177

Recently Sold Homes in 50273

Section Image
  • /19

    $298,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    103 W Lane St, Winterset, IA 50273

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,696 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • $111/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,739

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Poganski Realty ONE Group Impact

    103 W Lane St, Winterset, IA 50273
  • /12

    $140,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    2331 Clark Tower Rd, Winterset, IA 50273

    • Land
    • 5.72 Acres
    • $24,476 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 278 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,541

    Last Listing Agent Randall Henry Madison County Realty

    2331 Clark Tower Rd, Winterset, IA 50273
  • /17

    $84,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    315 N 4th Ave, Winterset, IA 50273

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,075 Sq Ft
    • Built 1888

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $78/SF
    • 176 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $107,839

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Cowman Homefront Real Estate, LLC

    315 N 4th Ave, Winterset, IA 50273
  • /35

    $506,942

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    2364 Bittersweet Ave, Winterset, IA 50273

    • Land
    • 5.26 Acres
    • $96,377 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $518,658

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Longman RE/MAX Precision

    2364 Bittersweet Ave, Winterset, IA 50273
  • /32

    $485,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    301 Magnolia Point, Winterset, IA 50273

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,351 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 146 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $491,829

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Eller Summerset Realty

    301 Magnolia Point, Winterset, IA 50273
  • /23

    $200,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    324 W Filmore St, Winterset, IA 50273

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,658

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Cowman Homefront Real Estate, LLC

    324 W Filmore St, Winterset, IA 50273
  • /33

    $647,499

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    1634 170th St, Winterset, IA 50273

    • Land
    • 11.44 Acres
    • $56,600 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 268 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $637,361

    Last Listing Agent Kate Carlson Realty ONE Group Impact

    1634 170th St, Winterset, IA 50273
  • /28

    $870,000

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    2176 148th St, Winterset, IA 50273

    • Land
    • 17.97 Acres
    • $48,414 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $865,453

    Last Listing Agent Jason Russell Realty ONE Group Impact

    2176 148th St, Winterset, IA 50273
  • /35

    $749,900

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    4726 Cherrywood Ln, Winterset, IA 50273

    • Land
    • 2.92 Acres
    • $256,815 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $783,763

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Cowman Homefront Real Estate, LLC

    4726 Cherrywood Ln, Winterset, IA 50273
  • /22

    $357,183

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    2 Hogback Bridge Rd, Earlham, IA 50072

    • Land
    • 20.13 Acres
    • $17,744 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matt Bengtson Realty ONE Group Impact

    2 Hogback Bridge Rd, Earlham, IA 50072
  • /28

    $294,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    1210 W Jefferson St, Winterset, IA 50273

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,058

    Last Listing Agent Ou Meksay RE/MAX Concepts

    1210 W Jefferson St, Winterset, IA 50273
  • /35

    $295,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    522 N 10th St, Winterset, IA 50273

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,972 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,883

    Last Listing Agent Kristen Stehli Real Broker, LLC

    522 N 10th St, Winterset, IA 50273
  • /7

    $160,000

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    Lot 23 112th Ct, Winterset, IA 50273

    • Land
    • 3.34 Acres
    • $47,904 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 413 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Julie Baudler RE/MAX Concepts

    Lot 23 112th Ct, Winterset, IA 50273
  • /11

    $517,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    RR Saint Charles Rd, Saint Charles, IA 50273

    • Land
    • 39.82 Acres
    • $12,983 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 178 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Larry Corkrean Madison County Realty

    RR Saint Charles Rd, Saint Charles, IA 50273
  • /19

    $210,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    2236 Carver Rd, Winterset, IA 50273

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $210,000/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,634

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Cowman Homefront Real Estate, LLC

    2236 Carver Rd, Winterset, IA 50273
  • /35

    $569,900

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    1713 Merriam Ct, Winterset, IA 50273

    • Land
    • 3.01 Acres
    • $189,336 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $554,861

    Last Listing Agent Connie Ridgway Iowa Realty Mills Crossing

    1713 Merriam Ct, Winterset, IA 50273
  • /35

    $310,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    522 N 7th Ave, Winterset, IA 50273

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,906

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Cowman Homefront Real Estate, LLC

    522 N 7th Ave, Winterset, IA 50273
  • /17

    $235,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    2430 Highway 169, Winterset, IA 50273

    • Land
    • 35 Acres
    • $6,714 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 60% Below List Price
    • 333 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,699

    Last Listing Agent Keith Soldwisch Zealty Home Advisors

    2430 Highway 169, Winterset, IA 50273
  • /21

    $180,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    315 S 5th Ave, Winterset, IA 50273

