13,141

Winterville, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $559,760

    New Construction Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,569 Sq Ft

    3420 Rockbend Rd, Winterville, NC 28590

    Murdock Plan

    Carolyn McLawhorn Carolyn McLawhorn Realty

    3420 Rockbend Rd, Winterville, NC 28590
  • /19

    $186,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    4235 Dudleys Grant Dr Unit A, Winterville, NC 28590

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,494 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF

    Last Listing Agent HEATHER GARRIS Realty ONE Group Aspire

    4235 Dudleys Grant Dr Unit A, Winterville, NC 28590
    • /33

      Est $389,846

      Not Listed For Sale

      3852 Forsyth Park Ct, Winterville, NC 28590

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,341 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      3852 Forsyth Park Ct, Winterville, NC 28590

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $369,900
      • Feb 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kristina Harris Humphrey and Hyatt Realty Group

  • /21

    $320,000

    $55K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,187 Sq Ft

    4300 Dublin Rd, Winterville, NC 28590

    This home is one of the best opportunities on the market! Built in 2010 by Caviness & Cates, this spacious corner lot home in Davencroft of Winterville offers 5 bedrooms, a dedicated office space, a large bonus room with closet, and 3.5 baths for plenty of room to spread out. The open-concept living, dining, and kitchen area creates the perfect gathering space, while a formal dining room adds

    Kristy Askew Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Prime Properties

    4300 Dublin Rd, Winterville, NC 28590
  • /31

    $325,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    527 Tabard Rd, Winterville, NC 28590

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,794 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,633

    Last Listing Agent Jane Ball Be Home Realty

    527 Tabard Rd, Winterville, NC 28590
    • /45

      Est $357,876

      Not Listed For Sale

      3832 Forsyth Park Ct, Winterville, NC 28590

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,123 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      3832 Forsyth Park Ct, Winterville, NC 28590

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $341,000
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent ROBERTSON- Team Aldridge & Southerland

  • /57

    $233,500

    $2K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,795 Sq Ft

    227 Blount St, Winterville, NC 28590

    Step into timeless southern elegance at this beautifully preserved home in the heart of Winterville. Rich in history and overflowing with character, this one-of-a-kind 100 year old residence blends early 20th-century charm with everyday functionality; with no historical restrictions. The full-width front porch with tall round columns and black metal ornate trim is a show stopper. Inside, you'll

    Melissa Nichols eXp Realty

    227 Blount St, Winterville, NC 28590
  • /2

    $431,050

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    2901 Ridgestone Dr, Winterville, NC 28590

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,578 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carolyn McLawhorn Carolyn McLawhorn Realty

    2901 Ridgestone Dr, Winterville, NC 28590
    • /38

      Est $392,418

      Not Listed For Sale

      3828 Forsyth Park Ct, Winterville, NC 28590

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,350 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      3828 Forsyth Park Ct, Winterville, NC 28590

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $377,000
      • Jan 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Lee RE/MAX

  • /8

    $313,800

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,592 Sq Ft

    Jordan Plan at Davenport Farms, Winterville, NC 28590

    The Jordan plan is a perfect choice for main-level living, featuring a thoughtful one-level split layout. The spacious dining room, kitchen, and great room flow seamlessly together, creating an open and inviting space for everyday living and entertaining. With well-designed separation between the bedrooms for privacy, this home offers both convenience and comfort. Ideal for those seeking a

    Bill Clark Homes Builder
    2105 Rhinestone Drive St Unit 36447233, Winterville, NC 28590
  • /3

    $415,700

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1712 Dew Meadow Dr, Winterville, NC 28590

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,283 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Bill Clark Homes The Villas at Langston Farms

    1712 Dew Meadow Dr, Winterville, NC 28590
    • /52

      Est $406,478

      Not Listed For Sale

      3804 Forsyth Park Ct, Winterville, NC 28590

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,366 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      3804 Forsyth Park Ct, Winterville, NC 28590

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Jun 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tami Brock Keller Williams Realty Points East

  • /4

    $332,000

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft

    Torrey Pines Plan at The Villas at Langston Farms, Winterville, NC

    The Torrey Pines floor plan is a beautifully designed one-story home featuring an open layout that promotes easy flow and spacious living. The large great room serves as the heart of the home, perfect for both relaxation and entertaining. The owners suite offers a private retreat with a generous walk-in closet for ample storage. Enjoy outdoor living with a covered back porch, ideal for enjoying

