12,815

Homes in ZIP Code 54494

Section Image
    • /41

      Est $385,102

      Not Listed For Sale

      341 3rd St S, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54494

      • 6 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,798 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      341 3rd St S, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54494

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $84/SF
      • 256 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $318,500
      • May 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Paul Schlaefer MOCCASIN CREEK REAL ESTATE

  • /2

    $79,900

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $7,990 per Acre

    Lot 19 Bell Rd, Saratoga, WI 54494

    Check out these 10 acre spots just to the south of the city of Wisconsin Rapids in the Town of Saratoga! Nicely wooded acreage provides plenty of space for a potential building site, recreation, or just watching the wildlife. Great location just minutes to the city makes these a perfect spot. The location is generally a quiet location with low traffic. Nice privacy with all the trees. This is a

    Mark Kitowski KPR BROKERS, LLC

    Lot 19 Bell Rd, Saratoga, WI 54494
  • /28

    $170,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    640 7th St N, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54494

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,192 Sq Ft
    • Built 1894

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,487

    Last Listing Agent Weston Meyer NEXTHOME PARTNERS

    640 7th St N, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54494
    • /24

      Est $133,832

      Not Listed For Sale

      470 3rd St S, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54494

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,110 Sq Ft
      • Built 1860
      470 3rd St S, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54494

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $99/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $110,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gizo Ujarmeli AMAXIMMO LLC

  • /33

    $329,900

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,642 Sq Ft

    6811 Arbor Haven Ln, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54494

    Very few homes come available in this neighborhood so here is your chance to own a very affordable home in the Lake Wazeecha area. This home sits on a .44-acre lot with an additional .49-acre lot right next door. Home has had many updates in the last couple years including roof, furnace, water heater, flooring, stained deck, garage insulated and painted and much more. Enjoy the fenced in back

    Jeff Marg RE/MAX EXCEL

    6811 Arbor Haven Ln, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54494
  • /20

    $135,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    1121 Broadway St, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54494

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 984 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $138,329

    Last Listing Agent Terry Wolfe II TERRY WOLFE REALTY

    1121 Broadway St, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54494
    • /60

      Est $158,654

      Not Listed For Sale

      480 3rd St S, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54494

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,736 Sq Ft
      • Built 1916
      480 3rd St S, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54494

      Last Sold Summary

      • 127% Above List Price
      • $26/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $70,000
      • Aug 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Keith Wilkes NEXTHOME PARTNERS

  • /17

    $135,000

    Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 903 Sq Ft

    920 5th St S, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54494

    Right in the heart of town, this 2-bedroom home offers unbeatable convenience with easy access to shopping, dining, and everyday essentials. Featuring a 1-car garage, a partially finished basement, and laundry, there’s already a solid foundation to build on—whether you need extra living space, a home office, or additional storage. This home is full of potential for the right buyer to make it

    MICHAEL MACFARLANE COLDWELL BANKER- SIEWERT REALTORS

    920 5th St S, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54494
  • /6

    $150,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    2815 Plover Rd, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54494

    • Land
    • 10.49 Acres
    • $14,299 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rick Carlson Coldwell Banker Belva Parr Realty

    2815 Plover Rd, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54494
    • /32

      Est $147,130

      Not Listed For Sale

      231 Witter St, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54494

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,048 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      231 Witter St, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54494

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $110/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,000
      • Jul 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Terry Wolfe II TERRY WOLFE REALTY

  • /9

    $199,000

    $20K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 1.49 Acres
    • $133,557 per Acre

    1129 Bridgeview Dr Unit Lot 31, Biron, WI 54494

    Lot #31: Bridgewater is Central Wisconsin’s premier new development located along the south shore of the Wisconsin River in the Village of Biron. Enjoy year round living in this incredible new project. Come and see all that Bridgewater has to offer you!

