27,035

Wood County, TX Homes

Section Image
  • /27

    $350,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 840 Sq Ft

    884 County Road 2950, Alba, TX 75410

    8.2 acres in Alba, TX with a 2024 singlewide home! Property features a pond, pecan trees, and plenty of space to build, raise cattle, or enjoy country living. Located in a nice, established area surrounded by brick homes. Great opportunity with endless potential!

    Mireya Miranda The Property Shoppe - eXp Realty, LLC

    884 County Road 2950, Alba, TX 75410
  • /24

    $55,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    2401 E Fm 852, Winnsboro, TX 75494

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $52/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $132,280

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Riney NE Texas Regional Realty

    2401 E Fm 852, Winnsboro, TX 75494
    • /23

      Est $166,211

      Not Listed For Sale

      710 N Newsom St, Mineola, TX 75773

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,436 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      710 N Newsom St, Mineola, TX 75773

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 148 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent William Moomaw Regal, REALTORS

  • /22

    $2,000,000

    • Land
    • 98.34 Acres
    • $20,338 per Acre

    0001 S Hwy 69, Mineola, TX 75773

    Great investment property ready to develop. The back 75 acres is ideal for residential development with 2,200 feet of road frontage on CR 2805 (Holland Rd) and 1,700 feet of road frontage on S Hwy 69, north of Loop 564 with easy access to Hwy 69. The front of the property is perfect for commercial development in a rapidly growing area.

    James Hicks Quitman Realty

    0001 S Hwy 69, Mineola, TX 75773
  • /16

    $119,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    136 County Road 2696, Hawkins, TX 75765

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,080

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Burks RE/MAX Professionals

    136 County Road 2696, Hawkins, TX 75765
    • /19

      Est $175,389

      Not Listed For Sale

      717 N Newsom St, Mineola, TX 75773

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,608 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      717 N Newsom St, Mineola, TX 75773

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent TOM HOOTER Newberry Real Estate

  • /4

    $25,999

    • Land
    • 18,399 Sq Ft
    • $61,551 per Acre

    707 E Broadway St, Winnsboro, TX 75494

    ALMOST A HALF ACRE LOT! We just listed this nice lot (.42 acres) of land in Winnsboro City, Texas! This has a lot of potential. WE MAKE IT EASY TO OWN. This is a great opportunity! Don't wait, call us today to get more information on the owner's easy terms and smooth process that may be able to put the deed in your name and make this your dream property.

    Chet Polniazek 1st Texas Realty Services

    707 E Broadway St, Winnsboro, TX 75494
  • /27

    $169,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    746 Wildwood Trail, Holly Lake Ranch, TX 75765

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 986 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,031

    Last Listing Agent Tilleri Dillon Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

    746 Wildwood Trail, Holly Lake Ranch, TX 75765
    • /23

      Est $135,910

      Not Listed For Sale

      707 N Newsom St, Mineola, TX 75773

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,096 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      707 N Newsom St, Mineola, TX 75773

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jenna Harris-Hernandez The Sears Group

  • /16

    $353,400

    $53K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 35.34 Acres
    • $10,000 per Acre

    TBD County Road 1468, Quitman, TX 75783

    This rare East Texas gem combines natural beauty, versatility, and an unbeatable location, making it the perfect canvas for your dreams. Whether you envision a forever home, peaceful weekend retreat, or small hobby farm, this land is ready to deliver. A charming picnic area overlooks the pond, surrounded by gently rolling hills, a seasonal creek, and a perfect blend of open pasture and mature

    Cassie Fleming Freedom Realty

    TBD County Road 1468, Quitman, TX 75783
  • /8

    $55,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    LOT 10 County Road 2724, Mineola, TX 75773

    • Land
    • 1.23 Acres
    • $44,825 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 209 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amber Reeves RE/MAX Tyler

    LOT 10 County Road 2724, Mineola, TX 75773
    • /27

      Est $288,782

      Not Listed For Sale

      504 N Newsom St, Mineola, TX 75773

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,922 Sq Ft
      • Built 1911
      504 N Newsom St, Mineola, TX 75773

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 78 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Gail Turner Century 21 First Group - Mineola

  • /23

    $135,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 873 Sq Ft

    215 Peachtree Ln, Holly Lake Ranch, TX 75765

    This charming 2-bedroom, 1-bath home is tucked among mature trees in the gated community of Holly Lake Ranch. Featuring an open living and dining area, a functional kitchen, and cozy bedrooms, it offers easy living in a peaceful setting. Enjoy the natural surroundings, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Seller is willing to offer a flooring allowance with an acceptable offer, giving buyers the

