4,213

Recently Sold Winston-Salem, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /23

    $249,900 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    1730 Granby Heights Dr Unit 69, Winston-Salem, NC 27103

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,238 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Adam Martin TLS Realty LLC

    1730 Granby Heights Dr Unit 69, Winston-Salem, NC 27103
  • /20

    $205,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    1661 Brewer Rd, Winston Salem, NC 27127

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,041 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,063

    Last Listing Agent Josh Tackett Local R.E. Inc.

    1661 Brewer Rd, Winston Salem, NC 27127
  • /2

    $295,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    116 Vogler Dr, Winston-Salem, NC 27107

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,490 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Adam Kensky Royalcrest Realty LLC

    116 Vogler Dr, Winston-Salem, NC 27107
  • /32

    $630,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    2032 Sussex Ln, Winston Salem, NC 27104

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,058 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $306/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $594,968

    Last Listing Agent Curtis Leonard Leonard Ryden Burr Real Estate

    2032 Sussex Ln, Winston Salem, NC 27104
  • /21

    $428,079 Sold Feb 19, 2026

    5657 Hydrangea St, Winston Salem, NC 27104

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,158 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Lennar Reynolds Crossing

    5657 Hydrangea St, Winston Salem, NC 27104
  • /7

    $15,000 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    168 Hillendale Dr, Winston Salem, NC 27107

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • 188 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $120,081

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Sloan Howard Hanna Allen Tate - Winston Salem

    168 Hillendale Dr, Winston Salem, NC 27107
  • /44

    $290,000 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    5331 Ironwood Dr, Winston Salem, NC 27127

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,009 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,446

    Last Listing Agent Alyssa Bourbonais Redfin Corporation

    5331 Ironwood Dr, Winston Salem, NC 27127
  • /18

    $318,000 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    2115 Sage Meadows Dr, Winston Salem, NC 27127

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,503 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,614

    Last Listing Agent Meijun Orris Epique Realty

    2115 Sage Meadows Dr, Winston Salem, NC 27127
  • /40

    $410,000 Sold May 27, 2025

    1100 S Hawthorne Rd, Winston Salem, NC 27103

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,956

    Last Listing Agent Kaitlin Eller Wall Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc

    1100 S Hawthorne Rd, Winston Salem, NC 27103
  • /33

    $110,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    1900 Peachtree St, Winston Salem, NC 27107

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,783 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $62/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $124,783

    Last Listing Agent DaRhonda Morgan ERA Live Moore

    1900 Peachtree St, Winston Salem, NC 27107
  • /33

    $225,000 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    3434 Anderson Dr, Winston Salem, NC 27127

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,281 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,060

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Ranson Leonard Ryden Burr Real Estate

    3434 Anderson Dr, Winston Salem, NC 27127
  • /43

    $150,000 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    2016 N Cherry St, Winston-Salem, NC 27105

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,654 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $91/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,802

    Last Listing Agent Irina Svidunovich Real Broker LLC

    2016 N Cherry St, Winston-Salem, NC 27105
  • /20

    $260,000 Sold Mar 25, 2026

    3917 Quillmark Ct, Winston Salem, NC 27127

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,938

    Last Listing Agent Austin Harrison Cardinal 50 Real Estate LLC

    3917 Quillmark Ct, Winston Salem, NC 27127
  • /29

    $315,000 Sold Jan 29, 2026

    3705 Whitehaven Rd, Winston Salem, NC 27106

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,285 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,271

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Norris J Norris Real Estate

    3705 Whitehaven Rd, Winston Salem, NC 27106
  • /13

    $80,000 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    1816 E 5th St, Winston Salem, NC 27101

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Below List Price
    • $64/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $126,437

    Last Listing Agent David Cooper Cooper Realty

    1816 E 5th St, Winston Salem, NC 27101
  • /13

    $509,000 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    4519 Hanes Lake Dr, Winston-Salem, NC 27106

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,435 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $497,411

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Case Mungo Homes

    4519 Hanes Lake Dr, Winston-Salem, NC 27106
  • /35

    $210,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    2946 Saint Marks Rd SW Unit I, Winston-Salem, NC 27103

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,832 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,443

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Harman Realty One Group Results

    2946 Saint Marks Rd SW Unit I, Winston-Salem, NC 27103
  • /2

    $20,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    00 Lovedale Ave, Winston-Salem, NC 27127

    • Land
    • 14,374 Sq Ft
    • $60,606 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • 91 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amy Pierce Local R.E. Inc.

