12,713

Wolcott, CT Homes

Section Image
  • 97 Kalko Dr, Wolcott, CT 06716

    $360,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    97 Kalko Dr, Wolcott, CT 06716

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,284 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $280/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,933

    Last Listing Agent Jay Harry Barrieau Realty Signature Prop

    97 Kalko Dr, Wolcott, CT 06716
    • 12 Oak St, Wolcott, CT 06716

      Est $345,247 Not Listed For Sale

      12 Oak St, Wolcott, CT 06716

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,164 Sq Ft
      • Built 1943
      12 Oak St, Wolcott, CT 06716

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $258/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Mar 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carl Guild Carl Guild & Associates

  • /19

    $199,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,088 Sq Ft

    519 Scott Rd Unit 58, Waterbury, CT 06705

    Welcome to this well-maintained 2-bedroom, 1.5-bath townhouse-style condo located in the desirable East Park Condominium Complex. This inviting home offers a spacious and practical layout with generously sized bedrooms, comfortable living space, and in-unit laundry conveniently located in the half bath. One of the home's standout features is the real wood flooring, thoughtfully incorporated

    Allan Lawson Shinebrite Brokerage LLC

    519 Scott Rd Unit 58, Waterbury, CT 06705
  • 20 Wolf Hill Rd Unit 7H, Wolcott, CT 06716

    $324,900 Sold Feb 18, 2026

    20 Wolf Hill Rd Unit 7H, Wolcott, CT 06716

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,960

    Last Listing Agent Renee Lovley Century 21 AllPoints Realty

    20 Wolf Hill Rd Unit 7H, Wolcott, CT 06716
    • 38 Crestwood Dr, Wolcott, CT 06716

      Est $411,128 Not Listed For Sale

      38 Crestwood Dr, Wolcott, CT 06716

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,886 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      38 Crestwood Dr, Wolcott, CT 06716

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $378,000
      • Nov 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Colomb Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /28

    $305,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 988 Sq Ft

    89 Lyman Rd, Wolcott, CT 06716

    Enjoy the ease of one-level living in this lovingly maintained 3-bedroom Ranch, offering comfort, convenience, and a warm, inviting atmosphere throughout. The home features a cozy, sun-filled living room with hard wood floor and an eat-in kitchen perfect for everyday living. Step outside to a beautiful screened-in deck overlooking a level, expansive backyard, ideal for relaxing or entertaining.

    Gerald Donorfio, Jr. Fercodini Properties, Inc.

    89 Lyman Rd, Wolcott, CT 06716
  • 8 Breezy Knoll Ave, Wolcott, CT 06716

    $434,900 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    8 Breezy Knoll Ave, Wolcott, CT 06716

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,053 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $446,329

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Lombardi, ABR, GRI Fercodini Properties, Inc.

    8 Breezy Knoll Ave, Wolcott, CT 06716
    • 264 Lyman Rd Unit 1-2, Wolcott, CT 06716

      Est $194,882 Not Listed For Sale

      264 Lyman Rd Unit 1-2, Wolcott, CT 06716

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,082 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      264 Lyman Rd Unit 1-2, Wolcott, CT 06716

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Coleman Hagel & Assoc. Real Estate

  • /34

    $1,050,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,896 Sq Ft

    1727 Meriden Rd, Wolcott, CT 06716

    Investors and long term planners, welcome to Hitchcock Lake! This home is currently leased until Oct 2026, and the next 6 months of rent can be yours to collect to offset your purchase. After that, enjoy lakefront living at its finest! Photo's were taken prior to tenants moving in! This home has been meticulously maintained in all ways, and has almost too many great features to mention on one

    Evan Johnson Coldwell Banker Realty

    1727 Meriden Rd, Wolcott, CT 06716
  • 226 Clinton Hill Rd, Wolcott, CT 06716

    $355,000 Sold Apr 08, 2026

    226 Clinton Hill Rd, Wolcott, CT 06716

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,332 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $267/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,218

