12,815

Homes in ZIP Code 54494

Section Image Section Image
  • /31

    $249,900

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 3,046 Sq Ft

    411 Witter St, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54494

    Timeless two-story home in the heart of the historic district is ready to welcome its next homeowner. It features 4 bedrooms, 1 1/2 baths, & a built in sauna great for relaxing after a long day. Beautiful original woodwork, a large open dining room for gatherings & laughter, a lovely fireplace that adds comfort & character. Oversized kitchen, prime cooking & connection, complete with a breakfast

    Agent Photo

    Rebecca Maddrell

    EXIT Professional Real Estate

    (715) 804-9435

    411 Witter St, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54494
  • /13

    Starting at $1,345 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    3561 Washington St, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54494

    When you call Pine Cove Estates Apartments home, you'll find yourself in a quiet setting enhanced with a variety of unique amenities. Our community offers two bedroom floor plans spaciously designed with comfort in mind. The professional, on-site management staff will assist you in meeting all of your needs.*Please note that while all unit rental rates include Boiler Heat, Split unit

    Pine Cove Estates

    (715) 569-8081

    3561 Washington St, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54494
  • /6

    $142,800

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    2341 Irving St, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54494

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 377 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,664

    Last Listing Agent JR Siewert COLDWELL BANKER- SIEWERT REALTORS

    2341 Irving St, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54494
    • /33

      Est $211,317

      Not Listed For Sale

      631 Glenwood Heights, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54494

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,378 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      631 Glenwood Heights, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54494

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $223,000
      • May 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent TRAVIS MCMAHON LAKELAND REAL ESTATE LLC

  • /37

    $137,900

    $2K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft

    621 Avon St, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54494

    Charming and full of potential, this 3-bedroom, 1-bath, two-story home in Wisconsin Rapids offers a great opportunity for homeowners. The inviting layout features a spacious living area, a functional kitchen with ample cabinet space, and plenty of natural light throughout. All three bedrooms are located upstairs, providing a comfortable and private retreat. Outside, you’ll find a detached

    Agent Photo

    TIFFANY SEAVECKI

    REALTY ONE GROUP HAVEN

    (715) 665-5299

    621 Avon St, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54494
  • /36

    Starting at $855 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    3320 Norton St, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54494

    SCS apartments offer inclusive rent*! Secure entrances, garages, private patio or balcony. $865-$960. Pet Friendly.*** $499 SECURITY DEPOSIT SPECIAL****Limited time only *Utilities included in your rent:• Heat• Water & sewer• Trash & recycling• Snow removal & lawn careCALL TO TOUR TODAY!Located off HWY 54 and close to downtown Wisconsin Rapids.

    SCS Rapids Apartment Community

    (715) 496-6323

    3320 Norton St, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54494
  • /19

    $277,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    3053 Waterview Dr, Biron, WI 54494

    • Land
    • 40,510 Sq Ft
    • $297,849 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 72 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cade Covi KELLER WILLIAMS STEVENS POINT

    3053 Waterview Dr, Biron, WI 54494
    • /37

      Est $197,202

      Not Listed For Sale

      444 Goodnow Ave, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54494

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,767 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      444 Goodnow Ave, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54494

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $108/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,881
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brian Stearns EPIQUE REALTY

  • /46

    $1,434,700

    • Land
    • 143.47 Acres
    • $10,000 per Acre

    Cty Rd W, Bancroft, WI 54912

    This 143.47 acre property located in Portage County, Wisconsin, offers a well-established setup with tillable ground and supporting irrigation infrastructure already in place. The property is configured for row crop production and includes a center pivot irrigation system, making it suitable for continued agricultural use.The tillable acreage is served by a Reinke pivot irrigation system that was

    Brian Ruesch Whitetail Properties Real Estate

    Cty Rd W, Bancroft, WI 54912
  • /15

    Starting at $600 Per Month

    • Studio

    4750 8th St S, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54494

    FIRST MONTH RENT FREE WITH A 12 MONTH LEASE(Promotion applies to new tenants only)

    Rapids Studio Apartments

    (715) 569-8156

    4750 8th St S, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54494
  • /32

    $163,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    631 Webb Ave, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54494

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,475

    Last Listing Agent Brian Slinkman NEXTHOME PARTNERS

    631 Webb Ave, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54494
    • /56

      Est $181,303

      Not Listed For Sale

      631 Saratoga St, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54494

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,192 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      631 Saratoga St, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54494

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • May 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent GINGER KOSMOSKI COLDWELL BANKER- SIEWERT REALTORS

