363

Recently Sold Woburn, MA Homes

Section Image
  • /29

    $686,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    81 Hammond Place, Woburn, MA 01801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,510 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $454/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brian Belliveau Compass

    81 Hammond Place, Woburn, MA 01801
  • /38

    $925,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    4 Canterbury Rd, Woburn, MA 01801

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $467/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $922,407

    Last Listing Agent Joanne Mulkerin J. Mulkerin Realty

    4 Canterbury Rd, Woburn, MA 01801
  • /33

    $512,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    102 Prospect St, Woburn, MA 01801

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 749 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $684/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $508,308

    Last Listing Agent Seana Gifford J. Mulkerin Realty

    102 Prospect St, Woburn, MA 01801
  • /27

    $950,000 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    9 Cottage St, Woburn, MA 01801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $487/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $813,483

    Last Listing Agent Susan Kadilak Fiv Realty Co.

    9 Cottage St, Woburn, MA 01801
  • /24

    $335,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    10 Beacon St Unit 101, Woburn, MA 01801

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 695 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $482/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,066

    Last Listing Agent Insung Kim Coldwell Banker Realty - Lexington

    10 Beacon St Unit 101, Woburn, MA 01801
  • /21

    $655,000 Sold Aug 19, 2025

    146 Burlington St, Woburn, MA 01801

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Above List Price
    • $620/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $675,411

    Last Listing Agent Anne Spry Barrett Sotheby's International Realty

    146 Burlington St, Woburn, MA 01801
  • /42

    $800,000 Sold Mar 11, 2026

    18 Cranston Cir, Woburn, MA 01801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,642 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $487/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $795,273

    Last Listing Agent Team ROVI Real Broker MA, LLC

    18 Cranston Cir, Woburn, MA 01801
  • /21

    $743,700 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    51 Vernon St, Woburn, MA 01801

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,597 Sq Ft
    • Built 1934

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $466/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $733,489

    Last Listing Agent Renee Spaulding Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate - The Shanahan Group

    51 Vernon St, Woburn, MA 01801
  • /42

    $730,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    8 Janis Terrace, Woburn, MA 01801

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,992 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $366/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $725,807

    Last Listing Agent Martha Fava Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate - The Masiello Group

    8 Janis Terrace, Woburn, MA 01801
  • /19

    $335,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    123 Cambridge Rd Unit A, Woburn, MA 01801

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 675 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $496/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,681

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Malin Compass

    123 Cambridge Rd Unit A, Woburn, MA 01801
  • /27

    $355,000 Sold Jan 08, 2026

    74 Beach St Unit 6-12, Woburn, MA 01801

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 786 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $452/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,394

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Kustov Elite Realty Experts, LLC

    74 Beach St Unit 6-12, Woburn, MA 01801
  • /30

    $1,100,000 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    9 Morgan Way Unit 9, Woburn, MA 01801

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,958 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $562/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Eileen Doherty Lamacchia Realty, Inc.

    9 Morgan Way Unit 9, Woburn, MA 01801
  • /33

    $735,000 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    35 S Bedford St, Woburn, MA 01801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,990 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $369/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $737,397

    Last Listing Agent Joanne Mulkerin J. Mulkerin Realty

    35 S Bedford St, Woburn, MA 01801
  • /38

    $650,000 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    212 Cambridge Rd, Woburn, MA 01801

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 943 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $689/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $650,196

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Fermin Century 21 North East

    212 Cambridge Rd, Woburn, MA 01801
  • /33

    $975,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    16 Brandt Dr, Woburn, MA 01801

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,932 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $505/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $953,891

    Last Listing Agent AnnMarie Caldwell Coldwell Banker Realty - Lexington

    16 Brandt Dr, Woburn, MA 01801
  • /41

    $510,000 Sold Aug 21, 2025

    17 Sturgis St Unit 2, Woburn, MA 01801

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 921 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $554/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $505,613

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Vigneau Austin Realty Group

    17 Sturgis St Unit 2, Woburn, MA 01801
  • /37

    $765,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    299 Lexington St Unit 51, Woburn, MA 01801

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,549 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $494/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $775,980

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Pasqual Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Commonwealth Real Estate

    299 Lexington St Unit 51, Woburn, MA 01801
  • /32

    $595,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    6 Kendal Dr, Woburn, MA 01801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $405/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $597,762

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Brooks Hillman Homes

    6 Kendal Dr, Woburn, MA 01801
  • /38

    $655,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    68 Hammond Place Unit 68, Woburn, MA 01801

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,676 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $391/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marie Presti

    68 Hammond Place Unit 68, Woburn, MA 01801
  • /23

    $600,000 Sold Jan 26, 2026

    62 Jefferson Ave, Woburn, MA 01801

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,498 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $401/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $610,698

    Last Listing Agent Colleen Duran Colleen M. Duran, Real Estate Broker

    62 Jefferson Ave, Woburn, MA 01801
  • /42

    $550,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    30 Everett St, Woburn, MA 01801

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1850

    Last Sold Summary

    • $446/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $543,113

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Newhall Real Estate by Hughes & Assoc. Inc.