    Last Listing Agent Judith Rush Dave Jones Realty, LLC

    226 Clinton Hill Rd, Wolcott, CT 06716
    • 2 Short Ave, Wolcott, CT 06716

      Est $360,160 Not Listed For Sale

      2 Short Ave, Wolcott, CT 06716

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,458 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      2 Short Ave, Wolcott, CT 06716

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $230/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Dec 17, 2024

• /21

    $244,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,716 Sq Ft

    95 Catherine Ave, Waterbury, CT 06704

    You'll love the space that this 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers... The main level features a large living room, kitchen with separate dining area and bonus room perfect for a home office, playroom, or guest space. Upstairs, you'll find three nice-sized bedrooms plus a walk-up attic that can easily be finished for extra living space or storage. The basement includes a convenient laundry area. This

    Sonya R. Nevins Star Realty LLC

    95 Catherine Ave, Waterbury, CT 06704
  • 50 Beecher Ave, Waterbury, CT 06705

    $325,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    50 Beecher Ave, Waterbury, CT 06705

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,884 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,422

    Last Listing Agent Vasco Silva Great Estates, CT

    50 Beecher Ave, Waterbury, CT 06705
    • 264 Lyman Rd Unit 3-3, Wolcott, CT 06716

      Est $203,463 Not Listed For Sale

      264 Lyman Rd Unit 3-3, Wolcott, CT 06716

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,082 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      264 Lyman Rd Unit 3-3, Wolcott, CT 06716

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Mar 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sue Varrone Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /5

    $70,000

    • Land
    • 5,662 Sq Ft
    • $538,462 per Acre

    0 Hungerford Ave, Waterbury, CT 06705

    A substantial parcel on the East End of Waterbury, which has water, electricity, and gas connections. zoned residential developable land for the construction up to 3-family. In addition, any development would require connecting to public water and sewer lines, with the buyer responsible for the cost of extending these utilities to the property.This parcel is located in a quiet residential

    Sylvia Russ Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    0 Hungerford Ave, Waterbury, CT 06705
  • 380 Hitchcock Rd Unit 272, Waterbury, CT 06705

    $220,000 Sold Jan 28, 2026

    380 Hitchcock Rd Unit 272, Waterbury, CT 06705

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,010 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,393

    Last Listing Agent Walter Hamerski Evergreen Realty

    380 Hitchcock Rd Unit 272, Waterbury, CT 06705
    • 264 Lyman Rd Unit 3-10, Wolcott, CT 06716

      Est $199,459 Not Listed For Sale

      264 Lyman Rd Unit 3-10, Wolcott, CT 06716

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,082 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      264 Lyman Rd Unit 3-10, Wolcott, CT 06716

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Simonne Corriveau KW Legacy Partners

  • /24

    $499,900

    • Land
    • 33.2 Acres
    • $15,057 per Acre

    0 Coe Rd, Wolcott, CT 06716

    Possible Subdivision Opportunity - 33 Acres! Explore the potential of this expansive 33-acre parcel, offering ample space and flexibility for possible subdivision (subject to town approvals). Ideal for a private estate, family compound, or development, the property requires septic and well installation. Surrounded by town-owned land, enjoy added privacy, scenic natural buffers, and access to

    James Bulger Calcagni Real Estate

    0 Coe Rd, Wolcott, CT 06716
  • 5 Catering Rd, Wolcott, CT 06716

    $324,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    5 Catering Rd, Wolcott, CT 06716

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,682 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,239

    Last Listing Agent Christine Zamfino SalCal Real Estate Connections

    5 Catering Rd, Wolcott, CT 06716
    • 45 Lynwood Dr, Wolcott, CT 06716

      Est $340,741 Not Listed For Sale

      45 Lynwood Dr, Wolcott, CT 06716

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,692 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      45 Lynwood Dr, Wolcott, CT 06716

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Oct 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Betsy Purtell Purtell Realty LLC