    Tanya Blundell Keller Williams Realty-Tyler

    215 Peachtree Ln, Holly Lake Ranch, TX 75765
  • /38

    $315,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    350 County Road 2155, Quitman, TX 75783

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,040 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,569

    Last Listing Agent Gerri Eiles Quitman Realty

    350 County Road 2155, Quitman, TX 75783
    • /23

      Est $246,265

      Not Listed For Sale

      502 N Johnson St, Mineola, TX 75773

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,867 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      502 N Johnson St, Mineola, TX 75773

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 26 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Callie Eaton Miller Homes Group

  • /28

    $55,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $55,000 per Acre

    Lots 316 & 317 Brazos Bend, Holly Lake Ranch, TX 75765

    Located just east of Dallas in the 'Piney Woods of East Texas' - If you have been looking for a perfect lot to build your dream home at Holly Lake Ranch, check this one out! Located in a beautiful area of Holly Lake with upscale homes, there are 2 side by side lots that total ONE acre but only 1 HOA monthly fee. This tract is wooded and very pretty with lots of deer passing through! Go fishing in

    Kay Florence United Country Cain Agency

    Lots 316 & 317 Brazos Bend, Holly Lake Ranch, TX 75765
  • /2

    $40,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    153 Private Rd 5296, Alba, TX 75410

    • Land
    • 1.5 Acres
    • $26,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Frazier Quality Choice Solutions, LLC

    153 Private Rd 5296, Alba, TX 75410
    • /12

      Est $159,819

      Not Listed For Sale

      225 W Blackbourn St, Hawkins, TX 75765

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,064 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      225 W Blackbourn St, Hawkins, TX 75765

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 40 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Steven Koleno Beycome Brokerage Realty LLC

  • /31

    $429,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,964 Sq Ft

    143 Cr 2724, Mineola, TX 75773

    Discover peaceful country living at 143 CR 2724, just outside the charming town of Mineola. Built in 2023, this beautiful 4-bedroom, 2-bath home offers modern comfort in a serene setting, all situated on a spacious .79-acre lot. Designed with both functionality and lifestyle in mind, the home provides plenty of room for family, guests, or a home office, with a thoughtful layout that makes

    Vanessa Griffin The Agency - Tyler

    143 Cr 2724, Mineola, TX 75773
  • /26

    $225,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    141 Green Mesa Ln, Holly Lake Ranch, TX 75765

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,348 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,726

    Last Listing Agent Michele Talucci Craine Realty

    141 Green Mesa Ln, Holly Lake Ranch, TX 75765
    • /37

      Est $429,766

      Not Listed For Sale

      571 County Road 2610, Mineola, TX 75773

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,542 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      571 County Road 2610, Mineola, TX 75773

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kelye Carter Kelye Carter Realty

  • /36

    $785,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,560 Sq Ft

    294 County Road 1297, Yantis, TX 75497

    Enjoy unmatched lakefront living in this custom home on Lake Fork, finished in 2022. With stunning water views, a 50-foot pier, and a retaining wall, you can design your own boathouse. The grand living room features vaulted ceilings, wooden beams, a gas fireplace, and wall-to-wall windows overlooking the lake. The open kitchen boasts a large island, large butler's pantry, and wood countertops,

    Alexis Martz Newfound Real Estate

    294 County Road 1297, Yantis, TX 75497
  • /29

    $199,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    169 County Road 4400, Winnsboro, TX 75494

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 152 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,000

    Last Listing Agent John Beaty United Country Cain Agency

    169 County Road 4400, Winnsboro, TX 75494
    • /40

      Est $671,836

      Not Listed For Sale

      502 County Road 1297, Yantis, TX 75497

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,121 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      502 County Road 1297, Yantis, TX 75497

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 101 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rachel Reed RE/MAX

  • /13

    $169,500

    • Land
    • 6.4 Acres
    • $26,484 per Acre

    468 County Road 2950 Unit HWY69, Alba, TX 75410

    Discover the possibilities with this 6.4-acre tract just outside the city limits of Alba on HWY 69! With no known restrictions, this property offers the flexibility to build, develop, or create your ideal country retreat. The land features sandy loam soil, scattered mature trees, culvert, rock driveway and a pond, providing a beautiful mix of open space and natural charm. Several major

    Kristine Samples Lone Star Realty - Lake Fork

    468 County Road 2950 Unit HWY69, Alba, TX 75410
  • /5

    $139,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    208 Holly Hill Cir, Holly Lake Ranch, TX 75765

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Abigail Stewart Stewart Realty

    208 Holly Hill Cir, Holly Lake Ranch, TX 75765
    • /36

      Est $537,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      1084 County Road 3420, Hawkins, TX 75765

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      1084 County Road 3420, Hawkins, TX 75765

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 122 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Pam Krause Ultima Real Estate

