27,036

Wood County, TX Homes

Section Image
    • /18

      Est $169,250

      Not Listed For Sale

      169 Orchard St, Alba, TX 75410

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,315 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      169 Orchard St, Alba, TX 75410

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 10 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Emily Realtor Gregory Real Estate

  • /48

    $975,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,775 Sq Ft

    148 Pinewood Cove, Holly Lake Ranch, TX 75765

    Stunning LAKEFRONT 4BD-3.5BA home privately nestled on a beautiful wooded lot in highly desirable location at Holly Lake Ranch. Fabulous floor plan designed for entertaining & to maximize sweeping panoramic views of the main body of Lake Greenbriar. Impressive great room features 22' vaulted ceiling, gleaming hardwood floors, stacked stone WBFP & floor to ceiling windows. Spacious gourmet kitchen

    Kay Florence United Country Cain Agency

    148 Pinewood Cove, Holly Lake Ranch, TX 75765
  • /10

    $393,740 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    605 County Road 2100, Quitman, TX 75783

    • Land
    • 39.37 Acres
    • $10,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,406

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Stone Century 21 Lake Country

    605 County Road 2100, Quitman, TX 75783
    • /15

      Est $141,114

      Not Listed For Sale

      312 Katherine St, Winnsboro, TX 75494

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,780 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      312 Katherine St, Winnsboro, TX 75494

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 63 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent John Dollarhide Worth Clark Realty

  • /30

    $634,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,915 Sq Ft

    154 Pr 5926, Yantis, TX 75497

    Incredible waterfront opportunity on the world-famous Lake Fork—priced To sell!! This unique property includes a spacious 1,915 SF primary home with 2 bedrooms, 2 baths, and a detached 2-car garage—plus a charming 625 SF guest house with 1 bedroom, 1 bath, full kitchen, and an attached 1-car garage. That’s a total of 2,565 SF of living space—perfect for multigenerational living, guests, or rental

    Gavan Cross Signature Properties, LLC-Lake Fork

    154 Pr 5926, Yantis, TX 75497
  • /25

    $289,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    205 Martha Dr, Winnsboro, TX 75494

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,000

    Last Listing Agent Kaylee Boone Sears Realty Group

    205 Martha Dr, Winnsboro, TX 75494
    • /32

      Est $156,276

      Not Listed For Sale

      303 Richardson St, Winnsboro, TX 75494

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,203 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      303 Richardson St, Winnsboro, TX 75494

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 9 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Bud Summers Summers Cook & Company

  • /48

    $330,000

    • Land
    • 7.93 Acres
    • $41,614 per Acre

    3820 County Road 4930, Quitman, TX 75783

    WELCOME to the PICTURESQUE LANDSCAPE of EAST TEXAS and this secluded cabin nestled in the woods on 7.93 acres, ideal for a full-time residence or weekend retreat. Its central location between Lake Fork, Lake Quitman, and Lake Winnsboro makes it an excellent choice for a fisherman's cabin. Additionally, it presents a fantastic opportunity for an Airbnb or VRBO. The property features two bedrooms,

    Gerri Eiles Quitman Realty

    3820 County Road 4930, Quitman, TX 75783
  • /23

    $365,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 16, 2025

    385 Private Road 6305, Mineola, TX 75773

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,780 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dale Iley Mission Real Estate Group

    385 Private Road 6305, Mineola, TX 75773
    • /22

      Est $225,594

      Not Listed For Sale

      709 Glazner St, Hawkins, TX 75765

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,543 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      709 Glazner St, Hawkins, TX 75765

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 28 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Judy Kunzman Keller Williams Realty-Tyler

  • /40

    $245,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,440 Sq Ft

    400 Comanche, Quitman, TX 75783

    Whether you’re seeking a weekend getaway, full-time residence, or income-producing property, this home checks all the boxes. The home features two separate living areas, creating the perfect setup for entertaining, or added privacy. One living space includes a washer, dryer, and utility sink, while the second living area is enhanced with decorative lighting for a warm, inviting feel. An

    Brannon Alvarez Real Broker, LLC

    400 Comanche, Quitman, TX 75783
  • /40

    $349,800 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    129 Private Road 5569, Alba, TX 75410

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,475 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,934

    Last Listing Agent Rob Johnson RE/MAX DFW Associates

    129 Private Road 5569, Alba, TX 75410
    • /40

      Est $372,841

      Not Listed For Sale

      208 Walnut St, Yantis, TX 75497

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,132 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      208 Walnut St, Yantis, TX 75497

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 37 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent JR Simpson Century 21 Lake Country