    MIKE HELMRICK CLASSIC REALTY, LLC

    1129 Bridgeview Dr Unit Lot 31, Biron, WI 54494
  • /32

    $155,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    1111 Chestnut St, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54494

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,528

    Last Listing Agent ZACHARY BROCKEN HOMEPOINT REAL ESTATE LLC

    1111 Chestnut St, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54494
    • /11

      Est $94,243

      Not Listed For Sale

      221 Witter St, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54494

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 600 Sq Ft
      221 Witter St, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54494

      Last Sold Summary

      • 48% Below List Price
      • $106/SF
      • Last Sold Price $63,500

      Last Listing Agent GINGER KOSMOSKI COLDWELL BANKER- SIEWERT REALTORS

  • /2

    $79,900

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $7,990 per Acre

    Lot 18 Bell Rd, Saratoga, WI 54494

Mark Kitowski KPR BROKERS, LLC

    Lot 18 Bell Rd, Saratoga, WI 54494
  • 841 Washington St, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54494

    $265,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    841 Washington St, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54494

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,964 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38% Below List Price
    • $89/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,505

    Last Listing Agent Jane DiChristopher Mahler Sotheby's International Realty

    841 Washington St, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54494
    • /20

      Est $194,701

      Not Listed For Sale

      483 2nd St S, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54494

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,900 Sq Ft
      483 2nd St S, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54494

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $76/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • May 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Yesenia Meza Coldwell Banker Advantage LLC

  • /2

    $199,900

    • Land
    • 40 Acres
    • $4,998 per Acre

    Lot 1 Tower Rd, Wisc Rapids, WI 54494

    Check out these 40 acre spot just to the south of the city of Wisconsin Rapids in the Town of Saratoga! Nicely wooded acreage provides plenty of space for a potential building site, recreation, hunting, or just watching the wildlife. Great location just minutes to the city makes these a perfect spot. The location is generally a quiet location with low traffic. Nice privacy with all the trees.

    Mark Kitowski KPR BROKERS, LLC

    Lot 1 Tower Rd, Wisc Rapids, WI 54494
  • /55

    $430,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    2020 Bridle Path, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54494

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,561 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $496,254

    Last Listing Agent Michael Zurfluh ZURFLUH REALTY INC.

    2020 Bridle Path, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54494
    • /30

      Est $176,353

      Not Listed For Sale

      680 Chestnut St, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54494

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,342 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      680 Chestnut St, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54494

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $115/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $154,000
      • May 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brian Slinkman NEXTHOME PARTNERS

  • /8

    $33,000

    $16K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 10,454 Sq Ft
    • $137,500 per Acre

    LOT 41 Point Trail, Saratoga, WI 54494

    Discover your dream lakefront retreat with this beautiful, buildable lot on the shores of Nepco Lake. Nestled in a peaceful and scenic setting, Lot 41 offers approximately 65 feet of private waterfront and 0.24 acres of gently sloped terrain-perfect for a walk-out basement or a lakeview home design. This property combines convenience with natural beauty, providing close access to boating, fishing

    Lance Pliml FIRST WEBER

    LOT 41 Point Trail, Saratoga, WI 54494
  • 721 8th St N, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54494

    $297,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    721 8th St N, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54494

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,380 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,152

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Thielen Fathom Realty, LLC

    721 8th St N, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54494
    • /12

      Est $164,762

      Not Listed For Sale

      479 Dewey St, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54494

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 840 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      479 Dewey St, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54494

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $148,000
      • May 31, 2024

• /2

    $49,900

    Under Contract
    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $9,980 per Acre

    Lot 13 Tower Rd, Wisc Rapids, WI 54494

    Check out these 5 acre spots just to the south of the city of Wisconsin Rapids in the Town of Saratoga! Nicely wooded acreage provides plenty of space for a potential building site, recreation, or just watching the wildlife. Great location just minutes to the city makes these a perfect spot. The location is generally a quiet location with low traffic. Nice privacy with all the trees. This is a

    Mark Kitowski KPR BROKERS, LLC

    Lot 13 Tower Rd, Wisc Rapids, WI 54494
  • /36

    $115,000

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    440 Taylor Ave, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54494

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $114,521

    Last Listing Agent RILEY UBINGER NEXTHOME PRIORITY

    440 Taylor Ave, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54494
    • /5

      Est $214,707

      Not Listed For Sale

      311 6th St S, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54494

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,128 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      311 6th St S, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54494