    00 Lovedale Ave, Winston-Salem, NC 27127
  • /14

    $115,000 Sold Jan 08, 2026

    1712 E 1st St, Winston Salem, NC 27101

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,655 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $69/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $126,194

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Edwards R&B Legacy Group

    1712 E 1st St, Winston Salem, NC 27101
  • /38

    $266,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    882 Silver Leaf Dr, Winston Salem, NC 27103

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,443 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,345

    Last Listing Agent Joey Miller R&B Legacy Group

    882 Silver Leaf Dr, Winston Salem, NC 27103
  • /31

    $280,000 Sold May 06, 2026

    4761 Kester Mill Rd, Winston-Salem, NC 27103

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,292 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,198

    Last Listing Agent Selina Jones Coldwell Banker Advantage

    4761 Kester Mill Rd, Winston-Salem, NC 27103
  • /46

    $699,900 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    3381 Sally Kirk Rd, Winston Salem, NC 27106

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,786 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $700,785

    Last Listing Agent Beverly Fisher Keller Williams Realty Elite

    3381 Sally Kirk Rd, Winston Salem, NC 27106
  • /45

    $345,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    543 Lori Ln, Winston Salem, NC 27127

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,717 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,463

    Last Listing Agent Matt Gaylord Keller Williams Central

    543 Lori Ln, Winston Salem, NC 27127
  • /10

    $50,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    1632 NE Ashley School Cir, Winston Salem, NC 27105

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 725 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $69/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $54,174

    Last Listing Agent Joe Luck One Source NC Realty

    1632 NE Ashley School Cir, Winston Salem, NC 27105
  • /18

    $235,899 Sold May 21, 2025

    1916 Autumn Mist Dr, Winston-Salem, NC 27103

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,151 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Gupton Lennar Corp Sales

    1916 Autumn Mist Dr, Winston-Salem, NC 27103
  • /13

    $133,000 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    4106 Edgeware Rd, Winston Salem, NC 27106

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,909

    Last Listing Agent Furman Burt Realty Executives W/S

    4106 Edgeware Rd, Winston Salem, NC 27106
  • /29

    $230,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    2148 Saponi Village Ct, Winston Salem, NC 27127

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,638 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,209

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Blackburn Keller Williams Realty Elite

    2148 Saponi Village Ct, Winston Salem, NC 27127
  • /26

    $275,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    2575 Fiddlers Glenn Dr, Winston Salem, NC 27127

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,721 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,998

    Last Listing Agent Tina Whiteheart Howard Hanna Allen Tate - Winston Salem

    2575 Fiddlers Glenn Dr, Winston Salem, NC 27127
  • /28

    $430,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    111 Garden Valley Dr, Winston Salem, NC 27107

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $434,078

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Irvin Real Broker LLC

    111 Garden Valley Dr, Winston Salem, NC 27107
  • /23

    $124,900 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    1049 Rock Knoll Ct Unit 204, Winston Salem, NC 27107

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $123,760

    Last Listing Agent Emily Raulerson Keller Williams Realty

    1049 Rock Knoll Ct Unit 204, Winston Salem, NC 27107
  • /28

    $258,000 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    701 Woodbury Knolls Dr, Winston Salem, NC 27104

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,302 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,147

    Last Listing Agent Tara Allen Village Properties Triad brokered by EXP Realty

    701 Woodbury Knolls Dr, Winston Salem, NC 27104
  • /49

    $525,000 Sold May 19, 2025

    4320 Stonehenge Ct, Winston Salem, NC 27106

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,818 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $528,434

    Last Listing Agent Mary Beth Ivester Adams Carolinas Realty, LLC

    4320 Stonehenge Ct, Winston Salem, NC 27106
  • /46

    $608,000 Sold Jun 04, 2025

    1205 Cliffspring Ct, Winston Salem, NC 27104

    • 3 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $610,220

    Last Listing Agent Lloyd Dillon Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolinas Realty

    1205 Cliffspring Ct, Winston Salem, NC 27104
  • /24

    $321,000 Sold Feb 18, 2026

    534 Quail Haven Ln, Winston-Salem, NC 27107

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Ward DR Horton

    534 Quail Haven Ln, Winston-Salem, NC 27107
  • /35

    $215,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    714 N Avalon Rd, Winston Salem, NC 27104

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 865 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $249/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mary Grace Orr Leonard Ryden Burr Real Estate

    714 N Avalon Rd, Winston Salem, NC 27104
  • /29

    $330,640 Sold May 01, 2026

    4704 Mount Hope Dr, Winston-Salem, NC 27107

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Mount Hope Estates

    4704 Mount Hope Dr, Winston-Salem, NC 27107
  • /18

    $362,500 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    6223 Blue Bonnet Ln, Winston Salem, NC 27103

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,403

    Last Listing Agent Cecilia Ceron House Trackers Realty, Inc.

    6223 Blue Bonnet Ln, Winston Salem, NC 27103
  • /4

    $1,000 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    00 Tickle Rd, Winston-Salem, NC 27045

    • Land
    • 4,356 Sq Ft
    • $10,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 68 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Reynolds Mcfarlane Carolina Land Experts

    00 Tickle Rd, Winston-Salem, NC 27045
  • /2

    $657,297 Sold Mar 04, 2026

    4538 Hanes Lake Dr, Winston-Salem, NC 27106

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,578 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Case Mungo Homes

    4538 Hanes Lake Dr, Winston-Salem, NC 27106
  • /36

    $380,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    1506 Land Grove Dr, Kernersville, NC 27284

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,901 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,663

    Last Listing Agent Blake Ginther Keller Williams Realty Elite

    1506 Land Grove Dr, Kernersville, NC 27284

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home