  • /29

    $265,559

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft

    331 Little River Bend, Quitman, TX 75783

    Turn key 3 bedroom 2 bathroom property located within a gated community; Holiday Villages of Fork on Lake Fork! Perfect for the family looking to live the lake life or for the investor looking for a turn key vacation rental. Near by Airbnb and VRBO properties go for $150-$200 a night or more! With a spacious open living concept fantastic for large gatherings you will not be disappointed with all

    J. Nicole Mayfield Christie's Lone Star

    331 Little River Bend, Quitman, TX 75783
  • /30

    $215,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    Tract 1 Wellon C R, Mineola, TX 75773

    • Land
    • 14.16 Acres
    • $15,189 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 237 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent McKenna Warnick Coldwell Banker Apex - Tyler

    Tract 1 Wellon C R, Mineola, TX 75773
    • /31

      Est $219,860

      Not Listed For Sale

      404 N Winnsboro St, Quitman, TX 75783

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,776 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      404 N Winnsboro St, Quitman, TX 75783

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 49 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Gerri Eiles Quitman Realty

  • /40

    $1,925,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,123 Sq Ft

    6949 Farm To Market Road 852, Winnsboro, TX 75494

    Welcome to this one-of-a-kind estate in Winnsboro, Wood County Texas, offering 3,123 sq ft of beautifully designed living space. This 4BD-3BA home was completely remodeled in 2021, featuring a new roof, siding, & decks, along with a fully updated interior kitchen, bathrooms, flooring, doors, paint, & fixtures, all done to perfection. High-end plumbing throughout includes Toto toilets & custom

    Taylor Abernathy United Country Cain Agency

    6949 Farm To Market Road 852, Winnsboro, TX 75494
  • /40

    $675,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 29, 2025

    1460 Private Road 6395, Alba, TX 75410

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $330/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $609,697

    Last Listing Agent John Jarvis Lone Star Realty - Lake Fork

    1460 Private Road 6395, Alba, TX 75410
    • /32

      Est $235,565

      Not Listed For Sale

      512 E Lane St, Quitman, TX 75783

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,243 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      512 E Lane St, Quitman, TX 75783

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent James Hicks Quitman Realty

  • /31

    $1,547,660

    • Land
    • 188.74 Acres
    • $8,200 per Acre

    TBD County Road 2880, Mineola, TX 75773

    This Land is too Beautiful for words. Nature at its finest. If you are looking for land to hunt, get away from the city, or a nice place to build a cabin or home, please consider making this property first on your list of MUST SEE. Shown by appointment only. Potential Buyers MUST be with a Licensed Realtor to view this property. Owner will prosecute all trespassers. Monitored Trail Cameras are

    Arminda Zimmerman Lone Star Realty - Winnsboro

    TBD County Road 2880, Mineola, TX 75773
  • /20

    $349,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 01, 2026

    4668 Fm 2088, Winnsboro, TX 75494

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $427,427

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Bell Texas Real Estate Executives-Gilmer

    4668 Fm 2088, Winnsboro, TX 75494
    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      406 N Main St, Quitman, TX 75783

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,502 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      406 N Main St, Quitman, TX 75783

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 48 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Joe Wayne Reynolds Newberry Real Estate

  • /4

    $270,000

    • Land
    • 1.62 Acres
    • $166,667 per Acre

    31 Lot 31 & 31a, Quitman, TX 75783

    This exceptional 1.66 acre property, including Lots 31 and 31A, offers 170 feet of prime waterfront on Lake Fork, one of Texas' premier fishing lakes. Located just a 1.5 hour drive east of Dallas, this expansive lot is one of the largest in the community, providing ample space to build your dream home or weekend retreat. With water and electric already in place, this property is ready for your

    Alan Adams Ai Group Realty

    31 Lot 31 & 31a, Quitman, TX 75783
  • /39

    $549,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    316 Ox Bow Cove, Holly Lake Ranch, TX 75765

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,362 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 145 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $513,850

    Last Listing Agent Kayla Riggs Keller Williams Realty-Tyler

    316 Ox Bow Cove, Holly Lake Ranch, TX 75765
    • /26

      Est $159,797

      Not Listed For Sale

      138 Frances St, Mineola, TX 75773

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,178 Sq Ft
      138 Frances St, Mineola, TX 75773

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 117 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Amber Brewer Dwell Realty

  • /22

    $60,000

    • Land
    • 3,484 Sq Ft
    • $750,000 per Acre

    Lot 91-92 Private Road 5800, Yantis, TX 75497

    Lots 91 & 92, Section 2 in Sun Eagle Bay offer a great opportunity to own two lots in a gated waterfront community on Lake Fork. This property features an older park model in good condition, ideal for weekend getaways, full-time living, or a fishing retreat. The park model includes a full-size refrigerator and full-size range, along with a recently added full-size washer and dryer area for added