  • /30

    $950,000

    • 12 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 3,281 Sq Ft

    1259 Wolcott Rd, Wolcott, CT 06716

    Welcome to 1259 Wolcott Road - a turnkey six-unit multifamily residence offering the perfect combination of modernized interiors and extensive capital upgrades. Inside, four of the six apartments have been tastefully updated with new flooring, refreshed bathrooms, upgraded appliances, energy-efficient windows, enhanced electrical systems, fresh paint, new cabinetry, and interior doors. The

    Tyler DeVecchis Century 21 AllPoints Realty

    1259 Wolcott Rd, Wolcott, CT 06716
  • 24 Janet Ave, Wolcott, CT 06716

    $420,000 Sold Mar 21, 2026

    24 Janet Ave, Wolcott, CT 06716

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,544 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,282

    Last Listing Agent Federico Martinez Keller Williams Prestige Prop.

    24 Janet Ave, Wolcott, CT 06716
    • 20 Wolf Hill Rd Unit 4E, Wolcott, CT 06716

      Est $282,326 Not Listed For Sale

      20 Wolf Hill Rd Unit 4E, Wolcott, CT 06716

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,520 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      20 Wolf Hill Rd Unit 4E, Wolcott, CT 06716

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • May 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Margaret Curry William Raveis Real Estate

  • /9

    $800,000 Open Sun 1PM - 3PM

    • 7 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,568 Sq Ft

    184 Midwood Ave, Wolcott, CT 06716

    This 3500+ square foot lakefront home is truly a rare opportunity. Escape to the water's edge at 184 Midwood Avenue, a unique residence that offers a lifestyle of recreation and relaxation. This isn't just a home; it's a private resort experience situated on the quiet western shore of the second Hitchcock Lake. Nestled along a peaceful, low-traffic cul-de-sac, this property combines the privacy

    Steven Vastola KW Legacy Partners

    184 Midwood Ave, Wolcott, CT 06716
  • 4 Esperon St, Waterbury, CT 06705

    $325,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    4 Esperon St, Waterbury, CT 06705

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,434 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,120

    Last Listing Agent Trevor Burke Regency Real Estate, LLC

    4 Esperon St, Waterbury, CT 06705
    • 101 Long Swamp Rd, Wolcott, CT 06716

      Est $275,641 Not Listed For Sale

      101 Long Swamp Rd, Wolcott, CT 06716

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 905 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      101 Long Swamp Rd, Wolcott, CT 06716

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $271/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Gerald Donorfio, Jr. Fercodini Properties, Inc.

  • /2

    $1,250,000

    • Land
    • 7.1 Acres
    • $176,056 per Acre

    866 Wolcott Rd, Wolcott, CT 06716

    7.1 acres of land which includes 2 parcels, #854 and 866 available on Wolcott Road (Route 69). Road Frontage 575 ft. approximate on Route 69. Property backs up to Minor Road. Sewer approximately 400 feet away from Minor Road on Center Street.

    Gene Fercodini, ABR,e-PRO,GRI Fercodini Properties, Inc.

    866 Wolcott Rd, Wolcott, CT 06716
  • 3 Val Ct, Wolcott, CT 06716

    $515,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    3 Val Ct, Wolcott, CT 06716

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,186 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $536,515

    Last Listing Agent Paul Roger Full Service Realty LLC

    3 Val Ct, Wolcott, CT 06716
    • 1142 Spindle Hill Rd, Wolcott, CT 06716

      Est $457,620 Not Listed For Sale

      1142 Spindle Hill Rd, Wolcott, CT 06716

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,016 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      1142 Spindle Hill Rd, Wolcott, CT 06716

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $223/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Aug 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lauren Iraeta KW Legacy Partners

  • /19

    $195,000 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 776 Sq Ft

    7 Richard Terrace, Waterbury, CT 06705

    ***Investors Welcome*** Don't miss the opportunity to make this fixer upper your own! 2 Bedroom ranch on a level lot with large yard located in a lovely neighborhood. This property has remained in one family for over 70 years and they would love to see someone bring it back to life. Owner has added newer roof and newer hot water heater, as well as updated electrical. Don't wait, take a look at