    Bill Clark Homes Builder
    0 the Villas St Unit 36501527, Winterville, NC
  • /58

    $335,000

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    894 Sutters Place Dr, Winterville, NC 28590

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,870 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $179/SF

    Current Estimated Value $331,137

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Cartwright United Real Estate East Carolina

    894 Sutters Place Dr, Winterville, NC 28590
    • /29

      Est $161,425

      Not Listed For Sale

      1330 Thomas Langston Rd Unit 6, Winterville, NC 28590

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,136 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      1330 Thomas Langston Rd Unit 6, Winterville, NC 28590

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $153,000
      • Jul 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jamie Harris Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage - Washington

  • /47

    $464,300

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,376 Sq Ft

    Carson Plan at The Preserve at Langston, Winterville, NC 28590

    The Carson is a spacious two-story home with the owners suite located on the first floor, featuring a large bathroom and walk-in closet. The kitchen, with a large island, overlooks the keeping room, creating an open and inviting space. The formal dining room and large great room are perfect for hosting guests. Upstairs, youll find three additional bedrooms, providing ample space for family and

    Bill Clark Homes Builder
    4009 Stillwood Dr Unit 36788957, Winterville, NC 28590
  • /26

    $233,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    3400 Saybrook Ct, Winterville, NC 28590

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,071

    Last Listing Agent SUE WILLIAMS Williams and Associates, REALTORS

    3400 Saybrook Ct, Winterville, NC 28590
    • /20

      Est $158,535

      Not Listed For Sale

      1330 Thomas Langston Rd Unit 5, Winterville, NC 28590

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,136 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1330 Thomas Langston Rd Unit 5, Winterville, NC 28590

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • May 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tracey Ayers ENC Pirate Realty - Allen Tate

  • /8

    $331,800

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,690 Sq Ft

    Sumner Plan at Davenport Farms, Winterville, NC 28590

    The Sumner plan offers a convenient one-story layout, ideal for single-level living. It features three spacious bedrooms, an open great room perfect for entertaining, and a kitchen with plenty of cabinet space for storage. This home combines comfort and functionality in a sleek, easy-flow design.

    Bill Clark Homes Builder
    2105 Rhinestone Drive St Unit 36446553, Winterville, NC 28590
  • /63

    $280,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    112 Knight Dr, Winterville, NC 28590

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,783 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,712

    Last Listing Agent Tami Brock Tami Lynn Home Team

    112 Knight Dr, Winterville, NC 28590
    • /39

      Est $196,326

      Not Listed For Sale

      1330 Thomas Langston Rd Unit 1, Winterville, NC 28590

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,326 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1330 Thomas Langston Rd Unit 1, Winterville, NC 28590

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 188 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $199,500
      • May 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Teyonna Nixon Keller Williams Realty Points East

  • /2

    $478,578

    New Construction Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,615 Sq Ft

    3444 Rockbend Dr, Winterville, NC 28590

    Weaver Plan

    Carolyn McLawhorn Carolyn McLawhorn Realty

    3444 Rockbend Dr, Winterville, NC 28590
  • /28

    $264,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    740 Edenbrook Dr, Winterville, NC 28590

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,133

740 Edenbrook Dr, Winterville, NC 28590
    • /34

      Est $158,299

      Not Listed For Sale

      1320 Thomas Langston Rd Unit 3, Winterville, NC 28590

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,146 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      1320 Thomas Langston Rd Unit 3, Winterville, NC 28590

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $161,000
      • Aug 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Chesson Real Estate Group RE/MAX

  • /4

    $334,800

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,747+ Sq Ft

    Bradley Plan at Davenport Farms, Winterville, NC 28590

    The Bradley plan is a one-story layout with open spaces and a practical flow. It features a spacious great room, a kitchen with a center island, and a dining area perfect for family meals. The master suite is separated from the other bedrooms for privacy. Plus, theres a patio for outdoor relaxation. Its a simple, cozy, and functional design overall.