  • /75

    $729,900

    $119K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft

    10311 Quarry Rd, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54494

    Nestled in a tranquil and highly private corridor of Portage County, Wisconsin, this exceptional custom-built estate offers the ultimate fusion of luxury country living and world-class recreational land management. Situated on 40 acres of meticulously maintained terrain, the residence overlooks a private pond, lush food plots, and a thriving apple orchard, creating a picturesque sanctuary for the

    Lucas Mestad High Point Land Company, LLC

    10311 Quarry Rd, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54494
  • /20

    Starting at $520 Per Month

    • 2 - 3 Beds

    2241 14th St S, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54494

    Cranberry Woods provides a convenient location just across from Lincoln High School and within walking distance to shopping, eating, family friendly events and more! Live affordably and not sacrifice for amenities. Call us today and schedule an appointment to complete an application! ***Income Restrictions May Apply***

    Cranberry Woods Townhomes

    (715) 569-8211

    2241 14th St S, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54494
  • /3

    $104,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    10.40 Acres State Highway 13, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54494

    • Land
    • 10.4 Acres
    • $10,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • 120 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent CARRIE SAMMAN FIRST WEBER

    10.40 Acres State Highway 13, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54494
    • /56

      Est $291,629

      Not Listed For Sale

      1010 Weeping Willow Dr, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54494

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      1010 Weeping Willow Dr, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54494

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tim O'Connor NEXTHOME PARTNERS

  • /41

    $279,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft

    10141 Carousel Ct, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54494

    Charming 3-bedroom ranch set on a spacious .66-acre lot with incredible garage and outbuilding space! This 1,008 sq ft home features an updated kitchen completed in 2025, cozy living room with wood-burning fireplace, and numerous major updates including newer furnace, central air, septic system, steel roof, siding, and windows. Attached 2.5-car garage plus an impressive 24x40 pole building and

    Nicole Free Coaction Real Estate, LLC

    10141 Carousel Ct, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54494
  • /10

    Starting at $935 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    1121-1211 28th St N, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54494

    COUNTRY PINES is located at 1121 28th St N WISCONSIN RAPIDS, WI and is managed by Premier Real Estate Management L.L.C., a reputable property management company with verified listings on RENTCafe. COUNTRY PINES offers 2 bedroom apartments ranging in size from 975 to 1025 sq.ft. Amenities include Air Conditioner, Dishwasher, Garage, High Ceilings, Laundry Facilities and more. This rental community

    COUNTRY PINES

    (715) 569-8170

    1121-1211 28th St N, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54494
  • /26

    $300,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    1110 Goodnow Ave, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54494

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,084 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,323

    Last Listing Agent Cade Covi KELLER WILLIAMS STEVENS POINT

    1110 Goodnow Ave, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54494
    • 4711 Eastwood Dr, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54494

      Est $335,832

      Not Listed For Sale

      4711 Eastwood Dr, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54494

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,547 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      4711 Eastwood Dr, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54494

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $129/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $328,000
      • May 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jason Rieckmann Coaction Real Estate, LLC

  • /77

    $324,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft

    3640 Murwin Cir, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54494

    Welcome to this truly unique 3-bedroom, 2-bath waterfront home on Two Mile Creek, tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac! This fully finished, open-concept home features a main-floor primary suite with en-suite bath, plus a lower-level bedroom with direct access to the second full bath—perfect for guests or flexible living. Enjoy peace of mind with a brand new roof installed April 2026, plus new

    ELIZABETH KING Realty One Group Haven

    3640 Murwin Cir, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54494
  • /37

    $800

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    3120 13th St S, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54494

    Unit pictured isn't the unit available. The unit available is the same layout and square footage pictured (but mirrored). The wall finishes and paint colors will be different. Only the bedroom will have carpet. Pictures will be updated as unit becomes available. Tours available with approved application. Discover the perfect blend of comfort and convenience in this charming

    3120 13th St S, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54494
  • /46

    $366,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    2320 64th St S, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54494

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,498 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $91,066

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Schlaefer MOCCASIN CREEK REAL ESTATE

    2320 64th St S, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54494
    • /59

      Est $435,494

      Not Listed For Sale

      6110 Whitrock Ave, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54494

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,380 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      6110 Whitrock Ave, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54494

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $119/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $401,500
      • May 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tim O'Connor NEXTHOME PARTNERS

  • /47

    $389,900

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,186 Sq Ft

    3010 Rosebury Dr, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54494

    Tucked into a quiet, wooded .68-acre lot in Forest Ridge Estates, this custom-built executive ranch was designed for the way people actually want to live — everything that matters on one floor, room to breathe, and a setting that feels miles from anywhere. From the moment you step inside, 16-foot vaulted ceilings open up the great room, where a gas fireplace anchors the space and oversized

