31,924

Wood County, WI Homes

Section Image
  • /38

    $214,900 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,672 Sq Ft

    604 S Apple Ave, Marshfield, WI 54449

    Cute and well-maintained east side Marshfield home offering 3 bedrooms, 1 bath, and a 1-stall garage with 1,672 finished square feet of comfortable living space. This home stands out from the typical 1.5-story layout thanks to a thoughtful addition that creates a spacious dining area and an extra family room, perfect for entertaining or everyday living. Enjoy relaxing or hosting on the great back

    DAYNA SCHUTZ NEXTHOME HUB CITY

    604 S Apple Ave, Marshfield, WI 54449
  • /35

    $220,000 Sold Aug 13, 2025

    4621 11th St S, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54494

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,524 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,252

    Last Listing Agent Matt Tranel PREMIER REALTY GROUP

    4621 11th St S, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54494
    • /14

      Est $99,988 Not Listed For Sale

      1070 Corey Ave, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54494

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 740 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      1070 Corey Ave, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54494

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $124/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $92,000
      • Mar 20, 2025

      Last Listing Agent STEPHANIE LAROSE HOMEPOINT REAL ESTATE LLC

  • /6

    $46,000

    • Land
    • 25,700 Sq Ft
    • $77,966 per Acre

    2492 N Biron Dr Unit Lot 44, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54494

    Lot #44: Bridgewater is Central Wisconsin’s premier new development located along the south shore of the Wisconsin River in the Village of Biron. Enjoy year round living in this incredible new project. Come and see all that Bridgewater has to offer you!

    MIKE HELMRICK CLASSIC REALTY, LLC

    2492 N Biron Dr Unit Lot 44, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54494
  • /28

    $350,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    7815 Klondike Dr, Marshfield, WI 54449

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,168 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,131

    Last Listing Agent JULIE JOHNSRUD SUCCESS REALTY INC

    7815 Klondike Dr, Marshfield, WI 54449
    • /13

      Est $169,635 Not Listed For Sale

      3421 Sampson St, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54494

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,224 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      3421 Sampson St, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54494

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39% Above List Price
      • $100/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $122,000
      • Jun 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent GINGER KOSMOSKI COLDWELL BANKER- SIEWERT REALTORS

  • /52

    $539,900 Under Contract

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,416 Sq Ft

    7623 County Road V, Marshfield, WI 54449

    ACREAGE!!! This one of a kind ranch style home was completely updated, with two new additions completed in 2019. Situated in the Town of Rock on a sprawling 26.342 acre parcel, this property offers the space, privacy, and versatility you’ve been looking for. With over 2,400 square feet of finished main level living, the home features 5 bedrooms, a bonus room, and 3 full bathrooms. The primary

    BENJAMIN ZAWISLAN CENTURY 21 GOLD KEY

    7623 County Road V, Marshfield, WI 54449
  • /34

    $350,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    2711 S Wittman Ave, Marshfield, WI 54449

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,530 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,391

    Last Listing Agent CELESTE WALKER NEXTHOME HUB CITY

    2711 S Wittman Ave, Marshfield, WI 54449
    • /14

      Est $193,463 Not Listed For Sale

      3521 3rd St S, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54494

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,376 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      3521 3rd St S, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54494

      Last Sold Summary

      • 84% Above List Price
      • $76/SF
      • 76 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $105,000
      • Oct 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent SPRANGER and SACHS TEAM NEXTHOME PARTNERS

  • /13

    $144,900 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,384 Sq Ft

    500 W 5th St, Marshfield, WI 54449

    Owner occupy or investment property! Unit #A features 2 bedrooms, 1 bath layout with in unit laundry. Long term tenant renting month to month. Tenant is responsible for lawn care, snow removal, and light maintenance. Unit #B is vacant and move in ready, offering a 1 bedroom, 1 bath floor plan that has been nicely updated! Additional highlights include off street parking for two vehicles, 30 day

    ALICE FRANZ CENTURY 21 GOLD KEY

    500 W 5th St, Marshfield, WI 54449
  • /44

    $320,000 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    1005 W 5th St, Marshfield, WI 54449

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,978 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,785

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Fredrick NEXTHOME HUB CITY

    1005 W 5th St, Marshfield, WI 54449
    • /27

      Est $269,480 Not Listed For Sale

      3521 4th St S, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54494

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,911 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      3521 4th St S, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54494

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $118/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Jul 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent David Vander Schaaf Century 21 Affiliated