    Bill Clark Homes Builder
    2105 Rhinestone Drive St Unit 36475803, Winterville, NC 28590
  • /51

    $404,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    353 Holly Grove Dr, Winterville, NC 28590

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,325 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,799

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Bunn eXp Realty

    353 Holly Grove Dr, Winterville, NC 28590
    • /27

      Est $162,327

      Not Listed For Sale

      1310 Thomas Langston Rd Unit 3, Winterville, NC 28590

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,146 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      1310 Thomas Langston Rd Unit 3, Winterville, NC 28590

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $174,000
      • Dec 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Batts Aldridge & Southerland

  • /2

    $468,650

    New Construction Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,411 Sq Ft

    3425 Rockbend Rd, Winterville, NC 28590

    Walden Plan

    Carolyn McLawhorn Carolyn McLawhorn Realty

    3425 Rockbend Rd, Winterville, NC 28590
  • /51

    $405,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    532 Norberry Dr, Winterville, NC 28590

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,279 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $412,565

532 Norberry Dr, Winterville, NC 28590
    • /28

      Est $160,862

      Not Listed For Sale

      1300 Thomas Langston Rd Unit 7, Winterville, NC 28590

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,136 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      1300 Thomas Langston Rd Unit 7, Winterville, NC 28590

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $157,000
      • Feb 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rudolph Mebane Mebane Realty

  • /78

    $565,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,200 Sq Ft

    4202 Sterling Trace Dr, Winterville, NC 28590

    A beautiful custom-built brick home set on just under 1.5 acres in Sterling Trace, this property offers the perfect combination of quality craftsmanship, functional living space, privacy, and convenience, all just outside the Winterville city limits with no city taxes. Built by Holloman Construction, the home features 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, a bonus room, dedicated office or flex space, enormous

    Katherine Holloman Haystack Realty Group

    4202 Sterling Trace Dr, Winterville, NC 28590
  • /62

    $363,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    354 Barrel Dr, Winterville, NC 28590

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,826 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,664

    Last Listing Agent Kunny Brothers Century 21 The Realty Group

    354 Barrel Dr, Winterville, NC 28590
    • /47

      Est $156,923

      Not Listed For Sale

      1300 Thomas Langston Rd Unit 6, Winterville, NC 28590

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,137 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      1300 Thomas Langston Rd Unit 6, Winterville, NC 28590

      Last Sold Summary

      • $138/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $157,000
      • Dec 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Scott Harris HARRIS REAL ESTATE GROUP, INC

  • /2

    $468,575

    New Construction Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,615 Sq Ft

    3460 Rockbend Rd, Winterville, NC 28590

    Weaver Plan

    Carolyn McLawhorn Carolyn McLawhorn Realty

    3460 Rockbend Rd, Winterville, NC 28590
  • /24

    $351,250

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    1186 Charlie Branch Dr, Winterville, NC 28590

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,792

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Lee Lee and Harrell Real Estate Professionals

    1186 Charlie Branch Dr, Winterville, NC 28590
    • /17

      Est $373,248

      Not Listed For Sale

      2430 Lillington Ct, Winterville, NC 28590

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,670 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      2430 Lillington Ct, Winterville, NC 28590

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $129/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • Dec 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent TaAsiah Hardesty Choice Residential Real Estate

  • /27

    $280,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,460 Sq Ft

    801 Emerald Park Dr, Winterville, NC 28590

    Charming 3BR, 2BA home in Winterville featuring an open-concept layout ideal for everyday living and entertaining. Bedrooms offer updated Mohawk hypoallergenic carpet. New hot water heater in 2024! Enjoy a private backyard with extended patio, stained wood fencing and a storage barn for added convenience. HOA includes access to a community pool, playground and walking trails. Move-in ready and a

    MICHELLE LONES Century 21 The Realty Group

    801 Emerald Park Dr, Winterville, NC 28590
  • /39

    $278,500

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    4304 Davencroft Village Dr, Winterville, NC 28590

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,448

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Jackson Home Source of ENC, LLC

    4304 Davencroft Village Dr, Winterville, NC 28590
    • /5

      Est $357,318

      Not Listed For Sale

      453 Williamston Dr, Winterville, NC 28590

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,231 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      453 Williamston Dr, Winterville, NC 28590

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Aug 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Smith Select Premium Properties Inc.

  • /4

    $476,300

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,222 Sq Ft

    Greystone Plan at Eli's Ridge, Winterville, NC

    The Greystone Plan is a large, spacious two-story home that offers both luxury and functionality. On the first floor, you'll find a generous owners suite, providing a private retreat, along with an additional bedroom perfect for guests or a home office. The laundry room is also conveniently located on this level. The main living areas include a formal dining room, a kitchen that overlooks the

    Bill Clark Homes Builder
    0 Eli's Ridge St Unit 36452636, Winterville, NC

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home