,900 Sold May 23, 2025

    1034 Jonestown Rd, Winston-Salem, NC 27103

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,266

    Last Listing Agent Michael Sceau LGI HOMES NC, LLC

    1034 Jonestown Rd, Winston-Salem, NC 27103
  • /37

    $250,000 Sold Mar 18, 2026

    753 Elderwood Ave, Winston Salem, NC 27103

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,009 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,236

    Last Listing Agent Silvia Correa House Trackers Realty, Inc.

    753 Elderwood Ave, Winston Salem, NC 27103
  • /49

    $255,000 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    556 Oxford St, Winston Salem, NC 27103

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,126 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,551

    Last Listing Agent Amy Didier Howard Hanna Allen Tate - Winston Salem

    556 Oxford St, Winston Salem, NC 27103

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 15

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home