13,145

Winterville, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /16

    $375,000

    $35K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,968 Sq Ft

    4117 Dublin Rd, Winterville, NC 28590

    Imagine pulling into your driveway at the end of the day, stepping inside, and instantly feeling at home. Welcome to this beautifully maintained two-storyresidence in Winterville, where space, comfort, and timeless design come together effortlessly. Built in 2009 and offering close to 3,000 square feet, this 5-bedroom, 3.5-bathhome is thoughtfully designed for both everyday living and memorable

    Delphine Camara Keller Williams Realty Cary

    4117 Dublin Rd, Winterville, NC 28590
  • /19

    $1,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,494 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    4135 Dudleys Grant Dr Unit E, Winterville, NC 28590

    Updated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath in popular Dudley's Grant. Fresh paint, all new flooring, new bathroom countertops. Washer & dryer included. Move in ready. No pets!

    Jason Harrell Lee and Harrell Real Estate Professionals

    4135 Dudleys Grant Dr Unit E, Winterville, NC 28590
  • /27

    $244,740

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    3505 Sedge Dr Unit 1, Winterville, NC 27834

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,429 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Janet Rogers D.R. Horton, Inc.

    3505 Sedge Dr Unit 1, Winterville, NC 27834
    • /17

      Est $192,801

      Not Listed For Sale

      4275 Dudleys Grant Dr Unit F, Winterville, NC 28590

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,494 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      4275 Dudleys Grant Dr Unit F, Winterville, NC 28590

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $124/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $184,900
      • Nov 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent ERIN PIERCE Century 21 The Realty Group

  • /45

    $431,500

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,569 Sq Ft

    Haddock Plan at Eli's Ridge, Winterville, NC

    The Haddock home plan features open concept living with access to all your living areas on the main floor. The central hub of the home is the kitchen with a large island overlooking the great room. The owner's suite on the first floor is perfect for homeowners looking for one level living. A bonus room over the garage provides great additional living space in this home.

    Bill Clark Homes Builder
    0 Eli's Ridge St Unit 36497285, Winterville, NC
  • /16

    $1,200 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,042 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    2355 Vineyard Dr Unit F2, Winterville, NC 28590

    Nice, move in ready, 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath townhome located in The Vineyards. Next to South Central High School, convenient to shopping, restaurants, and Pitt Community College. Updated LVP flooring throughout with neutral paint. Master bedroom with 2 closets and access to the spacious full bathroom. Second bedroom with a large closet. Private fenced in patio with outdoor storage closet.

    Scott Harris HARRIS REAL ESTATE GROUP, INC

    2355 Vineyard Dr Unit F2, Winterville, NC 28590
  • /50

    $280,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    2544 Amanda Place, Winterville, NC 28590

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,498 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,672

    Last Listing Agent Justin Jenkins Keller Williams Realty Points East

    2544 Amanda Place, Winterville, NC 28590
    • /51

      Est $287,575

      Not Listed For Sale

      2301 Charity Ln, Winterville, NC 28590

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,616 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      2301 Charity Ln, Winterville, NC 28590

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Apr 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Carter Hall Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Prime Properties

  • /4

    $379,900

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,582 Sq Ft

    Camden Plan at The Preserve at Langston, Winterville, NC 28590

    The Camden plan is a two-story design that maximizes space and flow. On the main level, you'll find a formal dining area, a kitchen that seamlessly opens into the great room, and an extra guest bedroom. The second floor features a private owners suite, two additional bedrooms, and a recreation room, providing ample room for relaxation and entertainment. This layout is both practical and spacious.

    Bill Clark Homes Builder
    4009 Stillwood Dr Unit 36789006, Winterville, NC 28590
  • /38

    $1,575 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,282 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    2600 Saddleback Dr Unit B, Winterville, NC 28590

    Welcome home to this spacious and inviting duplex featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 baths. The heart of the home is the generously sized kitchen, perfect for cooking and entertaining, and a great room with a fireplace. The master bedroom with ensuite offers two closets, providing plenty of storage space, and is a true retreat with whirlpool tub/shower and double vanity for added convenience. All new

    Trudy Gulley Lee and Harrell Real Estate Professionals

    2600 Saddleback Dr Unit B, Winterville, NC 28590
  • /17

    $339,900

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    457 Meadowlark Dr, Winterville, NC 28590

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,926 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,591

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Kuhn Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Prime Properties

    457 Meadowlark Dr, Winterville, NC 28590
    • /27

      Est $405,759

      Not Listed For Sale

      4213 Dublin Rd, Winterville, NC 28590

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,970 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      4213 Dublin Rd, Winterville, NC 28590

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $387,000
      • Aug 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Felecia Langley Legacy Premier Real Estate, LLC

  • /43

    $389,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,605 Sq Ft

    3729 Ashcroft Dr, Winterville, NC 28590

    Relax in the ambiance of this four-bedroom, three full bathrooms, a bonus room, over 2,600 heated square feet, home with an attached two-car garage featuring a pedestrian door and built-in storage, providing ample space for families or guests. First-floor primary suite has a remodeled bathroom in 2022 with a glass-enclosed shower, soaking tub, large walk-in closet with built-ins, double vanity

    Todd Ramsey RAMSEY SMITH GROUP

    3729 Ashcroft Dr, Winterville, NC 28590
  • /2

    $1,200 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Townhouse for Rent

    3995 Sterling Pointe Dr Unit 5, Winterville, NC 28590

    Three bedroom, two and one half bath townhome located in Winterville, NC. Private patio in rear of unit. Close to shopping, dining, and Pitt Community. Rent includes lawn care and pest control.

