10

Recently Sold Homes in 27986

Section Image
  • /20

    $60,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    546 River Rd, Winton, NC 27986

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,522 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $39/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ann Bennett Hill Realty Company

    546 River Rd, Winton, NC 27986
  • /64

    $179,500

    Sold May 07, 2026

    201 N Main St, Winton, NC 27986

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $82/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,614

    Last Listing Agent Elicia Revelle Revelle Realty, LLC

    201 N Main St, Winton, NC 27986
  • /4

    $14,999

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    0 Chowan Unit 137002, Winton, NC 27986

    • Land
    • 30,927 Sq Ft
    • $21,125 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 56% Below List Price
    • 426 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ann Bennett Hill Realty Company

    0 Chowan Unit 137002, Winton, NC 27986
  • /15

    $77,909

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    106 Church Dr, Winton, NC 27986

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,394 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $56/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $85,463

    Last Listing Agent Judy Farris Howard Hanna WEW/Moyock

    106 Church Dr, Winton, NC 27986
  • /9

    $30,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    TBD U S Highway 158 W, Winton, NC 27986

    • Land
    • 7.2 Acres
    • $4,167 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 53 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Freeman Freeman Realty

    TBD U S Highway 158 W, Winton, NC 27986
  • /20

    $28,000

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    648 N Carolina 45, Cofield, NC 27922

    • Land
    • 4.98 Acres
    • $5,622 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Dowling Homecoin.com

    648 N Carolina 45, Cofield, NC 27922
  • /13

    $220,134

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    205 Mulberry St, Winton, NC 27986

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,698 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 155 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,160

    Last Listing Agent Meryl Brown Century 21 Land and Home Realty, LLC

    205 Mulberry St, Winton, NC 27986
  • /25

    $338,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    800 N Main St, Winton, NC 27986

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,940 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,467

800 N Main St, Winton, NC 27986
  • /13

    $60,250

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    305 S Camp St, Winton, NC 27986

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $56/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $139,000

    Last Listing Agent Gilbert Jenkins KBL Companies, LLC

    305 S Camp St, Winton, NC 27986
  • /20

    $85,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    100 Pine St, Winton, NC 27986

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,205 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $71/SF
    • 293 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $84,910

    Last Listing Agent David Brown Hill Realty Company

    100 Pine St, Winton, NC 27986
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home