177

Recently Sold Homes in 50273

Section Image
  • /33

    $220,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    1755 280th St, Winterset, IA 50273

    • Land
    • 2.5 Acres
    • $88,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,064

    Last Listing Agent Toni Tindle Covered Bridge Realty

    1755 280th St, Winterset, IA 50273
  • /35

    $440,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    812 N 8th Ave, Winterset, IA 50273

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,137 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 229 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $469,302

    Last Listing Agent Matt Cole RE/MAX Concepts

    812 N 8th Ave, Winterset, IA 50273
  • /27

    $495,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    2155 148th St, Winterset, IA 50273

    • Land
    • 4.19 Acres
    • $118,138 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $497,334

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Miller Keller Williams Realty GDM

    2155 148th St, Winterset, IA 50273
  • /9

    $265,410

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    TBD Pioneer Ave, Winterset, IA 50273

    • Land
    • 29.49 Acres
    • $9,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chris Wearmouth Kiloterra

    TBD Pioneer Ave, Winterset, IA 50273
  • /12

    $1,300,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    RR Millstream Ave, Winterset, IA 50273

    • Land
    • 172.1 Acres
    • $7,554 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 41 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Larry Corkrean Madison County Realty

    RR Millstream Ave, Winterset, IA 50273
  • /31

    $226,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    318 W Green St, Winterset, IA 50273

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,179

    Last Listing Agent Toni Tindle Covered Bridge Realty

    318 W Green St, Winterset, IA 50273
  • /32

    $176,500

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    409 W Filmore St, Winterset, IA 50273

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,192 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,460

    Last Listing Agent Misty Darling BH&G Real Estate Innovations

    409 W Filmore St, Winterset, IA 50273
  • /21

    $225,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    703 N 3rd Ave, Winterset, IA 50273

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,906

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Cowman Homefront Real Estate, LLC

    703 N 3rd Ave, Winterset, IA 50273
  • /35

    $575,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    2283 Clark Tower Rd, Winterset, IA 50273

    • Land
    • 4.11 Acres
    • $140,005 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $563,622

    Last Listing Agent Marcus Sereg Iowa Realty South

    2283 Clark Tower Rd, Winterset, IA 50273
  • /35

    $750,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    2176 148th St, Winterset, IA 50273

    • Land
    • 17.97 Acres
    • $41,736 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $865,453

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Pierce Honer Summit Realty

    2176 148th St, Winterset, IA 50273
  • /7

    $199,000

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    Lot 20 112th Ct, Winterset, IA 50273

    • Land
    • 3.15 Acres
    • $63,175 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 413 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Julie Baudler RE/MAX Concepts

    Lot 20 112th Ct, Winterset, IA 50273
  • /7

    $240,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    Lot 18 114th Ct, Winterset, IA 50273

    • Land
    • 3.75 Acres
    • $64,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 445 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Julie Baudler RE/MAX Concepts

    Lot 18 114th Ct, Winterset, IA 50273
  • /20

    $167,500

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    000 Ivy Trail, Winterset, IA 50273

    • Land
    • 13.6 Acres
    • $12,316 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • 722 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Cowman Homefront Real Estate, LLC

    000 Ivy Trail, Winterset, IA 50273
  • /19

    $62,500

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    215 W Filmore St, Winterset, IA 50273

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,186 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 50% Below List Price
    • $53/SF
    • 166 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $136,367

    Last Listing Agent Steven Camerona Iowa Realty Beaverdale

    215 W Filmore St, Winterset, IA 50273
  • /23

    $255,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    322 N 15th Ave, Winterset, IA 50273

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,438 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,314

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Cowman Homefront Real Estate, LLC

    322 N 15th Ave, Winterset, IA 50273
  • /9

    $192,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    0000 Settlers Trail, Saint Charles, IA 50240

    • Land
    • 14.62 Acres
    • $13,133 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 255 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Greg Weinschenk Iowa Realty Beaverdale

    0000 Settlers Trail, Saint Charles, IA 50240
  • /18

    $162,500

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    408 E Benton St, Winterset, IA 50273

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,773

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Adkins RE/MAX Precision

    408 E Benton St, Winterset, IA 50273
  • /26

    $337,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    925 W Jefferson St, Winterset, IA 50273

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,267 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,181

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Cowman Homefront Real Estate, LLC

    925 W Jefferson St, Winterset, IA 50273
  • /34

    $580,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    2218 N John Wayne Dr, Winterset, IA 50273

    • Land
    • 5.74 Acres
    • $101,045 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 92 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alyssa Tadlock Madison County Realty

    2218 N John Wayne Dr, Winterset, IA 50273
  • /7

    $120,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    Lot 38 Limestone Ct, Winterset, IA 50273