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,296

    Last Listing Agent Dustin Crawford Iowa Home & Land Realty

    315 S 5th Ave, Winterset, IA 50273
  • /34

    $485,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    2340 Holliwell Bridge Rd, Winterset, IA 50273

    • Land
    • 60 Acres
    • $8,083 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chris Wearmouth Kiloterra

    2340 Holliwell Bridge Rd, Winterset, IA 50273
  • /9

    $213,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    413 E Madison St, Winterset, IA 50273

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,031 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 183 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alyssa Tadlock Madison County Realty

    413 E Madison St, Winterset, IA 50273
  • /7

    $159,200

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    Lot 8 114th Ct, Winterset, IA 50273

    • Land
    • 3.02 Acres
    • $52,715 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 307 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Julie Baudler RE/MAX Concepts

    Lot 8 114th Ct, Winterset, IA 50273
  • /7

    $420,000

    Sold May 19, 2026

    122 E Jefferson St Unit 1-6, Winterset, IA 50273

    • Studio
    • 5,952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $71/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bob Ruby Ruby Realty Group LLC

    122 E Jefferson St Unit 1-6, Winterset, IA 50273
  • /35

    $580,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    926 S 9th Ave, Winterset, IA 50273

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,987 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $292/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $611,086

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Stover Madison County Realty

    926 S 9th Ave, Winterset, IA 50273
  • /16

    $199,900

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    520 W Madison St, Winterset, IA 50273

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Scar Iowa Realty Mills Crossing

    520 W Madison St, Winterset, IA 50273
  • /29

    $352,500

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    309 N 15th Ave, Winterset, IA 50273

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,690

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Cowman Homefront Real Estate, LLC

    309 N 15th Ave, Winterset, IA 50273
  • /31

    $187,500

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    501 W Hutchings St, Winterset, IA 50273

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,652

    Last Listing Agent Krymsin Graf Iowa Realty Ankeny

    501 W Hutchings St, Winterset, IA 50273
  • /27

    $204,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    202 S 7th Ave, Winterset, IA 50273

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,240

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Ehler Boutique Real Estate

    202 S 7th Ave, Winterset, IA 50273
  • /29

    $215,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    315 W Washington St, Winterset, IA 50273

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,673 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,993

    Last Listing Agent Misty Darling BH&G Real Estate Innovations

    315 W Washington St, Winterset, IA 50273
  • /23

    $128,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    516 W Summit St, Winterset, IA 50273

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Betsy Breeding Realty ONE Group Impact

    516 W Summit St, Winterset, IA 50273
  • /31

    $477,500

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    519 W Mills St, Winterset, IA 50273

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,597 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $299/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $495,492

    Last Listing Agent Renee Dunkel Century 21 Signature

    519 W Mills St, Winterset, IA 50273
  • /32

    $315,000

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    1541 Nature Ct, Winterset, IA 50273

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,163

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Gordon Realty ONE Group Impact

    1541 Nature Ct, Winterset, IA 50273
  • /7

    $199,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    Lot 21 112th Ct, Winterset, IA 50273

    • Land
    • 3.37 Acres
    • $59,050 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 326 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Julie Baudler RE/MAX Concepts

    Lot 21 112th Ct, Winterset, IA 50273
  • /3

    $220,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    825 W Fremont St, Winterset, IA 50273

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,213 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,773

    Last Listing Agent Randall Henry Madison County Realty

    825 W Fremont St, Winterset, IA 50273
  • /7

    $125,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    Lot 4 114th Ct, Winterset, IA 50273

    • Land
    • 2.95 Acres
    • $42,373 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 363 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Julie Baudler RE/MAX Concepts

    Lot 4 114th Ct, Winterset, IA 50273
  • /21

    $221,100

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    110 E Grade St, Winterset, IA 50273

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,174 Sq Ft
    • Built 1904

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,606

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Cowman Homefront Real Estate, LLC

    110 E Grade St, Winterset, IA 50273
  • /33

    $217,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    705 S 2nd St, Winterset, IA 50273

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,085 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,141

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Kuhns RE/MAX Revolution

    705 S 2nd St, Winterset, IA 50273
  • /26

    $195,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    827 W Fremont St, Winterset, IA 50273

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,213 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,318

    Last Listing Agent Toni Tindle Covered Bridge Realty

    827 W Fremont St, Winterset, IA 50273
  • /32

    $160,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    415 E Jefferson St, Winterset, IA 50273

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,018 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $79/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,661

    Last Listing Agent Betsy Breeding Realty ONE Group Impact

    415 E Jefferson St, Winterset, IA 50273
  • /31

    $235,000

    Sold May 22, 2026

    609 E Filmore St, Winterset, IA 50273

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 290 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,026

    Last Listing Agent Toni Tindle Covered Bridge Realty

    609 E Filmore St, Winterset, IA 50273

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 5

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home