    Rocky Russell RUSSELL PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC

    3995 Sterling Pointe Dr Unit 5, Winterville, NC 28590
  • /8

    $76,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    1785 Forlines Rd, Winterville, NC 28590

    • Land
    • 1.94 Acres
    • $39,175 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $80,533

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Whited Keller Williams Realty Points East

    1785 Forlines Rd, Winterville, NC 28590
    • /57

      Est $413,966

      Not Listed For Sale

      4209 Dublin Rd, Winterville, NC 28590

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,141 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      4209 Dublin Rd, Winterville, NC 28590

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $124/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Oct 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Liz Freeman RE/MAX

  • /2

    $414,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,077 Sq Ft

    2823 Walbrook Ct, Winterville, NC 28590

    Welcome to the final home available in this desirable subdivision! Situated on a spacious cul-de-sac lot, this beautifully designed 3-bedroom, 3-bath home offers 2,077 square feet of thoughtfully crafted living space. The open-concept floor plan is perfect for both everyday living and entertaining, featuring a stunning kitchen with stainless steel appliances and elegant trim work throughout. A

    Cindy Kuhn Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Prime Properties

    2823 Walbrook Ct, Winterville, NC 28590
  • /13

    $1,050 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,453 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    3979 Sterling Pointe Dr Unit Mmm3, Winterville, NC 28590

    Super Two townhome in the Sterling Pointe Development features 2 Bedrooms and 2 1/2 Bathrooms. This home offers a living room with gas log fireplace and a spacious kitchen. Private fenced-in patio. Conveniently located to schools and shopping. Sorry, no pets.

    Rocky Russell RUSSELL PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC

    3979 Sterling Pointe Dr Unit Mmm3, Winterville, NC 28590
  • /51

    $387,500

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    676 Gatewood Dr, Winterville, NC 28590

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,497 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 207 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,288

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Deal Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Prime Properties

    676 Gatewood Dr, Winterville, NC 28590
    • /58

      Est $574,052

      Not Listed For Sale

      209 Jack Place, Winterville, NC 28590

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,229 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      209 Jack Place, Winterville, NC 28590

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $589,000
      • Apr 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mercy Nagi eXp Realty

  • /4

    $419,900

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,807 Sq Ft

    Walden Plan at The Preserve at Langston, Winterville, NC 28590

    The Walden plan offers a perfect blend of comfort and style in a two-story layout. The spacious master suite is conveniently located on the first floor, providing a private retreat. The open-concept kitchen flows seamlessly into the great room, ideal for entertaining or everyday living, while a formal dining room adds an elegant touch. Upstairs, you'll find three inviting bedrooms and a large

    Bill Clark Homes Builder
    4009 Stillwood Dr Unit 36789016, Winterville, NC 28590
  • /31

    $2,300 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • House for Rent

    3731 Langston Blvd, Winterville, NC 28590

    Beautiful four bedroom, two and one half bathroom home located in Langston Farms.

    Rocky Russell RUSSELL PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC

    3731 Langston Blvd, Winterville, NC 28590
  • /25

    $355,990

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    2627 Delilah Dr, Winterville, NC 28590

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,902 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Villa Grande

    2627 Delilah Dr, Winterville, NC 28590
    • /53

      Est $291,806

      Not Listed For Sale

      4321 Davencroft Village Dr, Winterville, NC 28590

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,530 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      4321 Davencroft Village Dr, Winterville, NC 28590

      Last Sold Summary

      • $191/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $292,000
      • May 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Adam Corey Keller Williams Realty Points East

  • /45

    $210,500

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,321 Sq Ft

    2564 Saddleback Dr Unit B, Winterville, NC 28590

    Gorgeous 3/2 located in one of the most convenient and friendly areas of Winterville! This home is in absolutely like new condition with LVP floors throughout, recent painting (2024), newer appliances (2024), and hot water heater (2025) . This area shines for its convenience and neighborhood feel. Drive through to see how the exceptional level of maintenance and care given to the area. Pride of

    Chris Peele Tyre Realty Group Inc.