    30 Everett St, Woburn, MA 01801
  • /28

    $399,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    273 Cambridge Rd Unit 101, Woburn, MA 01801

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 660 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $605/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,906

    Last Listing Agent Lynne Lowenstein Gibson Sotheby's International Realty

    273 Cambridge Rd Unit 101, Woburn, MA 01801
  • /2

    $992,000 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    16 Hart Place, Woburn, MA 01801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,565 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Above List Price
    • $634/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $930,939

    Last Listing Agent Thais Collins Compass

    16 Hart Place, Woburn, MA 01801
  • /29

    $735,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    299 Lexington St Unit 58, Woburn, MA 01801

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,349 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $545/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $745,957

    Last Listing Agent Mizner+ Montero Gibson Sotheby's International Realty

    299 Lexington St Unit 58, Woburn, MA 01801
  • /35

    $1,400,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    8 Garden St, Woburn, MA 01801

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $365/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,384,710

    Last Listing Agent Beth Sager Group Keller Williams Realty Boston Northwest

    8 Garden St, Woburn, MA 01801
  • /33

    $810,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    6 Oak Knoll Dr, Woburn, MA 01801

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $376/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $817,699

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Fahey Century 21 Property Central Inc.

    6 Oak Knoll Dr, Woburn, MA 01801
  • /40

    $1,080,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    6 Jessica Dr, Woburn, MA 01801

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,576 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $419/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,096,587

    Last Listing Agent Mary Lawton Lawton Real Estate, Inc

    6 Jessica Dr, Woburn, MA 01801
  • /2

    $935,000 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    40 Waltham St, Woburn, MA 01801

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,102 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $445/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $915,548

    Last Listing Agent David Li Phoenix Real Estate Partners, LLC

    40 Waltham St, Woburn, MA 01801
  • /42

    $815,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    1 Boline Place, Woburn, MA 01801

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1895

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Aria Mathur Lamacchia Realty, Inc.

    1 Boline Place, Woburn, MA 01801
  • /24

    $700,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    56 Hammond Place Unit 56, Woburn, MA 01801

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,515 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $462/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Potts RE/MAX Andrew Realty Services

    56 Hammond Place Unit 56, Woburn, MA 01801
  • /29

    $695,000 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    3 Grape St, Woburn, MA 01801

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,349 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $515/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $678,016

    Last Listing Agent Kim Covino Compass

    3 Grape St, Woburn, MA 01801
  • /34

    $560,000 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    15 Crescent Rd, Woburn, MA 01801

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,555 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $360/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $570,620

    Last Listing Agent Eileen Doherty Lamacchia Realty, Inc.

    15 Crescent Rd, Woburn, MA 01801
  • /35

    $1,100,000 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    155 Burlington St, Woburn, MA 01801

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $481/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,101,120

    Last Listing Agent Eileen Doherty Lamacchia Realty, Inc.

    155 Burlington St, Woburn, MA 01801
  • /28

    $550,000 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    9 Pilgrim Rd, Woburn, MA 01801

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 895 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $615/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $544,338

    Last Listing Agent Maija Sawyer Puleo William Raveis R.E. & Home Services

    9 Pilgrim Rd, Woburn, MA 01801
  • /41

    $650,000 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    52 Middle St, Woburn, MA 01801

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,548 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $420/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $643,960

    Last Listing Agent Louise Knight eXp Realty

    52 Middle St, Woburn, MA 01801
  • /39

    $1,380,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    61 Mount Pleasant St, Woburn, MA 01801

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,814 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $362/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,317,419

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Downs Compass

    61 Mount Pleasant St, Woburn, MA 01801
  • /42

    $1,110,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    8 Winning Farm Rd Unit 8, Woburn, MA 01801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,079 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $534/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mary Lawton Lawton Real Estate, Inc

    8 Winning Farm Rd Unit 8, Woburn, MA 01801
  • /36

    $899,000 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    3 Highet Ave, Woburn, MA 01801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $442/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $881,966

    Last Listing Agent Gerald Contrada Cameron Real Estate Group

    3 Highet Ave, Woburn, MA 01801
  • /23

    $785,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    11 Lynn St Unit R, Woburn, MA 01801

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $280/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $876,710

    Last Listing Agent Leah McCann Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Commonwealth Real Estate

    11 Lynn St Unit R, Woburn, MA 01801
  • /37

    $1,025,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    5 Hudson St, Woburn, MA 01801

    • 7 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,551 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $289/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,000,092

    Last Listing Agent Munson Realty Group Keller Williams Realty Evolution

    5 Hudson St, Woburn, MA 01801

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 10

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home