    Matt Tranel PREMIER REALTY GROUP

    3010 Rosebury Dr, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54494
  • /11

    $1,900 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,802 Sq Ft
    • 2710/2712 16th St S

    2712-2712 16th St S, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54494

    2712-2712 16th St S, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54494
  • /9

    $95,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    Parc 1800455A Tower Rd, Wisc Rapids, WI 54494

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $9,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tammi Evans EQUITY WISCONSIN REAL ESTATE

    Parc 1800455A Tower Rd, Wisc Rapids, WI 54494
    • /49

      Est $275,298

      Not Listed For Sale

      7220 County Road F, Bancroft, WI 54921

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,408 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      7220 County Road F, Bancroft, WI 54921

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • May 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Peter Harris FIRST WEBER

  • /41

    $374,900

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,610 Sq Ft

    2960 Shady Ln, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54494

    Modern farmhouse character, thoughtful updates, and rare in-town privacy come together in this beautifully maintained Wisconsin Rapids home, situated on a hard to find double lot with a wooded feel. From the moment you step inside, you are welcomed by a spacious main living area featuring shiplap finishes, reclaimed barn-wood beams and columns, and a warm, inviting atmosphere centered around a

    Brian Stearns EPIQUE REALTY

    2960 Shady Ln, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54494
  • /11

    $1,900 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,802 Sq Ft
    • 2810/2812 16th St S

    2810-2812 16th St S, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54494

    2810-2812 16th St S, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54494
  • /55

    $192,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    1511 Wylie St, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54494

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,234 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,047

    Last Listing Agent Keith Wilkes NEXTHOME PARTNERS

    1511 Wylie St, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54494
    • /54

      Est $538,190

      Not Listed For Sale

      2511 48th St N, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54494

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,594 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      2511 48th St N, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54494

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $199/SF
      • 97 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $515,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tim O'Connor NEXTHOME PARTNERS

  • /38

    $339,900

    Open Sun 1PM - 2:30PM $20K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,303 Sq Ft

    2251 Ranger Rd, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54494

    Back on the Market - no fault of home. Beautifully remodeled 3-bedroom, 3-bath country home situated on a spacious 0.83-acre corner lot. This open-concept home features a large, new kitchen with granite counter tops, ample cabinetry, even main floor laundry, and great flow for entertaining. The primary bedroom offers two closets and a stylish walk-in shower in the en-suite bath. The lower level

    Tammi Evans EQUITY WISCONSIN REAL ESTATE

    2251 Ranger Rd, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54494
  • /11

    $650 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 500 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    70 Love St Unit B, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54494

    70 Love St Unit B, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54494
  • /28

    $122,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    911 Avon St, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54494

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 984 Sq Ft
    • Built 1886

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $122,461

    Last Listing Agent Jason Sachs NEXTHOME PARTNERS

    911 Avon St, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54494
    • /16

      Est $128,333

      Not Listed For Sale

      1341 16th St N, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54494

      1341 16th St N, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54494

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1,611% Above List Price
      • 709 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $7,500
      • Jun 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Inda NEXTHOME PARTNERS

  • /25

    $274,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft

    1440 Oak St, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54494

    Beautiful 3 BR, 2BA ranch home with 3 car attached garage and fenced-in backyard. Features include: hardwood floors, wood burning fireplace, french doors, crown molding, large picture window, and heated floors in the living room, and master bedroom. gas range, hot water heater, and dryer. New roof in 2024, Central A/C and forced air heating. 10x12 shed included. All appliances are included.

    Leslie Boyea QUORUM ENTERPRISES, INC.

    1440 Oak St, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54494
  • /9

    $750 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 500 Sq Ft
    • 1 Bed 1 Bath Single Family Home in Wisconsin Rapids

    220 15th St S, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54494

    Discover this 1 bed, 1 bath single-family home in Wisconsin Rapids. The interior features hardwood floors throughout, and the layout provides comfortable, efficient living space. Outside, a nice-size yard offers room for outdoor enjoyment, and off-street parking adds convenience. This property is an easy-to-maintain option for someone seeking a simple, well-kept home in the

    220 15th St S, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54494
  • /54

    $249,900

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    1610 Ranger Rd, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54494

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,745 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,031

    Last Listing Agent Keith Wilkes NEXTHOME PARTNERS

    1610 Ranger Rd, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54494
    • /18

      Est $511,296

      Not Listed For Sale

      4620 Grand Pine Dr, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54494

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,341 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      4620 Grand Pine Dr, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54494

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Jul 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Diane Jahn FIRST WEBER

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home