    2564 Saddleback Dr Unit B, Winterville, NC 28590
  • /2

    $2,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • House for Rent

    3164 Chesswood Ln, Winterville, NC 28590

    You must call agent who manages the property for all questions and assistance. Do not call the office, we cannot help you. This home is truly move in ready and comes with ALL the appliances. Refrigerator, washer and dryer are all included. Stepping through the front door you will know you are home. The open and airy living room is light and bright with a vaulted ceiling and large windows front

    Mona Sethi Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Prime Properties

    3164 Chesswood Ln, Winterville, NC 28590
  • /2

    $686,880

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    405 Donald Dr, Winterville, NC 28590

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,673 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $257/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carolyn McLawhorn Carolyn McLawhorn Realty

    405 Donald Dr, Winterville, NC 28590
    • /31

      Est $306,562

      Not Listed For Sale

      4121 Castlebar Rd, Winterville, NC 28590

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,968 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      4121 Castlebar Rd, Winterville, NC 28590

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 95 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Mar 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sharon Alexander Home At Last Realty Solutions, LLC

  • /38

    $238,090

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,418 Sq Ft

    3400 Sunstone Way Unit 6, Winterville, NC 28590

    Come tour 3400 Sunstone Way 6! One of our new townhomes at The Townes at Ridgewood Farms, located in Winterville, NC. The Pearson is a two-story townhome showcased at The Townes at Ridgewood Farms located in Winterville, North Carolina. With its modern curb appeal and eye-catching facade, the Pearson is sure to turn heads. The Pearson also features a 1-car garage, adding convenience and style,

    D.R. Horton Builder
    3400 Sunstone Way Unit 6, Winterville, NC 28590
  • /49

    $1,900 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    205 S Pointe Dr Unit B, Winterville, NC 28590

    You must call agent who manages the property for all questions and assistance. Do not call the office, we cannot help you. This beautifully maintained townhome is truly turn-key and ready for its next tenant! Featuring durable luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout and stylish granite countertops, the home offers both comfort and modern appeal. The spacious eat-in kitchen includes abundant

    William Fleming Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Prime Properties

    205 S Pointe Dr Unit B, Winterville, NC 28590
  • /56

    $375,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    428 Holly Grove Dr, Winterville, NC 28590

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,754 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 148 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,819

    Last Listing Agent Chris Peele Tyre Realty Group Inc.

    428 Holly Grove Dr, Winterville, NC 28590
    • /50

      Est $551,430

      Not Listed For Sale

      234 W Meath Dr, Winterville, NC 28590

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,294 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      234 W Meath Dr, Winterville, NC 28590

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $555,000
      • Apr 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Camesha Brown Keller Williams Realty Points East

  • /2

    $403,700

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,217 Sq Ft

    1713 Dew Meadow Dr, Winterville, NC 28590

    The Anson plan is a single-story design that focuses on spacious living and functionality. The open concept living area blends a large great room, kitchen, and dining space, creating an ideal flow for family gatherings and entertaining. Additionally, the Anson plan offers options for a bonus room or flex space, as well as a covered porch for outdoor living.

    Bill Clark Homes Builder
    1713 Dew Meadow Dr, Winterville, NC 28590
  • /6

    $650 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    709 Patton Cir, Winterville, NC 28590

    Great 1 bedroom apartments in South Square! Updated flooring, free water and sewer services, and conveniently located!

    Patrick 'PJ' Connelly CONNELLY PROPERTIES

    709 Patton Cir, Winterville, NC 28590
  • /37

    $322,500

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    2713 Westminster Dr, Winterville, NC 28590

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,044

    Last Listing Agent Jimmy Register Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Prime Properties

    2713 Westminster Dr, Winterville, NC 28590
    • /28

      Est $460,757

      Not Listed For Sale

      228 W Meath Dr, Winterville, NC 28590

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,651 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      228 W Meath Dr, Winterville, NC 28590

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $405,000
      • May 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Marie Nelson Nelsons Realty Group

  • /3

    $206,900

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,712 Sq Ft

    4009 Lucerne Ct Unit A, Winterville, NC 28590

    Welcome to this charming 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath Move in ready townhome located in the desirable South Pointe community! This beautifully maintained duplex offers a perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience. The spacious living room is filled with natural light, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere that flows seamlessly into the kitchen. The generously sized kitchen features ample counter

    Rebecca Mayo Legacy Premier Real Estate, LLC

    4009 Lucerne Ct Unit A, Winterville, NC 28590
  • /14

    $1,000 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • Townhouse for Rent

    3951 Sterling Pointe Dr Unit Ooo6, Winterville, NC 28590

    Great townhouse that has been recently updated! Call us today to set up a showing!

    Patrick 'PJ' Connelly CONNELLY PROPERTIES

    3951 Sterling Pointe Dr Unit Ooo6, Winterville, NC 28590
  • /49

    $240,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    634 Bayberry Ln, Winterville, NC 28590

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,504

    Last Listing Agent Justin Janak Legacy Premier Real Estate, LLC

    634 Bayberry Ln, Winterville, NC 28590
    • /43

      Est $299,983

      Not Listed For Sale

      3921 Brookstone Dr, Winterville, NC 28590

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,575 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      3921 Brookstone Dr, Winterville, NC 28590

      Last Sold Summary

      • $190/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $298,500
      • Aug 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brendan Fleming TARBORO REALTY

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home