  • /33

    $199,000

    $76K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,474 Sq Ft

    515 N Newsom St, Mineola, TX 75773

    Beautifully renovated inside and out, this inviting 1,474 sq ft Mineola home combines small-town comfort with modern updates and convenience. Set on a 0.189-acre lot, the welcoming home features 2025 upgrades throughout - fresh paint, new landscaping, and a newly added wood front fence that enhances curb appeal. Step inside to find an open living area filled with natural light from oversized

    William Moomaw Regal, REALTORS

    515 N Newsom St, Mineola, TX 75773
  • /38

    $449,500 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    1903 County Road 3230, Quitman, TX 75783

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,226 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 274 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $568,000

    Last Listing Agent Samuel McDonald McDonald Realty Team

    1903 County Road 3230, Quitman, TX 75783
    • /32

      Est $326,671

      Not Listed For Sale

      230 County Road 2437, Mineola, TX 75773

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,950 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      230 County Road 2437, Mineola, TX 75773

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 140 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Gail Turner Century 21 First Group

  • /23

    $189,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,856 Sq Ft

    200 E Myrtle St, Winnsboro, TX 75494

    Charming 3BR-2BA home located in the heart of historic Winnsboro on a corner lot. This property features a spacious front & fenced back yard with a covered gazebo, ideal for outdoor entertaining. Interior offers an open concept kitchen with breakfast area & adjoining family room, plus a separate formal living room. Split-bedroom floor plan provides privacy, with a primary suite featuring an

    John Beaty United Country Cain Agency

    200 E Myrtle St, Winnsboro, TX 75494
  • /19

    $35,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    Lots 65 and 66 Jean Ray Ct, Winnsboro, TX 75494

    • Land
    • 16,988 Sq Ft
    • $89,744 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Francell Burnett Clements, REALTORS®

    Lots 65 and 66 Jean Ray Ct, Winnsboro, TX 75494
    • /34

      Est $321,685

      Not Listed For Sale

      281 County Road 2433, Mineola, TX 75773

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,177 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      281 County Road 2433, Mineola, TX 75773

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 14 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lindsay Wilson Century 21 First Group - Lindale

  • /3

    $79,900

    • Land
    • 3.86 Acres
    • $20,721 per Acre

    R96750 County Road 3160, Quitman, TX 75783

    Beautiful country lot just outside of Quitman! Almost 4 acres with cleared area and trees. Would be great for a single home, small development, or may be perfect for a self storage or business, with proper approval. This one offers lots of freedom and amazing potential, be it through the endless income opportunities, a place to keep horses or some livestock, or a place to grow your life.

    Thomas Gooch WILLIAM DAVIS REALTY

    R96750 County Road 3160, Quitman, TX 75783
  • /9

    $105,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    000 County Road 2375, Alba, TX 75410

    • Land
    • 6.45 Acres
    • $16,279 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nadia Hicks Century 21 First Group

    000 County Road 2375, Alba, TX 75410
    • /22

      Est $229,802

      Not Listed For Sale

      498 County Road 2425, Mineola, TX 75773

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,483 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      498 County Road 2425, Mineola, TX 75773

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 91 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dee Martin RE/MAX

  • /30

    $200,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 798 Sq Ft

    275 and 281 Indian Gap, Quitman, TX 75783

    Want to invest in fully furnished short-term rentals? These beautiful tiny homes have bookings for several months out, so sit back and enjoy the passive income. Located in a community on Lake Fork, visitors can enjoy the neighborhood boat ramp, multiple pools, playground, and restaurant without leaving the neighborhood. In the evenings, they can sit on the covered porches and soak in the

    Karen Baldwin Jones & Co. Realty Group, LLC

    275 and 281 Indian Gap, Quitman, TX 75783
  • /4

    $211,990 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    241 Blue Bird Ln, Mineola, TX 75773

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,401 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Malena Soto Realty of America, LLC

    241 Blue Bird Ln, Mineola, TX 75773
    • /44

      Est $352,705

      Not Listed For Sale

      140 Pecos Path, Holly Lake Ranch, TX 75765

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,302 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      140 Pecos Path, Holly Lake Ranch, TX 75765

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 17 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Schrock RE/MAX Four Corners

  • /7

    $49,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft

    322 County Road 3525, Hawkins, TX 75765

    Beautiful 1+ acre property that offers the perfect blend of privacy and potential. With utilities already in place and scattered mature trees, it’s an ideal setting to build your dream home or bring new life to the existing wood-frame house. Full of opportunity, this property is just minutes from Lake Hawkins, making it a great spot for a weekend getaway or full-time living.

    Lindsay Wilson Century 21 First Group - Lindale

    322 County Road 3525, Hawkins, TX 75765

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home