    Kristine Samples Lone Star Realty - Lake Fork

    Lot 91-92 Private Road 5800, Yantis, TX 75497
  • /19

    $210,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    286 County Road 2276, Mineola, TX 75773

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,334 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,444

    Last Listing Agent LANA CLARK Fathom Realty, LLC

    286 County Road 2276, Mineola, TX 75773
    • /35

      Est $207,177

      Not Listed For Sale

      200 Frances St, Mineola, TX 75773

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      200 Frances St, Mineola, TX 75773

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 27 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent TRACY HURST Fathom Realty LLC

  • /25

    $248,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,749 Sq Ft

    310 N Line St, Mineola, TX 75773

    Historic charm, major updates, and a walkable Mineola location—this one has the kind of character you just don’t find every day. Just a few blocks from Mineola’s beloved downtown shopping, restaurants, and local charm, this beautifully updated 2-bedroom, 2-bath home blends timeless craftsmanship with meaningful modern improvements. Believed to date back to the late 1920s or early 1930s, the home

    Ken Sheppa Leslie Cain Realty

    310 N Line St, Mineola, TX 75773
  • /37

    $575,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    608 Private Road 6305, Mineola, TX 75773

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,860 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $540,000

    Last Listing Agent Aimee Brady Lake Homes Realty, LLC

    608 Private Road 6305, Mineola, TX 75773
    • /3

      Est $108,597

      Not Listed For Sale

      1001 N Newsom St, Mineola, TX 75773

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,278 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1001 N Newsom St, Mineola, TX 75773

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 143 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kiersten Crawford Kiersten Crawford, Broker

  • /2

    $507,000

    • Land
    • 39 Acres
    • $13,000 per Acre

    TBD County Road 4559, Winnsboro, TX 75494

    In the picturesque Winnsboro locale, a serene piece of land unfolds on 39 acres, inviting you to create a haven of your own in this enchanting setting. Call us for a showing today before its gone!

    Kristi Martin Kristi Martin Realty

    TBD County Road 4559, Winnsboro, TX 75494
  • /13

    $129,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    7484 U S 69, Alba, TX 75410

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,310 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $98/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Leah Potts Century 21 First Group - Lindale

    7484 U S 69, Alba, TX 75410
    • /19

      Est $167,198

      Not Listed For Sale

      1021 N Pacific St, Mineola, TX 75773

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,109 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      1021 N Pacific St, Mineola, TX 75773

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 9 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Vessels Exit Realty Pro

  • /10

    $175,000

    • Land
    • 13.71 Acres
    • $12,769 per Acre

    9 County Road 3590, Winnsboro, TX 75494

    Positioned in the quiet countryside near Winnsboro, this property gives you rolling terrain, high viewpoints, and beautiful water frontage that make it stand out from anything else on the market. The acreage sits along the waterfront of a large, peaceful pond, and a county road wraps around the property, giving each lot convenient access points. With no restrictions, the options here are endless.

    DAVID KURTZ Dwell Realty

    9 County Road 3590, Winnsboro, TX 75494
  • /40

    $689,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    710 Hopper Ct, Winnsboro, TX 75494

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,854 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $483,000

    Last Listing Agent John Beaty United Country Cain Agency

    710 Hopper Ct, Winnsboro, TX 75494
    • /33

      Est $216,804

      Not Listed For Sale

      1010 N Pacific St, Mineola, TX 75773

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,920 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      1010 N Pacific St, Mineola, TX 75773

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 77 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Linda Rhodes Century 21 First Group - Mineola

  • /24

    $205,000

    • Land
    • 8.43 Acres
    • $24,332 per Acre

    368 County Road 4960, Quitman, TX 75783

    Discover 8.43 acres tucked away on a quiet road in Quitman, just about 1 hour and 30 minutes from the Dallas city limits. This tree-lined property is priced to sell and offers a great opportunity to clear and build a new home, create a weekend retreat, or hold as an investment for future plans.The property includes an existing main dwelling that's 3bd 1bth right at 2,000 sqft that could be

    Denise Johnson Compass RE Texas, LLC

    368 County Road 4960, Quitman, TX 75783
  • /20

    $38,500 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    LOT 6 Leach Woods East Cr 1560, Alba, TX 75410

    • Land
    • 1.11 Acres
    • $34,685 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cathie Smith Century 21 First Group - Mineola

    LOT 6 Leach Woods East Cr 1560, Alba, TX 75410
    • /22

      Est $173,076

      Not Listed For Sale

      605 Graham St, Mineola, TX 75773

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,321 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      605 Graham St, Mineola, TX 75773

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 11 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Grace Wu Letshine Realty LLC

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home