  • /13

    $622,100

    • Land
    • 62.21 Acres
    • $10,000 per Acre

    62 Acres Wisconsin 54, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54495

    Prime Agricultural Land - Ready for Your Vision This Spring! Family-owned for many decades, this beautiful parcel of agricultural land is now available and bursting with potential. Whether you dream of planting crops, starting a hobby farm, raising livestock, or building your forever home, this versatile property offers the perfect foundation. Property Highlights: Excellent Drainage - Perimeter

    Heidi Mancheski FIRST WEBER

    62 Acres Wisconsin 54, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54495
  • /24

    $297,900 Sold May 06, 2026

    2104 S Cottonwood Ave Unit GR35, Marshfield, WI 54449

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,297 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Marg RE/MAX EXCEL

    2104 S Cottonwood Ave Unit GR35, Marshfield, WI 54449
    • /26

      Est $217,016 Not Listed For Sale

      3550 Sampson St, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54494

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,428 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      3550 Sampson St, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54494

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $119/SF
      • 213 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Jul 07, 2020

      Last Listing Agent CHRIS WESTERFIELD FIRST WEBER

  • /52

    $350,000 Open Sat 11AM - 12:30PM

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,050 Sq Ft

    512 Hardacre Ave, Marshfield, WI 54449

    Located on Marshfield's desirable west side in the West 5th Street - West 6th Street Historic District, this beautifully maintained historic home offers 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 3,050 finished square feet of living space, blending timeless character with modern updates. Situated on a spacious 0.40-acre lot, the property features mature trees along the perimeter, a classic white picket fence,

    CELESTE WALKER NEXTHOME HUB CITY

    512 Hardacre Ave, Marshfield, WI 54449
  • /36

    $228,775 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    3130 12th St S, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54494

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,747

    Last Listing Agent Weston Meyer NEXTHOME PARTNERS

    3130 12th St S, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54494
    • /36

      Est $213,144 Not Listed For Sale

      3540 Sampson St, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54494

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,204 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      3540 Sampson St, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54494

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $192,250
      • Feb 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jane Zierke FIRST WEBER

  • /21

    $69,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,811 Sq Ft

    4720 78th St S, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54494

    Opportunity knocks in Grand Rapids, bring your vision and unlock the potential. Priced at $80,000, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath 1983 manufactured home sits on a beautiful 1-acre wooded lot, offering privacy, space, and the kind of setting buyers are chasing but rarely find at this price point. Inside, you will find a spacious living room plus a large storage room addition, giving you flexibility to

    Brian Stearns EPIQUE REALTY

    4720 78th St S, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54494
  • /31

    $124,000 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    1140 17th St S, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54494

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 994 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $129,206

    Last Listing Agent Emily Michalski Realty Solutions

    1140 17th St S, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54494
    • /27

      Est $122,240 Not Listed For Sale

      130 Airport Ave, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54494

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 712 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      130 Airport Ave, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54494

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • Feb 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Weston Meyer NEXTHOME PARTNERS

  • /6

    $175,000

    • Land
    • 19,166 Sq Ft
    • $397,727 per Acre

    3137 Waterview Dr Unit Lot 6, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54494

    Lot #6: Bridgewater is Central Wisconsin’s premier new development located along the south shore of the Wisconsin River in the Village of Biron. Enjoy year round living in this incredible new project. Come and see all that Bridgewater has to offer you!

    MIKE HELMRICK CLASSIC REALTY, LLC

    3137 Waterview Dr Unit Lot 6, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54494
  • /27

    $155,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    713 E 5th St, Marshfield, WI 54449

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,607 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,292

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Heeg COLDWELL BANKER BRENIZER

    713 E 5th St, Marshfield, WI 54449
    • /55

      Est $312,573 Not Listed For Sale

      320 Airport Ave, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54494

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,714 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      320 Airport Ave, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54494

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $106/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $286,900
      • Mar 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Nathan Weidman NEXTHOME PARTNERS

  • /2

    $49,900

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $9,980 per Acre

    Lot 6 Tower Rd, Wisc Rapids, WI 54494

    Check out these 5 acre spots just to the south of the city of Wisconsin Rapids in the Town of Saratoga! Nicely wooded acreage provides plenty of space for a potential building site, recreation, or just watching the wildlife. Great location just minutes to the city makes these a perfect spot. The location is generally a quiet location with low traffic. Nice privacy with all the trees. This is a

    Mark Kitowski KPR BROKERS, LLC

    Lot 6 Tower Rd, Wisc Rapids, WI 54494
  • /34

    $180,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    551 Market Ave, Port Edwards, WI 54469