    • Land
    • 3.57 Acres
    • $33,613 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • 459 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Julie Baudler RE/MAX Concepts

    Lot 38 Limestone Ct, Winterset, IA 50273
  • /35

    $825,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 5.67 Acres
    • $145,503 per Acre

    112 S 16th Ave, Winterset, IA 50273

    Don’t miss this one-of-a-kind opportunity to own a private 5+acreage right in town. A picturesque, tree-lined driveway welcomes you to a custom-built totally renovated two-story home surrounded by park-like scenery. With nearly 4,000 sq. ft. of finished living space, this 4-bedroom (plus 2 non conforming) 4-bathroom home offers room to spread out and entertain in style. The upper level features a

    Sarah Cowman Homefront Real Estate, LLC

    112 S 16th Ave, Winterset, IA 50273
  • /29

    $285,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    311 W North St, Winterset, IA 50273

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,388 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,363

    Last Listing Agent Abbey Robertson Century 21 Signature

    311 W North St, Winterset, IA 50273
  • /14

    $121,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    603 W Hutchings St, Winterset, IA 50273

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 664 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $126,106

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Dennis RE/MAX Revolution

    603 W Hutchings St, Winterset, IA 50273
  • /31

    $107,500

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    59 E Washington St, Winterset, IA 50273

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 942 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $122,624

    Last Listing Agent John Brummett RE/MAX Precision

    59 E Washington St, Winterset, IA 50273
  • /29

    $325,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    916 W Filmore St, Winterset, IA 50273

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,145

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Stover Madison County Realty

    916 W Filmore St, Winterset, IA 50273
  • /25

    $180,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    4922 Cedar Ln, Winterset, IA 50273

    • Land
    • 4.88 Acres
    • $36,885 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,113

    Last Listing Agent Will Cooper Midwest Land Group LLC

    4922 Cedar Ln, Winterset, IA 50273
  • /29

    $242,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    120 S 8th Ave, Winterset, IA 50273

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,677

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Cowman Homefront Real Estate, LLC

    120 S 8th Ave, Winterset, IA 50273
  • /22

    $270,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    616 E Green St, Winterset, IA 50273

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,137

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Cowman Homefront Real Estate, LLC

    616 E Green St, Winterset, IA 50273
  • /34

    $655,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    1821 Millstream Ct, Winterset, IA 50273

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $218,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 219 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $676,613

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Cowman Homefront Real Estate, LLC

    1821 Millstream Ct, Winterset, IA 50273
  • /2

    $155,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    00 Roseman Bridge Rd, Winterset, IA 50273

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $15,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Moore Agency Iowa

    00 Roseman Bridge Rd, Winterset, IA 50273
  • /27

    $203,750

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    821 W Fremont St, Winterset, IA 50273

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,213 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,572

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Cowman Homefront Real Estate, LLC

    821 W Fremont St, Winterset, IA 50273
  • /17

    $170,000

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    1022 W Washington St, Winterset, IA 50273

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,854

    Last Listing Agent Matt Cole RE/MAX Concepts

    1022 W Washington St, Winterset, IA 50273
  • /21

    $60,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    110 E Grade St, Winterset, IA 50273

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,174 Sq Ft
    • Built 1904

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $51/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,606

    Last Listing Agent Toni Tindle Covered Bridge Realty

    110 E Grade St, Winterset, IA 50273
  • /24

    $280,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    217 E Jefferson St, Winterset, IA 50273

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,212 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 271 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,308

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Cowman Homefront Real Estate, LLC

    217 E Jefferson St, Winterset, IA 50273
  • /25

    $157,800

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    702 N 2nd Ave, Winterset, IA 50273

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 1870

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,698

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Cowman Homefront Real Estate, LLC

    702 N 2nd Ave, Winterset, IA 50273
  • /35

    $570,000

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    1694 McBride Ridge Ct, Winterset, IA 50273

    • Land
    • 4.99 Acres
    • $114,228 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 202 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $601,501

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Price Realty ONE Group Impact

    1694 McBride Ridge Ct, Winterset, IA 50273
  • /22

    $212,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    1424 W Jefferson St, Winterset, IA 50273

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,258

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Eller Summerset Realty

    1424 W Jefferson St, Winterset, IA 50273
  • /21

    $139,900

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    215 S 2nd St, Winterset, IA 50273

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,989

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Scar Iowa Realty Mills Crossing

    215 S 2nd St, Winterset, IA 50273
  • /23

    $190,000

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    114 S 14th Ave, Winterset, IA 50273

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,111

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Eller Summerset Realty

    114 S 14th Ave, Winterset, IA 50273
  • /18

    $285,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    418 N 6th St, Winterset, IA 50273

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • 995 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $286/SF
    • 135 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,136

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Stover Madison County Realty

    418 N 6th St, Winterset, IA 50273

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 5

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home