    Alana Mclldowie Regency Real Estate, LLC

    7 Richard Terrace, Waterbury, CT 06705
  • 36 Sky Hill Dr, Wolcott, CT 06716

    $340,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    36 Sky Hill Dr, Wolcott, CT 06716

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,932 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $116/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,662

    Last Listing Agent Louise Costello Louise Costello, Broker

    36 Sky Hill Dr, Wolcott, CT 06716
    • 72 Bayview Cir, Wolcott, CT 06716

      Est $403,623 Not Listed For Sale

      72 Bayview Cir, Wolcott, CT 06716

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,232 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      72 Bayview Cir, Wolcott, CT 06716

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $302/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $372,000
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Samantha McLaughlin Showcase Realty, Inc.

  • /8

    $199,000

    • Land
    • 10,454 Sq Ft
    • $829,167 per Acre

    3280 E Main St, Wolcott, CT 06705

    0.24 ACRE --- CORNER LOT --- ZONED CA (ARTERIAL COMMERCIAL DISTRICT) - ZONING PERMITS A WIDE VARIETY OF USES --- * RETAIL SALES, * MEDICAL, * DRIVE THROUGH SERVICE, * VETERINARY, * KENNEL, * OFFICE (just to name a few)

    Frank Amodio, Jr Amodio & Co.

    3280 E Main St, Wolcott, CT 06705
  • 35 Wilson Rd, Wolcott, CT 06716

    $425,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    35 Wilson Rd, Wolcott, CT 06716

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,808 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $428,209

    Last Listing Agent David Lemel Coldwell Banker Realty

    35 Wilson Rd, Wolcott, CT 06716
    • 61 Chasse Rd, Wolcott, CT 06716

      Est $283,221 Not Listed For Sale

      61 Chasse Rd, Wolcott, CT 06716

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 884 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      61 Chasse Rd, Wolcott, CT 06716

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $317/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Jun 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Angela Vassar Better Living Realty, LLC

  • /12

    $805,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,015 Sq Ft

    143 Bound Line Rd, Wolcott, CT 06716

    Set on a private 2-acre lot near Scoville Reservoir, this 4BR, 2.5BA Colonial offers over 3,000 sq ft of living space plus a flexible lower level ready for your vision-home office, in-law, or creative space. The main level features a custom kitchen, formal parlor, and a spacious living room perfect for gathering. Upstairs, you'll find oversized bedrooms, including a generous primary suite and

    Steven Rivkin Planet Realty, LLC

    143 Bound Line Rd, Wolcott, CT 06716
  • 31 Eastwood Ave, Waterbury, CT 06705

    $465,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    31 Eastwood Ave, Waterbury, CT 06705

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $475,800

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Sheehan Oxford Realty

    31 Eastwood Ave, Waterbury, CT 06705
    • 1414 Wolcott Rd, Wolcott, CT 06716

      Est $387,624 Not Listed For Sale

      1414 Wolcott Rd, Wolcott, CT 06716

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,590 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      1414 Wolcott Rd, Wolcott, CT 06716

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $217/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • Jun 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Roberts Great Estates, CT

  • /22

    $198,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,088 Sq Ft

    501 Scott Rd Unit 24, Waterbury, CT 06705

    This newly renovated 2 Bedroom, 1.5 bathroom condo is now available in the desirable East Park Condominium Complex in the East End Neighborhood. This stunning townhouse can be your new home! Situated in a great location, these condos were built to last, and are close to major highways, shopping centers, and many restaurants. The complex has amazing amenities including assigned parking and tons of

    Zachary Pranger Group Realty LLC

    501 Scott Rd Unit 24, Waterbury, CT 06705
  • 76 Sharon Rd Unit 1, Waterbury, CT 06705

    $155,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    76 Sharon Rd Unit 1, Waterbury, CT 06705

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,313

    Last Listing Agent Allysa DeRosa Mapleridge Realty

    76 Sharon Rd Unit 1, Waterbury, CT 06705

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home