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $81/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $172,000
      • Sep 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Prusak EQUITY WISCONSIN REAL ESTATE

  • /53

    $499,995

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,519 Sq Ft

    3630 N Valley Dr, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54494

    This impressive 4-bedroom home offers exceptional space and versatility with 3 full bathrooms and 2 half bathrooms, thoughtfully designed for modern living. Two master bedrooms provide flexible options, with one easily serving as an "in-law" suite, spacious playroom or home office featuring a large walk-in closet and a private bathroom complete with a roll-in shower. A bathroom on the second

    GINGER KOSMOSKI COLDWELL BANKER- SIEWERT REALTORS

    3630 N Valley Dr, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54494
  • /19

    $182,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    3720 Lake Ave, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54494

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,326 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,658

    Last Listing Agent Jason Sachs NEXTHOME PARTNERS

    3720 Lake Ave, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54494
    • /35

      Est $169,942

      Not Listed For Sale

      160 5th St N, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54494

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,072 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      160 5th St N, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54494

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Sep 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Heidi Mancheski FIRST WEBER

  • /22

    $235,900

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,064 Sq Ft

    1140 Dewey St, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54494

    Completely updated and move-in ready, this charming ranch home in Wisconsin Rapids offers the perfect blend of comfort and modern style. Featuring 3 spacious bedrooms and 1.5 baths, this home has been thoughtfully refreshed throughout. Enjoy cozy evenings by the gas fireplace in the inviting living area, while the updated kitchen comes equipped with all new appliances (washer and dryer not

    VERONICA WITTER FIRST WEBER

    1140 Dewey St, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54494
  • /25

    $250,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    521 Elm St, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54494

    • 8 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 7,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $35/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $461,590

521 Elm St, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54494
    • /36

      Est $166,858

      Not Listed For Sale

      170 5th St N, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54494

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,250 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      170 5th St N, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54494

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $124/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Aug 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tim O'Connor NEXTHOME PARTNERS

  • /31

    $159,900

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,086 Sq Ft

    3150 Eagle Rd, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54494

    Affordable, functional, and increasingly hard to find—this 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath ranch stands out in today’s limited inventory market. Set just outside traditional city limits, this property offers a bit more space and flexibility while remaining conveniently close to Wisconsin Rapids amenities. Inside, the home features a single-level layout with over 1,000 square feet of living space designed for

    Bob Panter NEXTHOME PARTNERS

    3150 Eagle Rd, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54494
  • /11

    $15,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    3630 Ranger Rd, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54494

    • Land
    • 29,620 Sq Ft
    • $22,059 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,143

    Last Listing Agent Matt Tranel PREMIER REALTY GROUP

    3630 Ranger Rd, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54494
    • /50

      Est $154,482

      Not Listed For Sale

      341 5th St N, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54494

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,249 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      341 5th St N, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54494

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $116/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,100
      • Aug 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carolyn Saylor COLDWELL BANKER- SIEWERT REALTORS

  • /27

    $112,500

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    640 9th St S, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54494

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1886

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $110,677

    Last Listing Agent Matt Tranel PREMIER REALTY GROUP

    640 9th St S, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54494
    • /51

      Est $163,990

      Not Listed For Sale

      630 Avon St, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54494

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 994 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      630 Avon St, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54494

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $154,500
      • Feb 13, 2025

• 4640 Ridgeview Ct, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54494

    $375,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    4640 Ridgeview Ct, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54494

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,970 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,507

    Last Listing Agent Bill Tate Keller Williams Fox Cities

    4640 Ridgeview Ct, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54494
    • /39

      Est $179,132

      Not Listed For Sale

      641 Avon St, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54494

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,350 Sq Ft
      • Built 1931
      641 Avon St, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54494

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $119/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • May 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Matt Tranel PREMIER REALTY GROUP

  • /34

    $183,500

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    940 Wylie St, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54494

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,757 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,078

940 Wylie St, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54494
    • /46

      Est $227,600

      Not Listed For Sale

      430 5th St N, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54494

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,035 Sq Ft
      • Built 1919
      430 5th St N, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54494

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $93/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Jul 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent BOBBIE JO ROSENTHAL NEXTHOME PARTNERS

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home