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,360

    Last Listing Agent Mark Kitowski KPR BROKERS, LLC

    551 Market Ave, Port Edwards, WI 54469
    • /60

      Est $275,387 Not Listed For Sale

      3450 3rd St S, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54494

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,184 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      3450 3rd St S, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54494

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $114/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Apr 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carrie Nikolai COLDWELL BANKER- SIEWERT REALTORS

  • /2

    $79,900 Under Contract

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $7,990 per Acre

    Lot 20 Bell Rd, Saratoga, WI 54494

    Check out these 10 acre spots just to the south of the city of Wisconsin Rapids in the Town of Saratoga! Nicely wooded acreage provides plenty of space for a potential building site, recreation, or just watching the wildlife. Great location just minutes to the city makes these a perfect spot. The location is generally a quiet location with low traffic. Nice privacy with all the trees. This is a

    Mark Kitowski KPR BROKERS, LLC

    Lot 20 Bell Rd, Saratoga, WI 54494
  • /41

    $375,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    605 S Adams Ave, Marshfield, WI 54449

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,635 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,062

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Spaeth NEXTHOME HUB CITY

    605 S Adams Ave, Marshfield, WI 54449
    • /43

      Est $266,904 Not Listed For Sale

      211 Two Mile Ave, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54494

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,965 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      211 Two Mile Ave, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54494

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $127/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Nov 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Paul Schlaefer MOCCASIN CREEK REAL ESTATE

  • /8

    $388,300

    • Land
    • 38.83 Acres
    • $10,000 per Acre

    38 Acre Wisconsin 54, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54495

Heidi Mancheski FIRST WEBER

    38 Acre Wisconsin 54, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54495
  • /14

    $155,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    931 Wylie St, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54494

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,785 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $87/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,074

    Last Listing Agent KAO ONG THAO COLDWELL BANKER- SIEWERT REALTORS

    931 Wylie St, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54494
    • /53

      Est $260,366 Not Listed For Sale

      151 Two Mile Ave, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54494

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,510 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      151 Two Mile Ave, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54494

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $238,000
      • Feb 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Sundene Realty One Group Haven

  • /32

    $214,900 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,472 Sq Ft

    404 W Ives St, Marshfield, WI 54449

    Welcome to the spring market! This well-maintained 2-bedroom, 1-bath home with a 1–2 car garage is ready to impress, ideally located near the Medical Center, shopping, grocery stores, and everyday conveniences. Enjoy peace of mind with major updates all completed within the last 10 years, including the roof, furnace, central A/C, water heater, kitchen updates with appliances, driveway, and a

    KURT SPAETH NEXTHOME HUB CITY

    404 W Ives St, Marshfield, WI 54449
  • /21

    $93,150 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    220 19th Ave N, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54495

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 572 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $90,916

    Last Listing Agent Terry Wolfe II TERRY WOLFE REALTY

    220 19th Ave N, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54495
    • /32

      Est $222,437 Not Listed For Sale

      3531 1st St S, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54494

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      3531 1st St S, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54494

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Oct 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent VERONICA WITTER FIRST WEBER

  • /10

    $73,000

    • Land
    • 11,761 Sq Ft
    • $270,370 per Acre

    Lot 42 S Bluff Trail, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54494

    Build your dream home on this beautiful waterfront lot on Nepco Lake! The natural slope toward the water makes this property ideal for a walkout lower level, giving you the opportunity to maximize both your views and living space. Picture mornings on the water, afternoons on the golf course, and evenings relaxing at your own private dock just steps from your back door. Located just minutes from

    Matt Tranel PREMIER REALTY GROUP

    Lot 42 S Bluff Trail, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54494
  • /26

    $484,400 Sold May 01, 2026

    4610 Grand Pine Dr, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54494

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 150 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dean Ramsden RE/MAX CONNECT

    4610 Grand Pine Dr, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54494
    • /40

      Est $200,968 Not Listed For Sale

      3110 16th St S, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54494

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,134 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      3110 16th St S, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54494

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $162,000
      • Nov 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent CHRIS WESTERFIELD FIRST WEBER

  • /25

    $150,000

    • Land
    • 16,988 Sq Ft
    • $384,615 per Acre

    Lt 3-4 Fly Rod Trail, Port Edwards, WI 54494

    Rare opportunity to own a double lot on Lake Nepko offering approximately 128 ft of frontage and stunning western exposure for unforgettable sunset views. Perfectly positioned on a quiet channel with the added advantage of looking straight down the lake, this property delivers both privacy and panoramic water scenery, a combination that's hard to find. Enjoy everything Lake Nepko's full

    Justin Mueller RE/MAX Premier Properties

    Lt 3-4 Fly Rod Trail, Port Edwards, WI 54494

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home